|
Contents List
Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: County Level Appeals and Equalizations , (1906-1921)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1-2
|
Adams, 1910
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2-6
|
Ashland, 1910, 1920
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7-10
|
Bayfield, 1907, 1910, 1913-1914
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Brown, 1913
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Chippewa, 1914
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Clark, 1921
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Dane, 1908
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Door, 1915
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16-17
|
Douglas, 1913, 1921
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Dunn, 1916
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19-20
|
Fond du Lac, 1910, 1912
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Grant, 1913
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-1
|
Iron, 1909, 1924
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3-6
|
Iowa, 1906, 1909, 1914
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7-8
|
Jackson, 1911, 1918
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Kewaunee, 1920
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10-12
|
La Crosse, 1906, 1910
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13-14
|
Langlade, 1907, 1920
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Lincoln, 1913
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Monroe, 1923
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3-6
|
Marinette, 1907, 1909, 1913, 1920
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7-9
|
Milwaukee, 1906-1907, 1909
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10-12
|
Monroe, 1906, 1915
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13-17
|
Oconto, 1907, 1913-1914, 1921
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1-2
|
Oneida, 1912
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3-4
|
Outagamie, 1910-1911
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
Portage, 1910
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Price, 1906
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7-8
|
Racine, 1907, 1913
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
Rock, 1922
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10-12
|
St. Croix, 1913, 1915
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13-14
|
Sheboygan, 1913-1914
|
|
Box
4
Folder
15
|
Taylor, 1915
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16
|
Vernon, 1915
|
|
Box
4
Folder
17
|
Vilas, 1915
|
|
Box
4
Folder
18
|
Washburn, 1918
|
|
Box
4
Folder
19-21
|
Waukesha, 1907-1908
|
|
|
Series: Reassessments and Revaluations , (1905-1925)
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Applications for reassessments, 1913-1914, 1922-1929
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
Armstrong, Oconto County, 1914
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Ackley, Langlade County, 1913
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Addison, Washington County, 1919
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Amberg, Marinette County, 1925
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
Amnicon, Douglas County, 1916
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
Angelo, Monroe County, 1915
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
Apple River, Polk County, 1913
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
Eagle, Waukesha County, 1923
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
Arland, Barron County, 1920
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Ashland, Ashland County, 1915
|
|
Box
5
Folder
12
|
Athens, Marathon County, 1925
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13
|
Bashaw, Washburn County, 1915
|
|
Box
5
Folder
14
|
Barnes, Bayfield County, 1922
|
|
Box
5
Folder
15
|
Bayview, Bayfield County, 1922
|
|
Box
5
Folder
16
|
Bar Lake, Barron County, 1919
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17
|
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, 1914
|
|
Box
5
Folder
18
|
Beloit, Rock County, 1916
|
|
Box
5
Folder
19
|
Bergen, Bayfield County, 1907
|
|
Box
5
Folder
20
|
Berlin, Green Lake County, 1913
|
|
Box
5
Folder
21
|
Berry, Dane County, 1923
|
|
Box
5
Folder
22
|
Birch Creek, Chippewa County, 1923
|
|
Box
5
Folder
23
|
Birchwood, Washburn County, 1915
|
|
Box
5
Folder
24
|
Birnamwood, Shawano County, 1919
|
|
Box
5
Folder
25
|
Black Earth, Dane County, 1913
|
|
Box
5
Folder
26
|
Black Wolf, Winnebago County, 1919
|
|
Box
5
Folder
27
|
Bloom, Richland County, 1916
|
|
Box
5
Folder
28
|
Bloomer, Chippewa County, 1924
|
|
Box
5
Folder
29
|
Bloomington, Grant County, 1924
|
|
Box
5
Folder
30
|
Blue Mounds, Dane County, 1913
|
|
Box
5
Folder
31
|
Centuria, Polk County, 1917
|
|
Box
5
Folder
32
|
Boscobel, Grant County, 1918
|
|
Box
5
Folder
33
|
Bovina, Outagamie County, 1919
|
|
Box
5
Folder
34
|
Bristol, Dane County, 1917
|
|
Box
5
Folder
35
|
Brooklyn, Washburn County, 1919
|
|
Box
5
Folder
36
|
Buena Vista, Richland County, 1915
|
|
Box
5
Folder
37
|
Burlington, Racine County, 1917
|
|
Box
5
Folder
38
|
Butternut, Ashland County, 1920
|
|
Box
5
Folder
39
|
Calamus, Dodge County, 1915
|
|
Box
5
Folder
40
|
Cameron, Barron County, 1924
|
|
Box
5
Folder
41
|
Camp Douglas, Juneau County, 1924
|
|
Box
5
Folder
42
|
Carson, Portage County, 1916
|
|
Box
5
Folder
43
|
Cassian, Oneida County, 1916
|
|
Box
5
Folder
44
|
Catawba, Price County, 1912
|
|
Box
5
Folder
45
