|
Contents List
Container
|
Title
|
Series 1910
|
Part 1 (Series 1910): Original Collection, 1940-1972 7.0 cubic feet (18 archives boxes)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-4
|
General materials, 1948-1970
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Alice E. Smith Fellowship Committee, 1965-1966
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Annual Meeting Program Committee, 1960-1968
|
|
|
Awards Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7-11
|
1947-1961
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-7
|
1962-1967
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1-4
|
1968-1971
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Building Committee, 1948-1970
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Building Addition Dedication Committee, 1967-1968
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
Building Expansion Committee, 1959-1960
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Circus Museum Committee, 1952-1956
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
Circus Museum Committee (Ad Hoc), 1959
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2-3
|
Collecting Policy Committee, 1959-1971
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4-6
|
Constitution and By-laws Committee, 1942-1972
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
Development Committee, 1968-1971
|
|
|
Editorial Committee
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
1945-1960
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
1961-1962
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
Society Press, 1963-1966
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Editorial Policy Committee, 1963-1971
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4-8
|
Endowment Committee, 1949-1969
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
Ethnic Committee, 1955-1956
|
|
|
Executive Committee
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
1940-1950
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1-8
|
1951-1965
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1-6
|
1966-1971
|
|
Box
7
Folder
7
|
Executive Compensation Committee, 1954, 1957
|
|
|
Farm Museum Committee
|
|
Box
7
Folder
8-9
|
1950-1962
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1
|
1963-1969
|
|
Box
8
Folder
2
|
Dairy Subcommittee, 1962-1966
|
|
|
Finance Committee
|
|
Box
8
Folder
3
|
1950-1959
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4
|
Society lands, 1956-1958
|
|
Box
8
Folder
5
|
Historic Markers Committee, 1967-1970
|
|
Box
8
Folder
6-8
|
Historic Sites and Markers Committee, 1944-1966
|
|
Box
8
Folder
9-10
|
Historic Sites Committee, 1967-1971
|
|
Box
8
Folder
11
|
Historic Sites Policy Committee, 1971
|
|
Box
9
Folder
1
|
Special Committee on Historic Sites, 1962-1963
|
|
Box
9
Folder
2
|
Housing Committee, 1953-1954
|
|
Box
9
Folder
3
|
Income Tax Returns Destruction Committee, 1955-1956
|
|
Box
9
Folder
4
|
Installation Committee
|
|
Box
9
Folder
5
|
Inter-Museum Cooperation Committee, 1949-1952
|
|
Box
9
Folder
6
|
Investment Committee, 1966-1972
|
|
Box
9
Folder
7
|
Junior Program Advisory Committee, 1949-1951
|
|
Box
9
Folder
8-10
|
Legislative Committee, 1949-1971
|
|
Box
9
Folder
11
|
Legislative Steering Committee, 1958-1959
|
|
Box
9
Folder
12
|
Library Committee, 1944, 1948-1955
|
|
|
Local History Policy Committee
|
|
Box
9
Folder
13
|
1965-1967
|
|
Box
10
Folder
1
|
1968-1969
|
|
Box
10
Folder
2
|
Local Society Policy and Certification Committee, 1968-1971
|
|
Box
10
Folder
3-6
|
Long Range Sites Planning Committee, 1968-1970
|
|
Box
10
Folder
7
|
Magazine Committee, 1949-1951
|
|
Box
10
Folder
8-11
|
Membership Committee, 1948-1971
|
|
Box
11
Folder
1
|
Museum Additions and Development Committee, 1949-1951
|
|
Box
11
Folder
2
|
Museum Collections Committee, 1952
|
|
Box
11
Folder
3
|
Museum Education Committee, 1965-1971
|
|
Box
11
Folder
4
|
Museum Policy Committee, 1952-1956
|
|
Box
11
Folder
5
|
National Railroad Museum Committee (Ad Hoc)
|
|
|
Nominating Committee
|
|
Box
11
Folder
6-13
|
1949-1963
|
|
Box
12
Folder
1-4
|
1964-1970
|
|
Box
12
Folder
5
|
Outdoor Museum Committee, 1964
|
|
Box
12
Folder
6
|
Philatelic Committee, 1948-1953
|
|
|
Planning Committee
|
|
Box
12
Folder
7-8
|
1957-1958
|
|
Box
12
Folder
9
|
Collections, Research, Publications Subcommittee, 1954-1958
|
|
Box
13
Folder
1
|
Educational Services Subcommittee, 1958
|
|
Box
13
Folder
2
|
Museum and Sites Subcommittee, 1952-1958
|
|
Box
13
Folder
3-4
|
Portage Canal Committee (Ad Hoc), 1967-1969
|
|
Box
13
Folder
5
|
Public Relations Committee, 1949-1955
|
|
Box
13
Folder
6
|
Recognition of the Director Committee (Ad Hoc), 1968-1969
|
|
Box
13
Folder
7
|
Sites Budget Committee (Ad Hoc), 1965
|
|
Box
13
Folder
8
|
State and Local Historical Societies Committee, 1952-1955
|
|
Box
13
Folder
9
|
Secondary School Advisory Committee, 1955-1957
|
|
|
Selection Committees
|
|
|
Superintendent, 1941
|
|
Box
13
Folder
10
|
General materials
|
|
Box
13
Folder
11-17
|
Candidate folders, A-C
|
|
Box
14
Folder
1-15
|
Candidate folders, D-Z
|
|
Box
14
Folder
16-17
|
Director, 1945-1946
|
|
|
Director, 1959
|
|
Box
14
Folder
18
|
Committee meetings and correspondence
|
|
Box
14
Folder
19
|
Candidates not interviewed
|
|
Box
14
Folder
20-21
|
Candidate folders, A-G
|
|
Box
15
Folder
1-7
|
Candidate folders, H-Z
|
|
Box
15
Folder
8-9
|
Associate Director, 1960
|
|
Box
15
Folder
10
|
Librarian, 1966
|
|
|
Director, 1968-1970
|
|
Box
15
Folder
11
|
Internal correspondence, memoranda, and other materials
|
|
Box
15
Folder
12-13
|
Suggestion correspondence
|
|
Box
15
Folder
14
|
Candidate lists
|
|
|
Candidate folders
|
|
Box
15
Folder
15-20
|
A-C
|
|
Box
16
Folder
1-24
|
D-U
|
|
Box
17
Folder
1-5
|
V-Z
|
|
Box
17
Folder
6
|
Candidates who declined
|
|
Box
17
Folder
7
|
Sites Management Committee, 1959
|
|
Box
17
Folder
8
|
Society-Auxiliary Relations Committee, 1960
|
|
Box
17
Folder
9
|
Tenure of Curators Committee, 1951-1952
|
|
Box
17
Folder
10
|
Tenure and Salary Committee, 1966-1967
|
|
Box
17
Folder
11
|
University and Society Affairs Committee, 1945-1958
|
|
Box
17
Folder
12
|
Villa Louis Committee, 1949-1955
|
|
Box
17
Folder
13
|
William Best Hesseltine Award Committee, 1965-1971
|
|
|
Wisconsin History Project Advisory Committee
|
|
Box
17
Folder
14
|
1964-1969
|
|
Box
18
Folder
1
|
1970-1971
|
|
Box
18
Folder
2-3
|
Wisconsin History Project Fund Raising Committee, 1967-1971
|
|
1643A/1-2
|
Part 2 (Audio 1643A): Additions, 1975 2 tape recordings : Board of Curators' meeting in Oshkosh, 1975.
