Walworth Series 63
Box
1
|
Adams Joint 2, Troy and LaGrange Townships, 1909-1961
|
|
Box
1
|
Arrow Lodge Joint 4, Spring Prairie and Lafayette Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
1-2
|
Badger Union High School, Genoa City Village, Bloomfield, Geneva, Lafayette, Linn Lyons and Spring Prairie Townships, 1956-1965
|
|
Box
2
|
Baker #5, Troy Township, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
2
|
Bakers Corner #3, Spring Prairie Township, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
2-3
|
Bailey #6, Delavan Township, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
3
|
Bay Hill Joint #10, Walworth, Fontana, and Delavan Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
3-4
|
Bell Joint 7, East Troy and Waterford Townships, 1909-1961
|
|
Box
4
|
Big Foot Union High School, 1956-1965 : Also see Walworth Village High School.
|
|
Box
4-5
|
Bird #8, LaGrange Township, 1909-1962
|
|
Box
5
|
Black Oak Joint #2, Lafayette and Troy Townships, 1909-1930
|
|
Box
5
|
Bloomfield Township, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
5
|
Bloomfield Township #2, 1929-1955
|
|
Box
5-6
|
Blooming Prairie #2, Darien Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
6
|
Bowers Joint #7, Lafayette and Geneva Township, 1909-1956
|
|
Box
6
|
Brick Church #9, Walworth Township, 1909-1958
|
|
Box
6-7
|
Burr Oak Grove Joint #2, Lyons and Geneva Townships, 1909-1952
|
|
Box
7
|
Carver #2, East Troy Township, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
7
|
Cavaney #2, Richmond Township, 1909-1956
|
|
Box
7
|
Centerville #6, Troy Township, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
8
|
Clover Valley #7, Whitewater Township, 1909-1955
|
|
Box
8
|
Cobblestone Joint #6, Walworth and Linn Townships, 1909-1955
|
|
Box
8
|
Como School Joint #6, Geneva and Delavan Townships, 1960-1961
|
|
Box
8
|
Congo #1, Bloomfield Township, 1909-1956
|
|
Box
9
|
Darien, Delavan, Geneva, Lyons, 1907-1911
|
|
Box
9
|
Darien Joint #6, 1909-1921
|
|
Box
8
|
Darien Township #4, 1909-1921
|
|
Box
9
|
Darien Village #7, Darien Township, 1911-1949
|
|
Box
9
|
Darien Consolidated (Village), Darien Township, 1949-1959
|
|
Box
10
|
Darien Consolidated Joint #7, Darien Village, Darien and Sharon Townships (Walworth County), Bradford Township (Rock County), 1959-1965
|
|
Box
10
|
Davidson Joint #3, Geneva and Lafayette Townships, 1909-1949
|
|
Box
11
|
Davidson #3, Geneva Township; Como Joint #6, Geneva and Delavan Townships, 1949-1959
|
|
Box
11
|
Delaney #3, Richmond Township, 1909-1955
|
|
Box
11-12
|
Delavan City Joint #1, 1910-1936
|
|
Box
12
|
Delavan City Joint #1, Delavan City, Delavan, Darien, and Richmond Townships, 1949-1959
|
|
Box
12-13
|
Delavan City Elementary, Joint #1, Delavan City, Darien, Delavan, Richmond, and Sugar Creek Townships, 1959-1965
|
|
Box
13
|
Delavan Township Joint #1, Delavan, Geneva and Linn, 1909-1915
|
|
Box
13
|
Delavan-Darien Union High School, 1955-1961
|
|
Box
13-14
|
Delavan-Darien Union High School, Delavan City, Darien Village, Darien, Delavan, Richmond, Sharon, Sugar Creek, Walworth, and Bradford Townships, 1961-1965
|
|
Box
14
|
Delavan Prairie #7, Delavan Township, 1909-1962
|
|
Box
14
|
Delavan Township #11, 1932-1953
|
|
Box
14
|
Delavan Township #12, 1932-1953
|
|
Box
15
|
Dunham #9, Sugar Creek Township, 1908-1961
|
|
Box
15
|
East Delavan #2, Delavan Township, 1909-1954
|
|
Box
15
|
East Troy/Troy Township, Joint #8, 1928-1951
|
|
Box
15
|
East Troy, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
16
|
East Troy Village, 1909-1949
|
|
Box
16
|
East Troy Community Schools, East Troy Township, Joint #1, 1949-1959
|
|
Box
17
|
East Troy Community Schools, East Troy Village, East Troy, Troy, Lafayette and Spring Prairie Townships, 1959-1961
|
|
Box
17-18
|
East Troy Community Schools, East Troy Village, East Troy, Lafayette, LaGrange, Spring Prairie, Troy, Palmyra and Eagle Townships, 1961-1965
|
|
Box
19
|
Elderwood #5, Bloomfield Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
19
|
Elkhorn City, 1909-1915
|
|
Box
19
|
Elkhorn City Schools, 1908-1911, 1942-1949, 1950-1959
|
|
Box
20
|
Elkhorn Area Schools Joint 1, Elkhorn City, Delavan, Geneva, Lafayette, LaGrange, Spring Prairie, Sugar Creek, and Troy Townships, 1959-1965
|
|
Box
20-21
|
Elton #2, Sharon Township, 1909-1964