|
Cazenovia, Richland County, 1924
|
|
Box
5
Folder
46
|
Cedarburg, Ozaukee County, 1925
|
|
Box
5
Folder
47
|
Chase, Oconto County, 1912
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
Chetek, Barron County, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2
|
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, 1912
|
|
Box
6
Folder
3-4
|
Cleveland, Chippewa County, 1921, 1923
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5
|
Clifton, Jackson County, 1906
|
|
Box
6
Folder
6
|
Clifton, Monroe County, 1915
|
|
Box
6
Folder
7
|
Colburn, Chippewa County, 1915
|
|
Box
6
Folder
8
|
Columbus, Columbia County, 1925
|
|
Box
6
Folder
9
|
Comet Benevolent Society, Pewaukee, Waukesha Cty, 1923
|
|
Box
6
Folder
10
|
Commonwealth, Florence County, 1914, 1922
|
|
Box
6
Folder
11
|
Coon, Vernon County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
12
|
Corliss, Racine County, 1923
|
|
Box
6
Folder
13
|
Cornell, Chippewa County, 1915-1917
|
|
Box
6
Folder
14
|
Courtland, Columbia county, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
15
|
Cross Plains, Dane County, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
16
|
Crivitz, Marinette County, 1921
|
|
Box
6
Folder
17
|
Cutler, Juneau County, 1921
|
|
Box
6
Folder
18
|
Dane, Dane County, 1922
|
|
Box
6
Folder
19
|
DeKorra, Columbia County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
20
|
Delavan, Wentworth County, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
21
|
De Pere, Brown County, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
22
|
Dewey, Portage County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
23
|
Dewey, Rusk County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
24
|
Dodgeville, Iowa County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
25
|
Doylestown, Columbia County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
26
|
Du Pont, Waupaca County, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
27
|
Durand, Pepin County, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
28
|
Eagle, Pepin County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
29
|
Eaton, Brown County, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
30
|
Eau Pleine, Portage County, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
31
|
Eileen, Bayfield County, 1925
|
|
Box
6
Folder
32
|
Elderon, Marathon County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
33
|
Elk, Price County, 1923, 1925
|
|
Box
6
Folder
34
|
Elkhart Lake, Sheboygan County, 1921
|
|
Box
6
Folder
35
|
Elmwood, Pierce County, 1922
|
|
Box
6
Folder
36
|
Elkhorn, Walworth County, 1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
37
|
Elton, Oconto County, 1920
|
|
Box
6
Folder
38
|
Enterprise, Oneida County, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
Estella, Chippewa County, 1922
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
Farmington, Vilas County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
Farmington, Polk County, 1915
|
|
Box
7
Folder
4
|
Fennimore, Grant County, 1925
|
|
Box
7
Folder
5
|
Fifield, Price County, 1922-1923
|
|
Box
7
Folder
6
|
Fitchburg, Dane County, 1922
|
|
Box
7
Folder
7
|
Flambeau, Vilas County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
8
|
Flambeau, Rusk County, 1915-1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
9
|
Flieth, Marathon County, 1915, 1922
|
|
Box
7
Folder
10
|
Florence, Florence County, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
11
|
Fountain Prairie, Columbia County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
12
|
Frankfort, Marathon County, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
13
|
Franklin, Vernon County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
14
|
Freedom, Outagamie County, 1913, 1922
|
|
Box
7
Folder
15
|
Frog Creek, Washburn County, 1922
|
|
Box
7
Folder
16
|
Fulton, Rock County, 1915
|
|
Box
7
Folder
17
|
Galesville, Trempealeau County, 1913
|
|
Box
7
Folder
18
|
Garden Valley, Jackson County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
19
|
Genoa Junction, Walworth County, 1923
|
|
Box
7
Folder
20
|
Germania, Shawano County, 1914, 1915
|
|
Box
7
Folder
21
|
Germantown, Washington County, 1918
|
|
Box
7
Folder
22
|
Germantown, Juneau County, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
23
|
Glenmore, Brown County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
24
|
Glenwood, St. Croix County, 1912
|
|
Box
7
Folder
25
|
Grand Rapids, Wood County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
26
|
Grant, Monroe County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
27
|
Grant County, 1913
|
|
Box
7
Folder
28-29
|
Green Bay, Brown County, 1915-1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
30
|
Greenfield, Milwaukee County, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
31
|
Grow, Wisconsin, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
32
|
Gull Lake, Washburn County, 1923
|
|
Box
7
Folder
33
|
Hale, Trempealeau County, 1913
|
|
Box
7
Folder
34
|
Hamburg, Vernon County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
35
|
Harmony, Vernon County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
36
|
Harrison, Grant County, 1912
|
|
Box
7
Folder
37
|
Hawthorne, Douglas County, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
38
|
Hendren, Clark County, 1925
|
|
Box
7
Folder
39
|
Hazelhurst, Oneida County, 1915
|
|
Box
7
Folder
40
|
Henrietta, Richland County, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
41
|
Highland, Douglas County, 1910, 1921
|
|
Box
7
Folder
42
|
Hiles, Forest County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