|
|
1978/229
|
Part 3 (1978/229): Additions, 1965-1976 3.0 cubic feet (3 records center cartons) : Records, 1965-1976, of the various committees of the Board of Curators, including the Awards, Executive, Long-Range Sites Planning, Nominating, and Old World Wisconsin Committees, among others. Records include membership rosters, meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, and working files that relate to the activities of the committees. The Old World Wisconsin Committee materials include records on ethnic research and German relations.)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-2
|
Committees, general, 1972-1974
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Annual Meeting Program Committee, 1969-1973
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4-9
|
Awards Committee, 1972-1973
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Bicentennial Committee, 1974-1975
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Bicentennial Ball Committee, 1975-1976
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Committee to Honor James Morton Smith, 1976
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13-14
|
Executive Committee, 1972-1973
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15-16
|
Historic Sites Committee, 1972-1973
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17-18
|
Historic Sites and Sites Policy Committee, 1972-1973
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19-20
|
Library and Research Resources Committee, 1972-1973
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21-22
|
Local Society Policy and Certification Committee, 1972-1973
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23-25
|
Long-Range Sites Planning Committee, 1969-1970
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-5
|
Long-Range Sites Planning Committee, 1969-1970 (continued)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6-9
|
Membership Committee, 1972-1976
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Museum Committee, 1972-1973
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11-22
|
Nominating Committee, 1967-1976
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Nominating Committee, 1967-1976 (continued)
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Old Wade House Committee, 1970-1972
|
|
|
Old World Wisconsin Committee
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3-9
|
General, 1967-1975
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10-11
|
Reports, 1971-1974
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12-14
|
Ethnic research, 1971-1975
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15-18
|
German relations, 1969-1972
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19-20
|
Outdoor Museum Committee, 1965-1966
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
Pendarvis Committee, 1971
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Publications Committee, 1973-1975
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
William Best Hesseltine Award Committee, 1974-1975
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24-26
|
Wisconsin History Advisory Committee, 1972-1975
|
|
1979/020
|
Part 4 (1979/020): Additions, 1977 3.0 cubic feet (3 records center cartons) : Selection of materials of the Director and Assistant Director. : Records are confidential per Wis. Stats. 19.36(10).
|
|
|
Selection Committee, 1977
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Bauckman, John S.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Beattie, Donald W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Bigelow, Martha M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Blanchard, B. Everard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Bogue, Mrs. Margaret
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Brumberg, G. David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Brumgardt, John R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Buckley, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Campbell, Kenneth S.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Carley, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Cronon, E. David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Chase, James K.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
De Vorsey, Louis
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Druyvesteyn, Kent
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Dunn, Walter S., Jr.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Eichler, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Ellis, L. Tuffly
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Faude, Wilson H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
Fields, Dale
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
Finch, C. Herbert
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Fowler, Francis E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
Frantz, Joe B.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
Fries, Russell I.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
Goeldner, Paul
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
Gorr, Louis F.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
Graham, Patricia A. (Mrs. Loren R.)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27
|
Hammond, J. Allan
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
Hephner, Gervase A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
Hinton, Harwood P.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
Hockman, Dan M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
Houlihan, Patrick T.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Irrmann, Robert H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Jones, H.G.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
Kegan, Elizabeth Hamer
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
Kelley, Dayton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
Kellman, Jerold L.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
Kenin, Richard M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
Knickel, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
Kynerd, Byrle A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
Leavitt, Thomas W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
Lowenthal, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
Luebke, Frederick C.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
Lyle, Charles T.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Lynch, Edmund E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
Martin, Douglas
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
Martin, James Kirby
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
McFadden, Joseph M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
Meister, Howard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
Meyer, Bette E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
Mitchell, James
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51
|
Myer, Donald B.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
52
|
O'Donnell, James H., III
|
|
Box
1
Folder
53
|
Perrin, Richard W.E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
54
|
Pelletier, Daryl W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
55
|
Peterson, Charles S.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
56
|
Porter, Jack E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
57
|
Radbill, Kenneth A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
58
|
Reinhold, John
|
|
Box
1
Folder
59
|
Rippe, Peter M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
60
|
Ripton, Michael J.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
61
|
Rothstein, Morton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
62
|
Schene, Michael G.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
63
|
Sculle, Keith
|
|
Box
1
Folder
64
|
Shumway, Floyd M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
65
|
Silber, Norman I.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
66
|
Snyder, Perry A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
67
|
Starr, J. Barton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
68
|
Starr, M. Kenneth
|
|
Box
1
Folder
69
|
Sykes, Meredith H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
70
|
Takemoto, Anne H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
71
|
Telfer, Dr. John D.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
72
|
Tise, Larry E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
73
|
Tompkins, E. Berkeley
|
|
Box
1
Folder
74
|
Tucker, Louis L.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
75
|
Twining, Charles E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
76
|
Vaughn, Stephen
|
|
Box
1
Folder
77
|
Vecoli, Rudolph
|
|
Box
1
Folder
78
|
Viola, Dr. Herman J.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
79
|
Walterman, Thomas
|
|
Box
1
Folder
80
|
Walton, Clyde C.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
81
|
Wensyel, James W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
82
|
Williams, Richmond
|
|
Box
1
Folder
83
|
Wright, Jesse G., Jr.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
84
|
Wright, Paul M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
85
|
Youngs, J. William T., Jr.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
86
|
Bauckman, John S.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
87
|
Blanchard, B. Everard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
88
|
Brumberg, G. David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
89
|
Brumgardt, John R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
90
|
Chase, James K.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
91
|
Druyvesteyn, Kent
|
|
Box
1
Folder
92
|
Eichler, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
93
|
Faude, Wilson H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
94
|
Fowler, Francis E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
95
|
Frantz, Joe B.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
96
|
Fries, Russell I.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
97
|
Goeldner, Paul
|
|
Box
1
Folder
98
|
Gorr, Louis F.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
99
|
Hinton, Harwood P.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
100
|
Hockman, Dan M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
101
|
