|
Container
|
Title
|
Micro 1107/PH 6911
|
Wisconsin
|
|
|
Alma
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Tenney, Harry, 1930
|
|
|
Antigo
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Inter-State Oil Company, 1930
|
|
|
Arcadia
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Maurer, Emil, 1921
|
|
|
Beaver Dam
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Cities Services Oil Company, 1928
|
|
|
Beloit
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Board of Industrial Ed-Vocational School, 1925; 1934
|
|
|
Cashton
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
City of Cashton-High School, 1926
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Klinker Brothers, 1930
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Rudolph, Frank, 1930
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Store Building, 1930
|
|
|
Chaseburg
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Chaseburg Co-op Creamery Company, 1931
|
|
|
Coon Valley
|
|
Reel
1
Folder
9
|
Moen, A.T., 1925
|
|
|
Crystal Lake
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Dahl, Harry, 1923
|
|
|
Eau Claire
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Tri-State Ice Cream Corporation, 1927
|
|
|
Eau Galle
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Town of Eau Galle 8 Waterville-School District No. 1, undated
|
|
|
Elroy
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Leist, A.M., 1926
|
|
|
Ferryville
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Rutter, Hiram, 1926
|
|
|
Fountain City
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Fugina, Paul, 1930
|
|
|
Galesville
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Bank of Galesville, 1924
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Boy Scouts, 1934
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
City of Galesville-Library, 1920
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Gale College, 1925
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Hurley, R.F., 1920
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Powell, J.J., 1924
|
|
|
Hillsboro
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Robinson, Henry, 1926
|
|
|
Janesville
|
|
Reel
1
Box
9
|
Inter-State Oil Company, 1930
|
|
|
La Crosse
|
|
|
Board of Education
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Board of Education Building, Temporary School, 1920
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Central High School, 1925
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Franklin High School, 1930-1931
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Hamilton School, 1926
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Hogan School, 1920-1921
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Jefferson School, 1930
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Lincoln School, 1923-1927
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Logan High School, 1927; 1933
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
North Branch School, 1923
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Roosevelt School, 1931-1932
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Washburn School, undated
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Washington School, 1926; 1932
|
|
Reel
1
Box
1
|
Webster School, 1927
|
|
|
Board of Parks
|
|
Reel
1
Box
2
|
Copeland Park, 1934
|
|
Reel
1
Box
2
|
Myrick Park Zoo, 1929-1930
|
|
Reel
1
Box
2
|
Pettibone Isle, 1925
|
|
Reel
1
Box
2
|
Riverside Park-Wendell A. Anderson Memorial, 1930
|
|
|
City of La Crosse
|
|
Reel
1
Box
2
|
Bleacher Stand, 1933
|
|
Reel
1
Box
2
|
Building Addition, 1923
|
|
Reel
1
Box
2
|
Employment Office, 1924
|
|
Reel
1
Box
2
|
Market Shed, 1922
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Vocational School, 1923
|
|
Reel
2
|
Miscellaneous, undated
|
|
|
County of La Crosse
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
County Treasurer's Office, 1920
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Old People's Home, 1935
|
|
|
General
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Advance Bedding Company, 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Allan's Store, 1932
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Arenz, A.N. Garage, 1924
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Arenz Shoe Company, 1921, 1925, 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Auto Club of Western Wisconsin, 1924
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
BPOE Club, 1921
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Bartl, Joseph, 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Batavian National Bank, 1919-1920
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Bannen, W.E., 1924
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Bayer, John, 1925
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Becker, Nick, 1933
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Benton Electric Company, 1921
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Buetler, Joseph, 1928
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Bicha, J.C., 1928
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Board of Industrial Education (Vocational School), 1929
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Boehm, Henry, 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Borrensen, Lilly, 1931
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Boyer, J.W. Fireplace, 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
2
|
Boy Scouts, undated
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Bruha, Arthur, 1921
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Burgess, Frank, 1933
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Burton, Abby, 1925
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Burton, George, 1922
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Byers, mark, 1921
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Callaway, Chas., 1921
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Cameron, M.D., 1923
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Cameron Motor Car Company, 1922
|
|
Micro 2109
Reel
1
|
Chase, H.H., Dr., undated : Location of original drawings unknown.