43
|
Holway, Taylor County, 1924
|
|
Box
7
Folder
44
|
Holcomb, Chippewa County, 1925
|
|
Box
7
Folder
45
|
Howard, Brown County, 1915
|
|
Box
7
Folder
46
|
Howard, Chippewa County, 1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
47
|
Hubbard, Rusk County, 1923
|
|
Box
7
Folder
48
|
Hudson, St. Croix County, 1914, 1921
|
|
Box
7
Folder
49
|
Hull, Marathon County, 1915
|
|
Box
7
Folder
50
|
Humboldt, Brown County, 1916
|
|
Box
7
Folder
51
|
Hurley, Iron County, 1921
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1-2
|
Hurley, Iron County, 1923
|
|
Box
8
Folder
3
|
Hustler, Juneau County, 1919
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4-5
|
Iola, Waupaca County, 1914, 1925
|
|
Box
8
Folder
6-8
|
Iron River, Bayfield County, 1909, 1918
|
|
Box
8
Folder
9
|
Helm, Adams County, 1924
|
|
Box
8
Folder
10
|
Jackson, Adams County, 1914
|
|
Box
8
Folder
11
|
Jackson, Burnett County, 1925
|
|
Box
8
Folder
12
|
Jacksonport, Door County, 1915
|
|
Box
8
Folder
13
|
Jacobs, Ashland County, 1906, 1922
|
|
Box
8
Folder
14
|
Janesville, Rock County, 1911
|
|
Box
8
Folder
15
|
Jefferson, Jefferson County, 1921
|
|
Box
8
Folder
16
|
Kewaunee, Kewaunee County, 1913
|
|
Box
8
Folder
18
|
Kickapoo, Vernon County, 1916
|
|
Box
8
Folder
19
|
Kilbourn, Columbia County, 1924
|
|
Box
8
Folder
20
|
Kildare, Juneau County, 1922
|
|
Box
8
Folder
21
|
Kimball, Iron County, 1921
|
|
Box
8
Folder
22-23
|
King, Lincoln County, 1911, 1925
|
|
Box
8
Folder
17, 24
|
Kingston, Juneau County, 1920, 1923
|
|
Box
8
Folder
25
|
Knight, Iron County, 1915, 1925
|
|
Box
8
Folder
26
|
Kronenwetter, Marathon County, 1912
|
|
Box
8
Folder
27
|
La Crosse, La Crosse County, 1924
|
|
Box
8
Folder
28
|
LaFollette & Rusk, Burnett County, 1910
|
|
Box
8
Folder
29
|
Ladysmith, Rusk County, 1905
|
|
Box
8
Folder
30
|
Lake, Price County, 1920
|
|
Box
8
Folder
31
|
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, 1914
|
|
Box
8
Folder
32
|
Lake Mills, Jefferson County, 1913
|
|
Box
8
Folder
33
|
Lakeside, Douglas County, 1919
|
|
Box
8
Folder
34
|
Lancaster, Grant County, 1925
|
|
Box
8
Folder
35
|
Laona, Forest County, 1914, 1921
|
|
Box
8
Folder
36
|
Lenroot, Sawyer County, 1922
|
|
Box
9
Folder
1
|
Leon, Waushara County, 1914
|
|
Box
9
Folder
2
|
Lewiston, Columbia County, 1916
|
|
Box
9
Folder
3
|
Lima, Pepin County, 1913
|
|
Box
9
Folder
4
|
Lincoln, Polk County, 1915
|
|
Box
9
Folder
5
|
Lincoln, Trempealeau County, 1913
|
|
Box
9
Folder
6
|
Linden, Iowa County, 1913
|
|
Box
9
Folder
7
|
Little Falls, Monroe County, 1916
|
|
Box
9
Folder
8
|
Little Grant, Grant County, 1913
|
|
Box
9
Folder
9
|
Little Wolf, Waupaca County, 1921
|
|
Box
9
Folder
10
|
Lone Rock, Richland County, 1921
|
|
Box
9
Folder
11
|
Lowell, Dodge County, 1925
|
|
Box
9
Folder
12
|
Loyal, Clark County, 1923
|
|
Box
9
Folder
13
|
Lyndon, Juneau County, 1924
|
|
Box
9
Folder
14-16
|
Madison, Dane County, 1917, 1926
|
|
Box
9
Folder
17
|
Maine, Marathon County, 1913
|
|
Box
9
Folder
18-19
|
Maple, Douglas County, 1915, 1921
|
|
Box
9
Folder
20-21
|
Marinette, Marinette County, 1920, 1923
|
|
Box
9
Folder
22
|
Meadowbrook, Sawyer County, 1925
|
|
Box
9
Folder
23-24
|
Marshfield, Wood County, 1914, 1925
|
|
Box
9
Folder
25
|
Mauston, Juneau County, 1920
|
|
Box
9
Folder
26
|
Mazomanie, Dane County, 1915
|
|
Box
9
Folder
27
|
McKinley, Polk County, 1922
|
|
Box
9
Folder
28
|
Medina, Dane County, 1917
|
|
Box
9
Folder
29
|
Mellen, Ashland County, 1925
|
|
Box
9
Folder
30
|
Melrose, Jackson County, 1923
|
|
Box
9
Folder
31
|
Menasha, Winnebago County, 1916
|
|
Box
9
Folder
32
|
Menominee, Waukesha County
|
|
Box
9
Folder
33
|
Mentor, Clark County, 1922
|
|
Box
9
Folder
34
|
Mercer, Iron County, 1915
|
|
Box
9
Folder
35
|
Meteor, Sawyer County, 1923
|
|
Box
9
Folder
36
|
Middleton, Dane County, 1925
|
|
Box
9
Folder
37
|
Mifflin, Iowa County, 1913, 1916
|
|
Box
9
Folder
38
|
Milville, Grant County, 1913-1914
|
|
Box
9
Folder
39
|
Milton, Rock County, 1912
|
|
Box
9
Folder
40
|
Mineral Point, Iowa County, 1913
|
|
Box
9
Folder
41
|
Minocqua, Oneida County, 1913-1914, 1916
|
|
Box
9
Folder
42
|
Minong, Washburn County, 1916, 1921
|
|
Box
9
Folder
43
|
Morgan, Oconto County, 1919, 1920
|
|
Box
10
Folder
1-2
|
Mosinee, Marathon County, 1913, 1915, 1923
|
|
Box
10
Folder
3
|
Mt. Horeb, Dane County, 1924
|
|
Box
10
Folder
4
|
Mukwa, Waupaca County, 1914-1915
|
|
Box
10
Folder
5
|
Murry, Rusk County, 1922
|
|
Box
10
Folder
6
|
Muscoda, Grant County, 1920
|
|
Box
10
Folder
7
|
Necedah, Juneau County, 1920, 1923
|
|
Box
10
Folder
8
|
Neshkoro, Marquette County, 1914
|
|
Box
10
Folder
9
|
Newbold, Oneida County, 1921, 1923
|
|
Box
10
Folder
10
|
New Lisbon, Juneau County, 1922
|
|
Box
10
Folder
11
|
New London, Outagamie County, 1911
|
|
Box
10
Folder
12
|
New Richmond, St. Croix County, 1925
|
|
Box
10
Folder
13
|
Newton, Marquette County, 1914
|
|
Box
10
Folder
14
|
North Crandon, Forest County, 1914
|
|
Box
10
Folder
15
|
North Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, 1913
|
|
Box
10
Folder
16
|
Oakland, Douglas County, 1919
|
|
Box
10
Folder
17
|
Oconto, Oconto County, 1917
|
|
Box
10
Folder
18
|
Oconto Falls, Oconto County, 1925
|
|
Box
10
Folder
19
|
Odanah Iron Company et al., Iron County, 1923
|
|
Box
10
Folder
20
|
Oliver, Douglas County, 1918-1919
|
|
Box
10
Folder
21
|
Oregon, Dane County, 1924
|
|
Box
10
Folder
22
|
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, 1913
|
|
Box
10
Folder
23
|
Oulu, Bayfield County, 1925
|
|
Box
10
Folder
24
|
Palmyra, Jefferson County, 1913
|
|
Box
10
Folder
25
|
Parkland, Douglas County, 1916
