Container
|
Title
|
|
Case # U 1001 through Case # U 2000
|
|
Box
36
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1001: Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1002: Gilmanton & Dover Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1004: Stevens Point Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1005: Richland Center Water Service
|
|
Box
36
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1006: Butternut Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1007: Benton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1008: Lampson Mercantile Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1009: Darlington Water Utility
|
|
Box
36
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1010: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1011: Wisconsin River Power Co. (Mazomanie)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1012: Iver Pederson Co. (Ettrick)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1013: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1014: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1015: Plain Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1016: Darien Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1017: Union Grove Water Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1018: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1019: Cambria Gas Utility
|
|
Box
36
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1020: Chippewa Valley Telephone Co. (Ladysmith)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1021: Carey Electric & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1023: Wonewoc Electric Service
|
|
Box
36
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1024: Spooner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1025: Union Telephone Co./Bancroft Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1026: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1027: Nelsonville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1028: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Brillion)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1029: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Altoona)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1030: Monticello Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
37
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1031: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1032: Baldwin Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
37
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1033: Fort Atkinson Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
37
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1034: Menominee Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1035: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1036: Hudson Water Works
|
|
Box
37
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1037: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1038: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1039: Elcho Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1040: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1041: Strum Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1042: Van Dyke Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1043: Farmers Independent Telephone Association (Caroline)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1044: Chetek Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1045: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1046: Badger Mutual Telephone Co. (Burnett County)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1047: Highland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1048: Avoca & Muscoda Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1049: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1050: Red Granite Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1051: Home Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1052: Badger Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1053: Briggsville & Big Spring Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1054: Oconto Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1055: Valecia Evaporated Milk Co. (Middleton)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1056: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1057: Big Bend, Prospect & Guthrie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
32-33
|
Case # U 1058: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1059-1060: Badger Telephone Co./Champion Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1061: Amherst Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1062: Tamarack Telephone Co. (Arcadia)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1063: Spooner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1064: Brooklyn Electric Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1065: Prairie Farm, Ridgeland & Dallas Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1066: Ashland Home Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1067: Cumberland Water Utility
|
|
Box
37
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1068: Cadott Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1069: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1070: Rusk County Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1071: Pulaski Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1072: West Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1073: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1074: Loganville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1075: Baldwin Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
37
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1076: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1077: Hilbert, Village of
|
|
Box
37
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1078: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
53
|
Case # U 1079: Lancaster Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
54
|
Case # U 1080: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1081: Chippewa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1082: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1083: Mount Horeb Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1084: Rudolph Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1085: Muscoda Mutual Telephone Co./East Sand Prairie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1086: Bancroft Telephone Co./Union Telephone Co./ Almond Tel. Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
7-8
|
Case # U 1087: Manitowoc Gas Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1088: Pacific & Wyocena Farmers Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1089: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1090: Dane County Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1091: State Long Distance Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1092: City Gas Co. (Antigo)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1093: Crivitz Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1094: Friendship Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1095: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1096: Armenia Telephone Co./Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1097: La Fayette County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1098: Wausau Gas Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1099: Mayville Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1100: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1101: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1102: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1103: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1104: Monroe Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1105: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1106: Elroy Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1107: Burlington Water Works
|
|
Box
38
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1108: Randolph, Village of
|
|
Box
38
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1109: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1110: Ontario Electric Light & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1111: Wise Telephone Co. (Birchwood)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1112: Waino & Oulu Telephone Co. (Brule)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1113: Iron River Water, Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1114: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1115: West Wisconsin Telephone Co./Boyceville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1116: Five Mile Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1117: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Colfax)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1118: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
39
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1119: Sharon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1120: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1121: Manitowoc Shipbuilding Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1122: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1123: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Malone)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1124: Grantsburg Municipal Electric Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1125: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1126: Aniwa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1127: Wood County Telephone Co. (Grand Rapids)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1128: Murry Farmers Telephone Co. (Bruce)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1129: Sturgeon Bay Utility Commission
|
|
Box
39
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1130: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1131: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hilbert)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1132: Amery Water Utility
|
|
Box
39
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1133: Inter-County Telephone Co. (Stone Lake)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1134: Bell Telephone Manufacturing Co. (Hayward)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1135: Carey Electric & Milling Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1136: Cross Plains Electric Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1137: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Delavan)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1138: Woodland Telephone Co. (Sauk County)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1139: Franksville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1140: Beaver Dam Fuel & Light Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1141: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1142: Washburn Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
