Container
|
Title
|
|
Case # U 2001 through Case # U 3000
|
|
Box
60
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2001: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2002: North Freedom Water Works
|
|
Box
60
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2003: Curran Farmers Telephone Co. (Hixton)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2004: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2005: Rock County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2006: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2007: Minocqua & Woodruff Telephone Service
|
|
Box
60
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2008: Nelsonville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2009: Wisconsin Lakes Telephone Co. (Woodruff).
|
|
Box
60
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2010: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2011: Allenton-Kohlsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2012: Eureka Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2013: Gillett Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2014: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2015: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (St. Martins)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2016: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Burnett Junction)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2017: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oneida)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2018: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2019: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Cedarburg)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2020: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Omro)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2021: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2022: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Greenville)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2023: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hortonville)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2024: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Princeton)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2025: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2026: Phlox Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2027: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Horicon)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2028: Scandinavia Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2029: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Little Chute)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2030: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stanley)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2031: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Bayfield)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2032: Beaver Dam Fuel & Light Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2033: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2034: Phillips Light, Water, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2035: Mill Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2036: Gault Hollow Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2037: Mondovi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2038: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2039: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Jefferson)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2040: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (New London)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2041: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2042: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Lima Center)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2043: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2044: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Redgranite)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2045: Mineral Point Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2046: Pardeeville Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
60
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2047: Wausau Gas Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2048: Platteville Gas Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2049: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (South Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2050: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Genoa Junction)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2051: Hillsboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2052: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2053: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2054: Bruce Municipal Electric Plant
|
|
Box
61
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2055: Forestville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2056: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Evansville Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2057: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Colombus Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2058: Akan Telephone Co. (Boaz)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2059: Fort Atkinson Water, Light & Gas Commission
|
|
Box
61
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2060: Albany Water System
|
|
Box
61
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2061: Tenney Telephone Co./ Nelson Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2062: Juneau Public Works Commission
|
|
Box
61
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2063: Van Dyne Telephone Co. (Oshkosh)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2064: New London Electric, Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
61
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2065: Utica Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2066: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown
|
|
Box
61
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2067: United Telephone Co. (Albany)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2068: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waupun Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2069: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Port Washington Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2070: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Corliss Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2071: Suring Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2072: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2073: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2074: Adams Co. Metallic Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2075: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Delavan Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2076: Eastern Telephone Co. (Ashland)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2077: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2078: East Valley Telephone Co. (Campbellsport)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2079: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2080: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
33-34
|
Case # U 2081: Wisconsin Gas Association, Revision of Gas Service Standards
|
|
Box
61
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2082: Wayside Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2083: Plainfield Electric, Light & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2084: Marshfield Telephone Exchange/Lindsey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2085: Fort Atkinson Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
61
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2086: Chippewa Co. Telephone Co./Cornell Tel. Co./Wisconsin Tel. Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2087: La Farge Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2088: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Berlin)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2089: Wisconsin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2090: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2091: Larsen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2092: Mishicot Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2093: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2094: Dane Co. Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2095: La Crosse Inter Urban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2096: Shawano Municipal Electric Light Plant.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2097: East Troy Water Utility
|
|
Box
61
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2098: Waukesha Water Department
|
|
Box
61
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2099: Gilmanton & Dover Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2100: Almond Electric Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2101: Benton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2102: Waukesha Lime & Stone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2103: Menomonie Gas Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2104: Oshkosh Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
4-5
|