|
|
Box
10
Folder
26-27
|
Park Falls, Price County, 1919, 1923
|
|
Box
11
Folder
1
|
Peck, Langlade County, 1925
|
|
Box
11
Folder
2
|
Peeksville, Ashland County, 1920
|
|
Box
11
Folder
3
|
Pelican, Oneida County, 1916
|
|
Box
11
Folder
4
|
Perry, Dane County, 1913
|
|
Box
11
Folder
5
|
Peshtigo, Marinette County, 1913
|
|
Box
11
Folder
6
|
Phelps, Vilas County, 1914
|
|
Box
11
Folder
7
|
Phelps, Price County, 1914, 1917
|
|
Box
11
Folder
8
|
Pigeon, Trempealeau County, 1918
|
|
Box
11
Folder
9
|
Pike Lake, Marathon County, 1915
|
|
Box
11
Folder
10
|
Pilsen, Bayfield County, 1921
|
|
Box
11
Folder
11
|
Pittsfield, Brown County, 1916
|
|
Box
11
Folder
12
|
Pittsville, Wood County, 1920
|
|
Box
11
Folder
13
|
Plymouth, Sheboygan County, 1912
|
|
Box
11
Folder
14
|
Plover, Marathon County, 1917-1918
|
|
Box
11
Folder
15
|
Port Edwards, Wood County, 1917
|
|
Box
11
Folder
16
|
Potosi, Grant County, 1913
|
|
Box
11
Folder
17
|
Port Washington, Ozaukee County, 1924
|
|
Box
11
Folder
18
|
Pound, Marinette County, 1914
|
|
Box
11
Folder
19-20
|
Racine, Racine County, 1906-1912
|
|
Box
11
Folder
21
|
Radisson, Sawyer County, 1925
|
|
Box
11
Folder
22
|
Rhinelander, Oneida County, 1925
|
|
Box
11
Folder
23
|
Rib Falls, Marathon County, 1915
|
|
Box
11
Folder
24
|
Richland Center, Richland County, 1906
|
|
Box
11
Folder
25
|
Ridgeway, Iowa County, 1913
|
|
Box
11
Folder
26-27
|
Ripon, Fond du Lac County, 1913, 1915
|
|
Box
11
Folder
28
|
River Falls, Pierce County, 1915-1916
|
|
Box
11
Folder
29
|
Beloit & Newark, Rock County, 1914
|
|
Box
11
Folder
30
|
Rockbridge, Richland County, 1916
|
|
Box
11
Folder
31
|
Rock Falls, Lincoln County, 1911, 1914
|
|
Box
11
Folder
32
|
Roxbury, Dane County, 1916
|
|
Box
11
Folder
33
|
Royalton, Waupaca County, 1925
|
|
Box
11
Folder
34
|
Rubicon, Dodge County, 1916
|
|
Box
11
Folder
35
|
Sampson, Chippewa County, 1923
|
|
Box
11
Folder
36
|
Saxon, Iron County, 1919-1920
|
|
Box
11
Folder
37
|
Schleisingerville, Washington County, 1906
|
|
Box
11
Folder
38
|
Schley, Lincoln County, 1918
|
|
Box
11
Folder
39
|
Seymour, Eau Claire County, 1923
|
|
Box
11
Folder
40
|
Sharon, Walworth County, 1919
|
|
Box
11
Folder
41
|
Sheboygan, Sheboygan County, 1912, 1919
|
|
Box
12
Folder
1
|
Shell Lake, Douglas County, 1921
|
|
Box
12
Folder
2
|
Shell Lake, Washburn County, 1913
|
|
Box
12
Folder
3
|
Solon Springs, Douglas County, 1924
|
|
Box
12
Folder
4
|
South Range, Douglas County, 1917-1918
|
|
Box
12
Folder
5
|
Spirit, Price County, 1925
|
|
Box
12
Folder
6
|
Stephenson, Marinette County, 1921
|
|
Box
12
Folder
7
|
Spider Lake, Sawyer County, 1924
|
|
Box
12
Folder
8
|
Spooner, Washburn County, 1913
|
|
Box
12
Folder
9
|
Stockholm, Pepin County, 1913
|
|
Box
12
Folder
10
|
Stoughton, Dane County, 1912
|
|
Box
12
Folder
11
|
Sturgeon Bay, Door County, 1914
|
|
Box
12
Folder
12
|
Sugar Camp, Oneida County, 1932
|
|
Box
12
Folder
13
|
Sullivan, Jefferson County, 1911
|
|
Box
12
Folder
14
|
Summit, Douglas County, 1916-1918
|
|
Box
12
Folder
15
|
Summit, Juneau County, 1920
|
|
Box
12
Folder
16
|
Superior, Douglas County, 1916, 1920-1921
|
|
Box
12
Folder
17
|
Texas, Marathon County, 1912
|
|
Box
12
Folder
18
|
Thornapple, Rusk County, 1906
|
|
Box
12
Folder
19
|
Three Lakes, Oneida County, 1916
|
|
Box
12
Folder
20
|
Tony, Rusk County, 1914
|
|
Box
12
Folder
21
|
True, Rusk County, 1916
|
|
Box
12
Folder
22-23
|
Trempealeau, Trempealeau County, 1913, 1924
|
|
Box
12
Folder
24
|
Two Rivers, Manitowoc County, 1924
|
|
Box
12
Folder
25
|
Union Center, Juneau County, 1917
|
|
Box
12
Folder
26
|
Upham, Langlade County, 1919
|
|
Box
12
Folder
27
|
Vilas, Langlade County, 1918
|
|
Box
12
Folder
28
|
Viola, Richland County, 1906
|
|
Box
12
Folder
29
|
Walworth, Walworth County, 1916, 1921
|
|
Box
12
Folder
30
|
Washburn, Washburn County, 1905
|
|
Box
12
Folder
31
|
Washington, Shawano County, 1906
|
|
Box
12
Folder
32
|
Washington, Rusk County, 1922
|
|
Box
13
Folder
1
|
Watertown, Dodge County, 1925
|
|
Box
13
Folder
2
|
Waterville, Pepin County, 1925
|
|
Box
13
Folder
3
|
Waukechon, Shawano County, 1915
|
|
Box
13
Folder
4
|
Waukesha, Waukesha County, 1919
|
|
Box
13
Folder
5
|
Waunakee, Dane County, 1912
|
|
Box
13
Folder
6
|
Waupun, Fond du Lac County, 1916
|
|
Box
13
Folder
7
|
Wausau, Marathon County, 1925
|
|
Box
13
Folder
8
|
Wausaukee, Marinette County, 1925
|
|
Box
13
Folder
9
|
West Allis, Milwaukee County, 1912
|
|
Box
13
Folder
10
|
Westfield, Marquette County, 1916
|
|
Box
13
Folder
11
|
West Marshland, Burnett County, 1917
|
|
Box
13
Folder
12
|
Weyerhauser, Rusk County, 1906, 1914
|
|
Box
13
Folder
13
|
Whitehall, Trempealeau County, 1916
|
|
Box
13
Folder
14
|
Whitestown, Verona County, 1916
|
|
Box
13
Folder
15
|
Whitewater, Walworth County, 1925
|
|
Box
13
Folder
16
|
Willard, Rusk County, 1915
|
|
Box
13
Folder
17
|
Williams Bay, Walworth County, 1922
|
|
Box
13
Folder
18
|
Willow, Richland County, 1916
|
|
Box
13
Folder
19
|
Wilson, Rusk County, 1917
|
|
Box
13
Folder
20
|
Wilson, Eau Claire County, 1923
|
|
Box
13
Folder
21
|
Wilton, Monroe County, 1924
|
|
Box
13
Folder
22
|
Winfield, Sauk County, 1912
|
|
Box
13
Folder
23
|
Winneconne, Winnebago County, 1920
|
|
Box
13
Folder
24
|
Woodman, Grant County, 1913
|
|
Box
13
Folder
25
|
Wood River, Burnett County, 1913
|
|
Box
13
Folder
26
|
Worcester, Price County, 1917
|
|
|
Series: Reassessments and Revaluations , (1925-1948)
|
|
Box
14
Folder
1
|
Abrams, Oconto County, 1927
|
|
Box
14
Folder
2
|
Adrian, Monroe County, 1947
|
|
Box
14
Folder
3-4
|
Alden, Polk County, 1935-1938
|
|
Box
14
Folder
5-6
|
Almena, Barron County, 1930, 1947