27-29
|
Case # U 1143: Green Bay Water Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1144: Rib Lake Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1145: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1146: Tenney Telephone Co. (Alma)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1147: Chetek Water Utility
|
|
Box
39
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1148: Cadott Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1149: Edgerton Water Works
|
|
Box
40
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1150: Hillsboro Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1151: Aluminum Goods Manufacturing Co. (Manitowoc)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1152: Milladore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
4-5
|
Case # U 1153: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
6-7
|
Case # U 1154: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1155/1156: Wells Power Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1157: Milwaukee Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1158: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1159: Glidden Light, Power & Water Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1160: Troy & Honey Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1161: Seymour Electric Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1162: Seymour Electric Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1163: Briggsville & Big Spring Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1164: Bangor Water Utility
|
|
Box
40
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1165: Muscoda Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1166: Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1167: Cumberland Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
40
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1168: Athens Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1169: Abbotsford Electric Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1170: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1171: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1172: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1173: Kenosha Water Works
|
|
Box
40
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1174: Almond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1175: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Franksville)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1176: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Racine/Kenosha)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1177: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1178: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1179: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1180: Wheeler Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1182: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1183: New Cashton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1184: Portage Water Utility
|
|
Box
41
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1185: Abbotsford Electric Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1186: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1187: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Tomah)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1188: New Cashton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1189: Oakfield Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1190: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1191: Menomonie Gas Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1192: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (De Pere)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1193: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1194: United Telephone Co. (Monticello)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1195: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1196: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1197: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Sheboygan)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1198: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1199: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
41
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1200: Fort Atkinson Gas Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1201: Curtis Rubber Co./Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1202: Barry Corners Telephone Co./Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1203: Blair Municipal Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
41
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1204: Casco-Brussels Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1205: City Water Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1206: Citizens Gas Co. (Milton)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1207: Otter Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1208: Rosendale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1209: Badger Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1210: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1211: Cambridge Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1212: Iron River Water, Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1213: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1214: Thorp Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1215: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1216: Amherst Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1217: Washburn County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1218: Holton Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1219: South Milwaukee Water Works
|
|
Box
41
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1220: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1221: Random Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1222: Mount Horeb Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1223: Rio Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1224: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1225: Marshfield Water, Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1226: Skillet Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1227: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1228: Hubertus Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1229: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1230: C.W. Fish Lumber Co. (Elcho)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1231: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1232: Attica Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1233: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
42
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1234: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1235: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1236: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Appleton)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1237: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Appleton)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
17-18
|
Case # U 1238: Interstate Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1239: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1240: Wells Power Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1241: Thorp Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
42
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1242: Dane Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
42
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1243: Council Bluff Telephone Co./Dodgeville & Union Mills Tel. Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1244: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1245: Madison Water Department
|
|
Box
42
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1246: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1247: Sprague Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1248: Elroy Electric Utility
|
|
Box
42
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1249: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1250: Elmwood Water Utility
|
|
Box
42
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1251: Wausau Water Works
|
|
Box
42
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1252: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa County)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1253: Monroe County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1254: Union Grove Water Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1255: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1256: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1257: Bayfield Light, Power & Water Commission
|
|
Box
42
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1258: West Crawford County Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1259: Oneida Gas Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1260: Cambria Gas Utility
|
|
Box
42
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1261: Cedarburg Electric Light Commission
|
|
Box
42
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1262: Merrillan Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
42
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1263: Marion Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1264: Poynette Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1265: Ogema Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1266: Kenosha Gas Service
|
|
Box
43
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1267: Weyauwega Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1269: Old Sanitarium Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1270: Somerset Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1271: Kohler Water Dept.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
6-8
|
Case # U 1272: Wisconsin River Power Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1273: Hillsdale Western Telephone Co./Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1274: Bloomer Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1275: Necedah Milling & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1276: Southern Wisconsin Power Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1277: Clayton Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1278: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1279/1280: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1281: Oostburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1282: Hartford Heating Utility
