Container
|
Title
|
Series 1344
Box
1
Folder
1
|
#101.2: Pitcher Telephone Company, 1914-1916
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
#101.3: Lindow Line Telephone Company, 1915-1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
#101.5: McCartney and Son Telephone Company, 1915-1924
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
#101.7: Phlox Telephone Company, 1915
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
#102: Algoma Farmers Telephone Company, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
#102.1: Redgranite Telephone Company, 1915-1921
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
#102.5: Luxemburg Telephone Company, 1915
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
#102.9: Hammel Telephone Company, 1915-1921
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
#103.1: Maiden Rock and Esdaile Telephone Company, 1916-1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
#103.2: Bay Radio Telephone Dispatch Inc., 1970-1973
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
#103.3: South Liberty Telephone Company, 1950-1962
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
#103.5: Waupun Mutual Telephone Company, 1945-1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
#103.7: Crooked Creek Telephone Company, 1917-1952
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
#103.9: North St. Cloud Telephone Company, 1917-1952
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
#104: Office Service Bureau Inc., 1973-1978
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
#104.1: Southwestern Telephone Company, 1913-1951
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
#104.3: Otter Creek Square Deal Telephone Company, 1937
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
#104.4: Four Mile Creek Telephone Company, 1920-1948
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
#104.8: East Adams Telephone Company, 1927-1944
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
#104.9: Delmar Telephone Company, 1950
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
#105: Smokey Hollow Telephone Company, 1955-1962
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
#105.1: Whitefish Lake Telephone Company, 1915-1951
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
#105.2: Poppy Rock Telephone Company, 1921-1961
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
#106.1: Harmony Telephone Company, 1913-1958
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
#106.6: Erickson Telephone Company, 1934
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
#107: F.E. Brown Telephone Line, 1955
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27
|
#107.3: Dry Hollow Farmers Telephone Company, 1917-1938
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
#107.4: Mud Branch Telephone Company, 1956
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
#107.8: North Liberty Telephone Company, 1958-1961
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
#107.9: Adams Mutual Telephone Company, 1922
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
#108.4: Konop, Reinke and Swagle Telephone Company, 1932-1960
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
#108.7: Beam Ridge Telephone Company, 1945-1953
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
#108.8: Pine Knob Switch Telephone Company, 1924-1945
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
#109.1: Barre Mille Cooperative Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
#109.2: Long Lake Telephone Company, 1918-1960
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
#109.3: Roberts South Line Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
#109.5: Nash Ridge Telephone Company, 1955
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
#109.6: Ottman Corners Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
#109.8: Kewaunee River Telephone Company, 1958-1961
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
#109.9: Pierce Town Telephone Company, 1950
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
#110.1: Black Creek Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
#110.2: Ft. Winnebago, Marcellon and Buffalo Telephone, 1916
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
#110.5: Long Lake Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
#110.7: Cuba City Telephone Exchange Company, 1923
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
#110.8: Potosi-Tennyson Telephone Company, 1956
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
#110.9: Mineral Point and New Baltimore Telephone, 1958-1961
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
#111.1: Weyauwega Telephone Company, 1934-1938
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
#111.2: Line Four (Mineral-Belmont Telephone Company), 1953
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
#111.3: South Range Parkland Telephone Company, 1953
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
#111.5: Caryville Telephone Company, 1921-1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51
|
#111.6: East Banner Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
52
|
#111.7: Smith-Burgy Telephone Company, 1951
|
|
Box
1
Folder
53
|
#111.8: Viroqua Telephone Company, 1930
|
|
Box
1
Folder
54
|
#112.1: 1000F Telephone Company, 1961
|
|
Box
1
Folder
55
|
#112.3: Edge Rock Telephone Company, 1960
|
|
Box
1
Folder
56
|
#112.4: White School Telephone Company, 1933
|
|
Box
1
Folder
57-58
|
#112.5: Tri-State Telephone Company, 1908-1917
|
|
Box
1
Folder
59
|
#112.6: Yankee Hollow Telephone Company, 1958-1964
|
|
Box
1
Folder
60
|
#112.7: Edson Mutual Telephone Company, 1926-1948
|
|
Box
1
Folder
61
|
#112.8: Barreltown Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
62
|
#112.9: Banner Rural Telephone Company, 1930-1957
|
|
Box
1
Folder
63
|
#113.1: 1004F Line Telephone Company, 1963
|
|
Box
1
Folder
64
|
#113.2: Ridgeway Village Telephone Company, 1925
|
|
Box
1
Folder
65
|
#113.3: Anderson Cooperative Telephone Company, 1921-1957
|
|
Box
1
Folder
66
|
#113.4: Adney Exchange Telephone Company, 1917
|
|
Box
1
Folder
67
|
#113.5: Bloom Telephone Company, 1920-1922
|
|
Box
1
Folder
68
|
#113.6: Farmers Union Telephone Company, 1936-1952
|
|
Box
1
Folder
69
|
#113.7: Walnut Grove Telephone Company, 1964
|
|
Box
1
Folder
70
|
#114: Avoca and Pride Hollow Telephone Company, 1914-1961
|
|
Box
1
Folder
71
|
#114.1: Round Grove Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
72
|
#114.3: Northeastern Telephone Company, 1937-1954
|
|
Box
1
Folder
73
|
#114.4: Hawkins Creek Telephone Company, 1916-1921
|
|
Box
1
Folder
74
|
#114.8: Melancthon Creek Telephone Company, 1917-1951
|
|
Box
1
Folder
75
|
#115.1: Farmers Independent Telephone Exchange, 1915
|
|
Box
1
Folder
76
|
#115.3: Wrightson Mutual Telephone Company, 1917-1946
|
|
Box
1
Folder
77
|
#115.4: Laona and Northern Telephone Company, 1916-1926
|
|
Box
1
Folder
78
|
#115.6: Lynn Creek Telephone Company, 1916-1948
|
|
Box
1
Folder
79
|
#115.7: Hillside Free Telephone Exchange Company, 1952
|
|
Box
1
Folder
80
|
#116.2: Springbrook Telephone Company, 1929-1946
|
|
Box
1
Folder
81
|
#116.4: Clover Belt Telephone Company, 1915-1921
|
|
Box
1
Folder
82
|
#116.5: Stanton Rural Telephone Company, 1957
|
|
Box
1
Folder
83
|
#116.8: Nebagamon Mutual Telephone Company, 1936-1951
|
|
Box
1
Folder
84
|
#116.9: Cloverdale Telephone Company, 1946
|
|
Box
1
Folder
85
|
#117.2: Boscobel Blue River Line Telephone Company, 1928-1950
|
|
Box
1
Folder
86
|
#117.3: Baker Line Telephone Company, 1916
|
|
Box
1
Folder
87
|
#117.4: Rising Sun Telephone Company, 1917-1935
|
|
Box
1
Folder
88
|
#117.5: Snow Hill Telephone Company, 1917-1956
|
|
Box
1
Folder
89
|
#117.6: Dilly and Southern Telephone Company, 1930
|
|
Box
1
Folder
90
|
#117.7: Hillsboro Farmers Telephone Company, 1962
|
|
Box
1
Folder
91
|