Case # U 2105: Milwaukee Electric, Railway & Light Co./Wells Power Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2106: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Racine)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2107: Bloom Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2108: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2109: Baraboo Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2110: Canton Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2111: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (West Bend)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2112: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Winneconne Exchange)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2113: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Merrill Exchange)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2114: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hudson Exchange)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2115: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2116 : Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2117: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2118: Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2119: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waupaca)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2120: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2121: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Berlin)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2122: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2123: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Burlington)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2124: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Sturgeon Bay)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2125: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Kaukauna)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2126: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Shawano)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2127: Lady Smith Water Plant
|
|
Box
62
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2128: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hartford)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2129: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oconomowoc)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2130: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Menomonie)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2131: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hartland)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2132: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Juneau)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2133: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Kewaunee)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2134: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2135: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2136: United Telephone Co. (Albany)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2137: United Telephone Co. (Monticello)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2138: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Peshtigo)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2139: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Whitewater)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2140: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Lake Geneva)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2141: Antigo Electric Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2142: South Milwaukee Department of Water Works
|
|
Box
62
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2143: Durand Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2144: Antigo Telephone Corporation
|
|
Box
62
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2145: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stoughton Exchange)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2146: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2147: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2148: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2149: Rhinelander Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2150: Pepin Electric Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2151: Marshfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2152: Interstate Power Co. (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2153: Tomahawks Water Works
|
|
Box
63
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2154: Almond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2155: Mineral Point Heating Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2156: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Racine)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2157: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2158: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2159: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2160: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2161: Two Rivers Water Utility
|
|
Box
63
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2162: Bridgeport Toll Bridge Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2163: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oshkosh)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
16-17
|
Case # U 2164: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Appleton)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2165: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2166: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Beloit)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2167: North Milwaukee Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2168: Rural Telephone Co. of Waupaca
|
|
Box
63
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2169: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2170: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fond Du Lac)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
24-27
|
Case # U 2171: Interstate Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2171: Interstate light & Power Co. (Valuation)
|
|
Box
64
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2172: Kiel Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
64
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2173: City of Port Washington Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
64
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2174: Eau Claire Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2175: Equity Telephone Co. (Luck)
|
|
Box
64
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2176: Oxford & New Haven Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2177: Calumet Service Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2178: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown
|
|
Box
64
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2179: Rusk Co. Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2180: Prentice Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2181: East Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2182: Arcadia Municipal Electric, Light, Water & Power Plant
|
|
Box
64
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2183: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2184: Reedsville Municipal Electric, Power Plant
|
|
Box
64
Folder
15-22
|
Case # U 2185: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
1-4
|
Case # U 2185: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (transcript)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2186: Fort Atkinson Water Light & Gas Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2187: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2188: Chippewa Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2189: Stanborn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2190: Cuba City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2191: Hartford Heating Utility
|
|
Box
65
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2192: Darlington Electric Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2193: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
65
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2194: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2195: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Black River Falls)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2196: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2197: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2198: Seymour-Shiocton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2199: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2200: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (De Pere)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2201: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Wrightstown)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2202: New Franken Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2203: La Fayette Co. Telephone Co. (Wiota)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2204: La Fayette Co. Telephone Co. (Gratiot)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2205: Wisconsin Power & Light Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2206: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
65
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2207: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2208: Merton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2209: Weyauwega Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2211: Owen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
30-31
|
Case # U 2212 : Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Whitewater)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2213: La Crosse Inter Urban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2214: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2215: Exeland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2216: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2218 : Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co.( Sheboygan)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2219: Leopolis Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2220: Red Oak Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2221: Bayfield Light, Power & Water Plant
|
|
Box
66
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2222 : Pacific & Wyocena Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
2-3
|
Case # U 2224: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2225: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2226: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2227: Sharon Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
66
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2228: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Washburn)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2229: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waupaca)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
9-10
|