|
|
Box
14
Folder
7
|
Amery, Polk County, 1939
|
|
Box
14
Folder
8
|
Altoona, Eau Claire County, 1935
|
|
Box
14
Folder
9
|
Alvin, Forest County, 1934
|
|
Box
14
Folder
10
|
Amherst Junction, Portage County, 1932
|
|
Box
14
Folder
11
|
Amherst, Portage County, 1947
|
|
Box
14
Folder
12-19
|
Antigo, Langlade County, 1927, 1932, 1934, 1948
|
|
Box
14
Folder
20
|
Appleton, Outagamie County, 1930-1931
|
|
Box
14
Folder
21-22
|
Arbor Vitae, Vilas County, 1925, 1940
|
|
Box
14
Folder
23
|
Arcadia, Trempealeau County, 1931
|
|
Box
14
Folder
24
|
Arlington, Columbia County, 1936
|
|
Box
14
Folder
25
|
Armstrong Creek, Forest County, 1932
|
|
Box
14
Folder
26
|
Arthur, Chippewa County, 1928
|
|
Box
14
Folder
27-28
|
Ashland, Ashland County, 1937-1938
|
|
Box
14
Folder
29-30
|
Auberndale, Wood County, 1940
|
|
Box
14
Folder
31-34
|
Augusta, Eau Claire County, 1928-1929, 1934
|
|
Box
14
Folder
35
|
Aurora, Taylor County, 1927
|
|
Box
14
Folder
36-39
|
Baraboo, Sauk County, 1937-1938, 1946, 1948
|
|
Box
14
Folder
40-49
|
Barnes, Bayfield County, 1933, 1936-1938, 1948
|
|
Box
14
Folder
50
|
Bayfield, Bayfield County, 1933
|
|
Box
14
Folder
51-57
|
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, 1934, 1937-1939, 1947
|
|
Box
15
Folder
1-2
|
Belleville, Dane County, 1927-1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
3-14
|
Beloit, Rock County, 1934-1937, 1941, 1945, 1948
|
|
Box
15
Folder
15
|
Bennett, Douglas County, 1939
|
|
Box
15
Folder
16-18
|
Berlin, Marathon County, 1935, 1939, 1947
|
|
Box
15
Folder
19
|
Bevent, Marathon County, 1941
|
|
Box
15
Folder
20
|
Birch, Lincoln County, 1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
21-24
|
Birch Creek, Chippewa County, 1930, 1935
|
|
Box
15
Folder
25
|
Birchwood, Washburn County, 1930
|
|
Box
15
Folder
26
|
Black River Falls, Jackson County, 1935
|
|
Box
15
Folder
27-28
|
Blair, Trempealeau County, 1928, 1934
|
|
Box
15
Folder
29
|
Blanchardville, Lafayette County, 1934
|
|
Box
15
Folder
30-32
|
Bloomer, Chippewa County, 1938-1939
|
|
Box
15
Folder
33-34
|
Bloomington, Grant County, 1942-1943
|
|
Box
15
Folder
35
|
Blue Mounds, Dane County, 1945
|
|
Box
15
Folder
36-39
|
Boscobel, Grant County, 1938, 1940, 1947-1948
|
|
Box
15
Folder
40-41
|
Boulder Junction, Vilas County, 1932, 1948
|
|
Box
15
Folder
42
|
Boyd, Chippewa County, 1932
|
|
Box
15
Folder
43
|
Brandon, Fond du Lac County, 1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
44
|
Brillion, Calumet County, 1947
|
|
Box
15
Folder
45-46
|
Brockway, Jackson County, 1938
|
|
Box
16
Folder
1
|
Buena Vista, Richland County, 1931
|
|
Box
16
Folder
2-3
|
Buffalo, Buffalo County, 1927, 1929
|
|
Box
16
Folder
4-5
|
Burlington, Racine County, 1937, 1947
|
|
Box
16
Folder
6
|
Burnett County, 1932
|
|
Box
16
Folder
7-10
|
Butternut, Ashland County, 1929, 1934, 1936, 1939
|
|
Box
16
Folder
11-13
|
Cable, Bayfield County, 1932, 1948
|
|
Box
16
Folder
14
|
Caledonia, Racine County, 1939
|
|
Box
16
Folder
15
|
Cambria, Columbia County, 1939
|
|
Box
16
Folder
16
|
Cambridge, Dane County, 1948
|
|
Box
16
Folder
17-18
|
Cameron, Barron County, 1932
|
|
Box
16
Folder
19-20
|
Campbellsport, Fond du Lac County, 1943-1944
|
|
Box
16
Folder
21
|
Camp Douglas, Juneau County, 1936
|
|
Box
16
Folder
22
|
Canton, Buffalo County, 1935
|
|
Box
16
Folder
23
|
Carlton, Kewaunee County, 1932
|
|
Box
16
Folder
24
|
Carson, Portage County, 1942
|
|
Box
16
Folder
25
|
Carey, Iron County, 1925
|
|
Box
16
Folder
26
|
Cary, Wood County, 1938
|
|
Box
16
Folder
27
|
Cassian, Oneida County, 1947
|
|
Box
16
Folder
28-30
|
Cedarburg, Ozaukee County, 1930, 1948
|
|
Box
16
Folder
31
|
Chilton, Calumet County, 1948
|
|
Box
16
Folder
33-35
|
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, 1933, 1937, 1941-1942
|
|
Box
16
Folder
36-37
|
Clark County (Hendren), 1934
|
|
Box
16
Folder
38-41
|
Clear Lake, Polk County, 1930-1931, 1933
|
|
Box
16
Folder
42-43
|
Cleveland, Chippewa County, 1932
|
|
Box
16
Folder
44
|
Clintonville, Waupaca, 1936
|
|
Box
16
Folder
45
|
Clover, Bayfield County, 1937
|
|
Box
16
Folder
46-47
|
Cloverland, Vilas County, 1928, 1931
|
|
Box
16
Folder
48-49
|
Colburn, Chippewa County, 1927, 1934
|
|
Box
16
Folder
50
|
Colfax, Dunn County, 1933
|
|
Box
16
Folder
51, 53
|
Crandon, Forest County, 1947, 1927
|
|
Box
16
Folder
52
|
Crystal Lake, Marquette County, 1937
|
|
Box
16
Folder
54
|
Cumberland, Barron County, 1929
|
|
Box
16
Folder
55-56
|
Darlington, Lafayette County, 1940, 1948
|
|
Box
17
Folder
1-4
|
Delavan, Walworth County, 1931, 1935, 1937-1938
|
|
Box
17
Folder
5-7
|
Delta, Bayfield County, 1944-1945, 1948
|
|
Box
17
Folder
8, 10-11, 13
|
De Pere, Brown County, 1935, 1940-1941, 1945
|
|
Box
17
Folder
9
|
Delton, Sauk County, 1941
|
|
Box
17
Folder
12
|
Douglas County (Superior City), 1945
|
|
Box
17
Folder
14-15
|
De Soto, Vernon County, 1927, 1943
|
|
Box
17
Folder
16
|
Dexter, Wood County, 1927
|
|
Box
17
Folder
17-19
|
Dodgeville, Iowa County, 1929, 1931
|
|
Box
17
Folder
20-21
|
Draper, Sawyer County, 1946, 1948
|
|
Box
17
Folder
22
|
Drummond, Bayfield County, 1939
|
|
Box
17
Folder
23-25
|
Dunn, Dane County, 1931-1932
|
|
Box
17
Folder
26-30
|
Durand, Pepin County, 1932
|
|
Box
17
Folder
31
|
Eagle River, Vilas County, 1926
|
|
Box
17
Folder
32
|
Eastman, Crawford County, 1936
|
|
Box
17
Folder
33
|
Easton, Marathon County, 1936
|
|
Box
17
Folder
34
|
Eaton, Brown County, 1948
|
|
Box
17
Folder
35-36
|
Eau Pleine, Portage County, 1940, 1942
|
|
Box
17
Folder
37-38
|
Eden, Fond du Lac County, 1940
|
|
Box
17
Folder
39-40
|
Edgerton, Rock County, 1932, 1943
|
|
Box
17
Folder
41-42