#117.9: Marshland Telephone Company, 1957-1960
|
|
Box
1
Folder
92
|
#118.1: Alto Telephone Company, 1907-1940
|
|
Box
1
Folder
93
|
#118.2: Halverson Valley Telephone Company, 1917-1948
|
|
Box
1
Folder
94
|
#118.2: Brandon Telephone Company, 1908-1931
|
|
Box
1
Folder
95
|
#118.3: Ladoga-Brandon Telephone Company, 1907-1950
|
|
Box
1
Folder
96
|
#118.4: Northern Wisconsin Telephone and Telegraph Company, 1922
|
|
Box
1
Folder
97
|
#118.6: Big Eau Pleine Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
Box
1
Folder
98
|
#118.8: Leach's Crossing Telephone Company, 1917-1948
|
|
Box
1
Folder
99
|
#118.9: State Road Telephone Company, 1946
|
|
Box
1
Folder
100
|
#118.10: Eastern Alto Telephone Company, 1909-1961
|
|
Box
1
Folder
101
|
#119.4: Truman Telephone Company, 1960
|
|
Box
1
Folder
102
|
#119.6: Iron Belt Telephone Company, 1917-1932
|
|
Box
1
Folder
103
|
#119.7: Banner Telephone Company, 1933
|
|
Box
1
Folder
104
|
#120: Barneveld and Ridgeway Telephone Company, 1916
|
|
Box
1
Folder
105
|
#120.2: Northern Peninsula Telephone Company, 1917-1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
106
|
#120.7: Gaslyn Webster Telephone Company, 1917-1952
|
|
Box
1
Folder
107
|
#120.8: Maine Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
108
|
#121: Barton Rural Telephone Company, 1913-1946
|
|
Box
1
Folder
109
|
#121.1: Siren Short Line Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
110
|
#121.4: Lake Nancy Telephone Company, 1917
|
|
Box
1
Folder
111
|
#121.5: Oswego Telephone Company, 1917
|
|
Box
1
Folder
112
|
#121.7: Knowlton Telephone Company, 1917-1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
113
|
#121.9: West Prairie Telephone Company, 1921-1954
|
|
Box
1
Folder
114
|
#122.2: Lampson Mercantile Company, 1916-1917
|
|
Box
1
Folder
115
|
#122.4: Benoit Telephone Company, 1917-1952
|
|
Box
1
Folder
116
|
#122.5: Gull Lake Telephone Company, 1921-1938
|
|
Box
1
Folder
117
|
#122.6: Griffin Hollow Telephone Company, 1917
|
|
Box
1
Folder
118
|
#122.7: Linden-Clark Telephone Company, 1927-1944
|
|
Box
1
Folder
119
|
#122.9: Sand Lake Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
1
Folder
120
|
#123.1: Mason Rural Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
|
#123.2: Hobart Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
1
|
1917-1937
|
|
Box
1
Folder
121
|
1937
|
|
|
#123.6: Plum Creek Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
2
|
1917-1921
|
|
Box
1
Folder
122
|
1920-1921
|
|
|
#123.7: Cable Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
3
|
1917-1937
|
|
Box
1
Folder
123
|
1930-1937
|
|
|
#123.8: Grange Hall Farmers Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
4
|
1917-1938
|
|
Box
1
Folder
124
|
1938
|
|
|
#123.9: Seymour Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
5
|
1911-1947
|
|
Box
1
Folder
125
|
1947
|
|
|
#124: Bayfield Farmers' Telephone Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
126
|
1908-1950
|
|
Box
50
Folder
6
|
1909-1950
|
|
|
#124.1: Dougherty Brook Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
7
|
1917-1935
|
|
Box
1
Folder
127
|
1935
|
|
|
#124.2: Oak Park Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
8
|
1917-1960
|
|
Box
1
Folder
128
|
1960
|
|
|
#124.3: Trunk Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
9
|
1956
|
|
Box
1
Folder
129
|
1956
|
|
|
#124.5: Willow River Rural Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
10
|
1917-1957
|
|
Box
1
Folder
130
|
1957
|
|
|
#124.7: Lake Shore Short Line Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
11
|
1917-1959
|
|
Box
1
Folder
131
|
1931-1960
|
|
|
#124.8: Range Line Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
12
|
1917-1931
|
|
Box
1
Folder
132
|
1923-1924
|
|
|
#124.9: Morley Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
13
|
1917-1954
|
|
Box
1
Folder
133
|
1921-1954
|
|
|
#125: Beaver Telephone Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
134
|
1907-1920
|
|
Box
50
Folder
14
|
1907-1920
|
|
|
#125.2: Otsego Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
15
|
1917-1928
|
|
Box
1
Folder
135
|
1928
|
|
|
#125.8: La Crosse Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
16
|
1917-1933
|
|
Box
1
Folder
136
|
1933
|
|
|
#126.2: Porcupine Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
17
|
1917-1933
|
|
Box
1
Folder
137
|
1922-1933
|
|
|
#126.8: Manitowoc Road Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
18
|
1917-1948
|
|
Box
1
Folder
138
|
1948
|
|
|
#127: Benton and Cuba City Telephone Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
139
|
1908
|
|
Box
50
Folder
19
|
1908-1911
|
|
|
#127.1: Pine Creek Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
20
|
1917-1958
|
|
Box
1
Folder
140
|
1958
|
|
|
#127.2: Kohlman Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
21
|
1917-1955
|
|
Box
1
Folder
141
|
1955
|
|
|
#127.7: Bogus Valley Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
22
|
1917-1959
|
|
Box
1
Folder
142
|
1959
|
|
|
#127.8: Maple Ridge Telephone Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
143
|
1953-1955
|
|
Box
50
Folder
23
|
1953-1955
|
|
|
#128: Big Flats Colburn Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
24
|
1907-1964
|
|
Box
1
Folder
144
|
1908-1964
|
|
|
#128.5: Stanek Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
25
|
1917-1958
|
|
Box
1
Folder
145
|
1957
|
|
|
#128.7: Scrap Hollow Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
26
|
1917-1924
|
|
Box
1
Folder
146
|
1954
|
|
|
#128.8: Asbury Ridge Telephone Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
147
|
1954
|
|
Box
50
Folder
27
|
1954
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
#129.2: Voegli-Freitag Telephone Company, 1955-1959
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
#129.3: Richland Telephone Company, 1950
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
#129.4: Stanberry Rural Telephone Company, 1919-1921
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
#129.5: German Corners Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
#129.6: Cloverleaf Telephone Company, 1942
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
#129.7: Dairy Telephone Line, 1958
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
#129.8: West Side Telephone Company, 1950
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
#130: Amberg/Crivitz/Wausaukee Telephone Company, 1916-1924
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
#130.1: York Center Telephone Company, 1958-1964
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
#130.3: Speich and Coplien Telephone Company, 1920-1963
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
#130.4: Green Valley Telephone Company, 1950-1958
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
#130.7: Frautschy Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
#130.8: Ridge Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
#131.1: Jordan Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
#131.3: Hicks Valley Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
#131.4: Lake View Telephone Line, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
#132.1: Southeastern Telephone Company, 1941-1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
#132.4: Cylon Rural Telephone Company, 1957
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
#132.6: Bismark Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
#132.7: Booth Hollow Telephone Company, 1948-1951
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
#133: Bloomfield Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
#133.1 : Dublin Telephone Company, 1931
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
#133.8: Avoca-Pine Knob Telephone Company, 1924-1961
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
#133.9: Wegner Telephone Company, 1950
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