Case # U 2230: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Rice Lake)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2231: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2232: New Auburn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2233: La Farge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
14-15
|
Case # U 2234: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2235: Leeds Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2236: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2237: Red Oak Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2238: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Ashland)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
20-21
|
Case # U 2239: Milwaukee Gas & Light Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2240: Gleason Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2241: Glidden Light, Power & Water Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2242: Denmark Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2243: Waupaca Electric Service & Railway Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2244: Luck Water Works
|
|
Box
66
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2245: Richland Center Electric, Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
66
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2246: Northern States Power Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2247: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Viroqua)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2248: Tomah Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2249: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chilton)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2250: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2251: Colombus Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2252: Muscoda Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2253: Richwood & Akan Telephone Co. (Blue River)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2254: Waupaca Electric Service & Railway Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2255: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2256: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2257: City Water Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2258: Glenwood City Water Utility
|
|
Box
67
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2259: Viroqua Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
67
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2260: Paustia Milling Co. (Brillion)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2261: Southern Wisconsin Electric Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2262: Boyd Water Department
|
|
Box
67
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2263: Mc Gowan Water & Light Co. ( Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2264: Goodrich Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2265: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2266: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2267: Burlington Heating Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2268: Sand Rock Water Co. (North Fond Du Lac)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2269: Onalaska City Water Works
|
|
Box
67
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2270: Pine Lake Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2271: Oconomowoc Lighting Department
|
|
Box
67
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2272: Bridgeport Toll Bridge
|
|
Box
67
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2273: Luck Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2274: Valton Telephone Co. (Wonewoc)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2275: Scandinavia Milling & Light Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2276: Soldiers Grove Farmers Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
67
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2277: Medford Light & Heating Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2278: Shell Lake Municipal Electric Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2279: Interstate Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2280: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2281: Racine Water Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2282: Norwalk Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2283: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mazomanie)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2284: Athens Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2285: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Appleton)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2286: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2287: Wauwatosa Gas Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2288: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Neenah)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2289: Shawano Water & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2290: Poynette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2291: Columbia Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2292: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. ( Horicon)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2293: Muscoda Bridge Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2294: Mc Kinley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2295: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2296: Clear Lake Water Works
|
|
Box
67
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2297: Washington Telephone Association
|
|
Box
67
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2298: Oshkosh Gas Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2299: Walworth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2300: Door Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2301: Coleman-Pound Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2302: Stoughton Water Works Co
|
|
Box
68
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2303: Michigan State Telephone Co. (Niagara)
|
|
Box
68
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2304: Bayfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2305: Otter Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2306: Beloit Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2307: Adams Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2308: Appleton Water Works
|
|
Box
68
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2309: Black River Falls Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
68
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2310: Washburn Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2311: Junction City Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2312: Marlon & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2313: Interurban Telephone Co. (Waterloo)
|
|
Box
68
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2314: Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2315: Elkhorn Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
68
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2316: Princeton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2317: Juneau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2318: Washington Telephone Association
|
|
Box
68
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2319: Wittenberg Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2320: Farmers Lake Shore Telephone, Traction & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
21-22
|
Case # U 2321: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2322: Jefferson Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2323: Ironwood and Bessemer Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2324: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2325: Ebenezer Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2326: Preston Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2327: Plymouth Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
68
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2328: Oconto Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2329: Oshkosh Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2330: Plymouth Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
68
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2331: Newburg Telephone Co
|
|
Box
68
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2332: Wilton Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2333: Oslo Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2334: Washburn Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2335: Rubicon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2336: Hartford Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2337: Fond Du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2338: Gilman & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2339: High Ridge Telephone Co. (Highland)
|
|
Box
68
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2340: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co. (Stevens Point)
|
|
Box
68
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2341: Hartford & Saylesville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2342: Bloomington Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2343: Mt. Hope Tel. Co./West Creek Tel Co./Brunswick Center Tel. Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2344: Badger Public Service Corporation
|
|
Box
68