|
|
Box
43
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1283: Brandon Gas Utility
|
|
Box
43
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1284: Stockbridge & Sherwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1285: Merton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1286: Melville Settlement Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1287: Rural Telephone Co. (Crystal Lake)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1288: Standards of water service in the State of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
43
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1289: Citizens Gas Co. (Milton)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1290: Matteson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1291: Barneveld & Ridgeway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1292: Wautoma-Mount Morris Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1293: Shields Telephone Co. (Neshkoro)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1294: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1295: Reedsburg Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
43
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1296: Pierce County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1297: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1298: Forestville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1299: Almond Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1300: Belleville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1301: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1302: Wisconsin Light, Power & Milling Co. (Ripon)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1303: Clear Lake Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1304: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1305: Newton-Manitowoc Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1306: Amherst Electric Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1307: Morris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1308: Cuba City Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
44
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1309: Ludington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1310: Durham Lumber Co. (Neenah)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1311: New Butler Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1312: Batavia Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1313: Citizens Gas Co. (Burlington)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1314: Burnett-Washburn County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1315: Mineral Point Water Dept.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1316: Feely Telephone Co. (Fifield)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1317: Fifield Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1318: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1319: Richland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1320: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Somers)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1321: Wonewoc Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1322: Wise Telephone Co. (Birchwood)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1323: Mellen Water & Light Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1324: Wisconsin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1325: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1326: Lone Rock Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
44
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1327: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1328: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Elkhart Lake)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1330: Neillsville Water Dept.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1331: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1332: Carey Electric & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1333: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1334: Boscobel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1335: Buttenut Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1336: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1337: Adams County Metallic Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1338: Denmark Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
44
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1339: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1340: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1341: Hingham Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
44
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1342: Pierce County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1343: Bond Lake Mutual Telephone Co. (Minong)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1344: Menomonie Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1345: Poy Sippi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1346: Shawano Water & Light Dept.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1347: City Gas Co. (Antigo)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1348: Monroe Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1349: Beaver Dam Fuel & Light Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1350: Delton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1351: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1352: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1353: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1354: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1355: Wisconsin Light, Heat & Power Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1356: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1357: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1358: Port Washington Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
45
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1359: Mayville Water Utility
|
|
Box
45
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1360: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co./Whitewater Electric Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1361: Waterloo Water Utility
|
|
Box
45
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1362: Fort Atkinson Gas Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1364: Dane Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
45
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1365: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton)
|
|
Box
45
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1366: Milton Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1367: Kewaskum Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1368: Wautoma-Mount Morris Telephone Co./Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1369: Newton-Osman Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1370: Kodan Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
45
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1371: Antigo Telephone Corporation
|
|
Box
45
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1372: Eau Claire Water Utility
|
|
Box
45
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1373: Antigo Electric Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1374: Winneconne Electric Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1375: Wheeler Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1376: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1377: Manitowoc Gas Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
20-24
|
Case # U 1378: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1379: Iola Light, Power & Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1380: Merrill City Water Works
|
|
Box
45
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1381: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1382: Lindsey Telephone Co./Marshfield Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
45
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1383: Fall River Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1384: Markesan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1385: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1386: Ripon Light & Water Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1387: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1388: Twin City Telephone Co. (Prairie du Sac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1389: New Glarus Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
46
Folder
6-7
|
Case # U 1390: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1391: Menomonee & Marinette Light & Traction Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1392: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1393: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1394: Reseburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1395: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1396: Murry Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1397: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1398: Cadott Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1399: Casco-Brussels-Forestville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1400: Price County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1401: Manufacturers Association of Kenosha
|
|
Box
46
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1402: Pepin Electric Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1403: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1404: Woodhull Telephone Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1405: Marinette City Water Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1406: Three Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1407: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1408: Platteville Gas Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1409: Seymour Electric Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1410: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1411: Shell Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1412: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1413: Ironwood & Bessemer Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1414: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1415: Waterloo Public Heating Dept.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1416: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1417: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Viroqua)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1418: Sand Rock Water Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1419: Independence Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1420: Fremont Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1421: Grand Rapids Water Works