#134: Bonduel Telephone Company, 1920-1936
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
#134.1: Five Mile Creek Telephone Company, 1917-1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
#134.2: Maine Farmers' Telephone Company, 1942
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
#134.3: Rock Creek and Brunswick Telephone Company, 1932-1953
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
#134.4: Silver Mine Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
#134.6: Jerry Harrington Telephone Company, 1930
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
#134.7: Summit Telephone Company, 1922-1949
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
|
#134.9: Wisconsin River Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33
|
#135: Borst Valley Telephone Company, 1908-1934
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
|
#135.1: Coupe Road Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
#135.2: Taylor Creek Telephone Company, 1923-1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
|
#135.3: Mill Road Line Telephone Company, 1933-1958
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
#135.4: Southern Rural Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
|
#135.7: Eastern Rural Telephone Company, 1920-1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
39
|
#135.8: Big Eddy Telephone Company, 1959-1961
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40
|
#135.9: Chat Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41
|
#136.1: Buckwheat Ridge Cheese Factory, 1918
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
|
#136.2: Town of Scott Telephone Company, 1953
|
|
Box
2
Folder
43
|
#136.3: Neenah Valley Telephone Company, 1945-1951
|
|
Box
2
Folder
44
|
#136.6: East Clarno Telephone Company, 1929-1944
|
|
Box
2
Folder
45
|
#136.8: Mosquito Telephone Company, 1923-1961
|
|
Box
2
Folder
46
|
#136.9: Port Edwards Rural Telephone Company, 1920-1956
|
|
Box
2
Folder
47
|
#136.10: Hines Telephone Company, 1956-1961
|
|
Box
2
Folder
48
|
#137.1: Range Line Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
49
|
#137.6: Leyden Telephone Company, 1944-1946
|
|
Box
2
Folder
50
|
#137.7: Dells Park Telephone Company, 1929
|
|
Box
2
Folder
51
|
#138.1: Mineral Point and Jonesdale Telephone Company, 1934-1960
|
|
Box
2
Folder
52
|
#138.2: Corn Belt Telephone Company, 1960
|
|
Box
2
Folder
53
|
#138.3: Fargo Telephone Company, 1959
|
|
Box
2
Folder
54
|
#138.4: Mount Hope Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
55
|
#138.5: Fruit Growers Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
56
|
#138.6: Upper Larsonville Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
57
|
#138.7: West Creek Telephone Company, 1946
|
|
Box
2
Folder
58
|
#138.9: Monarch Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
59
|
#139.2: Farmers' Mutual Telephone Company (Dalton), 1922-1930
|
|
Box
2
Folder
60
|
#139.5: Junction Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
61
|
#139.6: Town Line Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
62
|
#139.9: Reed Telephone Company, 1919-1935
|
|
Box
2
Folder
63
|
#140: Brush Creek Telephone Company, 1907-1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
64
|
#140.1: Cutler Mutual Telephone Company, 1919
|
|
Box
2
Folder
65
|
#140.2: Long Grove Telephone Company, 1938
|
|
Box
2
Folder
66
|
#140.3: Swim Creek Telephone Company, 1920-1950
|
|
Box
2
Folder
67
|
#140.5: Rural Line 8F Telephone Company, 1960
|
|
Box
2
Folder
68
|
#140.6: Atlasta Telephone Company, 1937
|
|
Box
2
Folder
69
|
#140.7: Muscoda Mutual Telephone Company, 1921
|
|
Box
2
Folder
70
|
#140.9: North Branch Telephone Company, 1935-1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
71
|
#141.4: Plover Road Telephone Company, 1919-1950
|
|
Box
2
Folder
72
|
#141.6: Taft Telephone Company, 1929
|
|
Box
2
Folder
73
|
#141.7: Forest Telephone Company, 1955
|
|
Box
2
Folder
74
|
#141.8: Farmers' Telephone Company (Highland), 1920-1949
|
|
Box
2
Folder
75
|
#142: Buena Vista Telephone Company, 1918-1952
|
|
Box
2
Folder
76
|
#142.2: Sigel Telephone Company (672-673), 1951
|
|
Box
2
Folder
77
|
#142.3: West Line Telephone Company, 1920-1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
78
|
#142.4: Sigel Telephone Company (926-927), 1920-1951
|
|
Box
2
Folder
79
|
#142.5: Rolling Mutual Telephone Company, 1932-1954
|
|
Box
2
Folder
80
|
#142.6: Sigel Central Telephone Company, 1951-1952
|
|
Box
2
Folder
81
|
#142.7: Valton Telephone Company, 1920-1946
|
|
Box
2
Folder
82
|
#142.8: Service Telephone Company, 1920-1924
|
|
Box
2
Folder
83
|
#142.9: S.V. Topping Telephone Company, 1920-1924
|
|
Box
2
Folder
84
|
#143: Burke Telephone Company, 1912
|
|
Box
2
Folder
85
|
#143.2: Riverside Telephone Company, 1921-1953
|
|
Box
2
Folder
86
|
#143.4: Meehan Telephone Company, 1921-1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
87
|
#143.8: Neff Switch Telephone Company, 1932
|
|
Box
2
Folder
88
|
#143.9: Johnson Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
89
|
#144: Burnett and Washburn County Telephone, 1908-1935
|
|
Box
2
Folder
90
|
#144.2: Tennessee Telephone Company, 1957
|
|
Box
2
Folder
91
|
#144.3: Culbert Valley Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
92
|
#144.5: Hortonia Telephone Company, 1952
|
|
Box
2
Folder
93
|
#144.6: Siren Mutual Telephone Company, 1923
|
|
Box
2
Folder
94
|
#144.7: McClintock Telephone Company, 1950
|
|
Box
2
Folder
95
|
#144.8: Boom Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
2
Folder
96
|
#144.9: Line 12 Telephone Company, 1961
|
|
Box
2
Folder
97
|
#145: Busy Farmers Telephone Company, 1908-1950
|
|
Box
2
Folder
98
|
#145.1: Hudson Rural Telephone Company, 1945
|
|
Box
2
Folder
99
|
#145.3: Champagne Telephone Company, 1958-1960
|
|
Box
2
Folder
100
|
#145.4: Western Line Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
101
|
#145.6: Pike Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
Box
2
Folder
102
|
#145.9: Lebanon Farmers Telephone Company, 1922
|
|
Box
2
Folder
103
|
#146.2: Fairview Telephone Company, 1950
|
|
Box
2
Folder
104
|
#146.3: Winter Telephone Company, 1921-1926
|
|
Box
2
Folder
105
|
#146.5: City Point Telephone Company, 1921-1962
|
|
Box
2
Folder
106
|
#147: Caledonia Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1960
|
|
Box
2
Folder
107
|
#147.2: Meteor Mutual Telephone Company, 1922-1932
|
|
Box
2
Folder
108
|
#147.6: Seneca Road Telephone Company, 1951-1952
|
|
Box
2
Folder
109
|
#147.8: French Ridge Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
110
|
#148.3: Liberty Creek Telephone Company, 1923-1946
|
|
Box
2
Folder
111
|
#148.4: Farmers Telephone Company of Porter, 1928-1962
|
|
Box
2
Folder
112
|
#148.6: Sugar Bush Telephone Company, 1951-1952
|
|
Box
2
Folder
113
|
#148.7: Splinger Creek Telephone Company, 1938
|
|
Box
2
Folder
114
|
#148.8: Hoover Hollow Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
2
Folder
115
|
#148.9: Shooting Park Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
2
Folder
116
|
#149: Cambria Cooperative Telephone Company, 1907-1914
|
|
Box
2
Folder
117
|
#149.2: Baumgartner and Blum Telephone Company, 1938-1964
|
|
Box
2
Folder
118
|
#149.3: Telephone Line 5F, 1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
119
|
#149.6: Mt. Pleasant Telephone Company, 1936-1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
120
|
#149.7: Cable Phone and Light Company, 1923
|
|
Box
2
Folder
121
|
#149.8: Luckey Twelve Telephone Company, 1956
|
|
Box
2
Folder
122
|
#150.1: Gritty Six Telephone Company, 1950-1956
|
|
Box
2
Folder
123
|
#150.2: Otis Telephone Company, 1955
|
|
Box
2
Folder
124
|
#150.6: Hopewell Ridge Telephone Company, 1923-1949
|
|
|
#150.7: Hampden Farmers Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
125
|
1923-1946
|
|
Box
50
Folder
28
|
1923-1946
|
|
|