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2345: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2346: Rathbun Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2347: De Pere Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2348: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2349: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2350: Oshkosh Gas & Light Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2351: Rock Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2352: Oneida Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2353: St. Cloud Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2354: Skillet Falls Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2355: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2356: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2357: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2358: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2359: Connor Lumber & Land Co. (Laona)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2360: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2361: Kaukauna Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2362: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2363: Young America Telephone Co. (West Bend)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2364: Oak Ridge & Niebull Telephone Co. (Big Flats)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2365: Dane Co. Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2366: Hawkins Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2367: Milwaukee Electric, Railway & Light Co. (Dousman)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2368: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Neenah-Menasha)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2369: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Menomonie)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2370: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2371: Grand River Telephone Co. (Markesan)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2372: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2373: Blue River Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
69
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2374: Viking Telephone Co. (Forestville)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2375: Mayville Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2376: Pierce Co. Telephone Co. (Holmes)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2377: Marshfield Water, Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2378: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2379: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2380: Apple River Milling Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2381: Kodan Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2382: Wautoma-Mt. Morris Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2383: Red Granite Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2384: Horseshoe Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2385: Jackson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2386: Cedar Grove Electric Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2387: M. Pfeffer Telephone Lines (Jacksonport)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2388: Shiloh Telephone Co. (Sawyer)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2389: Dousman Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2390: Turtle Lake Water Works
|
|
Box
69
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2391: Baldwin Mills Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2392: Michigan State Telephone Co. (Niagara)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2393: Sturgeon Bay Electric Utility
|
|
Box
69
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2394: Rudolph Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2395: Barron Electric Service
|
|
Box
69
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2396: Gilmanton Roller Mills Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2397: Hazel Green Light & Power Plant
|
|
Box
69
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2398: Stratford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2399: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2400: Berlin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2401: Calumet Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2402: Western Crawford Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2403: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2404: Carey Electric & Milling Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2405: Kaukauna Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2406: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2407: Milltown Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2408: Southern Wisconsin Electric Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2409: Hudson Prairie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
56
|
Case # U 2410: Dodge Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
57
|
Case # U 2411: Mount Horeb Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
58
|
Case # U 2412: Winslow & S. Wayne Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
59
|
Case # U 2413: Washington Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
60
|
Case # U 2414: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2415: Tomah Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2416: West Bend & Trenton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2417: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2418: Plymouth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2419: Westboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2421: East Troy Water Works
|
|
Box
70
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2422: West Spring Green Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2423: Big Hollow Telephone Co. (Spring Green)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2424: Spring Green Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
70
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2425: West Bend Water Works
|
|
Box
70
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2426: Badger Mutual Telephone Co. (Webster)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2427: Morris Telephone Co. (Bowler)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2428: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2429: Geo. Warren Co. (Warrens)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2430: Durand Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2431: Farmers Industrial Telephone Association (Caroline)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2432: Wayside Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2433: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2434: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2435: Barton Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2436: City Water Works Co. (Merrill)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2437: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2438: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oconto Falls)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2439: Utica Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Gays Mills)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2440: Poynette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2441: Belmont & Pleasant View Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2442: Crawford Co. Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2443: Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2444: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2445: Kewaskum Electric, Light Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
31-33
|
Case # U 2446: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Sparta)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2447: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (S. Byron)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2448: Milwaukee Electric, Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2449: Viola Municipal Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2450: Prairie Farm, Ridgeland & Dallas Coop Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2451: Bloomer Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2452: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2453: Gilmanton Roller Mills Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2454: Avoca Electric Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2455: Badger Utility Co. (Pulaski)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2456: Adams Co. Metallic Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2457: Edgar Local Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2458: Fountain City Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2459: Denmark Municipal Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2460: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2461: Pardeeville Electric, Light Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2462: Young America Power, Light & Milling Co. (Barton)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2463: Sherry Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2464: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
70
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2465: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
70
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2466: Chippewa Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2467: Denmark Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2468: Plymouth Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
70
Folder
56
|
Case # U 2469: Cornell Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
57
|
Case # U 2470: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
58
|
Case # U 2471: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
59
|
Case # U 2472: Hamburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2473: Alliance Telephone Co. (Minong)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2474: Allenton-Kohlsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2475: Hubertus Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2476: Green Lake Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2477: Random Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2478: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2479: Wonewoc Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2480: Lone Rock Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2481: Washington Telephone Association (Sandusky)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2482: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2483: Boyceville Telephone Co./Glenwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2484: Weyerhauser Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2485: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Manitowoc)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2486: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stevens Point)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
