Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Biological Survey Correspondence
|
|
|
General public
|
|
Reel
1
|
Adams Co.
|
|
Reel
2
|
Ashland Co., general - Barron Co., Moose Ear Creek
|
|
Reel
3
|
Barron Co., Lake Chetek - Bayfield Co., Eighteen Mile Creek
|
|
Reel
4
|
Bayfield Co., Farm Ponds - Brown Co., Farm Ponds
|
|
Reel
5
|
Brown Co., Fox River - Buffalo Co., Weisenbeck Valley Creek
|
|
Reel
6
|
Burnett Co.
|
|
Reel
7
|
Calumut Co., general - Chippewa Co., Woodpecker Lane
|
|
Reel
8
|
Chippewa Co., Yellow River - Columbia Co., George Lake
|
|
Reel
9
|
Columbia Co., Grass Lake - Dane Co., rivers survey
|
|
Reel
10
|
Dane Co., Highway Investigation - Lake Mendota
|
|
Reel
11
|
Dane Co., Governor's Mansion Lake - Dodge Co., Beaver Dam River
|
|
Reel
12
|
Dodge Co., Beaver Dam River - Door Co., Fish Creek
|
|
Reel
13
|
Door Co., Green Bay - Lake Michigan
|
|
Reel
14
|
Door Co., North Bay - Douglas Co., St. Croix River
|
|
Reel
15
|
Douglas Co., St. Louis River - Eau Claire Co., Otter Creek
|
|
Reel
16
|
Eau Claire Co., Pine Creek - Fond du Lac Co., Virgin Creek
|
|
Reel
17
|
Fond du Lac Co., Lake Winnebago - Wolf Lake
|
|
Reel
18
|
Forest Co., general - Grant Co., Platte River
|
|
Reel
19
|
Grant Co., Little Platte River - Green Lake Co., Grand River
|
|
Reel
20
|
Green Lake Co., Green Lake - Iowa Co., Trout Lake
|
|
Reel
21
|
Iowa Co., Governor Dodge - Jackson Co., Wyman Lake
|
|
Reel
22
|
Jefferson Co. - Juneau Co., Cranberry Creek
|
|
Reel
23
|
Juneau Co., Crossman Creek - Yellow River
|
|
Reel
24
|
Kenosha Co., river survey - La Crosse Co., river survey
|
|
Reel
25
|
La Crosse Co., river survey - Langlade Co., river survey
|
|
Reel
26
|
Langlade Co., river survey - Woods flowage
|
|
Reel
27
|
Lincoln Co., Coon River - Manitowoc Co., Memee Creek
|
|
Reel
28
|
Manitowoc Co., Lake Michigan - Marathon Co., Pet Creek
|
|
Reel
29
|
Marathon Co., Pike Lake - Marinette Co., Left Foot Creek
|
|
Reel
30
|
Marinette Co., Little River - Noquebay Lake
|
|
Reel
31
|
Marinette Co., Peshtigo River - Marquette Co., Buffalo Lake
|
|
Reel
32
|
Marquette Co., Burnitz Lake - Turtle Lake
|
|
Reel
33
|
Marquette Co., unnamed lakes/streams - Milwaukee Co., Underwood Creek
|
|
Reel
34
|
Monroe Co., general - Oconto Co., Boot Lake
|
|
Reel
35
|
Oconto Co., Boulder Lake - Pecor Lake
|
|
Reel
36
|
Oconto Co., Pensaukee River - Oneida Co., Hodstradt Lake
|
|
Reel
37
|
Oneida Co., Horsehead Creek - Sherry Lake
|
|
Reel
38
|
Oneida Co., Lake Shishabogama - Outagamie Co., Shioc River
|
|
Reel
39
|
Outagamie Co., solid waste - Pierce Co., Wildcat Coulee
|
|
Reel
40
|