Houlihan, Patrick T.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
102
|
Kelley, Dayton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
103
|
Kellman, Jerold L.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
104
|
Kenin, Richard M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
105
|
Knickel, David A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
106
|
Lyle, Charles T.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
107
|
McFadden, Joseph M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
108
|
Meyer, Bette E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
109
|
Mitchell, James
|
|
Box
1
Folder
110
|
Myer, Donald B.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
111
|
O'Donnell, James H., III
|
|
Box
1
Folder
112
|
Porter, Jack E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
113
|
Radbill, Kenneth A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
114
|
Rippe, Peter M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
115
|
Rockwell, Hollander R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
116
|
Rothstein, Morton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
117
|
Schene, Michael G.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
118
|
Silber, Norman I.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
119
|
Starr, J. Barton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
120
|
Sykes, Meredith H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
121
|
Takemoto, Anne H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
122
|
Telfer, Dr. John D.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
123
|
Tise, Larry E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
124
|
Tompkins, E. Berkeley
|
|
Box
1
Folder
125
|
Twining, Charles E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
126
|
Vaughn, Stephen
|
|
Box
1
Folder
127
|
Viola, Dr. Herman J.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
128
|
Bigelow, Martha M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
129
|
Bogue, Mrs. Margaret
|
|
Box
1
Folder
130
|
Buckley, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
131
|
Campbell, Kenneth S.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
132
|
Cronon, E. David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
133
|
De Vorsey, Louis
|
|
Box
1
Folder
134
|
Finch, C. Herbert
|
|
Box
1
Folder
135
|
Hammond, J. Allan
|
|
Box
1
Folder
136
|
Hephner, Gervase A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
137
|
Irrmann, Robert H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
138
|
Jones, H.G.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
139
|
Knickel, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
140
|
Kynerd, Byrle A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
141
|
Lowenthal, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
142
|
Luebke, Frederick C.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
143
|
Martin, Douglas
|
|
Box
1
Folder
144
|
Mason, Philip P.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
145
|
Meister, Howard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
146
|
Pelletier, Daryl W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
147
|
Perrin, Richard W.E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
148
|
Peterson, Charles S.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
149
|
Prucha, Rev. F. Paul
|
|
Box
1
Folder
150
|
Reinhold, John
|
|
Box
1
Folder
151
|
Sculle, Keith
|
|
Box
1
Folder
152
|
Shumway, Floyd M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
153
|
Snyder, Perry A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
154
|
Tucker, Louis L.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
155
|
Vecoli, Rudolph
|
|
Box
1
Folder
156
|
Wright, Paul M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
157
|
Walterman, Thomas
|
|
Box
1
Folder
158
|
Walton, Clyde C.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
159
|
Wensyel, James W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
160
|
Williams, Richmond
|
|
Box
1
Folder
161
|
Wright, Jesse G., Jr.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
162
|
Youngs, J. William T., Jr.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
163
|
Druyvesteyn, Kent
|
|
Box
1
Folder
164
|
Eichler, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
165
|
Faude, Wilson H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
166
|
Finch, Herbert
|
|
Box
1
Folder
167
|
Fowler, Francis E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
168
|
Frantz, Joe B.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
169
|
Fries, Russell I.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
170
|
Goeldner, Paul
|
|
Box
1
Folder
171
|
Gorr, Louis F.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
172
|
Hammond, J. Allan
|
|
Box
1
Folder
173
|
Hephner, Gervase A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
174
|
Hinton, Harwood P.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
175
|
Hockman, Dan M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
176
|
Houlihan, Patrick T.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
177
|
Jones, H.G.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
178
|
Kelley, Dayton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
179
|
Kellman, Jerold L.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
180
|
Kynerd, Byrle A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
181
|
Kenin, Richard M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
182
|
Knickel, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
183
|
Leavitt, Thomas W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
184
|
Lowenthal, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
185
|
Luebke, Frederick C.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
186
|
Lyle, Charles T.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
187
|
Lynch, Edmund E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
188
|
Martin, James Kirby
|
|
Box
1
Folder
189
|
McFadden, Joseph M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
190
|
Meister, Howard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
191
|
Meyer, Bette E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
192
|
Mitchell, James
|
|
Box
1
Folder
193
|
Myer, Donald B.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
194
|
O'Donnell, James H., III
|
|
Box
1
Folder
195
|
Pelletier, Daryl W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
196
|
Porter, Jack E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
197
|
Radbill, Kenneth A.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
198
|
Reinhold, John
|
|
Box
1
Folder
199
|
Rippe, Peter M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
200
|
Rothstein, Morton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
201
|
Schene, Michael G.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
202
|
Shumway, Floyd M.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
203
|
Silber, Norman I.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
204
|
Starr, J. Barton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
205
|
Sykes, Meredith H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
206
|
Takemoto, Anne H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
207
|
Telfer, Dr. John D.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
208
|
Ellis, L. Tuffly
|
|
Box
1
Folder
209
|
Tise, Larry E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
210
|
Tompkins, E. Berkeley
|
|
Box
1
Folder
211
|
Twining, Charles E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
212
|
Carley, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
213
|
Fields, Dale
|
|
Box
1
Folder
214
|
Graham, Patricia A. (Mrs. Loren R.)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
215
|
Irrmann, Robert H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
216
|
Kegan, Elizabeth Hamer
|
|
Box
1
Folder
217
|
Lynch, Edmund E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
218
|
Ripton, Michael J.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
219
|
Martin, James Kirby
|
|
Box
1
Folder
220
|
Prucha, Francis Paul, S.J.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
221
|
Starr, M. Kenneth
|
|
Box
1
Folder
222
|
Ellis, L. Tuffly
|
|
Box
1
Folder
223
|
Leavitt, Thomas W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
224
|
General Info
|
|
Box
1
Folder
225
|
Alderfer, William K.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
226
|
Barcroft, John H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
227
|
Bauckman, John S.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
228
|
Beattie, Donald W.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
229
|
Berthrong, Don
|
|
Box
1
Folder
230
|
Blanchard, B. Everard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
231
|
Brumberg, G. David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
232
|
Brumgardt, John R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
233
|
Carley, David
|
|
Box
1
Folder
234
|
Chase, James K.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
235
|
Damm, Robert L.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
236
|
Druyvesteyn, Kent
|
|
Box
1
Folder
237
|
Dunn, Walter S., Jr.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
238
|
Eichler, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
239
|
Ellis, L. Tuffly
|
|
Box
1
Folder
240
|
Faude, Wilson H.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
241
|
Fields, Dale
|
|
Box
1
Folder
242
|
Fowler, Francis E.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
243
|
Frantz, Joe B.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
244
|
Fries, Russell I.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
245
|
Goeldner, Paul
|
|
Box
1
Folder
246
|
Gorr, Louis F.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
247
|
Graham, Patricia A. (Mrs. Loren R.)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Gressley, Gene M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Harstad, Peter T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Hinton, Harwood P.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Hockman, Dan M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Houlihan, Patrick T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Kegan, Elizabeth Hamer