15-16
|
Case # U 2487: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waukesha)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2488: Interstate Light & Power Co. (Somerset)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2489: St. Croix Falls (Wis.) Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2490: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Greenville)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2491: Polk Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2492: Winnebago County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2493: Babcock Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2494: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2495: Argyle Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
71
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2496: Bloomer Electric Utility
|
|
Box
71
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2497: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2498: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2499: Horicon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2500: Honey Creek Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2501: Mellen Telephone Service
|
|
Box
71
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2502: Lancaster Water Works
|
|
Box
71
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2503: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waupun)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
33-34
|
Case # U 2504: Mount Vernon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2505: Monroe Electric Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2506: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co. (Stevens Point)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2507: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2508: Hazel Green Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
71
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2509: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2510: Riverview Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2511: Wisconsin River Power Co. (Mazomanie)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2512: Rose Milling Co. (Wild Rose)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2513/2514: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2515: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2516: Matteson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2517: Independence Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2518: Eureka Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2519: Merrillan Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
72
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2520: Spooner Electric Light System
|
|
Box
72
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2521: Turtle Lake Water Commission
|
|
Box
72
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2522: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2523: Mondovi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2524: Home Telephone Co. (Durand)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2525: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2526: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Shawano)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2527: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2528: Bashaw Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2529: Ironwood & Bessemer Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2530: Marshfield Water, Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2531: Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2532: Grange Hall Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
17-18
|
Case # U 2533: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Superior)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2534: Thorp Municipal Water System
|
|
Box
72
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2535: Oakfield Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2536: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2537: Two Rivers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2538: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2539: Embarrass Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
72
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2540: Albany Electric Light & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2541: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2542: Bonduel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2543: Winnebago County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2544: Barron Electric, Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
72
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2545: Farmers Telephone Co. (Hixton)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2546: Waukesha Lime & Stone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2547: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2549: Big Suamico Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2550: Deerfield Telephone Co./Cambridge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2551: New Cashton Telephone Co. (Cashton)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2552: Elk Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2553: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Black River Falls)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2554: Beaver Dam Water Service
|
|
Box
72
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2555: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chilton)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2556: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2557: Crandon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
42-43
|
Case # U 2558: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2559: Coleman-Pound Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2560: Wisconsin Traction, Heat, Light & Power Co. (New London)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2561: Morgan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2562: Rice Lake & Northeastern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2563: Apple River Milling Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2564: Wisconsin Lakes Telephone System (Minocqua)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2565: Alliance Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2566: Preston Farmers Telephone Co. (Blair)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2567: Willow Springs Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2568: Eagle River Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
73
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2569: Mellen Telephone Service
|
|
Box
73
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2570: Badger Public Service Co. (Elkhart Lake)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2571: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2572: Murry Farmers Telephone Co. (Bruce)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2573: Poy Sippi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2575: Kegonsa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2576: Seymour-Shiocton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2577: Fort Atkinson Water, Light & Gas Commission
|
|
Box
73
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2578: Big Suamico Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2579: Carter & Wabeno Telephone Co. (Mountain)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2580: Suring Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
18-20
|
Case # U 2581: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2582: Prairie Farm Electric Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2583: Fall River Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2584: Rio Electric Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2585: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2586: Friendship Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2587: Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co. (Lena)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2588: West Menasha Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2589: Harmony Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2590: Platteville Water Works Commission
|
|
Box
73
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2591: Saint Cloud Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2592: Gaylesville Water Dept.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2593: Coon Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2594: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2595: Spring Green Electric Utility
|
|
Box
73
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2596: Wisconsin Railway, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2597: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2598: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2599: Oakfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2600: Morris Telephone Co. (Tigerton)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2601: Ludington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2602: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2603: Highland Water System
|
|
Box
73
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2604: Cadott-Boyd Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2605: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2606: Platteville Gas Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2607: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2609: Greenwood Municipal Light & Power Plant
|
|
Box
73
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2610: Lake Mills Electric Plant
|
|
Box
73
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2611: Washington County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2612: Dancy Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2613: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2614: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2615: Badger Electric Service Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2616: Viroqua Water Works
|
|
Box
73