|
|
Micro 1107/PH 6911
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Cities Service Oil Company, 1926
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Colman, C.E., 1929
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Dahl, Harry, 1929
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Derr, E.H., undated
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Dietz, Frank, 1921
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
E.R. Barron Company, 1929; 1932
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Eagan, R.L., 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Emanuel German Lutheran Church, 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Erickson, Emil, 1922
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Euler, Chas., 1932
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Evans, James, 1928
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Evanson, Clarence, 1929
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Federal Baking Company, 1931
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Felton, J.C., 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
First Congregational Church, 1922
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Fox Brothers Auto, 1930
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Fritz, Emil, 1933
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Funk, A.P., 1933
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Funke Estate, 1933
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Funke, Albert, 1920
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
Gaspard, Lillian, 1921
|
|
Reel
2
Box
3
|
G. Heileman Brewing Company, 1933-1934
|
|
Reel
2
Box
8
|
Gannett, C.P. (Waterloo Hotel), 1925; 1927
|
|
Reel
2
Box
8
|
Gateway City Bank, 1933
|
|
Reel
3
Box
8
|
Gatterdam, John, 1934
|
|
Reel
3
Box
8
|
Gelatt, P.M., 1926; 1929
|
|
Reel
3
Box
8
|
George Tire Company, 1927
|
|
Reel
3
Box
8
|
Grandview Hospital, 1919; 1925
|
|
Reel
3
Box
8
|
Gray, R.H., 1929; 1931
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Gunderson, G., 1927; 1930
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Hamilton Lodge, 1922
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Hixon, F.P., 1919; 1924
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Hofweber, J.L., 1921
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Hogan, J.J. Inc., 1920
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Holmes MacWillie Tire Depot, 1927
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Horner, 1933
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Independent Dry Cleaners, 1933
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Jehlen, Dominic, 1921; 1929
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Jehlen Market, 1932
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Katz, August, undated
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Keizer, Lester, 1925; 1931
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Kindley, John, 1925
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Klick, Albert, 1919
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Klosheim, Mary, 1930
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Knights of Pythias, 1920
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Koch, Gus, 1933
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Kroner, Fred Hardware, 1932
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Kroner, William, 1927
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Kruse, Fred, 1922
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Kutzborsky, August, 1924
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
Labor Temple, 1925
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
La Crosse Country Club, 1922
|
|
Reel
3
Box
5
|
La Crosse Hospital, 1932
|
|
Reel
4
Box
5
|
La Crosse Interstate Fair Association, 1923-1924
|
|
Reel
4
Box
5
|
La Crosse Knitting Works, 1931
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
La Crosse Lutheran Hospital, 1923; 1926; 1927
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
La Crosse Normal School, 1926
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
La Crosse Refrigerator Company, 1930
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
La Crosse State Teachers College, 1934
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
La Crosse YMCA, 1930
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
La Crosse YMCA, undated
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Lauks, William, 1928
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Law, D.S., 1929
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Leithold Piano Company, 1919
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Linker Realty, 1919; 1921
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Lorrilard Company, 1921
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Lovold, Russell, 1929; 1933
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Lyden, Brothers, 1933
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Macmillan, D.G., 1918
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
McBain, R., 1931
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Meir Certified Home, 1929
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Meister, Seymour, 1922
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Miller, Fred, 1922
|
|
Reel
4
Box
13
|
Mississippi Valley Service Company, 1928; 1930
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Modern Laundry and Dry Cleaning Company, 1928
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Moen Photo Service, 1930
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Molzahn, Theo., 1921
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Montague, W.A., 1927
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Montgomery Ward Company, undated
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Moore, C.M., 1931
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Mt. Calvary Lutheran Church, 1932
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
National Gauge and Equipment, 1927-1929
|
|
Reel
4
Box
9
|
Nelson, Bernt, 1921
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
New Process Cleaning Company, 1920
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Newburg, Harry, 1932
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Northern Engraving Company, 1924
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Ott, Ben, 1921
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Ott, Will, 1924-1925
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Oyen, Leighton, 1928
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Palmer, C.L., 1926
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Papenfuss, John, 1924
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Pavella, Steve 1929-1930
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Perfect Oil Company, 1928-1929
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Rainbow Garden Association, 1927
|
|
Reel
4
Box
7
|
Ratz, Otto, 1922
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Rau, Carl, 1922-1923
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Richmond, J.E., 1928
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Riverside Bottling Works, 1928
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Rohr, E.A., 1929
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Rohr, Elmer, 1928
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Rus-Art Oil Company, 1931
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Salzer Seed Company, 1933
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Schaefer Cleaning Works, 1922
|
|
Reel
5
Box
7
|
Schilling Estate, 1932
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Schlabach, Otto, 1926
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Schneeberger and Ford, 1922
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Schneeberger, George, 1924
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Schultz, Emil, 1923
|
|
Reel
5
|
Schultz Dry Cleaning Company, 1928 : Location of original drawings unknown.