#150.9: Avoca Farmers Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
126
|
1947
|
|
Box
50
Folder
29
|
1947
|
|
|
#151.1: Berlin Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
127
|
1948
|
|
Box
50
Folder
30
|
1948
|
|
|
#151.5: Cartwright Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
128
|
1959-1962
|
|
Box
50
Folder
31
|
1959-1962
|
|
|
#151.6: Clover Valley Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
129
|
1958
|
|
Box
50
Folder
32
|
1958
|
|
|
#151.7: County Line Mutual Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
130
|
1946
|
|
Box
50
Folder
33
|
1946
|
|
|
#151.8: County Line Telephone Company (Merrill)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
131
|
1955
|
|
Box
50
Folder
34
|
1955
|
|
|
#151.9: East Christiana Farmers Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
132
|
1957
|
|
Box
50
Folder
35
|
1957
|
|
|
#152.2: Farmers Mutual Telephone Company (Evansville)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
133
|
1946
|
|
Box
50
Folder
36
|
1946
|
|
|
#152.3: Forest Academy Mutual Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
134
|
1952
|
|
Box
50
Folder
37
|
1952
|
|
|
#152.4: Grand Chute Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
135
|
1946
|
|
Box
50
Folder
38
|
1946
|
|
|
#152.5: Gratiot Farmers Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
136
|
1942-1946
|
|
Box
50
Folder
39
|
1942-1946
|
|
|
#152.7: Irish Hollow Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
40
|
1958-1961
|
|
Box
2
Folder
137
|
1961
|
|
|
#152.8: Briggsville and Big Spring Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
138
|
1944
|
|
Box
50
Folder
41
|
1944
|
|
|
#153: Carlton Kewaunee Telephone Company, 1908-1960
|
|
Box
2
Folder
139
|
1908-1960
|
|
Box
50
Folder
42
|
1908-1960
|
|
|
#153.1: Lynn Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
140
|
1940-1953
|
|
Box
50
Folder
43
|
1940-1953
|
|
|
#153.2: Town of Maine Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
141
|
1955
|
|
Box
50
Folder
44
|
1955
|
|
|
#153.4: Model Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
142
|
1938
|
|
Box
50
Folder
45
|
1938
|
|
|
#153.5: Monroe-Washington Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
143
|
1950
|
|
Box
50
Folder
46
|
1950
|
|
|
#153.6: Northeastern Mutual Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
144
|
1948
|
|
Box
50
Folder
47
|
1948
|
|
|
#153.7: Old Linden Road Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
145
|
1946
|
|
Box
50
Folder
48
|
1946
|
|
|
#153.8: Scandinavian Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
49
|
1958-1961
|
|
Box
2
Folder
146
|
1961
|
|
|
#154.1: Southeastern Mutual Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
147
|
1946
|
|
Box
50
Folder
50
|
1946
|
|
|
#154.2: South Ellsworth Telephone Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
148
|
1948
|
|
Box
50
Folder
51
|
1948
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
#154.3: El Paso Cooperative Telephone Company, 1947-1949
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
#154.5: Summit Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
#154.7: Trout Brook Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
#154.8: Victor Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
#154.9: Washington Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
#155: Casco Brussels Telephone Company, 1910-1921
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
#155.2: White Oak Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
#155.3: Wright Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
#155.4: Willow River Telephone Company, 1955
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
#155.5: Yankee Hollow Telephone Company, 1955
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
#155.6: Southwestern Line Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
#155.7: West Kewaunee Telephone Company, 1960
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
#155.8: Rocky Point Telephone Company, 1961
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
#157: Marytown Telephone Company, 1928-1934
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
#158.1: South Surrey Telephone Company, 1939-1946
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
#158.4: Maple Leaf Telephone Company, 1942
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
#160: Clayton Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
#161: Clyde Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
#162: Colburn Telephone Company, 1911-1946
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20
|
#165: High Cliff, Cook and Brown Telephone Lines, 1914
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
#167: Corning Telephone Company, 1908-1948
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
#169: Council Bluff Telephone Company, 1907-1953
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
#170: County Line Telephone Company (New London), 1911-1960
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
#173: Crawford County Telephone Company, 1913-1934
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
#174: Curran Farmers Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
#177: Marshall Cooperative Telephone Company, 1948
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
#179: South Alma Farmers Telephone Company, 1915
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
#184: Diamond Grove Telephone Company, 1907-1947
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
#188.1: M. Pfeffer Telephone Lines, 1921
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
|
#189: Dukes Prairie Telephone Company, 1907-1952
|
|
Box
3
Folder
31
|
#192: Ebenezer Telephone Company, 1910-1922
|
|
Box
3
Folder
32
|
#196: Elderon Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
3
Folder
33
|
#200: Elmwood Farmers Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
3
Folder
34
|
#201: English Lake Telephone Company, 1908-1922
|
|
Box
3
Folder
35
|
#201.1: Liberty-Newton Telephone Company, 1908-1950
|
|
Box
3
Folder
36
|
#201.2: Newton-Manitowoc Telephone Company, 1909-1963
|
|
Box
3
Folder
37
|
#201.3: Newton and Osman Telephone Company, 1913-1957
|
|
Box
3
Folder
38
|
#201.3: Salmo Telephone Company, 1915
|
|
Box
3
Folder
39
|
#201.4: Silver Creek Telephone Company, 1907-1957
|
|
Box
3
Folder
40
|
#203: N.C. Foster Lumber Company, 1910
|
|
Box
3
Folder
41
|
#205: Farmers Consolidated Telephone Company, 1914
|
|
Box
3
Folder
42
|
#206: Farmers Cooperative Telephone Company (Rio), 1913-1929
|
|
Box
3
Folder
43
|
#208: Farmers Hixton-Northfield Telephone Company, 1908-1959
|
|
Box
3
Folder
44
|
#213: Farmers Mutual Telephone Company (Cambria), 1908
|
|
Box
3
Folder
45
|
#214: Farmers Mutual Telephone Company (Minong), 1908
|
|
Box
3
Folder
46
|
#216: Farmers Ridge Telephone Company, 1907-1962
|
|
Box
3
Folder
47
|
#218: Farmers Telephone Company (Hixton), 1907
|
|
Box
3
Folder
48
|
#219: Farmers Telephone Company (Porter), 1907-1946
|
|
Box
3
Folder
49
|
#221: Feeley's Pike Lake Telephone Company, 1907-1925
|
|
Box
3
Folder
50
|
#223.1: Yuba Farmers Telephone Company, 1944-1959
|
|
Box
3
Folder
51
|
#223.2: Champion Valley Farmers Telephone Company, 1917-1960
|
|
Box
3
Folder
52
|
#223.3: Yuba South Eastern Telephone Company, 1917-1959
|
|
Box
3
Folder
53
|
#223.4: Stowell and Rott Telephone Company, 1959
|
|
Box
3
Folder
54
|
#223.7: Greenwood Telephone Company, 1944-1959
|
|
Box
3
Folder
55
|
#224: Dell Telephone Company, 1957
|
|
Box
3
Folder
56
|
#226: Georgetown and Garrett Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
3
Folder
57
|
#227: Farmers Toll Line Telephone Company, 1930-1948
|
|
Box
3
Folder
58
|
#228: Glenville Telephone Company, 1904-1908
|
|
Box
3
Folder
59
|
#229: Goodrich Telephone Company, 1908-1922
|
|
Box
3
Folder
60
|
#230: Grand View Telephone Company, 1908-1938
|
|
Box
3
Folder
61
|