|
|
Box
21
|
Fairfield Joint #12, Darien and Bradford Townships, 1909-1964
|
|
Box
21-22
|
Finch #6, Richmond Township, 1929-1955
|
|
Box
22
|
Fontana Joint #3, Fontana Village, Walworth Township, 1909-1939
|
|
Box
22-23
|
Fontana Joint #3, Fontana Village, Walworth and Delavan Townships, 1939-1965
|
|
Box
23
|
Fuller School #5, Whitewater Township, 1909-1953
|
|
Box
24
|
Funk #3, East Troy Township, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
24
|
Gardner's Prairie #7, Spring Prairie and Burlington Townships, 1909-1952
|
|
Box
24
|
German Settlement #2, Spring Prairie Township, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
24-25
|
Genoa City Village, Bloomfield Township, 1910-1945
|
|
Box
25-26
|
Genoa City Joint #2, Genoa City Village and Bloomfield Township, 1945-1965
|
|
Box
26
|
Geneva Junction, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
26
|
Hand Joint #3, Geneva and LaFayette Township, 1909-1955
|
|
Box
26-27
|
Harrington #7, Sugar Creek Township, 1909-1958
|
|
Box
27
|
Hill #1, LaGrange Township, 1909-1953
|
|
Box
27
|
Hollister's Corner #11, Darien Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
27-28
|
Honey Creek Joint #1, Spring Prairie, East Troy, Rochester, and Waterford Townships, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
28
|
Island #3, Whitewater Township, 1909-1950
|
|
Box
29
|
Jackson Joint #7, Geneva and Delavan Townships, 1909-1961
|
|
Box
29
|
Knilans #8, Richmond Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
29
|
Lafayette Town, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
29-30
|
LaGrange Center #7, LaGrange Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
30
|
Lake Beulah #1, East Troy Township, 1909-1929
|
|
Box
30
|
Lake Geneva City, 1909-1917, 1944, 1948-1949, 1953
|
|
Box
30
|
Lakeville #12, Walworth Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
30-31
|
Lake Geneva City Elementary School, Joint #1, Lake Geneva City, Linn, Lyons, Geneva and Bloomfield Townships, 1950-1965
|
|
Box
32
|
Lakeview Joint #1, Whitewater, Richmond, and LaGrange Townships, 1950-1962
|
|
Box
32
|
Lauderdale Joint #4, LaGrange, Sugar Creek, and Troy Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
33
|
Lawson #3, Darien Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
33
|
Linn, 1917
|
|
Box
33
|
Linn Township #5, 1908-1950
|
|
Box
33
|
Linn Township Joint #7, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
33
|
Linn/Geneva Township Joint #8, 1930-1953
|
|
Box
33-34
|
Little Prairie Joint #5, Troy, LaGrange, Palmyra, and Eagle Townships, 1909-1962
|
|
Box
34
|
Locust Grove Joint #1 and #3, Linn and Bloomfield Townships, 1909-1962
|
|
Box
34-35
|
Lowell Joint #13, Sharon and Clinton Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
35
|
Lyman Joint #3, Richmond and Whitewater, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
35-36
|
Lyons #2, Lyons Township, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
36
|
Lyons Township #7, 1909-1920
|
|
Box
36
|
Lyons Township #9, 1930-1949
|
|
Box
36
|
Mansfield #3, Sharon Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
36-37
|
Mickle Joint #3, Linn and Walworth Townships, 1909-1961
|
|
Box
37
|
Millard #4, Sugar Creek Township, 1909-1961
|
|
Box
37-38
|
North Bloomfield #6, Bloomfield and Lyons Townships, 1909-1962
|
|
Box
38
|
North Heart Prairie Joint #2, LaGrange and Whitewater Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
38
|
North Springfield Joint #5, Lyons, Geneva, and Lafayette Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
39
|
North Walworth Joint #5, Walworth and Delavan Townships, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
40
|
Oakwood (Allen Grove) Joint #10, Sharon and Darien Townships, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
40-41
|
Parker #8, Walworth Township, 1909-1961
|
|
Box
41
|
Pioneer #5, Richmond Township, 1909-1950
|
|
Box
41
|
Plank Road #5, Lafayette Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
41-42
|
Potters (Burr Oak) Joint #4, Lafayette and Sugar Creek Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
42
|
Quarterline #1, Troy Township, 1909-1950
|
|
Box
42
|
Quinn #5, Delavan and Geneva Townships, 1909-1949
|
|
Box
42-43
|
Red #14, Sharon Township, 1909-1963
|
|
Box
43
|
Red Brick #8, Lyons Township, 1920-1959
|
|
Box
43-44