|
Edson, Chippewa County, 1930, 1938
|
|
Box
17
Folder
43
|
Eleva, Trempealeau County, 1934
|
|
Box
17
Folder
44-46
|
Elkhorn, Walworth County, 1930, 1938-1939
|
|
Box
17
Folder
47-49
|
Ellsworth, Pierce County, 1933, 1935
|
|
Box
17
Folder
50
|
Elmwood, Pierce County, 1935
|
|
Box
17
Folder
51
|
Emery, Price County, 1930
|
|
Box
17
Folder
52
|
Enterprise, Oneida County, 1925
|
|
Box
17
Folder
53-54
|
Estella, Chippewa County, 1929
|
|
Box
17
Folder
55
|
Ettrick, Trempealeau County, 1932
|
|
Box
17
Folder
56
|
Evansville, Rock County, 1948
|
|
Box
17
Folder
57
|
Evergreen, Washburn County, 1942
|
|
Box
17
Folder
58
|
Fairfield, Sauk County, 1926
|
|
Box
18
Folder
1
|
Fall Creek, Eau Claire County, 1933
|
|
Box
18
Folder
2-3
|
Fennimore, Grant County, 1938
|
|
Box
18
Folder
4
|
Fifield, Price County, 1934
|
|
Box
18
Folder
5
|
Fitchburg, Dane County, 1929
|
|
Box
18
Folder
6
|
Flambeau, Price County, 1942
|
|
Box
18
Folder
7-10
|
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, 1936, 1940
|
|
Box
18
Folder
11-15
|
Forest County, 1931, 1925, 1932, 1940
|
|
Box
18
Folder
16
|
Forest, St. Croix County, 1931
|
|
Box
18
Folder
17
|
Fountain City, Buffalo County, 1935
|
|
Box
18
Folder
18
|
Fox Lake, Dodge County, 1937
|
|
Box
18
Folder
19
|
Frederic, Polk County, 1932
|
|
Box
18
Folder
20
|
Freedom, Sauk County, 1932
|
|
Box
18
Folder
21-22, 26
|
Genoa City, Walworth County, 1928, 1940
|
|
Box
18
Folder
23
|
Glenwood, St. Croix County, 1930
|
|
Box
18
Folder
24-25
|
Gays Mills, Crawford County, 1947
|
|
Box
18
Folder
27-36
|
Gibraltar, Door County, 1938-1939
|
|
Box
18
Folder
28
|
Goodrich, Taylor County, 1931
|
|
Box
18
Folder
29
|
Gordon, Ashland County, 1928
|
|
Box
18
Folder
30
|
Grafton, Ozaukee County, 1940
|
|
Box
18
Folder
31
|
Grand Chute, Outagamie County, 1941
|
|
Box
18
Folder
32
|
Grand Rapids, Wood County, 1930
|
|
Box
18
Folder
33
|
Granville, Milwaukee County, 1944
|
|
Box
18
Folder
34
|
Green Bay, Brown County, 1941
|
|
Box
18
Folder
35
|
Greenbush, Sheboygan County, 1945
|
|
Box
18
Folder
37
|
Greenfield, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
19
Folder
1-2
|
Green Lake, Green Lake County, 194l, 1946
|
|
Box
19
Folder
3
|
Greenwood, Taylor County, 1946
|
|
Box
19
Folder
4
|
Greenwood, Clark County, 1939
|
|
Box
19
Folder
5
|
Grover, Taylor County, 1931
|
|
Box
19
Folder
6-7
|
Hampden, Columbia County, 1936, 1943
|
|
Box
19
Folder
8
|
Harmony, Vernon County, 1943
|
|
Box
19
Folder
9-17
|
Hartford, Washington County, 1933, 1935-1936, 1938-1939
|
|
Box
19
Folder
18
|
Harrison, Marathon County, 1939
|
|
Box
19
Folder
19-20
|
Hartland, Pierce County, 1936, 1929
|
|
Box
19
Folder
21
|
Hartland, Waukesha County, 1939
|
|
Box
19
Folder
22-23
|
Hawkins, Rusk County, 1929, 1948
|
|
Box
19
Folder
24-25
|
Hayward, Sawyer County, 1927, 1947
|
|
Box
19
Folder
26
|
Hazelhurst, Oneida County, 1944
|
|
Box
19
Folder
27
|
Herman, Dodge County, 1940
|
|
Box
19
Folder
28
|
Hewitt, Marathon County, 1939
|
|
Box
19
Folder
29
|
Highland, Douglas County, 1940
|
|
Box
19
Folder
30-31
|
Hixton, Jackson County, 1924, 1926-1927
|
|
Box
19
Folder
32
|
Holcomb & Birchcreek, Chippewa County, 1925
|
|
Box
19
Folder
33
|
Holway, Taylor County, 1926
|
|
Box
19
Folder
34
|
Hortonville, Outagamie County, 1936
|
|
Box
19
Folder
35
|
Hudson, St. Croix County, 1948
|
|
Box
19
Folder
36
|
Ingram, Rusk County, 1926
|
|
Box
19
Folder
37-40
|
Iola, Waupaca County, 1928, 1939, 1943
|
|
Box
19
Folder
41
|
Iron Ridge, Dodge County, 1941
|
|
Box
19
Folder
42-43
|
Iron River, Bayfield County, 1926, 1928
|
|
Box
19
Folder
44
|
Isabelle, Pierce County, 1934
|
|
Box
19
Folder
45
|
Ithaca, Richland County, 1926
|
|
Box
19
Folder
46-47
|
Jacobs, Ashland County, 1929-1930
|
|
Box
19
Folder
48-49
|
Janesville, Rock County, 1940-1941
|
|
Box
19
Folder
50
|
Junction City, Portage County, 1939
|
|
Box
19
Folder
51
|
Kaukauna, Outagamie County, 1934
|
|
Box
19
Folder
52
|
Kendall, Monroe County, 1948
|
|
Box
20
Folder
1
|
Kaukauna, Outagamie County, 1946
|
|
Box
20
Folder
2-3
|
Kenosha County, 1926
|
|
Box
20
Folder
4-5
|
Kenosha, Kenosha County, 1931, 1940
|
|
Box
20
Folder
6
|
Knapp, Dunn County, 1938
|
|
Box
20
Folder
7
|
Kossuth, Manitowoc County, 1939
|
|
Box
20
Folder
8
|
Kronenwetter, Marathon County, 1941
|
|
Box
20
Folder
9
|
Lac La Belle, Waukesha County, 1931
|
|
Box
20
Folder
10
|
La Crosse County, 1925
|
|
Box
20
Folder
11
|
Ladysmith, Rusk County, 1932
|
|
Box
20
Folder
12
|
Lafayette, Walworth County, 1927
|
|
Box
20
Folder
13-15
|
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, 1931, 1934-1935
|
|
Box
20
Folder
16-17
|
Lake Mills, Jefferson County, 1929, 1939
|
|
Box
20
Folder
18
|
Lake Tomahawk, Oneida County, 1948
|
|
Box
20
Folder
19-20
|
Lancaster, Grant County, 1928, 1937
|
|
Box
20
Folder
21
|
Laona, Forest County, 1947
|
|
Box
20
Folder
22
|
La Valle, Sauk County, 1938
|
|
Box
20
Folder
23
|
Lawrence, Rusk County, 1929
|
|
Box
20
Folder
24
|
Lincoln, Vilas County, 1946
|
|
Box
20
Folder
25
|
Lincoln, Forest County, 1948
|
|
Box
20
Folder
26
|
Lind, Waupaca County, 1939
|
|
Box
20
Folder
27
|
Lindina, Juneau County, 1927
|
|
Box
20
Folder
28
|
Linn, Walworth County, 1931
|
|
Box
20
Folder
29
|
Lodi, Columbia County, 1947
|
|
Box
20
Folder
30
|
Lohrville, Waushara County, 1929
|
|
Box
21
Folder
1
|
Lohrville, Waushara County, 1931
|
|
Box
21
Folder
2-4
|
Lone Rock, Richland County, 1937, 1944
|
|
Box
21
Folder
5
|
Long Lake, Washburn County, 1941
|
|
Box
21
Folder
6
|
Lowville, Columbia County, 1935
|
|
Box
21
Folder
7
|
Loyal, Clark County, 1948
|
|
Box
21
Folder
8
|
McKinley, Taylor County, 1929
|