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Kelley, Dayton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Kellman, Jerold L.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Kenin, Richard M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Lyle, Charles T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
Lynch, Edmund E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Martin, James Kirby
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
McCorison, Marcus A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
McFadden, Joseph M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
McKiernan, F. Mark
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
Meyer, Bette E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Mitchell, James
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Morrissey, Charles T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Myer, Donald B.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
O'Donnell, James H., III
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Parrish, William E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Porter, Jack E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Radbill, Kenneth A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Rippe, Peter M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
Ripton, Michael J.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
Rothstein, Morton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
Schene, Michael G.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
Silber, Norman I.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Starr, J. Barton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
Starr, M. Kenneth
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
Sykes, Meredith H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
|
Takemoto, Anne H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33
|
Telfer, Dr. John D.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
|
Tise, Larry E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
Tompkins, E. Berkeley
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
|
Twining, Charles E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
Vaughn, Stephen
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
|
Viola, Dr. Herman J.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
39
|
Walterman, Thomas
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40
|
Walton, Clyde C.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41
|
Wensyel, James W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
|
Williams, Richmond
|
|
Box
2
Folder
43
|
Wright, Jesse G., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
44
|
Youngs, J. William T., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
45
|
Lowenthal, David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
46
|
Wright, Paul M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
47
|
Vecoli, Rudolph
|
|
Box
2
Folder
48
|
Tucker, Louis L.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
49
|
Snyder, Perry A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
50
|
Shumway, Floyd M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
51
|
Sculle, Keith
|
|
Box
2
Folder
52
|
Reinhold, John
|
|
Box
2
Folder
53
|
Peterson, Charles S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
54
|
Pelletier, Daryl W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
55
|
Perrin, Richard W.E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
56
|
Luebke, Frederick C.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
57
|
Martin, Douglas
|
|
Box
2
Folder
58
|
Meister, Howard
|
|
Box
2
Folder
59
|
Kynerd, Byrle A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
60
|
Knickel, David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
61
|
Jones, H.G.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
62
|
Hammond, J. Allan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
63
|
Hephner, Gervase A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
64
|
Finch, C. Herbert
|
|
Box
2
Folder
65
|
De Vorsey, Louis
|
|
Box
2
Folder
66
|
Cronon, E. David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
67
|
Campbell, Kenneth S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
68
|
Buckley, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
69
|
Bogue, Mrs. Margaret
|
|
Box
2
Folder
70
|
Bigelow, Martha M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
71
|
Beattie, Donald W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
72
|
Dunn, Walter S., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
73
|
Bauckman, John S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
74
|
Beattie, Donald W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
75
|
Bigelow, Martha M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
76
|
Blanchard, B. Everard
|
|
Box
2
Folder
77
|
Bouge, Mrs. Margaret
|
|
Box
2
Folder
78
|
Brumberg, G. David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
79
|
Brumgardt, John R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
80
|
Buckley, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
81
|
Campbell, Kenneth S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
82
|
Chase, James K.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
83
|
De Vorsey, Louis
|
|
Box
2
Folder
84
|
Dunn, Walter S., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
85
|
Druyvesteyn, Kent
|
|
Box
2
Folder
86
|
Eichler, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
87
|
Faude, Wilson H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
88
|
Finch, C. Herbert
|
|
Box
2
Folder
89
|
Fowler, Francis E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
90
|
Frantz, Joe B.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
91
|
Fries, Russell I.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
92
|
Goeldner, Paul
|
|
Box
2
Folder
93
|
Gorr, Louis F.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
94
|
Hammond, J. Allan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
95
|
Hephner, Gervase A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
96
|
Hinton, Harwood P.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
97
|
Hockman, Dan M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
98
|
Houlihan, Patrick T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
99
|
Jones, H.G.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
100
|
Kelley, Dayton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
101
|
Kellman, Jerold L.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
102
|
Kenin, Richard M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
103
|
Knickel, David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
104
|
Kynerd, Byrle A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
105
|
Leavitt, Thomas W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
106
|
Lowenthal, David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
107
|
Luebke, Frederick C.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
108
|
Lyle, Charles T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
109
|
Lynch, Edmund E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
110
|
Martin, Douglas
|
|
Box
2
Folder
111
|
McFadden, Joseph M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
112
|
Meister, Howard
|
|
Box
2
Folder
113
|
Meyer, Bette E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
114
|
Mitchell, James
|
|
Box
2
Folder
115
|
Myer, Donald B.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
116
|
O'Donnell, James H., III
|
|
Box
2
Folder
117
|
Pelletier, Daryl W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
118
|
Perrin, Richard W.E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
119
|
Peterson, Charles S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
120
|
Porter, Jack E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
121
|
Radbill, Kenneth A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
122
|
Reinhold, John
|
|
Box
2
Folder
123
|
Rippe, Peter M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
124
|
Rothstein, Morton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
125
|
Schene, Michael G.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
126
|
Sculle, Keith
|
|
Box
2
Folder
127
|
Silber, Norman I.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
128
|
Shumway, Floyd M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
129
|
Snyder, Perry A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
130
|
Starr, J. Barton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
131
|
Sykes, Meredith H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
132
|
Takemoto, Anne H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
133
|
Telfer, Dr. John D.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
134
|
Tise, Larry E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
135
|
Tompkins, E. Berkeley
|
|
Box
2
Folder
136
|
Tucker, Louis L.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
137
|
Twining, Charles E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
138
|
Vaughn, Stephen
|
|
Box
2
Folder
139
|
Vecoli, Rudolph
|
|
Box
2
Folder
140
|
Viola, Dr. Herman J.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
141
|
Walterman, Thomas
|
|
Box
2
Folder
142
|
Walton, Clyde C.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
143
|
Wensyel, James W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
144
|
Williams, Richmond
|
|
Box
2
Folder
145
|
Wright, Jesse G., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
146
|
Wright, Paul M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
147
|
Youngs, J. William T., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
148
|
Kellman, Jerold L.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
149
|
Kenin, Richard M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
150
|
Knickel, David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
151
|
Kynerd, Byrle A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
152
|
Leavitt, Thomas W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
153
|
Lowenthal, David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
154
|
Luebke, Frederick C.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
155
|
Lyle, Charles T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
156
|
Lynch, Edmund E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
157
|
Martin, Douglas
|
|
Box
2
Folder
158
|
Martin, James Kirby
|
|
Box
2
Folder
159
|