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2617: Eureka Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
56
|
Case # U 2618: Gays Mills Electric Plant
|
|
Box
73
Folder
57
|
Case # U 2619: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2620: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2621: Mukwonago Water Works
|
|
Box
74
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2622: Midland Public Service Co. (Dorchester)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2623: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2624: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
74
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2625: Buckeye Ridge Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2626: Trego Telephone Co./Earl Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2628: Wittenberg Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2629: Shaw Telephone Co. (Allen)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2630: Brooklyn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2631: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2632: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Co. (Whitehall)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2633: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2634: Pleasant View Electric Co. (Belmont)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2635: Stoughton Municipal Electric Light System
|
|
Box
74
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2636: Whitewater Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2637: Rockland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2638: Roxbury Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2639: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2640: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2641: Embarrass Electric Plant
|
|
Box
74
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2642: Wittenberg Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2643: Manitowoc Utilities Commission
|
|
Box
74
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2644: Viroqua Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2645: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marion)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2646: Kaukauna Electric Utility
|
|
Box
74
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2647: La Farge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2648: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2649: Princeton Electric Light Dept.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2650: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Viroqua)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2652: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2653: Blanchardville Electric Light & Water Dept.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2654: Wittenberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2655: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2656: Prescott Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
74
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2657: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
37-39
|
Case # U 2658: Uniform classification of accounts for electric utilities
|
|
Box
74
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2659: Westfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2660: Muscoda Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2661: Monroe Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2662: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2663: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Rockland)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2664: Wisconsin River Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2665: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2666: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2667: Oakfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2668: Crawford-Vernon Telephone Co. (Soldiers Grove)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2669: Arena & Ridgeway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2670/2671: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2672: Trenton Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2673: Van Dyne Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2674: River Falls Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2675: Gottlieb Grossman Telephone Co. (Lewiston)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2676: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2677: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2678: Melville Settlement Telephone Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2679: Bayfield Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2680: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stevens Point)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2681: Rosendale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2682: Farmers New Era Telephone Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2683: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2684: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2685: Summit Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2686: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2687: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2688: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown
|
|
Box
75
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2689: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2690: Farmers Lake Shore Tel., Traction & Electric Power Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2691: Westford Electric Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2692: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Greenville)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2693: Tamarack Telephone Co. (Arcadia)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2694: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2695: Pine River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2696: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Melrose)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2697: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2698: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2699: Friendship Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2700: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2701: Farmers Inter-County Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2702: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2703: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2704: Rewey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2705: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Sparta)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2706: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Owen-Withee)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2707: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2708: Ironton Milling & Light Plant
|
|
Box
75
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2709: Kewaunee Municipal Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
75
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2710: Eagle River Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
75
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2711: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2712: Mount Horeb Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2713: Sheboygan Falls Water & Electric Utility
|
|
Box
75
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2714: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2715: Fond du Lac Water Service
|
|
Box
75
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2716: Browntown Electric Distribution System
|
|
Box
75
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2717: South Wayne Electric Distribution System
|
|
Box
75
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2718: Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
56
|
Case # U 2719: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
57
|
Case # U 2720: Marion Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
58
|
Case # U 2721: Leopolis Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
59
|
Case # U 2722: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
60
|
Case # U 2723: Viroqua Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
61
|
Case # U 2724: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
1-2
|
Case # U 2725: Commonwealth Telephone Co. (Edgerton)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2726: Wisconsin Utilities Co. (South Wayne)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2727: Wisconsin Utilities Co. (Martintown)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2728/2729: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2730: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2731: Rhinelander Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2732: Chilton Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
76
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2733: Amherst Electric Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2734: Browntown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2735: Monticello Municipal Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2736: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (North Freedom)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2737: Prairie Farm, Ridgeland & Dallas Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2738: Wisconsin Utilities Co. (Browntown)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2739: Washington Telephone Co. (Reedsburg)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2740: Washburn Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2741: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2742: Chippewa Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2743: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2744: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2745: Farmers Light & Power Co. (Cumberland)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2746: Belmont & Pleasant View Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2747: McDermott Brothers (Albany)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2748: Delavan Water Commission