#231: Green Lake Rural Telephone Company, 1908-1926
|
|
Box
3
Folder
62
|
#232: Grossman Telephone Company, 1913-1934
|
|
Box
3
Folder
63
|
#233: C.E. Guenther Telephone Company, 1908-1914
|
|
Box
3
Folder
64
|
#235: Hammond Telephone Company, 1908-1939
|
|
Box
3
Folder
65
|
#235.1: Rush River and Pleasant Valley Telephone, 1908-1963
|
|
Box
3
Folder
66
|
#236: Hartford Rural Telephone Company, 1910-1921
|
|
Box
3
Folder
67
|
#237: Hartford and Saylesville Telephone Company, 1913-1920
|
|
Box
3
Folder
68
|
#238: Cream Valley Telephone Company, 1913-1928
|
|
Box
3
Folder
69
|
#238.1: Consolidated Utilities Inc., 1954
|
|
Box
3
Folder
70
|
#238.2: Gilman and Western Telephone Company, 1911-1958
|
|
Box
3
Folder
71
|
#238.2: Sinsinawa Telephone Company, 1953
|
|
Box
3
Folder
72
|
#241: Hickory Grove Farmers Mutual Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
3
Folder
73
|
#244: Hixton and Alma Center Farmers Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
3
Folder
74
|
#246: Horicon Telephone Company, 1909-1921
|
|
Box
3
Folder
75
|
#248.1: Colfax Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
3
Folder
76
|
#248.2: Darien Telephone Company, 1909-1928
|
|
Box
3
Folder
77
|
#248.3: Preston Farmers Telephone Company, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
3
Folder
78
|
#248.4: Prescott Telephone Company, 1914-1929
|
|
Box
3
Folder
79
|
#248.5: Boyceville Telephone Company, 1914-1928
|
|
Box
3
Folder
80
|
#248.6: Central Wisconsin Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
|
#248.7: Clinton Telephone Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
81
|
1907-1928
|
|
Box
50
Folder
52
|
1908-1928
|
|
|
#248.8: Elk Mound Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
53
|
1909-1929
|
|
Box
3
Folder
82
|
1910-1929
|
|
|
#248.9: Highland Telephone Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
83
|
1907-1929
|
|
Box
50
Folder
53
|
1907-1929
|
|
|
#248.10: Knapp Telephone Company
|
|
Box
3
Folder
84
|
1907-1929
|
|
Box
50
Folder
55
|
1907-1929
|
|
|
#248.11: Lake Pepin Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
56
|
1908-1930
|
|
Box
3
Folder
85
|
1914-1929
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
#248.12: Osseo Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
#248.13: Walworth Telephone Company, 1906-1928
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
#248.14: Wautoma-Mt. Morris Farmers Telephone, 1910-1929
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
#248.15: West Wisconsin Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
#248.16: Western Wisconsin Telephone Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
#248.17: Westfield Farmers Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
#248.18: Wheeler Telephone Company, 1918-1929
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
#248.19: Ettrick Telephone Company, 1912-1930
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
#248.20: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10
|
#248.21: Springfield Farmers Telephone Company, 1907-1934
|
|
Box
4
Folder
11
|
#248.22: Tamarack Telephone Company, 1907-1933
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
#249: Hudson Prairie Telephone Company, 1907-1948
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13
|
#250: Hulls Crossing Telephone Company, 1907-1946
|
|
Box
4
Folder
14
|
#253: Individual Telephone Company, 1908-1954
|
|
Box
4
Folder
15
|
#255: Farmers Telephone Company (Darlington), 1911
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16
|
#256.1: Blue River Cooperative Telephone Company, 1908-1951
|
|
Box
4
Folder
17
|
#256.2: Mill Creek Telephone Company, 1908-1947
|
|
Box
4
Folder
18
|
#256.3: Five Points Telephone Company, 1907-1947
|
|
Box
4
Folder
19
|
#256.4: Gault Hollow Telephone Company, 1917-1924
|
|
Box
4
Folder
20
|
#256.5: Akan Telephone Company, 1907-1942
|
|
Box
4
Folder
21
|
#256.6: Home Telephone Company, 1947-1961
|
|
Box
4
Folder
22
|
#256.7: Clayton Mutual Telephone Company, 1942-1960
|
|
Box
4
Folder
23
|
#256.8: Sylvan and Soldiers Grove Telephone Company, 1908-1959
|
|
Box
4
Folder
24
|
#256.9: Crawford-Vernon Mutual Telephone Company, 1914-1963
|
|
Box
4
Folder
25
|
#256.10: Utica Farmers Mutual Telephone Company, 1910-1964
|
|
Box
4
Folder
26
|
#256.11: Soldiers Grove Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1963
|
|
Box
4
Folder
27
|
#258: Jerpen and Valders Telephone Company, 1907-1933
|
|
Box
4
Folder
28
|
#258.1: Quarry Riverside Telephone Company, 1908-1948
|
|
Box
4
Folder
29
|
#258.2: New Rockland Telephone Company, 1915-1969
|
|
Box
4
Folder
30
|
#259: Johnsonville Telephone Company, 1907-1924
|
|
Box
4
Folder
31
|
#260: Juneau Telephone Company, 1921-1924
|
|
Box
4
Folder
32
|
#263: Kodan Telephone Company, 1908-1948
|
|
Box
4
Folder
33
|
#266: Ladoga and Oak Center Telephone Company, 1907-1951
|
|
Box
4
Folder
34
|
#269: Lake Shore Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
4
Folder
35
|
#270: Farmers Lake Shore Telephone Company, 1907-1922
|
|
Box
4
Folder
36
|
#271: Lake Telephone Company, 1906-1941
|
|
Box
4
Folder
37
|
#272: Lamartine and Rock River Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
4
Folder
38
|
#273: Lamont Central Telephone Company, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
4
Folder
39
|
#276: Lima Telephone Company, 1909-1938
|
|
Box
4
Folder
40
|
#279: Linzy Brook Telephone Association, 1912-1913
|
|
Box
4
Folder
41
|
#281.1: South Gilman Telephone Company, 1915-1944
|
|
Box
4
Folder
42
|
#282: Madison Radio Dispatch
|
|
Box
4
Folder
43
|
#283: Lost Grove Telephone Company, 1908-1946
|
|
Box
4
Folder
44
|
#285: Loretto and Loganville Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
4
Folder
45
|
#286: Lovett Branch Telephone Company, 1908-1946
|
|
Box
4
Folder
46
|
#287: Lynn Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
4
Folder
47
|
#289: Maplewood and Western Telephone Company, 1911
|
|
Box
4
Folder
48
|
#290: Badger Mutual Telephone Company, 1917-1935
|
|
Box
4
Folder
49
|
#292: Marathon Zeigler Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
4
Folder
50
|
#294: Line 1003F Telephone Company, 1959-1961
|
|
|
#295: Mayville Rural Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
57
|
1908-1923
|
|
Box
4
Folder
51
|
1910-1921
|
|
|
#297: Mercer Telephone Company
|
|
Box
4
Folder
52
|
1911-1932
|
|
Box
50
Folder
58
|
1911-1932
|
|
|
#297.1: Boulder Junction Telephone Company
|
|
Box
4
Folder
53
|
1926-1966
|
|
Box
50
Folder
59
|
1926-1966
|
|
|
#297.2: Manitowish Waters Telephone Company
|
|
Box
4
Folder
54
|
1921-1963
|
|
Box
50
Folder
60
|
1921-1966
|
|
|
#301: Montello Farmers Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
61
|
1907-1946
|
|
Box
4
Folder
55
|
1921-1947
|
|
|
#303: Morris Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
62
|
1907-1921
|
|
Box
4
Folder
56
|
1908-1922
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
#305: Mosinee Telephone Company, 1908-1930
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
#307.1: Nelson Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1940
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
#307.2: Home Telephone Company, 1956
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
#307.3: Inter-County Telephone Company, 1908-1951
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
#307.4: Arkansaw Telephone Company, 1907-1956
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
#307.5: Modena Telephone Cooperative, 1908-1959
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
#307.6: Gilmanton-Dover Farmers Telephone Company, 1907-1958
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
#308: New Berlin Telephone Line, 1907
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
#309: New Haven and Dell Prairie Telephone Company, 1907-1936
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