|
|
Box
46
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1422: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stoughton)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1423: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
46
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1424: Westford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1425: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1426: Westford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1427: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1428: Osseo Electric Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1429: New Holstein Municipal Electric Light Commission
|
|
Box
46
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1430: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Berlin)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1431: Park Falls Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1432: Wausau Gas Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1433: Brandon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1434: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1435: United Telephone Co. (Monroe)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1436: United Telephone Co. (Albany)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1437: Iron River Water, Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1438: Iron River Water, Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1439: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1440: Beaver Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1441: Larsen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1442: Crawford County Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1443: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1444: Birnamwood Water Supply
|
|
Box
47
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1445: Oshkosh Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1446: New Butler Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1447: Blanchardville Water & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
47
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1448: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1449: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1450: Fort Atkinson Water Utility
|
|
Box
47
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1451: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1452: Bristol Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1453: Eastern Fond du Lac County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1454: Menomonie Gas Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1455: Cumberland Electric Utility
|
|
Box
47
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1456: Badger Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1457: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1458: Calumet Service Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1459: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1460: Home Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1461: Random Lake Electric Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1462: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1463: Oakfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1464: Glidden Light, Power & Water Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1465: Bark River Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1466: Plain Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
47
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1467: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1468: Denmark Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1469: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
47
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1470: Colby Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
47
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1471: Lake Mills Electric Utility
|
|
Box
47
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1472: New Union Telephone Co. (Dodgeville)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1473: Mount Horeb Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1474: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1475: La Farge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1476: Port Wing Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1477: Crandon Electric Light Dept.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1478: Mishicot Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1479: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1480: City Telephone Co. (Turtle Lake)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1481: Almond Telephone Co./Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1482: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1483: Bruce Municipal Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
48
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1484: Friendship Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1485: Hussa Brothers Electric Light & Power Co. (Bangor)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1486: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1487: Minong Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1488: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waukesha)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1489: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1490: Interstate Light & Power Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1491: Marshfield Telephone Co./Lindsey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1492: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1493: Abbotsford Electric Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1494: Somers-Paris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1495: Clark County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1496: Kendall Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1497: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1498: Spooner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1499: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1500: Polk Electric Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1501: Shiloh Telephone Co. (Sawyer)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1502: Abbotsford Electric Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1503: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1504: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1505: Lime Ridge & Ithaca Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1506: Rudolph Telephone Co./Wood County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1507: Crandon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1508: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1509: Basswood & Eagle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1510: Oostburg Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1511: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1512: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1513: Elk Mound Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1514: Westboro Telephone Co./Whittlesey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1515: Hamburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1516: Cascade Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1517/1518: Birnamwood Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1519: Deer Park Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1520: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1521: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1522: Ludington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1523: Wittenberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1524: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Downing)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1525: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1526: Loyal Electric Light & Water Works
|
|
Box
48
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1527: Belleville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1528: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1529: Spring Green Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
48
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1530: Mount Vernon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1531: Medford Light & Heating Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1532: Tamarack Telephone Co. (Arcadia)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1533: Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co. (Coleman)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1534: Wood County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1535: Western Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1536: Avoca Power Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1537: Norwalk Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1538: West Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Glenwood City)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1539: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1540: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1541: North Milwaukee Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
10-13
|
Case # U 1542: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1543: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1544: Lime Ridge & Ithaca Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1545: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1546: Auburndale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1547: Loganville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1548: Plainfield Electric Light & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1549: Oconomowoc Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
49
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1550: Elkhart Lake Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1551: Hingham Exchange (Sheboygan County)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
23-26
|
Case # U 1552: Chippewa Falls Water Works
|
|
Box
49
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1553: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1554: State Long Distance Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1555: Franksville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1556: Tenney Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1557: Endeavor Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1558: Reedsville Electric Utility
|
|
Box
50