McFadden, Joseph M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
160
|
Meister, Howard
|
|
Box
2
Folder
161
|
Meyer, Bette E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
162
|
Mitchell, James
|
|
Box
2
Folder
163
|
Myer, Donald B.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
164
|
O'Donnell, James H., III
|
|
Box
2
Folder
165
|
Pelletier, Daryl W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
166
|
Peterson, Charles S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
167
|
Porter, Jack E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
168
|
Radbill, Kenneth A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
169
|
Reinhold, John
|
|
Box
2
Folder
170
|
Rippe, Peter M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
171
|
Beattie, Donald W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
172
|
Dunn, Walter S., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
173
|
Bauckman, John S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
174
|
Blanchard, B. Everard
|
|
Box
2
Folder
175
|
Bigelow, Martha M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
176
|
Bouge, Mrs. Margaret
|
|
Box
2
Folder
177
|
Brumberg, G. David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
178
|
Brumgardt, John R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
179
|
Buckley, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
180
|
Campbell, Kenneth S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
181
|
Chase, James K.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
182
|
De Vorsey, Louis
|
|
Box
2
Folder
183
|
Dunn, Walter S., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
184
|
Bauckman, John S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
185
|
Blanchard, B. Everard
|
|
Box
2
Folder
186
|
Brumberg, G. David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
187
|
Brumgardt, John R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
188
|
Buckley, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
189
|
Campbell, Kenneth S.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
190
|
Carley, David
|
|
Box
2
Folder
191
|
Chase, James K.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
192
|
De Vorsey, Louis
|
|
Box
2
Folder
193
|
Druyvesteyn, Kent
|
|
Box
2
Folder
194
|
Eichler, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
195
|
Ellis, L. Tuffly
|
|
Box
2
Folder
196
|
Faude, Wilson H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
197
|
Fields, Dale
|
|
Box
2
Folder
198
|
Finch, C. Herbert
|
|
Box
2
Folder
199
|
Fowler, Francis E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
200
|
Frantz, Joe B.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
201
|
Fries, Russell I.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
202
|
Goeldner, Paul
|
|
Box
2
Folder
203
|
Gorr, Louis F.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
204
|
Graham, Patricia A. (Mrs. Loren R.)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
205
|
Hammond, J. Allan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
206
|
Hephner, Gervase A.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
207
|
Hinton, Harwood P.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
208
|
Hockman, Dan M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
209
|
Houlihan, Patrick T.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
210
|
Irrmann, Robert H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
211
|
Kegan, Elizabeth Hamer
|
|
Box
2
Folder
212
|
Kelley, Dayton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
213
|
Rothstein, Morton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
214
|
Ripton, Michael J.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
215
|
Schene, Michael G.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
216
|
Sculle, Keith
|
|
Box
2
Folder
217
|
Shumway, Floyd M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
218
|
Silber, Norman I.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
219
|
Starr, J. Barton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
220
|
Starr, M. Kenneth
|
|
Box
2
Folder
221
|
Sykes, Meredith H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
222
|
Takemoto, Anne H.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
223
|
Telfer, Dr. John D.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
224
|
Tise, Larry E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
225
|
Tompkins, E. Berkeley
|
|
Box
2
Folder
226
|
Twining, Charles E.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
227
|
Vaughn, Stephen
|
|
Box
2
Folder
228
|
Vecoli, Rudolph
|
|
Box
2
Folder
229
|
Viola, Dr. Herman J.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
230
|
Walterman, Thomas
|
|
Box
2
Folder
231
|
Walton, Clyde C.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
232
|
Wensyel, James W.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
233
|
Williams, Richmond
|
|
Box
2
Folder
234
|
Wright, Jesse G., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
235
|
Wright, Paul M.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
236
|
Youngs, J. William T., Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
237
|
Beattie, Donald W.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Associate Director Material
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Selection Committee (Director), 1976-1977
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Barcroft, John H.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Berthrong, Don
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Erney, Richard A.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Harstad, Peter T.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
Parrish, William E.
|
|
|
Candidates for Director
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Alderfer, William K.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Bauckman, John S.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Beattie, Donald W.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Blanchard, B. Everard
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Brumberg, G. David
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
Brumgardt, John R.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
Campbell, Kenneth S.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Chase, James K.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
Damm, Robert L.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
De Vorsey, Louis
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Druyvesteyn, Kent
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Dunn, Walter S., Jr.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20
|
Eichler, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
Faude, Wilson H.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Finch, C. Herbert
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Fowler, Francis E.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Frantz, Joe B.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Fries, Russell I.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Goeldner, Paul
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
Gorr, Louis F.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
Gressley, Gene M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
Hammond, J. Allan
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
|
Harbert, Earl N.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
31
|
Hephner, Gervase A.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32
|
Hinton, Harwood P.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
33
|
Hockman, Dan M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
|
Houlihan, Patrick T.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35
|
Kelley, Dayton
|
|
Box
3
Folder
36
|
Kellman, Jerold L.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
37
|
Kenin, Richard M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
38
|
Knickel, David
|
|
Box
3
Folder
39
|
Leavitt, Thomas W.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
40
|
Luebke, Prof. Frederick C.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
41
|
Lyle, Charles T.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
42
|
Lynch, Edmund E.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
43
|
Marshall, Douglas W.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
44
|
Martin, James Kirby
|
|
Box
3
Folder
45
|
Mason, Philip P.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
46
|
McCorison, Marcus Allen
|
|
Box
3
Folder
47
|
McFadden, Joseph M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
48
|
McKiernan, F. Mark
|
|
Box
3
Folder
49
|
Meister, Howard
|
|
Box
3
Folder
50
|
Meyer, Bette E.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
51
|
Morrissey, Charles T.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
52
|
Myer, Donald B.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
53
|
O'Donnell, James H., III
|
|
Box
3
Folder
54
|
Pelletier, Daryl W.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
55
|
Porter, Jack E.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
56
|
Radbill, Kenneth A.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
57
|
Reinhold, John
|
|
Box
3
Folder
58
|
Rippe, Peter M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
59
|
Rockwell, Hollander R. (Harender Singh)
|
|
Box
3
Folder
60
|
Schene, Michael G.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
61
|
Shumway, Floyd M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
62
|
Silber, Norman I.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
63
|
Starr, J. Barton
|
|
Box
3
Folder
64
|
Sykes, Meredith H.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
65
|
Takemoto, Anne H.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
66
|
Telfer, Dr. John D.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
67
|
Tise, Larry E.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
68
|
Tompkins, E. Berkeley
|
|
Box
3
Folder
69
|
Vaughn, Stephen
|
|
Box
3
Folder
70
|
Viola, Herman J.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
71
|
Walton, Clyde C.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
72
|
Wensyel, James W.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
73
|
Wright, Jesse G., Jr.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
74
|
Wright, Paul M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
75
|
Youngs, J. William T., Jr.