|
Box
21
Folder
9-11
|
Madison, Dane County, 1926, 1928, 1936
|
|
Box
21
Folder
12
|
Northfield, Jackson County, 1942
|
|
Box
21
Folder
13
|
Norway, Racine County, 1941
|
|
Box
21
Folder
14
|
Oakdale, Monroe County, 1936
|
|
Box
21
Folder
15
|
Oak Grove, Barron County, 1933
|
|
Box
21
Folder
16-19
|
Oakland, Jefferson County, 1930, 1938, 1941
|
|
Box
21
Folder
20-21
|
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, 1931, 1945
|
|
Box
21
Folder
22-27
|
Oconto Falls, Oconto County, 1931, 1938, 1941, 1947
|
|
Box
21
Folder
28
|
Ojibwa, Sawyer County, 1943
|
|
Box
21
Folder
29
|
Oliver, Douglas County, 1928
|
|
Box
21
Folder
30-31
|
Onalaska, La Crosse County, 1934
|
|
Box
22
Folder
1-2
|
Oregon, Dane County, 1931, 1935
|
|
Box
22
Folder
3, 5
|
Osceola, Polk County, 1933, 1941
|
|
Box
22
Folder
4
|
Osceola, Fond du Lac County, 1940
|
|
Box
22
Folder
6
|
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, 1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
7-8
|
Outagamie County, 1925
|
|
Box
22
Folder
9-10
|
Mount Sterling, Crawford County, 1939
|
|
Box
22
Folder
11
|
Mukwa, Waupaca County, 1936
|
|
Box
22
Folder
12
|
Muscoda, Grant County, 1936
|
|
Box
22
Folder
13
|
Naples, Buffalo County, 1935
|
|
Box
22
Folder
14
|
Neenah, Winnebago County, 1935
|
|
Box
22
Folder
15-17, 25
|
Neillsville, Clark County, 1934-1935, 1939, 1948
|
|
Box
22
Folder
18
|
Neosho, Dodge County, 1935
|
|
Box
22
Folder
19
|
Newark, Rock County, 1936
|
|
Box
22
Folder
20
|
Newbold, Oneida County, 1947
|
|
Box
22
Folder
21
|
New Chester, Adams County, 1934
|
|
Box
22
Folder
22
|
New Holstein, Calumet County, 1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
23
|
New London, Waupaca & Outagamie Counties, 1945
|
|
Box
22
Folder
24
|
New Richmond, St. Croix County, 1940
|
|
Box
22
Folder
26
|
North Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, 1943
|
|
Box
22
Folder
27
|
North Freedom, Sauk County, 1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
28
|
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, 1933
|
|
Box
22
Folder
29-30
|
Mineral Point, Iowa County, 1931, 1943
|
|
Box
22
Folder
31
|
Minoqua, Oneida County, 1948
|
|
Box
22
Folder
32
|
Mondovi, Buffalo County, 1935
|
|
Box
22
Folder
33
|
Monroe, Green County, 1938
|
|
Box
22
Folder
33
|
Montana, Buffalo County, 1937
|
|
Box
22
Folder
35
|
Montello, Marquette County, 1937
|
|
Box
22
Folder
36-37
|
Morgan, Oconto County, 1933-1934
|
|
Box
22
Folder
38
|
Morris, Shawano County, 1926
|
|
Box
22
Folder
39
|
Mosinee, Marathon County, 1934
|
|
Box
22
Folder
40-41
|
Mt. Horeb, Dane County, 1935, 1939
|
|
Box
22
Folder
42-43
|
Mt. Ida, Grant County, 1931-1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
44
|
Mt. Pleasant, Racine County, 1941
|
|
Box
23
Folder
1
|
Mequon, Ozaukee County, 1930
|
|
Box
23
Folder
2-3
|
Merrill, Lincoln County, 1929, 1946
|
|
Box
23
Folder
4
|
Middleton, Dane County, 1947
|
|
Box
23
Folder
5-7
|
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, 1936, 1933
|
|
Box
23
Folder
8
|
Marion, Juneau County, 1926
|
|
Box
23
Folder
9-10
|
Marion, Washara County, 1936, 1939
|
|
Box
23
Folder
11
|
Marshall, Rusk County, 1927
|
|
Box
23
Folder
12
|
Markesan, Green Lake County, 1927
|
|
Box
23
Folder
13-14
|
Marshfield, Wood County, 1926-1927
|
|
Box
23
Folder
15
|
Mason, Bayfield County, 1947
|
|
Box
23
Folder
16-18
|
Matteson, Waupaca County, 1943, 1945
|
|
Box
23
Folder
19
|
Mauston, Juneau County, 1937
|
|
Box
23
Folder
20
|
Mayville, Dodge County, 1929
|
|
Box
23
Folder
21
|
Mellen, Ashland County, 1933
|
|
Box
23
Folder
22
|
Menomonee, Waukesha County, 1931
|
|
Box
23
Folder
23
|
Menomonee Falls, Waukesha County, 1948
|
|
Box
23
Folder
24-29
|
Menomonie, Dunn County, 1930, 1932, 1935
|
|
Box
23
Folder
30-31
|
Maine, Marathon County, 1933, 1940
|
|
Box
23
Folder
32-34
|
Manawa, Waupaca County, 1928, 1936, 1939
|
|
Box
23
Folder
35
|
Manitowish Waters, Vilas County, 1944
|
|
Box
24
Folder
1-4
|
Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, 1928, 1931-1932, 1942
|
|
Box
24
Folder
5
|
Marathon County, 1932
|
|
Box
24
Folder
6
|
Marengo, Ashland County, 1925
|
|
Box
24
Folder
7
|
Marinette, Marinette County, 1945
|
|
Box
24
Folder
8-9
|
Owen, Clark County, 1942, 1945
|
|
Box
24
Folder
10-11
|
Palmyra, Jefferson County, 1940-1941
|
|
Box
24
Folder
12
|
Pardeeville, Columbia County, 1947
|
|
Box
24
Folder
13
|
Parkland, Douglas County, 1936
|
|
Box
24
Folder
14-15
|
Pelican, Oneida County, 1934-1935
|
|
Box
24
Folder
16
|
Pence, Iron County, 1941
|
|
Box
24
Folder
17
|
Pepin, Pepin County, 1947
|
|
Box
24
Folder
18
|
Pershing, Taylor County, 1930
|
|
Box
24
Folder
19
|
Peshtigo, Marinette County, 1929
|
|
Box
24
Folder
20
|
Pewaukee, Waukesha County, 1942
|
|
Box
24
Folder
21, 23
|
Pine Grove, Portage County, 1931932
|
|
Box
24
Folder
22
|
Pilsen, Bayfield County, 1932
|
|
Box
24
Folder
24
|
Pine Lake, Oneida County, 1926
|
|
Box
24
Folder
25
|
Pittsville, Wood County, 1941
|
|
Box
24
Folder
26-32
|
Plattville, Grant County, 1928, 1930, 1932, 1937, 1941-1942
|
|
Box
24
Folder
33-34
|
Pleasant Prairie, Kenosha County, 1941
|
|
Box
24
Folder
35
|
Plum Lake, Vilas County, 1933
|
|
Box
24
Folder
36-38
|
Plymouth, Juneau County, 1929, 1932-1933
|
|
Box
24
Folder
39
|
Portage, Columbia County, 1935
|
|
Box
24
Folder
40
|
Poygan, Winnebago County, 1939
|
|
Box
24
Folder
41-42
|
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, 1927-1928
|
|
Box
25
Folder
1
|
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, 1932
|
|
Box
25
Folder
2-4
|
Prairie Farm, Barron County, 1935-1936
|
|
Box
25
Folder
5
|
Prentice, Price County, 1942