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1559: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1560: Marion & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1561: Menomonee Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1562: Siren Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1563: Coleman-Pound Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1564: St. Croix Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1565: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1566: Wonewoc Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1567: La Fayette County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1568: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1569: Stoughton Water Works
|
|
Box
50
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1570: Prairie Farm Electric Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1571: Stanberry Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1572: Readstown Water & Light Utility
|
|
Box
50
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1573: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1574: Wise Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1575: Curtiss & Withee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1576: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1577: Random Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1578: Central Wisconsin Utilities Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1579: Knapp Telephone Co./Boyceville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1580: Davis Mill Co. (Galesville)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1581: Honey Creek Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1582: Matteson Telephone Co. (Bear Creek)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1583: Knapp Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1584: Pardeeville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1585: Western Crawford County Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1586: Poynette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1587: Columbia County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1588: Leeds Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1589: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1590: Cuba City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1591: Stoughton Municipal Electric Light System
|
|
Box
50
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1592: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1593: Hager City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1594: Friendship Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1596: Crandon Electric Utility
|
|
Box
50
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1597: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1598: Eureka Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1599: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Ashland)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1600: Superior Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1601:
Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1602: Superior Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1603: Hartford Public Utilities
|
|
Box
51
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1604: Equity Telephone Co. (Luck)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1605: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1606: Exeland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1607: Rose Milling Co. (Wild Rose)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
7-9
|
Case # U 1608: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1609: Mount Horeb Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1610: Bayfield Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1611: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1612: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
14-15
|
Case # U 1613: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1614/1615/1616: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Alma, Neillsville)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1617: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Sparta)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1618/1619: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Stanley, Thorp)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1620/1621: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Tomah, Viroqua)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1622: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1623: Marquette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1624: Rib Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1625: Marshfield Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
51
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1626: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1627: Badger State Telephone & Telegraph Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1628: Pewaukee-Sussex Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1629: Midway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1630: Stone Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1631: Bloomington Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1632: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Cadott)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1633: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1634: Nelsonville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1635: Hawkins Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1636: Crandon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1637: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1638: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Black River Falls)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1639: Cottage Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1640: Eagle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1641: Highland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1643: Westfield Milling & Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1644: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1645: Military Road Telephone Co. (Antigo)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1646: Marion & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1647: Clark County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1648: Owen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1649: Coon Valley Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1650: Peoples Telephone Co. (Dane County)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1651: Fountain City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1652: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1653: Home Telephone Co. (Durand)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1654: Sullivan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1655: Brooklyn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1656: Newburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1657: La Valle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1658: Trego Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1659: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1660: Cumberland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1661: Troy & Honey Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1662: Elroy Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1663: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1664: Mattoon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1665: Cedar Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1666: Rose Milling Co. (Wild Rose)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1667: Thorp Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1668: Burlington, Brighton & Wheatland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1669: Burlington, Rochester & Kansasville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1670: Hayward Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
41-42
|
Case # U 1671: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1672: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1673: Weyauwega Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
45-46
|
Case # U 1674: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1675: Ogdensburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1676: Cambridge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1677: Ludington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1678: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1679: New Cashton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1680: Almond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1681: Chippewa Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
5-8
|
Case # U 1682: Wisconsin Telephone Co., Inventory of toll rates case
|
|
Box
53
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1683: Muscoda Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1684: Wautoma & Mount Morris Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1685: Wild Rose Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
12-17
|
Case # U 1686: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1687: Black River Telephone Co. (Greenwood)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1688: Benton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1689: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1690: Bancroft Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1691: Birnamwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1692: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1693: Westfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1694: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1695: Denmark Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1696: Pigeon Valley Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1698: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1699: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1700: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1701: Great Northern Power Co. (Superior)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1702: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1703: Washington County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1704: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1705: Independence Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1706: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
20-21
|
Case # U 1707: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1708: Sturgeon Bay & Gardner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1709: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1710: Turtle Lake Water Commission
|
|
Box
54
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1711: Black Creek Municipal Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
54