|
|
|
Suggested Candidates
|
|
Box
3
Folder
76
|
Buckley, Bruce R.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
77
|
Kynerd, Byrle A.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
78
|
Martin, Douglas
|
|
Box
3
Folder
79
|
Mitchell, James
|
|
Box
3
Folder
80
|
Rothstein, Morton
|
|
Box
3
Folder
81
|
Twining, Charles E.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
82
|
Walterman, Thomas
|
|
Box
3
Folder
83
|
Williams, Richmond
|
|
Box
3
Folder
84
|
Ward, David
|
|
Box
3
Folder
85
|
Bigelow, Martha M.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
86
|
Bogue, Mrs. Margaret
|
|
Box
3
Folder
87
|
Carley, David
|
|
Box
3
Folder
88
|
Cronon, E. David
|
|
Box
3
Folder
89
|
Ellis, L. Tuffly
|
|
Box
3
Folder
90
|
Fields, Dale
|
|
Box
3
Folder
91
|
Graham, Patricia A. (Mrs. Loren R.)
|
|
Box
3
Folder
92
|
Irrmann, Robert H.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
93
|
Jones, H.G.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
94
|
Kegan, Elizabeth Hamer
|
|
Box
3
Folder
95
|
Leavitt, Thomas W.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
96
|
Lowenthal, David
|
|
Box
3
Folder
97
|
Perrin, Richard W.E.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
98
|
Peterson, Charles S.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
99
|
Prucha, Rev. F. Paul
|
|
Box
3
Folder
100
|
Ripton, Michael J.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
101
|
Sculle, Keith
|
|
Box
3
Folder
102
|
Snyder, Perry A.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
103
|
Starr, M. Kenneth
|
|
Box
3
Folder
104
|
Tucker, Louis L.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
105
|
Vecoli, Rudolph
|
|
|
Selection Committee
|
|
Box
3
Folder
106
|
Letter 1
|
|
Box
3
Folder
107
|
Letter 2
|
|
Box
3
Folder
108
|
Job Specifications
|
|
Box
3
Folder
109
|
Lists - Letters 1 and 2
|
|
Box
3
Folder
110
|
Notes
|
|
Box
3
Folder
111
|
Associate Director (Search for)
|
|
1981/281
|
Part 5 (1981/281): Additions, 1969-1978 1.0 cubic foot (1 records center carton) : Administrative files, 1969-1978, primarily of Society directors James Morton Smith and Richard A. Erney. Included are grant proposals, applications and associated correspondence; records on Smith's travels and speaking engagements; records on legislation; photographs and résumés of Smith; and correspondence from Smith, Erney, and other Society staff to the Board of Curators.
|
|
1983/311
|
Part 6 (1983/311): Additions, 1966-1982 3.4 cubic feet (3 records center cartons and 1 archives box) : Records, 1966-1982 (bulk 1971-1979), of the various committees of the Board of Curators, including the Awards, Executive, Long-Range Planning, and Nominating Committees, among others. Records include membership rosters, meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, and working files that relate to the activities of the committees. Also included are records, 1956-1978, on four members of the board George Banta Jr., Horace M. Benstead, James Ward Rector, and Donald C. Slichter (all of whom served until their death), consisting of correspondence, press clippings, photographs, and drafts of Rector's book, Analysis of a Biography.
|
|
|
Committee materials
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-5
|
General, 1971-1972, 1974-1978
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Alice E. Smith Fellowship Committee, 1966-1977
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7-8
|
Annual Meeting Committee, 1974-1978
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9-17
|
Awards Committee, 1974-1978
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Budget Review Committee, 1975-1977
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Budget Review Committee, 1975-1977 (continued)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Constitution and Bylaws Committee, 1975-1976
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3-4
|
Development Committee, 1972-1977
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Editorial Committee (Society Press), 1971-1972
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Educational Services Committee, 1971-1975
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7-10
|
Executive Committee, 1974-1978
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11-15
|
Farm Museum Committee, 1971-1979
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16-18
|
Historic Markers Committee, 1971-1977
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19-22
|
Historic Sites Committee, 1974-1978
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Pendarvis Subcommittee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24-27
|
Historic Sites and Sites Policy Committee, 1974-1977
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28-30
|
Legislative Committee, 1971-1973, 1975-1977
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31-33
|
Library and Research Resources Committee, 1971-1974, 1976-1977
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34-37
|
Local Society Policy and Certification Committee, 1974-1978
|
|
|
Long-Range Planning Committee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
|
General, 1975-1978
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1-3
|
General, 1975-1978 (continued)
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Report, 1958
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5-7
|
Museum Committee, 1975-1977, 1980-1982
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8-12
|
Nominating Committee, 1976-1979
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13-17
|
Old World Wisconsin Committee, 1975-1980
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Publications Committee, 1977
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Wisconsin History Advisory Committee, 1975-1977
|
|
|
Board member files
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20-22
|
Banta, George, Jr., 1956-1977
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
Banta, George, Jr., 1956-1977 (continued)
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
Benstead, Horace M., 1966-1975
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3-5
|
Rector, James Ward, 1965-1978
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Slichter, Donald C., 1964-1978
|
|
1984/291
|
Part 7 (1984/291): Additions, 1976-1977 1.0 cubic foot (1 records center carton) : Records, 1976-1977, of the Selection Committee's efforts to replace Society director James Morton Smith, who resigned in 1976. Records include cover letters to individuals soliciting the names of potential candidates, working files on the selection process, Society staff reactions to candidates, and correspondence with and background information on individual candidates.