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Schultz, George, 1922
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Schwalbe, Ed, 1920
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Schwalbe, Frank, 1920
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Scott, Argyle, 1918
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Security Holding Company, 1920
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Security Savings Bank, 1933
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Sisson, Frank, 1923
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Sjolander, H.J., undated
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Sjolander, J.H., 1928
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Skarr, Olaf, 1922
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Skogstad, H.W., 1934
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Sletten, Andrew, 1934
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Sletten McKee Company, 1927
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Smedal, E., 1929
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Spence McCord Drug Company, 1931
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
State Bank, 1926
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Steinmetz and Hart, 1919
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Stephen, Peter, 1929
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Stoddard Hotel (circa Baker Estate), 1925
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Stokke Oil Service Station, 1933; 1934
|
|
Reel
5
Box
6
|
Tausche Hardware Company, 1920
|
|
Reel
5
Box
14
|
Terminal Warehouse Company, 1933
|
|
Reel
5
Box
14
|
Trane Corporation, 1922-1925, 1927, 1930
|
|
Reel
5
Box
14
|
Tri-State Ice Cream Corporation, 1919, 1927
|
|
Reel
5
Box
11
|
United States Bureau of Fisheries, circa 1931
|
|
Reel
5
Box
14
|
United States Bureau of Fisheries, circa 1931 (continued)
|
|
Reel
5
Box
14
|
Vernhulst Inc., 1928
|
|
Reel
5
Box
14
|
Walker, William, 1922
|
|
Reel
5
Box
14
|
Wiltinger, Joseph, 1929
|
|
Reel
5
Box
14
|
Zeratsky, A.W., 1928
|
|
|
Lake Chetek
|
|
Reel
5
Box
10
|
Hansen, J.J., 1920
|
|
|
Lake Mills
|
|
Reel
5
Box
10
|
United States Bureau of Fisheries, 1931
|
|
|
Madison
|
|
Reel
5
Box
10
|
Kruse, Fred, 1923
|
|
Reel
5
Box
10
|
MacMillian, D.G., 1928
|
|
Reel
5
Box
10
|
Perfect Oil Company, 1929
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Rupp, C.E., 1928
|
|
|
New Lisbon
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Christmann Brewing Company, 1934
|
|
|
Newry
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Christensen, H., 1920
|
|
|
Onalaska
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Oak Forest Sanatorium, 1931-1932
|
|
|
Ontario
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Hansen, H.H., Memorial Hall, 1922
|
|
|
Portage
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Cities Service Oil Company, 1926
|
|
|
Reserve
|
|
Reel
6
Item
10
|
Gundersen, H., 1925
|
|
|
Soldiers Grove
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Sorenson, V.K., 1934
|
|
|
Sparta
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
City of Sparta (Central Ward School), 1932
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
East Primer School, 1932
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Jewett, A., 1920
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Lanham, Maurice, Funeral Home, 1932
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Letson, S.C., 1932
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Monroe County Asylum, 1933
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Meyer, W.M., 1932
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Seidel, G., 1920
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Sparta Co-op Oil Company, 1934
|
|
|
Stoddard
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
St. Matthews Lutheran Church, 1934
|
|
|
Tomah
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
Smith, Roy, 1927
|
|
Reel
6
Box
10
|
South Western Wisconsin Gas Company, 1933
|
|
|
Viroqua
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Brown, B.C., 1932
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Clark, C.M., 1922
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Clark, C.V., 1926
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Smith, Melville, 1924
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Vernon County Asylum, 1927; 1933
|
|
|
Watertown
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Inter-State Oil Company, 1928
|
|
|
West Salem
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Friell, Grover, 1921
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Jeffries, 1926
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Masonic Temple, 1932
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Swarthout, E.C., 1929
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Trimbell, D., 1919
|
|
Reel
6
Box
1
|
Village of West Salem, 1925
|
|
Reel
6
Box
4
|
Wakefield & Jeffers, 1919
|
|
|