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1712: Rosholt Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1713: Markesan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1714: Grand River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1715: Wisconsin Railway, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1716: Lebanon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1717: Stratford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1718: Mosinee Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1719: Farmers Telephone Co. (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1720: Edgerton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1721: Rhinelander Water Supply
|
|
Box
54
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1722: Melville Settlement Telephone Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1723: New Lisbon Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1724: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1725: Brown County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1726: Kegonsa Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1727: Hubertus Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1728: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1729: Chippewa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1730: Forest & Kenyon Electric Light Plant (Gilmanton)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1731: Fort Atkinson Gas Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1732: Stockbridge & Sherwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1733: Elkhorn Water Works
|
|
Box
55
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1734: Algoma Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
55
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1735: Greenwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1736: McKinley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1737: Cecil-Green Valley Toll Line Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1738: Lebanon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1739: Ephraim Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1740: Jackson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1741: Union Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1742: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1743: Monroe County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1744: Ontario & Wilton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1745: Cady Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1746: Hollandale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1747: Seymour Electric Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1748: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1749: Oconto Electric Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1750: Northfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1751: Farmers Telephone Co. (Highland)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1752: Wisconsin Telephone Co., Service connection charges case
|
|
Box
55
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1753: Colfax Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
55
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1754: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1755: Independence Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1756: Dells Paper & Pulp Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1757: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1758: Hubbard Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1759: Hancock Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1760: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1761: Hayward Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1762: Elk Mound Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1763: Union Telephone Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1764: Price County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1765: Prentice Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1766: Marathon City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1767: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1768: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
44-45
|
Case # U 1769: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1770: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
2-3
|
Case # U 1771: Wisconsin Telephone Co., Measured service case
|
|
Box
56
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1772: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1773: Plover Road Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1774: Cranmoor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1775: Saratoga Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1776: G.H. Monroe & Co. (Grand Rapids)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1777: Clear Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1778: Clover Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1779: Dodge County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1780: Gottlieb Grossman Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1781: Eleva Municipal Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
56
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1782: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1783: Apple River Milling Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1784: Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1785: E.H. Bauch Co. (Mellen)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1786: Brussels Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1787: Medford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1788: Cadott-Boyd Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1789: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1790: Poynette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1791: Prescott Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
56
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1792: Ozaukee-Washington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1793: Home Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1794: Darien Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1795: Rice Lake Water Utility
|
|
Box
56
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1796: Badger Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1798: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1799: Wisconsin Power & Light Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1800: Mellen Water & Light Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1801: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1802: Boyceville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1803: Friendship Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1804: Oostburg Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1805: Fifield Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1806: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co./Wells Power Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
38-39
|
Case # U 1807: Mount Horeb Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1808: Belleville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1809: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1810: Rock County Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1811: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1812: Poplar Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1813: Mosinee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1814: Menomonie Water Dept.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1815: Chetek Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1816: Springfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1817: Footville Electric Light & Power Service
|
|
Box
57
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1818: Mount Horeb Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1819: Central Wisconsin Utilities Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1820: Interurban Telephone Co. (Sun Prairie)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1821: Superior Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1822: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1823: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1824: Edgar, Cassell & Emmett Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1825: Richland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1826: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1827: Mount Vernon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1828: Almond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1829: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1830: Frederic Electric Plant
|
|
Box
57
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1831: Weyerhauser Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
57
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1832: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1833: Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1834: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1835: Oconto Falls Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
57
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1836: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1837: Hudson Prairie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1838: Downsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1839: Western Crawford County Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1840: Norwalk Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1841: Beef River Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1842: Grantsburg Municipal Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
57
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1844: Plymouth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1845: Black Earth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1846: Prairie Farm Electric Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1847: Northern Telephone Co. (Hazelhurst)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1848: Watertown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1849: Reedstown Water & Light Utility
|
|
Box
57
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1850: Baldwin Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
57
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1851: Attica Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1852: Antigo Water Dept.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1853: Leeds Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1854: Westby Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1855: Orfordville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1856: Prospect, Guthrie & Big Bend Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1857: Arkansaw Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1859: Withee Water Utility