|
|
1985/041
|
Part 8 (1985/041): Additions, 1977-1981 2.0 cubic feet (2 records center cartons) : Records, 1977-1981, of the various committees of the Board of Curators, including the Awards, Executive, Long-Range Planning, and Nominating Committees, among others. Records include membership rosters, meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, and working files that relate to the activities of the committees.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-2
|
Committees, general, 1978-1980
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Alice E. Smith Fellowship Committee, 1979-1980
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Annual Meeting Committee, 1978-1979
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5-8
|
Awards Committee, 1979-1980
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Budget Committee, 1980-1981
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10-11
|
Constitution and Bylaws Committee, 1979-1981
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12-14
|
Development and Membership Committee, 1978-1981
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15-17
|
Executive Committee, 1978-1981
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Governors' Portraits Committee, 1979-1980
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19-20
|
Historic Preservation and Markers Committee, 1978-1980
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21-23
|
Historic Sites Committee, 1978-1981
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24-25
|
Investment Committee, 1978-1980
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26-28
|
Legislative Committee, 1978-1981
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29-32
|
Library and Research Resources Committee, 1977-1981
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33-35
|
Local Society Policy and Certification Committee, 1978-1981
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-4
|
Long-Range Planning Committee, 1977-1981
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5-10
|
Nominating Committee, 1971-1972, 1978-1981
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11-13
|
Publications Committee, 1978-1981
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14-15
|
William Best Hesseltine Award Committee, 1979-1981
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16-17
|
Wisconsin Council for Local History Advisory Committee, 1979-1981
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18-20
|
Wisconsin History Advisory Committee, 1978-1981
|
|
1986/168
|
Part 9 (1986/168): Additions, 1979-1981 1.0 cubic foot (1 records center carton) : Meeting materials from meetings held by the Board of Curators, 1979-1981, including annual, annual business, fall, and Founders Day meetings. Records include meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, notes, and other materials relating to the Board's activities.
|
|
1988/222
|
Part 10 (1988/222): Additions, 1950-1984 1.0 cubic foot (1 records center carton) : Records, 1950-1984, on members of the board who either retired or served until their death, including correspondence, biographical information, and photographs. Also included is correspondence, 1957-1967, of board member Scott M. Cutlip, who served as the Board's President from 1964 to 1967.
|
|
1992/182
|
Part 11 (1992/182): Additions, 1978-1988 4.0 cubic feet (4 records center cartons) : Records, 1978-1988 (bulk 1980-1987), of the various committees of the Board of Curators, especially the Executive, Nominating, and State Relations Committees. Records include membership rosters, meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, and working files that relate to the activities of the committees. Also included are memoranda, 1979-1986, addressed to the Board of Curators from Society directors Richard A. Erney and H. Nicholas Muller III.
|
|
|
Committee materials
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-2
|
General, 1980-1982
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3-6
|
Alice E. Smith Fellowship Committee, 1978-1982, 1986
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7-9
|
Annual Meeting Committee, 1979-1982
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10-11
|
Budget Committee, 1981-1983
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Bylaws, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1984-1985
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Circus World Museum Oversight Committee, 1984-1985
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14-15
|
Collections Committee, 1985-1987
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16-18
|
Constitution and Bylaws Committee, 1981-1982, 1985-1987
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19-24
|
Development Committee, 1981-1987
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
Elections, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1983-1984
|
|
|
Executive Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26-28
|
1981-1984
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-3
|
1984-1987
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4-5
|
Facilities Committee, 1985-1987
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6-10
|
Historic Preservation and Markers Committee, 1980-1985
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
Historic Sites Committee, 1981-1982
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Interpretive Services Committee, 1982-1983
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13-16
|
Investment Committee, 1980-1985
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Investments, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1983-1984
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18-19
|
Legislative Committee, 1981-1983
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Library and Research Resources Committee, 1981-1982
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Local Society Policy and Certification Committee, 1981-1982
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22-23
|
Long-Range Planning Committee, 1981-1982, 1986-1987
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24-25
|
Museum Committee, 1983-1985
|
|
|
Nominating Committee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26-29
|
1981-1983
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1-12
|
1983-1987
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
Publications Committee, 1981-1982
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14-15
|
Research Services Committee, 1982-1984
|
|
|
State Relations Committee
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16-17
|
1985-1986
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1-6
|
1986-1988
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7-13
|
Memoranda, 1979-1986
|
|
1993/012
|
Part 12 (1993/012): Additions, 1970, 1978-1980 2.0 cubic feet (2 records center cartons) : Long-range planning files, mostly 1979-1980 and including planning documents from all Divisions as well as the Society's ten-year plan. Also included are copies of the Sites Long Range Planning Committee report, 1970, and a long-range planning report, 1978-1988, for Old World Wisconsin written by John Harbour.
|
|
|
Long Range Planning
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Division Guidelines for Long Range Plans
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Ten-Year Plan Distribution
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Long Range Plan - Delgado, 1978-1979
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Working Papers
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Long Range Planner
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Long Range Plan Revision
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Staff Comments on Long Range Plan
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Administrative Services
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Assistant Director
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Archives
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Editorial Division
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Historic Preservation
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Field Services
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Library
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Museum and Sites
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Research
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Old World Wisconsin
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Circus World Museum Long Range Planning Report
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
State Historical Society of Wisconsin - Ten Year Plan, 1979-1989
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Report of the Long-Range Sites Planning Committee, 1970
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Attachment VIII, Minutes of Board of Curators Meeting - Beloit, 1970 June 18-19
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Circus World Museum Long Range Plan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Division Ten-Year Plans
|
|
1994/024
|
Part 13 (1994/024): Additions, 1983-1990 1.0 cubic foot (1 records center carton) : Membership, Executive, Development, Collections, Facilities, and Governance Study Committee records, 1987-1990, and files on the Alice E. Smith Fellowship, 1983-1990.
|
|
1997/080
|
Part 14 (1997/080): Additions, 1981-1995 3.0 cubic feet (3 records center cartons) : Records, 1981-1995, of the various committees of the Board of Curators, including the Collections, Executive, Historic Sites, Long-Range Planning, and State Relations Committees, among others. Records include membership rosters, meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, and working files that relate to the activities of the committees. Also included are memoranda, 1987-1990, addressed to the Board of Curators from Society director H. Nicholas Muller III and other staff.