#310: Lemonweir Valley Telephone Company, 1913-1938
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
#311: Newry Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1961
|
|
Box
5
Folder
12
|
#313: North Shore Telephone Company, 1911
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13
|
#315: Oakridge and Niebull Telephone Company, 1909-1963
|
|
Box
5
Folder
14
|
#316: Ocean Wave Mutual Telephone Company, 1908-1950
|
|
Box
5
Folder
15
|
#317: Oneida and Vilas County Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
5
Folder
16
|
#319: Otter Creek Telephone Company, 1911-1950
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17
|
#321: Oxford and New Haven Independent Telephone, 1920
|
|
Box
5
Folder
18
|
#323: Pole Grove and Shady Glen Telephone Company, 1913-1958
|
|
Box
5
Folder
19
|
#326: Perry Mutual Telephone Company, 1921-1950
|
|
Box
5
Folder
20
|
#328: Pine Bluff Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
5
Folder
21
|
#330: Plank Road Telephone Company, 1913-1947
|
|
Box
5
Folder
22
|
#334: Pompas Pillar Telephone Company, 1907-1953
|
|
Box
5
Folder
23
|
#335: Portage and Kilbourn Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
5
Folder
24
|
#336: Port Washington Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
5
Folder
25
|
#341: Progress Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
5
Folder
26
|
#342: Pulaski Merchants and Farmers Telephone, 1913-1928
|
|
Box
5
Folder
27
|
#342.1: Oneida Telephone Company, 1921-1963
|
|
Box
5
Folder
28
|
#344: Range Line Telephone Company, 1915-1957
|
|
Box
5
Folder
29
|
#345: Rankin Telephone Company, 1908-1950
|
|
Box
5
Folder
30
|
#347: Rathburn Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
5
Folder
31
|
#349.1: Rewey Telephone Company, 1921-1922
|
|
Box
5
Folder
32
|
#350.1: Westboro Telephone Company, 1915-1935
|
|
Box
5
Folder
33
|
#354: Richwood-Akan Telephone Company, 1907-1936
|
|
Box
5
Folder
34
|
#356: Riverview Telephone Company, 1908-1950
|
|
Box
5
Folder
35
|
#358: Rock River Telephone Company, 1908-1922
|
|
Box
5
Folder
36
|
#359: Rubicon Telephone Company, 1908-1948
|
|
Box
5
Folder
37
|
#360: Rudd and Rood Telephone Company, 1907-1908
|
|
Box
5
Folder
38
|
#365.1: Danbury Telephone Company, 1923-1961
|
|
Box
5
Folder
39
|
#365.2: Webb Lake Telephone Company, 1951-1960
|
|
Box
5
Folder
40
|
#365.3: Farmers Cooperative Telephone Company, 1959-1961
|
|
Box
5
Folder
41
|
#366: Sawyer and Western Telephone Company, 1911-1947
|
|
Box
5
Folder
42
|
#367: Cross Roads Telephone Company, 1959-1961
|
|
Box
5
Folder
43
|
#368: Shell Lake Telephone Company, 1907-1918
|
|
Box
5
Folder
44
|
#371: Shullsberg-Wardsville Telephone Company, 1908-1943
|
|
Box
5
Folder
45
|
#373: Silverthorn Telephone Company, 1908-1914
|
|
Box
5
Folder
46
|
#375: Smith Coulee Telephone Company, 1908-1948
|
|
Box
5
Folder
47
|
#376: High Ridge/Social Ridge Telephone, 1913-1961
|
|
Box
5
Folder
48
|
#378: South Greenville Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1928
|
|
Box
5
Folder
49
|
#380: South York Telephone Company, 1908-1953
|
|
Box
5
Folder
50
|
#381: Spooner-Evergreen Telephone Company, 1916-1954
|
|
Box
5
Folder
51
|
#385: St. Croix Farmers Mutual Telephone Company, 1913-1921
|
|
Box
5
Folder
52
|
#389: Superior Rural Telephone Company, 1908-1926
|
|
Box
5
Folder
53
|
#390: Oconto Rural Telephone Company, 1917-1928
|
|
Box
5
Folder
54
|
#392.1: Reesburg Mutual Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
5
Folder
55
|
#393: Tinkham and Meilkie Telephone Line, 1908
|
|
Box
5
Folder
56
|
#394: Touran Mutual Telephone Company, 1908-1946
|
|
Box
5
Folder
57
|
#395: Town Line Farmers Ind. Telephone Company, 1907-1946
|
|
Box
5
Folder
58
|
#396: Town Line Telephone Company (Blanchardville), 1906-1908
|
|
Box
5
Folder
59
|
#399: Unity and Southwestern Telephone Company, 1908-1946
|
|
Box
5
Folder
60
|
#402: Valley Telephone Company, 1903-1952
|
|
Box
5
Folder
61
|
#411: Werley Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
5
Folder
62
|
#415: Western Telephone Company (Cuba City), 1908-1913
|
|
Box
5
Folder
63
|
#416: Westford Telephone Company, 1908-1918
|
|
Box
5
Folder
64
|
#417: West Greenbush Telephone Company, 1907-1946
|
|
Box
5
Folder
65
|
#418: West Oakland Telephone Company, 1908-1933
|
|
|
#422: Weyauwega Telephone Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
66
|
1911-1966
|
|
Box
50
Folder
63
|
1911-1966
|
|
|
#422.1: Gills Landing Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
64
|
1913-1927
|
|
Box
5
Folder
67
|
1913-1928
|
|
|
#422.2: Baldwin Mills Telephone Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
68
|
1907-1936
|
|
Box
50
Folder
65
|
1907-1937
|
|
|
#422.3: Stillman Creek Telephone Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
69
|
1913-1948
|
|
Box
50
Folder
66
|
1913-1948
|
|
|
#422.4: Fremont Telephone Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
70
|
1907-1950
|
|
Box
50
Folder
67
|
1909-1953
|
|
|
#422.5: Poy Sippi Telephone Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
71
|
1914-1952
|
|
Box
50
Folder
68
|
1914-1952
|
|
|
#422.6: Rural Telephone Company (Weyauwega)
|
|
Box
5
Folder
72
|
1907-1951
|
|
Box
50
Folder
69
|
1907-1951
|
|
|
#422.7: Mukwa Farmers Telephone Company
|
|
Box
5
Folder
73
|
1949
|
|
Box
50
Folder
70
|
1949
|
|
|
#422.8: Waupaca River Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
71
|
1915?-1959
|
|
Box
5
Folder
74
|
1958-1959
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
#422.9: West Bloomfield Telephone Company, 1913-1955
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2
|
#422.10: East Lind Telephone Company, 1932-1963
|
|
Box
6
Folder
3
|
#422.11: Town Line Telephone Company (Weyauwega), 1963
|
|
Box
6
Folder
4
|
#422.12: White Lake Telephone Company, 1916-1963
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5
|
#422.13: Fountain Valley Telephone Company, 1913-1963
|
|
Box
6
Folder
6
|
#422.14: Haire Telephone Company, 1963-1964
|
|
Box
6
Folder
7
|
#422.15: South Lind Telephone Company, 1952-1964
|
|
Box
6
Folder
8
|
#422.16: Walla Walla Telephone Company, 1931-1963
|
|
Box
6
Folder
9
|
#424: White Oak Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
6
Folder
10
|
#425: White River Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1953
|
|
Box
6
Folder
11
|
#426: Wilcox Valley Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
6
Folder
12
|
#428: Withee and Maplehurst Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
6
Folder
13
|
#429: Wisconsin and Northern Railroad Company, 1908-1915
|
|
Box
6
Folder
14
|
#430: Wittenberg Telephone Company, 1907-1936
|
|
Box
6
Folder
15
|
#431: Woodland Telephone Company, 1913-1943
|
|
Box
6
Folder
16
|
#433: Yellow River Telephone Company, 1908-1921
|
|
Box
6
Folder
17
|
#435: Green Lake Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
6
Folder
18
|
#436: Koro Farmers Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
6
Folder
19
|
#437: Marshall Telephone Association, 1960
|
|
Box
6
Folder
20
|
#439: Shawano Telephone Company, 1911
|
|
Box
6
Folder
21
|
#441: Rolling Mutual Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
22
|
#444: F.C. Wood Telephone Line (Westfield), 1907
|
|
Box
6
Folder
23
|
#445: Pleasant View Telephone Company, 1959
|
|
Box
6
Folder
24
|
#447: Norwalk Independent Telephone Company, 1913-1938
|
|
Box
6
Folder
25
|
#453: Stone Lake Telephone Company, 1921
|
|
Box
6
Folder
26
|
#454.1: Moeville Telephone Company, 1913-1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
27
|
#458: Wittenberg Rural Telephone Company, 1913-1917
|
|
Box
6
Folder
28
|
#460: Clifton Telephone Exchange, 1913-1918
|
|
Box
6
Folder
29
|
#461: Doering Telephone Company, 1915-1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
30
|
#464: Unity Eastern Telephone Company, 1913-1956
|
|
Box
6
Folder
31
|
#466: Salmo Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