Polk Co., general - Portage Co., Fish Lake
|
|
Reel
41
|
Portage Co., Flume Creek - Price Co., Flambeau River
|
|
Reel
42
|
Price Co., Foulds Creek - Racine Co., farm drains
|
|
Reel
43
|
Racine Co., Fox River - Richland Co., Wheat Hollow Creek
|
|
Reel
44
|
Richland Co., Willow Creek - Rusk Co., Flambeau River
|
|
Reel
45
|
Rusk Co., Flambeau Lake River - St. Croix Co., Willow River
|
|
Reel
46
|
Sauk Co., General - Seeley Creek
|
|
Reel
47
|
Sauk Co., Skillet Creek - Sawyer Co., Conners Lake
|
|
Reel
48
|
Sawyer Co., Couderay Lake - Murphy's Pocket
|
|
Reel
49
|
Sawyer Co., Namekegon River - Shawano Co., Loon Lake
|
|
Reel
50
|
Shawano Co., Lulu Lake - Sheboygan Co., Batavia Creek
|
|
Reel
51
|
Sheboygan Co., Bear Lake - Taylor Co., Yellow River
|
|
Reel
52
|
Trempealeau Co., general - Vernon Co., Jug Creek
|
|
Reel
53
|
Vernon Co., Kickapoo River - Vilas Co., Duck Lake
|
|
Reel
54
|
Vilas Co., Eagle Chain Lakes - Sand Lake
|
|
Reel
55
|
Vilas Co., Big St. Germain Lake - Walworth Co., Lake Geneva
|
|
Reel
56
|
Walworth Co., Green Lake - Washburn Co., Leech Lake
|
|
Reel
57
|
Washburn Co., Long Lake - Washington Co., Coney Creek
|
|
Reel
58
|
Washington Co., Dickman Lake - Waukesha Co., Fox River
|
|
Reel
59
|
Waukesha Co., Garvin Lake - Pine Lake
|
|
Reel
60
|
Waukesha Co., Poplar Creek - Waupaca Co., Ottman Lake
|
|
Reel
61
|
Waupaca Co., Partridge Lake - Wolf River
|
|
Reel
62
|
Waupaca Co., Wolf River Big Bend - Waushara Co., Porters Lake
|
|
Reel
63
|
Waushara Co., Lake Poygan - Fox River
|
|
Reel
64
|
Waushara Co., Fox River - Winnebago Co., Lake Winnebago
|
|
Reel
65
|
Winnebago Co., Lake Winnebago - Wood Co., Wisconsin River
|
|
Reel
66
|
Wood Co., Centralia Dam - Yellow River
|
|
|
Topographical maps
|
|
Reel
67
|
Adams Co., general - Brown Co., East River
|
|
Reel
68
|
Brown Co., Fox River - Chippewa Co., Wissota Lake
|
|
Reel
69
|
Clark Co., farm ponds - Door Co., Fish Creek
|
|
Reel
70
|
Door Co., Green Bay - Sturgeon Bay
|
|
Reel
71
|
Douglas Co., general - Eau Claire Co., West Creek
|
|
Reel
72
|
Fond du Lac Co., general - Wolf Lake
|
|
Reel
73
|
Forest Co., Hay Meadow Creek - Juneau Co., Yellow River
|
|
Reel
74
|
Kenosha Co., Des Plaines River-Marinette Co., Chapman Lake
|
|
Reel
75
|
Marinette Co., Peshtigo River - Oneida Co., Rennhak Creek
|
|
Reel
76
|
Oneida Co., Rice Creek - Pierce Co., Wildcat Coulee
|
|
Reel
77
|
Polk Co., general - Sawyer Co., Murphy's Pocket
|
|
Reel
78
|
Sawyer Co., Namekegon River - Vilas Co., Shisebogama Lake
|
|
Reel
79
|
Vilas Co., Silver Lake - Waupaca Co., Maple Creek
|
|
Reel
80
|
Waupaca Co., Marion Millpond - Wood Co., Yellow River
|
|