|
|
Box
57
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1860: Seymour-Shiocton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1861: Oostburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
53
|
Case # U 1862: Eau Claire County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
54
|
Case # U 1863: Richmond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
55
|
Case # U 1864: Grange Hall Telephone Co. (Plum City)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
56
|
Case # U 1865: Footville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
57
|
Case # U 1866: Monroe Electric Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
58
|
Case # U 1867: Sharon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
59
|
Case # U 1868: Aniwa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
60
|
Case # U 1869: Eau Galle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1870: Boyceville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1871: Iron River Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1872: Twin City Telephone Co. (Prairie du Sac)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1873: Intercounty Telephone Co. (Durand)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1874: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1875: Home Telephone Co. (Durand)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1876/1877/1878: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Brillion, Chilton)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1879: Chippewa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1880: Sparta Water Commission
|
|
Box
58
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1881: Jerpen & Valders Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1882: Nelson Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1883: State Long Distance Telephone Co. (Elkhorn)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1884: Kendall Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1885: Apple River Milling Co. (Amery)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1886: Wisconsin Engine Co. (Corliss)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1887: Phillips Light, Water, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1888: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1889: Amery Electric Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1890: Kewaskum Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1891: Belleville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1892: Lisbon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1893: Wauwatosa Gas Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1894: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1895: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1896: Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1897: United Telephone Co. (Monroe)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1898: Wittenberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1899: Cascade Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1900: Cazenovia Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1901: Wittenberg Electric Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1902: Montello & Harrisville Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1903: Osseo Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1904: Cameron Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1905: Pulaski Merchants & Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1906: Birnamwood Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1907: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1908: Rock County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1909: Strum Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1910: Pittsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1911: Farmers New Era Telephone Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1912: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1913: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1914: Wisconsin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1915: Calumet Service Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1916: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1917: Arena & Ridgeway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1918 : Columbia County Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1919 : Denmark Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1920 : Plank Road Telephone Co. (Plymouth)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1921 : County Line Telephone Co. (Tisch Mills)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1922 : Prospect, Guthrie & Big Bend Telephone Co. (Big Bend)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1923: Iowa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
53
|
Case # U 1924: Wheeler Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1925: Speich & Coplien Telephone Co. (Monroe)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1926: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1927: La Crosse Theaters Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1928: Bonduel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1930: St. Croix Valley Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
59
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1931: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1932: Wind Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1933: Osceola Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1934: Fall River Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1935: Mann Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1936: Cedar Lake Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1937: Comet Telephone Co. (Tigerton)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1938: Western Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Glenwood City)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1939: Kenosha Water Utility
|
|
Box
59
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1940: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1941: Pulaski Merchants & Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1942: Whitewater Water Utility
|
|
Box
59
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1943: Farmers Independent Telephone Association (Caroline)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1944: Auburndale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1945: Iola Light, Power & Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1946: Sprague Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1947: Reeseburg Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1948: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1949: Red River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1950: Northern States Power Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1951: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1953: Wisconsin Valley Utilities Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1954: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1955: Gilman & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1956: Bloomer Electric Plant
|
|
Box
59
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1957: Five Points Telephone Co. (Boaz)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1958: City Telephone Co. (Turtle Lake)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1959: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1960: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1961: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1962: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1963: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1964: Shaw Telephone Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1965: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1966: Eleva Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1967: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1968: Lyden Telephone Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1969: United Telephone Co. (Blanchardville)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1970: United Telephone Co. (Monticello)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1971: Viroqua Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1972: Somers-Paris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1973: Monroe Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1974: New Holstein Commerce Association
|
|
Box
59
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1975: Weyauwega Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1976: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1977: Dallas Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1978: Manitowoc Gas Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
53
|
Case # U 1979: Wittenberg Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
54
|
Case # U 1980: Oneida Gas Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
55
|
Case # U 1981: Cumberland Electric Plant
|
|
Box
59
Folder
56
|
Case # U 1982: Farmers Lake Shore Telephone & Electric Power Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
57
|
Case # U 1983: Berlin Water Works
|
|
Box
59
Folder
58
|
Case # U 1984: Random Lake Electric Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
59
|
Case # U 1985: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
60
|
Case # U 1986: Palmyra Water Works
|
|
Box
59
Folder
61
|
Case # U 1987: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
62
|
Case # U 1988: City Gas Co. (Antigo)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
63
|
Case # U 1989: Minocqua Water & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
59
Folder
64
|
Case # U 1990: Hillsboro Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
65
|
Case # U 1991: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown
|
|
Box
59
Folder
66
|
Case # U 1992: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
67
|
Case # U 1993: Milltown Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
68
|
Case # U 1994: Matteson Telephone Co. (Bear Creek)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
69
|
Case # U 1995: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
70
|
Case # U 1996: Lone Rock Electric Plant
|
|
Box
59
Folder
71
|
Case # U 1997: Matteson Telephone Co. (Bear Creek)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
72
|
Case # U 1998: Amherst Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1999: Badger Telephone Co. (Oconomowoc)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2000: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Beloit)
|
|