|
|
Box
25
Folder
6-8
|
Prescott, Pierce County, 1934, 1936-1937
|
|
Box
25
Folder
9-10
|
Presque Isle, Vilas County, 1945, 1948
|
|
Box
25
Folder
11
|
Preston, Trempealeau County, 1931
|
|
Box
25
Folder
12
|
Redgranite, Waushara County, 1943
|
|
Box
25
Folder
13
|
Rewey, Iowa County, 1937
|
|
Box
25
Folder
14
|
Rhinelander, Oneida County, 1932
|
|
Box
25
Folder
15
|
Rib Falls, Marathon County, 1943
|
|
Box
25
Folder
16-17
|
Rib Lake, Taylor County, 1929, 1948
|
|
Box
25
Folder
18-19
|
Rib Mountain, Marathon County, 1941, 1948
|
|
Box
25
Folder
20
|
Rice Lake, Barron County, 1940
|
|
Box
25
Folder
21-23
|
Richland Center, Richland County, 1939, 1942, 1944
|
|
Box
25
Folder
24
|
Richmond, St.Croix County, 1934
|
|
Box
25
Folder
25-26
|
Ripon, Fond du Lac County, 1936, 1941
|
|
Box
25
Folder
27-29
|
Roosevelt, Burnett County, 1931, 1943, 1946
|
|
Box
25
Folder
30
|
Presque Isle, Vilas County, 1936
|
|
Box
25
Folder
31
|
Rusk, Rusk County, 1938
|
|
Box
25
Folder
32-33
|
St. Croix Falls, Polk County, 1935, 1940
|
|
Box
25
Folder
34
|
St. Germain, Vilas County, 1941
|
|
Box
25
Folder
35-36
|
Salem, Kenosha County, 1939, 1941
|
|
Box
25
Folder
37
|
Sampson, Chippewa County, 1932
|
|
Box
25
Folder
38
|
Sawyer County, 1929
|
|
Box
25
Folder
39
|
Saxon, Iron County, 1933
|
|
Box
25
Folder
40-42, 43
|
Schoepke, Oneida County, 1931-1933
|
|
Box
25
Folder
44
|
Scott, Sheboygan County, 1934
|
|
Box
25
Folder
45
|
Schofield, Marathon County, 1942
|
|
Box
25
Folder
46
|
Scott, Columbia County, 1938
|
|
Box
25
Folder
47
|
Seven Mile Creek, Juneau County, 1931
|
|
Box
25
Folder
48-50
|
Seymour, Eau Claire County, 1929-1930, 1945
|
|
Box
25
Folder
51-53
|
Sharon, Walworth County, 1931, 1938, 1948
|
|
Box
25
Folder
54
|
Shawano, Shawano County, 1934
|
|
Box
25
Folder
55
|
Sheboygan, Sheboygan County, 1932
|
|
Box
25
Folder
56
|
Sherman, Iron County, 1948
|
|
Box
25
Folder
57
|
Sherry, Wood County, 1930
|
|
Box
25
Folder
58
|
Shorewood Hills, Dane County, 1934
|
|
Box
25
Folder
59
|
Shullsburg, Lafayette County, 1948
|
|
Box
25
Folder
60-61
|
Silver Lake, Kenosha County, 1928, 1948
|
|
Box
25
Folder
62
|
Somo, Lincoln County, 1949
|
|
Box
26
Folder
1
|
South Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, 1937
|
|
Box
26
Folder
2
|
Spencer, Marathon County, 1940
|
|
Box
26
Folder
3,10
|
Spooner, Washburn County, 1927, 1931, 1935-1936, 1942-1943
|
|
Box
26
Folder
11
|
Spring Brook, Dunn County, 1941
|
|
Box
26
Folder
12
|
Springfield, Jackson County, 1926
|
|
Box
26
Folder
13
|
Springvale, Fond du Lac County, 1939
|
|
Box
26
Folder
14-16
|
Stanley, Chippewa County, 1929, 1948
|
|
Box
26
Folder
15
|
Stanley, Barron County, 1931
|
|
Box
26
Folder
17-18
|
State Line, Vilas County, 1926, 1941
|
|
Box
26
Folder
19
|
Stella, Oneida County, 1923
|
|
Box
26
Folder
20-25
|
Stevens Point, Portage County, 1931-1932, 1934-1935, 1939, 1942
|
|
Box
26
Folder
26-27
|
Stoughton, Dane County, 1931, 1941
|
|
Box
26
Folder
28
|
Stratford, Marathon County, 1930
|
|
Box
26
Folder
29
|
Strickland, Rusk County, 1923
|
|
Box
26
Folder
30-31
|
Sturgeon Bay, Door County, 1927, 1947
|
|
Box
26
Folder
32-33
|
Sturtevant, Racine County, 1932, 1936
|
|
Box
26
Folder
34
|
Sugar Camp, Oneida County, 1925
|
|
Box
26
Folder
35-36
|
Sugar Creek, Walworth County, 1939-1940
|
|
Box
26
Folder
37-38
|
Summit, Langlade County, 1927, 1929
|
|
Box
26
Folder
39
|
Summit, Waukesha County, 1941
|
|
Box
26
Folder
40
|
Sumner, Jefferson County, 1946
|
|
Box
26
Folder
41-42
|
Superior, Douglas County, 1928, 1938
|
|
Box
26
Folder
43
|
Suring, Oconto County, 1941
|
|
Box
26
Folder
44
|
Tainter, Dunn County, 1945
|
|
Box
26
Folder
45
|
Theresa, Douglas County, 1930
|
|
Box
26
Folder
46
|
Thorp, Clark County, 1935
|
|
Box
26
Folder
47-51
|
Tomahawk, Lincoln County, 1935-1938, 1945
|
|
Box
26
Folder
52-53
|
Tony, Rusk County, 1932
|
|
Box
26
Folder
54
|
Trade Lake, Burnett County, 1938
|
|
Box
26
Folder
55
|
Trempealeau, Trempealeau County, 1942
|
|
Box
26
Folder
56-57
|
Tripp, Bayfield County, 1932, 1937
|
|
Box
26
Folder
58
|
Turtle Lake & Vance Creek, Barron County, 1935
|
|
Box
26
Folder
59-61
|
Two Rivers, Manitowoc County, 1933, 1935-1936
|
|
Box
27
Folder
1
|
Union, Burnett County, 1934
|
|
Box
27
Folder
2
|
Viroqua, Vernon County, 1938
|
|
Box
27
Folder
3
|
Washburn County, 1940
|
|
Box
27
Folder
4-7
|
Washington, Rusk County, 1935, 1948
|
|
Box
27
Folder
5
|
Washington, Sauk County, 1931
|
|
Box
27
Folder
6
|
Washington, Eau Claire County, 1948
|
|
Box
27
Folder
8
|
Waterloo, Jefferson County, 1935
|
|
Box
27
Folder
9
|
Waubeek, Pepin County, 1936
|
|
Box
27
Folder
10
|
Waunakee, Dane County, 1929
|
|
Box
27
Folder
11-12
|
Wausau, Marathon County, 1936-1937
|
|
Box
27
Folder
13-14
|
Wausaukee, Marinette County, 1926
|
|
Box
27
Folder
15-21
|
Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, 1934-1939, 1943
|
|
Box
27
Folder
22-23
|
Webb Lake, Burnett County, 1939, 1948
|
|
Box
27
Folder
24
|
West Bend, Washington County, 1938
|
|
Box
27
Folder
25
|
Westboro, Taylor County, 1931
|
|
Box
27
Folder
26
|
Westfield, Marquette County, 1927
|
|
Box
27
Folder
27
|
Weyerhauser, Rusk County, 1927
|
|
Box
27
Folder
28
|
Williams Bay, Walworth County, 1934
|
|
Box
27
Folder
29-31
|
Winchester, Vilas County, 1935, 1938
|
|
Box
27
Folder
32
|
Winneconne, Winnebago County, 1936
|
|
Box
27
Folder
33
|
Wisconsin Rapids, Wood County, 1935
|
|
Box
27
Folder
34
|
Wisconsin Dells, Columbia County, 1938
|
|
Box
27
Folder
35
|
Wonewoc, Juneau County, 1932
|
|
Box
27
Folder
36
|
Woodboro, Oneida County, 1926
|
|
Box
27
Folder
37-39
|
Woodruff, Oneida County, 1930, 1948
|
|
|