6
Folder
32
|
#469: Fayette-Blanchard Telephone Company, 1922-1951
|
|
Box
6
Folder
33
|
#474: Colburn Mutual Telephone Company, 1914-1936
|
|
Box
6
Folder
34
|
#475: Fairchild and North Eastern Railway Company, 1915
|
|
Box
6
Folder
35
|
#476: Cleveland Telephone Company, 1915-1950
|
|
Box
6
Folder
36
|
#478: Last Chance Telephone Company, 1913-1951
|
|
Box
6
Folder
37
|
#479.1: Lake Tomahawk Cooperative Telephone, 1945-1949
|
|
Box
6
Folder
38
|
#482: Sprague Telephone Company, 1913-1962
|
|
Box
6
Folder
39
|
#483: Atwood Telephone Company, 1913-1930
|
|
Box
6
Folder
40
|
#484: Star Telephone Company, 1913-1949
|
|
Box
6
Folder
41
|
#485: Mecan Telephone Company (Montello), 1913-1954
|
|
Box
6
Folder
42
|
#487: Colby-Northeastern Telephone Company, 1913-1962
|
|
Box
6
Folder
43
|
#490: Spring Farm Telephone Company, 1913-1949
|
|
Box
6
Folder
44
|
#491: Paris Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
45
|
#492: Cornelia-Tennyson Telephone Company, 1945-1956
|
|
Box
6
Folder
46
|
#493: Becker Liberty Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
47
|
#495: North Branch Farmers Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
48
|
#500: Ellington Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
49
|
#501: Three Lakes Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
50
|
#502: North Standard Telephone Company, 1913`
|
|
Box
6
Folder
51
|
#506: Mukwa Mutual Telephone Company, 1913-1960
|
|
Box
6
Folder
52
|
#509: West Sarona Telephone Company (Sarona), 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
53
|
#510: Six Corners Telephone Company, 1913-1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
54
|
#512: Pleasant View Telephone (Little Chute), 1913-1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
55
|
#515: Trout Creek Telephone Company, 1913-1954
|
|
Box
6
Folder
56
|
#516: Garfield Telephone Company, 1913-1935
|
|
Box
6
Folder
57
|
#519: Dry Bone Telephone Company, 1959-1961
|
|
Box
6
Folder
58
|
#520: Manville Telephone Company, 1913-1916
|
|
Box
6
Folder
59
|
#522: Drammen Farmers Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
60
|
#523: Tuffley Telephone Line, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
61
|
#525: Dupont Farmers Cheese Company, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
62
|
#527: Hales Prairie Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1938
|
|
Box
6
Folder
63
|
#528: Skinner Telephone Company, 1913-1949
|
|
Box
6
Folder
64
|
#529.1: Exeland Telephone Company, 1919-1951
|
|
Box
6
Folder
65
|
#529.2: Weyerhauser Telephone Company, 1908-1956
|
|
Box
6
Folder
66
|
#530: Riverside Park Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
67
|
#534: Ruggles Telephone Line, 1913
|
|
Box
6
Folder
68
|
#535: East Pepin Telephone Company, 1913-1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
69
|
#536: Maple Valley Mutual Telephone Company, 1913-1946
|
|
Box
6
Folder
70
|
#538.1: Prentice Telephone Cooperative, 1920-1965
|
|
Box
6
Folder
71
|
#539: Darlington Rural Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
6
Folder
72
|
#540: Black Earth Telephone Company, 1926-1940
|
|
Box
6
Folder
73
|
#540.1: Nebagamon Telephone Company, 1914-1961
|
|
Box
6
Folder
74
|
#541: Barnes/Iron River Telephone Company, 1913-1925
|
|
Box
6
Folder
75
|
#542: Red Oak Telephone Company, 1914-1960
|
|
Box
6
Folder
76
|
#543: West Wayne Telephone Company, 1913-1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
77
|
#545: Pulaski Telephone Company, 1914-1962
|
|
Box
6
Folder
78
|
#547: Rough and Ready Telephone Company, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
79
|
#553: Askeaton Telephone Company, 1914-1946
|
|
Box
6
Folder
80
|
#555: Wayne Center Telephone Company, 1914-1964
|
|
Box
6
Folder
81
|
#556: Five Corners Telephone Company, 1914-1948
|
|
Box
6
Folder
82
|
#560: Young America Telephone Company, 1914-1951
|
|
Box
6
Folder
83
|
#566: Armour Valley Telephone Company, 1914-1947
|
|
Box
6
Folder
84
|
#569: Hartland Farmers Telephone Company, 1914-1963
|
|
Box
6
Folder
85
|
#571: South Hill and Range Line Telephone Company, 1914-1944
|
|
Box
6
Folder
86
|
#573: Northwestern Telephone Exchange Company, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
87
|
#574: Brookville Cooperative Telephone Company, 1914-1958
|
|
Box
6
Folder
88
|
#575: Burnett County Telephone Company, 1914-1957
|
|
Box
6
Folder
89-90
|
#577: Eagle River Telephone Company, 1915-1926
|
|
Box
6
Folder
91
|
#578: Farmers Independent Telephone Company, 1914-1928
|
|
Box
6
Folder
92
|
#579.1: Cazenovia Telephone Company, 1913-1962
|
|
Box
6
Folder
93
|
#583: West Menasha Telephone Company, 1914-1946
|
|
Box
6
Folder
94
|
#586: Ridgeway Telephone Company, 1914-1923
|
|
Box
6
Folder
95
|
#587: Farmers Eastern Telephone Company, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
96
|
#588: Plover Telephone Company, 1914-1955
|
|
Box
6
Folder
97
|
#589: Timber Coulee Telephone Company, 1914-1962
|
|
Box
6
Folder
98
|
#590: Bond Lake Telephone Company, 1914-1918
|
|
Box
6
Folder
99
|
#591: Lower Clyde Farmers Telephone Company, 1914
|
|
Box
6
Folder
100
|
#592: Suring Telephone Company, 1914-1930
|
|
|
#592.1: Kendall Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
72
|
1907-1929
|
|
Box
6
Folder
101
|
1908-1929
|
|
|
#595: Phillips-Flambeau Telephone Company
|
|
Box
6
Folder
102
|
1914-1947
|
|
Box
50
Folder
73
|
1914-1947
|
|
|
#596: Dry Hollow Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
74
|
1958-1961
|
|
Box
6
Folder
103
|
1961
|
|
|
#601: Abbotsford Electric Light and Telephone Company
|
|
Box
50
Folder
75
|
1905-1915
|
|
Box
6
Folder
104
|
1907-1915
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
#603: Almond Telephone Company, 1913-1927
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
#604: Amery Electric Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
#604.1: Worman Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
7
Folder
4
|
#604.2: Shiloh Rural Telephone Company, 1937
|
|
Box
7
Folder
5
|
#604.3: Deronda and Dwight Rural Telephone Company, 1921-1954
|
|
Box
7
Folder
6
|
#604.4: Deer Park Telephone Company, 1908-1953
|
|
Box
7
Folder
7
|
#604.5: Little Falls Rural Telephone Company, 1917-1956
|
|
Box
7
Folder
8
|
#604.6: Clayton Rural Telephone Company, 1914-1957
|
|
Box
7
Folder
9
|
#605: Amherst Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
7
Folder
10
|
#605.1: Nelsonville Telephone Company, 1910-1920
|
|
Box
7
Folder
11
|
#610: Auburndale Telephone Company, 1908-1931
|
|
Box
7
Folder
12
|
#610.1: Pittsville Telephone Company, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
7
Folder
13
|
#610.2: Junction City Rural Telephone Company, 1917-1929
|
|
Box
7
Folder
14
|
#610.3: Dancy Telephone Company, 1913-1929
|
|
Box
7
Folder
15
|
#610.4: Milladore Telephone Company, 1914-1929
|
|
Box
7
Folder
16
|
#610.5: Babcock Telephone Company, 1916-1929
|
|
Box
7
Folder
17
|
#610.6: Cranmoor Telephone Company, 1907-1954
|
|
Box
7
Folder
18
|
#610.7: Necedah/Armenia Telephone Company, 1916-1956
|
|
Box
7
Folder
19
|
#610.8: Lindsey Telephone Company, 1901-1963
|
|
Box
7
Folder
20
|
#611: Badger State Telephone and Telegraph Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
7
Folder
21
|
#611.1: Lynn Telephone Company, 1929-1959
|
|
Box
7
Folder
22
|
#614: Badger Telegraph and Telephone Company, 1907-1914
|
|
Box
7
Folder
23
|
#615: Baldwin Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
7
Folder
24
|
#616.1: Lewis Telephone Company, 1914-1951
|
|
Box
7
Folder
25
|
#616.1: Lorain/Clam Falls Telephone Cooperative, 1914-1947
|
|
Box
7
Folder
26
|
#616.1: West Sweden Telephone Company, 1921-1956
|
|
Box
7
Folder
27
|
#616.3: Scandinavia Telephone Company (Clam Falls), 1933
|
|
Box
7
Folder
28
|
#617.1: Hollandale Telephone Company, 1915-1947
|
|
Box
7
Folder
29
|
#617.2: Barneveld and Hollandale Telephone Company, 1907-1943