|
|
Box
76
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2749: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2750: Boscobel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2751: Anderson Electric Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2752: Eden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2753: Badger Utility Co. (Pulaski)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2754: Town Line Farmers Independent Telephone Co. (Shawano)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2755: Carey Electric Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2756: Iron Belt Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2757: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2758: J.S. Camp (Wisconsin Rapids)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2759: Denmark Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2760: Brown County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2761: Knowlton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2762: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2763: Hillsdale Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2764: Kilbourn Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
76
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2765: Iowa & Lafayette Telephone Co./Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2766: Lone Rock Electric Utility
|
|
Box
76
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2767: Eden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2768: Cambridge-Albion Electric Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2769: Matteson Telephone Co./Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2770: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Valders)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2771: Peoples Gas Co. (Marshfield)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2772: Lowell Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2773: Muscoda Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2774: Mosel & Centerville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2775: New Lisbon Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
52-53
|
Case # U 2776: Establishment of safety rules for electrical transmission systems
|
|
Box
77
Folder
1-4
|
Case # U 2776: Establishment of safety rules for electrical transmission systems
|
|
Box
77
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2777: Port Washington Electric & Water Service
|
|
Box
77
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2778: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Glenbeulah)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2779: Peninsular Power Co. (Florence)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2780: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2781: Lodi Municipal Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
77
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2782: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2783: Marion & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2784: Cudahy Water Dept.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2785: Lisbon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2786: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Plymouth)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2787: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2788: Hancock Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2789: Sheboygan Falls Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2790: Wisconsin Utilities Co. (Martintown)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2791: Matteson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2792: Browntown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2793: Lowell Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2794: Cudahy Brothers Co. (Cudahy)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2795: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marytown)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2796: Rock County Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2797: Perry Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2798: Horseshoe Telephone Co. (Kewaunee)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2799: Peoples Telephone Co. (Mount Hope)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2800: Sparta Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
77
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2801: Hudson Water Utility
|
|
Box
77
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2802: Colfax Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2803: Nekoosa-Edwards Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2804: Alliance Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2805: Wisconsin Hydroelectric Co. (Amery)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2806: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2807: New Lisbon Electric Plant
|
|
Box
77
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2808: Peoples Telephone Co. (Mount Hope)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2809: Red River Manufacturing Co. (Phlox)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2810: Siren Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2811: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2812: Lindsay Light & Power Co. (Manawa)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2813: Freeman Telephone Co. (Ferryville)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2814: Iron River Water, Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2815: Elroy Electric Light & Power Plant
|
|
Box
77
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2816: Hampden Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2817: Boscobel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2818: Greenwood-Loyal Joint Line
|
|
Box
77
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2819: Richmond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2820: Leopolis Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2821: Cudahy Brothers Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2822: West Line Telephone Co. (Barneveld)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2823: Ontario Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2824: Sylvan-Soldiers Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2825: Cudahy Water Works
|
|
Box
78
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2826: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2827: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
78
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2828: Lima Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2829: Hussa Canning & Pickle Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2830: Bear Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2831: Pleasant Springs Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2832: Pewaukee-Sussex Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2833: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2834: Annaton-Preston Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2835: Sauk City Electric Dept.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2837: Wisconsin Hydroelectric Co. (Amery)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2838: Farmers Independent Telephone Co. (Grantsburg)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2839: Mosel-Centerville Telephone Co. (Cleveland)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2840: Annaton-Preston Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2841: Dells Paper & Pulp Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2842: Mazomanie Electric Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2843: Cashton Municipal Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
78
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2844: Bristol Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2845: Barron Electric Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2846: Lodi Electric Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2847: Wautoma-Mount Morris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2848: Fraser Service Co. (Nichols)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2849: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (North Freedom)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2850: Caroline Electric Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2851: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2852: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2853: Grant County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2854: Manitowoc & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2855: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2856: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2857: Bangor Water Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2858: Hurley Water Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
35-36
|
Case # U 2859: Elkhorn Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
78
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2860: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2861: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2862: Midway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2863: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co. (Wausau)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2864: Oshkosh Water Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
42-44
|
Case # U 2865: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2866: Northern States Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2867: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2868: Jacobs Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2869: Cassville Electric & Water Service
|
|
Box
79
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2870: Evansville Water & Light Dept.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2871: Davis Mill & Electric Co. (Galesville)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2872: Hussa Brothers Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2873: Waupun Electric & Water Commission