|
|
|
Committee materials
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-4
|
Alice E. Smith Fellowship Committee, 1991-1994
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5-8
|
Collections Committee, 1990-1994
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Constitution and Bylaws Committee, 1988-1989
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10-13
|
Development Committee, 1990-1994
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14-18
|
Executive Committee, 1990-1995
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19-20
|
Facilities Committee, 1990-1992
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21-22
|
Historic Sites Committee, Ad Hoc, 1990-1991
|
|
|
Long Range Planning Committee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-4
|
General, 1987-1991
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5-8
|
Central Planning Unit, 1988-1993, 1995
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
1989-1991 strategic plan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10-11
|
Membership Committee, 1989-1992, 1994-1995
|
|
|
State Relations Committee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12-18
|
1983-1989
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1-9
|
1989-1993
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
William Best Hesseltine Award Committee, 1981-1982
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11-12
|
Wisconsin Council for Local History Administrative Committee, 1981-1983
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
Wisconsin History Advisory Committee, 1981-1982
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14-15
|
Memoranda, 1987-1990
|
|
1997/180
|
Part 15 (1997/180): Additions, 1983-1996 2.0 cubic feet (2 records center cartons) : Records, 1983-1996, of the various committees of the Board of Curators, especially the Nominating and State Relations Committees. Records include membership rosters, meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, and working files that relate to the activities of the committees.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Collections Committee, 1994-1995
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2-5
|
Facilities Committee, 1992-1996
|
|
|
Nominating Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6-23
|
1985-1993
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-6
|
1993-1995
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Officer Eligibility, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1985-1986
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Popular Publishing, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1983-1984
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9-14
|
State Relations Committee, 1986-1988, 1991-1994
|
|
1998/190
|
Part 16 (1998/190): Additions, 1984-1997 1.0 cubic foot (1 records center carton) : Records, 1984-1997 (bulk 1992-1997), of the various committees of the Board of Curators, including the Collections, Executive, Long-Range Planning, Nominating, and State Relations Committees, among others. Records include membership rosters, meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, and working files that relate to the activities of the committees. Also included are circular letters, 1996-1997, addressed to the Board of Curators from Society director George L. Vogt.
|
|
1999/096
|
Part 17 (1999/096): Additions, 1961-1998 2.0 cubic feet (2 records center cartons) : Records, 1984-1997 (bulk 1992-1997), of the various committees of the Board of Curators, especially the Awards Committee. Records include membership rosters, meeting minutes and agendas, correspondence, reports, and working files that relate to the activities of the committees. Also included are memoranda, 1991-1996, addressed to the Board of Curators from Society director Nicholas Muller III and other staff; meeting minutes from general board meetings, 1987-1996; and records, 1961-1998, on individual members of the board, including correspondence, biographical and background information, and photographs.
|
|
|
Committee materials
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-8
|
Awards Committee, 1995-1997
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Awards Program, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1992
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Disposition of Land, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1992
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11-12
|
Genealogy/Family History Book Award, 1996-1997
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13-14
|
Nominating Committee, 1996-1997
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Nomination and Election Process, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1988
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Research Services Committee, 1984
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Society/Friends Membership, Ad Hoc Committee on, 1992-1993
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
State Relations Committee, 1990
|
|
|
General files
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Memoranda, 1991-1996
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Board of Curators meeting minutes, 1987-1996
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Genealogy '97 conference
|
|
|
Board member files
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Bohlin, Elbert S., 1987-1995
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Franke, Harry F., 1987-1995
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Goldstein, Dr. Lynne, 1988-1996
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Harris, Wilfred J., 1982-1998
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
Heffernan, Nathan S., 1972-1996
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Irrmann, Robert H., 1971-1998
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
Jankoski, David, 1992-1996
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Jeffris, Thomas M., 1987-1990
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
Kalnes, Rasmus B., 1991-1998
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
Leair, Sharon, 1994-1997
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Olson, Frederick I., 1961-1994
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Phillips, Jerald, 1986-1998
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Smythe, Phyllis, 1968-1998
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Swoboda, Lary, 1993-1994
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Ward, Dr. David J., 1994-1996
|
|
2015/191
|
Part 18 (2015/191): Additions, 1997-2006 0.8 cubic feet (2 archives boxes) : Files, 1997-2006, of various Committees of the Board of Curators; well documented are the Executive Committee and the Nominations Committee. Records include minutes, agendas, and correspondence.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Collections Committee, 1998
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Development and Membership Committee, 1998
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Director's report to Board, 1985-1986
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4-8
|
Executive Committee, 2002-2006
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Facilities Committee, 1997-1998
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Finance and Resource Committee, 1998-2001
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Marketing Committee, 2002
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Membership Task Force Committee, 1995-1996
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2-8
|
Nominations Committee, 1997-2002
|
|
|
Outreach and Education Committee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
2002-2004
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
2003 January 15
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
State Relations Committee, 1996-1998
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Strategic planning team, 1997
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
Stewardship Committee, 2006
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Treasurer correspondence, 1996-1998
|
|
2016/058
|
Part 19 (2016/058): Additions, 1989-2010 1.4 cubic feet (1 records center carton and 1 archives box) : Records, 1989-2010, of the Board of Curators committees, including the Executive, Awards, and Stewardship Committees, among others. Also includes records from events.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Committees
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Awards Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Awards procedures/responsibilities
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Award winners
|
|
|
Book Awards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
1999
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
2000
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
2001
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
2002-2003
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
2004
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
2005
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Genealogy/family history book award
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
1999
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
2000
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
2001
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Governor's Archives Award
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Juvenile Book Awards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Local history awards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
1998
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
1999
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
2000
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
2001
|
|
|
Organization awards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
1999
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
2001
|
|
|
Board of Curators
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
Board of Curators Committee minutes, 2002-2006
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
Curators list
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26-27
|
Curators list (Jack Holzhueter)
|
|
|
Election results
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
2001
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
2002
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
2003
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
2004
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
2005
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
2006
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
2007
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
2008
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
2009
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
Former BOC list
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
Officer eligibility, 1989
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
Resource book
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
Resource directory, 2000
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
Speaker's survey, 2001
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
Staff appreciation by Board of Curators (BOC)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
Collections Committee, 2010 February 3
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
Constitution and By-Laws Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
2000 November 29
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
Development and Membership Committees, 2005-2007
|
|
|
Executive Committee meetings
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
Executive and Marketing Committees, 2005 September 23
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
2006 May 1
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
2007 February 6
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
2007 November 16
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51
|
2010 July 7
|
|
Box
1
Folder
52
|
Major Facilities Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
53
|
Marketing Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
54
|
Nominating Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
55
|
2010 February 6
|
|
Box
1
Folder
56
|
Nomination changes
|
|
Box
1
Folder
57
|
Nomination procedures
|
|
Box
1
Folder
58
|
Outreach and Education Committee
|
|
|
Stewardship Committee
|
|
Box
1
Folder
59
|
2006 February 24
|
|
Box
1
Folder
60
|
2007 January 31
|
|
|
Events
|
|
Box
1
Folder
61
|
, 2008 events
|
|
Box
1
Folder
62
|
, 2009 events
|
|
Box
1
Folder
63
|
March
|
|
Box
1
Folder
64
|
April
|
|
Box
1
Folder
65
|
May
|
|
|
June
|
|
Box
1
Folder
66
|
Frank Lloyd Wright, June 5
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
July
|
|
|
August
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Institute of Museum and Library Services Grants Workshop, August 24
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
September
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
October
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
November
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
December
|
|
|
, 2010 events
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
February
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
April
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
May
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
July
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
September
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
October
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
November
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
December
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15-16
|
Auditorium
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Payment not received
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Room reservations
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Signage
|
|
|