|
Reek #6, Linn, Walworth, and Fontana Townships, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
44
|
Reliance Joint #4, Whitewater and LaGrange Townships, 1909-1955
|
|
Box
44
|
Richmond Township, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
45
|
Richmond and Whitewater #3, 1940
|
|
Box
45
|
Richmond Center #11, Richmond Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
45
|
Richmond Island Joint #7, Richmond and Sugar Creek Townships, 1909-1960
|
|
Box
45-46
|
Ridge Prairie #1, Darien and Richmond Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
46
|
Round #8, Sugar Creek Township, 1909-1962
|
|
Box
46
|
Rouse #2, Geneva Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
46-47
|
Salt Box #9, Sharon Township, 1909-1963
|
|
Box
47
|
Seven Oaks #10, Lyons and Bloomfield Townships, 1909-1955
|
|
Box
47-48
|
Shadow Lawn #8 and #3, Delavan Township, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
48-49
|
Shady Lawn #9, LaGrange Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
49
|
Sharon Township #15, 1908-1921
|
|
Box
49
|
Sharon and Walworth Joint #8, 1930-1949
|
|
Box
49-50
|
Sharon Village #11, 1908-1965
|
|
Box
50
|
Sharon and Clinton #13 (Walworth and Rock Counties), 1914-1918
|
|
Box
51
|
South Grove #5, Sharon Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
51
|
South Heart Prairie #3, LaGrange and Sugar Creek Townships, 1909-1962
|
|
Box
51
|
Springfield #4, Lyons Township, 1909-1949
|
|
Box
52
|
Springfield #4 and/or #2, Lyons, Lafayette, Geneva, and Spring Prairie Townships, 1950-1965
|
|
Box
52
|
Spring Prairie #10, Spring Prairie Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
53
|
Spring Valley #1, Lyons and Spring Prairie Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
53-54
|
Star Center #4, Bloomfield Township, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
54
|
Stewart #1, East Troy Township, 1935-1959
|
|
Box
54
|
Stone #6, East Troy Township, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
55
|
Tamarac #3, LaGrange and Palmyra Townships, 1909-1955
|
|
Box
55
|
Tibbets #5, Sugar Creek Township, 1909-1956
|
|
Box
55-56
|
Toppings Corner #4, Sharon, Walworth, and Darien Townships, 1909-1953
|
|
Box
56
|
Town Line #9, Whitewater and Richmond Townships, 1909-1956
|
|
Box
56-57
|
Traver #4, Linn and Bloomfield Townships, 1914-1965
|
|
Box
57
|
Troy Township #10, 1908-1919
|
|
Box
57
|
Troy #3, Troy Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
57
|
Troy Center #4, Troy Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
58
|
Troy Lakes #5, East Troy and Troy Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
58
|
Vaughn #5, Spring Prairie Township, 1909-1953
|
|
Box
58
|
Vienna #6, Spring Prairie and Rochester (Racine County), 1909-1951
|
|
Box
58
|
Walworth #7, Walworth, Linn, Geneva, and Bloomfield Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
59
|
Walworth Village and/or Joint #1, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
60
|
Walworth Elementary Joint #1, Walworth, Sharon, and Linn Townships, 1960-1965
|
|
Box
60-61
|
Westville Joint #9, Lafayette, Sugar Creek, and Troy Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
61
|
White Oak #3, Lafayette Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
61
|
White Pigeon #8, Bloomfield Township, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
62
|
White River #5, Lyons Township, 1909-1950
|
|
Box
62
|
Whitewater Town, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
62
|
Whitewater Township #6, 1926-1954
|
|
Box
62
|
Whitewater City, 1909-1912, 1943-1949
|
|
Box
62
|
Whitewater City #1, 1951-1957, 1958-1959
|
|
Box
63
|
Whitewater Unified District #1, 1960-1965
|
|
Box
63
|
Wild Rose #8, Bloomfield and Randall Townships, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
64
|
Williams Bay Village, 1909-1959
|
|
Box
65
|
Williams Bay School Joint #1, 1960-1965
|
|
Box
65-66
|
Woods Joint #4, Geneva and Linn Townships, 1913-1965
|
|
Box
66
|
Wortman #9 and/or #1, Spring Prairie Township, 1909-1960
|
|
Box
66
|
Wright #1, Lafayette Township, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
67
|
Zenda #9, Linn Township, 1909-1965
|
|
Box
67
|
List of 21-year-old Students, 1949-1959
|
|
Box
67
|
Reports of Town and Village Clerks, 1912
|
|
Box
68
|
School Directories, 1954-1966
|
|