|
|
Box
79
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2874: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2875: La Crosse Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2876: Oneida Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2877: Juneau Municipal Water & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
13-14
|
Case # U 2878: City Water Co. (Merrill)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2879: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2880: New Auburn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2881: Alliance Telephone Co. (Minong)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2882: Wise Telephone Co. (Birchwood)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2883: La Crosse Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2884: Orfordville Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2885: New Rockland Telephone Co. (Reedsville)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2886: Highland Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2887: Jacobs Water Utility (Glidden)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2888: Mosinee Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2889: Shaw Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2890: Mosinee Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2891: Ironton Milling & Light Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2892: Bear Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2893: Browntown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2894: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Verona)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2895: Baldwin Water Works
|
|
Box
79
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2896: Menominee & Marinette Light & Traction Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2897: Greenwood-Loyal Joint Transmission Line
|
|
Box
79
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2898: Greenwood Electric Plant
|
|
Box
79
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2899: Loyal Municipal Electric Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2900: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2901: Earl Telephone Co. (Spring Brook)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2902: Ithaca Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
79
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2903: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2904: Osceola-Farmington Electric Line
|
|
Box
79
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2905: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2906: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2907: Plymouth Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
79
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2908: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Norwalk)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2909: Sturgeon Bay Utility Commission
|
|
Box
79
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2910: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2911: Oshkosh Water Dept.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2912: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2913: La Farge Electric Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2914: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2915: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2916: Tomah Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
53-54
|
Case # U 2917: City Water Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
1-2
|
Case # U 2917: City Water Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2918: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2919: Mosinee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2920: Orfordville Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2921: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2922: Manitowoc & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2923: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2924: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2925: Burnett County Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2926: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2927: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
80
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2928: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2929: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2930: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2931: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2932: Range Line Telephone Co. (Maiden Rock)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2933: Tri-County Telephone Co. (Aniwa)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2934: La Farge Electric Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2935: Two Rivers Water Utility
|
|
Box
80
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2936: New Holstein Light Commission
|
|
Box
80
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2937: Medford Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2938: Commonwealth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2939: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2940: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (New London)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2941: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2942: Plymouth City Water Works
|
|
Box
80
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2943: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2944: Amberg Telephone & Telegraph Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2945: Mishicot Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2946/2947: Sand Rock Water Co. (North Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2948: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2949: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Frederic)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2950: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Grantsburg)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2951: New Richmond Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2952: Middle Wisconsin Power Co. (Tomah)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2953: Reedsburg Electric Light & Water Dept.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2954: Clear Lake Water Commission
|
|
Box
81
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2955: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co. (Tomahawk)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2956: Rhinelander Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2957: Neillsville Water Works
|
|
Box
81
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2958: Northwestern Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2959: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2960: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Lyndon)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2961: Door County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2962: Badger Telephone Co. (Oconomowoc)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2963: Black Earth Electric Service
|
|
Box
81
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2964: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2965: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Racine)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2966: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fort Atkinson)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2967: Interstate Power Co. (Potosi)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2968: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2969: Farmers Telephone Co. (Lena)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2970: S.V. Topping Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2971: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2972: Embarrass Municipal Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2973: Wood County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2974: Reedsburg Utility Commission
|
|
Box
81
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2975: Earl Telephone Co./Trego Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2976: Clayton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2977: Burnett County Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2978: Milladore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2979: Commonwealth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2980: Darlington Electric Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2981: Clayton Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2982: Cadott Electric Plant
|
|
Box
81
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2983: Westford Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2984: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2985: Pardeeville Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2986: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co. (Racine)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2987: Wittenberg Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2988: Viroqua Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2989: Cross Country Light & Power Co. (Middleton)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2990: Lisbon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2991: Porter Electric Line (Evansville)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2992: Hamburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2993: Colby Electric Utility
|
|
Box
81
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2994: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2995: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Waukesha)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2997: Farmers Telephone Co. (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
82
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2998: Spooner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
82
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2999: Winslow & South Wayne Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
82
Folder
3
|
Case # U 3000: Stoughton Water Works
|
|