|
|
Box
7
Folder
30
|
#617.3: Blanchardville-Hollandale Telephone Company, 1908-1945
|
|
Box
7
Folder
31
|
#617.4: Perry-Hollandale Telephone Company, 1914-1948
|
|
Box
7
Folder
32
|
#617.5: Ridgeway-Jonesdale-Hollandale Tel. Company, 1908-1948
|
|
Box
7
Folder
33
|
#617.6: Waldwick-Jonesdale-Hollandale Tel. Company, 1907-1949
|
|
Box
7
Folder
34
|
#618.1: Clover Telephone Company, 1914-1949
|
|
Box
7
Folder
35
|
#618.2: Bayfield Independent Telephone Company, 1914-1949
|
|
Box
7
Folder
36
|
#618.3: Waino and Oulu Telephone Company, 1914-1933
|
|
Box
7
Folder
37
|
#618.4: Brule Telephone Company, 1949
|
|
Box
7
Folder
38
|
#618.5: North Wisconsin/Sanborn Telephone Company, 1917-1944
|
|
Box
7
Folder
39
|
#618.6: Cable Telephone Company, 1930-1944
|
|
Box
7
Folder
40
|
#618.7: Port Wing Telephone Company, 1908-1951
|
|
Box
7
Folder
41
|
#619.1: South Retreat Telephone Company, 1957
|
|
Box
7
Folder
42
|
#619.2: Bad Axe Telephone Company, 1907-1955
|
|
Box
7
Folder
43
|
#619.3: Ferryville Telephone Company, 1910-1955
|
|
Box
7
Folder
44
|
#619.4: Liberty Pole Telephone Company, 1922-1955
|
|
Box
7
Folder
45
|
#619.5: La Farge Telephone Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
7
Folder
46
|
#619.5: Vernon Telephone Cooperative, 1957
|
|
Box
7
Folder
47
|
#619.6: South West Prairie Telephone Company, 1908-1913
|
|
Box
7
Folder
48
|
#619.7: Pacific and Wyocena Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1927
|
|
Box
7
Folder
49
|
#619.8: Retreat and Southeastern Telephone Company, 1957
|
|
Box
7
Folder
50
|
#619.9: Westby Telephone Company, 1907-1937
|
|
Box
7
Folder
51
|
#619.10: Hillsboro/Yuba/Pine River Telephone Cos., 1914-1967
|
|
Box
7
Folder
52
|
#622: Belmont and Pleasant View Telephone Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
7
Folder
53
|
#622.1: Iowa and Lafayette County Telephone Company, 1908-1940
|
|
Box
7
Folder
54
|
#622.2: Willow Springs Telephone Company, 1913-1929
|
|
Box
7
Folder
55
|
#622.3: Darlington Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1939
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1
|
#627: Boscobel Telephone Company, 1907-1936
|
|
Box
8
Folder
2
|
#627.1: Pleasant Valley Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1924
|
|
Box
8
Folder
3
|
#627.2: Sanders Creek Telephone Company, 1914-1946
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4
|
#627.3: Avoca-Muscoda Farmers Telephone Company, 1907-1960
|
|
Box
8
Folder
5
|
#627.4: Highland Telephone Company, 1951-1961
|
|
Box
8
Folder
6
|
#635: Cecil-Green Valley Toll Line Company, 1911-1925
|
|
Box
8
Folder
7
|
#638: Chippewa County Telephone Company, 1907-1940
|
|
Box
8
Folder
8
|
#643: Clear Lake Telephone Company, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
8
Folder
9
|
#645: Colby Telephone Company, 1907-1912
|
|
Box
8
Folder
10
|
#646: Coloma Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
8
Folder
11
|
#647: Coon Valley Farmers Telephone Company, 1909-1934
|
|
Box
8
Folder
12
|
#648: Crandon Telephone Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
8
Folder
13
|
#649: Cuba City Telephone Company, 1908-1936
|
|
Box
8
Folder
14
|
#649.2: Farmers Badger Telephone Company (Cuba City), 1913-1939
|
|
Box
8
Folder
15
|
#650: Cumberland Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
8
Folder
16
|
#650.1: McKinley Telephone Company, 1908-1933
|
|
Box
8
Folder
17
|
#651.1: New Auburn Telephone Company, 1909-1955
|
|
Box
8
Folder
18
|
#651.2: Canton Farmers Telephone Company, 1909-1950
|
|
Box
8
Folder
19
|
#651.3: Dovre Telephone Company, 1921-1960
|
|
Box
8
Folder
20
|
#651.4: Chetek Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1946
|
|
Box
8
Folder
21
|
#652.1: Brookside Telephone Company, 1915
|
|
Box
8
Folder
22
|
#652.2: Spring Lake Telephone Company, 1913-1949
|
|
Box
8
Folder
23
|
#652.3: Rock Falls and Meridean Telephone Company, 1913-1947
|
|
Box
8
Folder
24
|
#652.4: Cady Farmers Telephone Company, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
8
Folder
25
|
#652.5: Downsville Telephone Company, 1907-1958
|
|
Box
8
Folder
26
|
#652.6: Eau Galle Telephone Company, 1908-1953
|
|
Box
8
Folder
27
|
#652.7: Beaver Valley Telephone Company, 1960
|
|
Box
8
Folder
28
|
#652.8: Eau Claire County Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
8
Folder
29
|
#653: Dodge County Telephone Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
8
Folder
30
|
#663: Equity Telephone Company, 1909-1934
|
|
Box
8
Folder
31
|
#663.1: Bone Lake Rural Telephone Company, 1913-1921
|
|
Box
8
Folder
32
|
#663.2: Maple Grove Telephone Company, 1947
|
|
Box
8
Folder
33
|
#663.3: Midway Telephone Company, 1921-1946
|
|
Box
8
Folder
34
|
#665: Evansville Telephone Exchange, 1907-1911
|
|
Box
8
Folder
35-36
|
#669: Farmers Telephone Company (Beetown), 1907-1946
|
|
Box
8
Folder
37
|
#671: Farmers Union/Mid-Plains Telephone Company, 1952-1966
|
|
Box
8
Folder
38
|
#671.1: Farmers Independent Telephone (Ashton), 1911-1919
|
|
Box
8
Folder
39
|
#672: Fennimore Mutual Telephone Company, 1907-1937
|
|
Box
8
Folder
40
|
#673: Fennimore Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
8
Folder
41
|
#675: Footville Telephone Company, 1907-1932
|
|
Box
8
Folder
42
|
#676: Forestville Telephone Company, 1912-1930
|
|
Box
8
Folder
43
|
#676.1: Viking Telephone Company, 1907-1951
|
|
Box
8
Folder
44
|
#676.2: Sturgeon Bay and Gardner Telephone Company, 1907-1961
|
|
Box
9
Folder
1
|
#684: Greenwood Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
9
Folder
2
|
#684.1: Black River Telephone Company, 1909-1929
|
|
Box
9
Folder
3
|
#684.2: West Side Telephone Company, 1921-1951
|
|
Box
9
Folder
4
|
#686.1: Wood Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1968
|
|
Box
9
Folder
5
|
#691: Iron River Water, Light and Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
9
Folder
6
|
#693: Juneau Electric Company/Necedah Telephone, 1907-1915
|
|
Box
9
Folder
7
|
#694: Kenosha Home Telephone Company, 1913
|
|
Box
9
Folder
8-9
|
#697: La Crosse Telephone Corporation, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
9
Folder
10-11
|
#697.1: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
9
Folder
12
|
#698.1: Buckeye Ridge Telephone Company, 1907-1940
|
|
Box
9
Folder
13
|
#700: Larsen Telephone Company, 1913-1926
|
|
Box
9
Folder
14
|
#700.1: Readfield Telephone Company, 1913-1966
|
|
Box
9
Folder
15
|
#703: Lodi Telephone Company, 1907-1965
|
|
Box
9
Folder
16
|
#706: Manawa Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
9
Folder
17
|
#706.1: Ogdensburg Telephone Company, 1914-1957
|
|
Box
9
Folder
18
|
#707: Waldwick Prairie Telephone Company, 1960
|
|
Box
9
Folder
19
|
#709: Marion and Northern Telephone Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
9
Folder
20
|
#709.1: Comet Telephone Company, 1913-1930
|
|
Box
9
Folder
21
|
#709.2: Farmers Independent Telephone (Caroline), 1915-1929
|
|
Box
9
Folder
22
|
#709.2: Fred Kuhn Telephone Exchange, 1928-1931
|
|
Box
9
Folder
23
|
#709.3: Matteson/Bear Creek Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
9
Folder
24
|
#709.4: Dairyland Telephone Corporation, 1956-1962
|
|
Box
9
Folder
25
|
#709.5: Urban Telephone Company, 1930-1968
|
|
Box
9
Folder
26
|
#711: Marquette and Adams County Telephone, 1908-1939
|
|
Box
9
Folder
27
|
#712: Mazomanie Telephone Company, 1907-1914
|
|
Box
9
Folder
28
|
#713: Readstown Switch (McCarty Line), 1938
|
|
Box
9
Folder
29
|
#714.1: Sugar Bush Telephone Company, 1924
|
|
Box
9
Folder
30-31
|
#721: Michigan Bell Telephone Company, 1908-1930
|
|
Box
9
Folder
32
|
#721: Niagara Telephone Company, 1951-1965
|
|
Box
9
Folder
33
|
#721.1: Fern Telephone Company, 1954-1967
|
|
Box
10
Folder
1
|
#722: Midway Telephone Company, 1907-1925
|
|
Box
10
Folder
2
|
#722.1: Medford Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
10
Folder
3
|
#722.2: Whittlesey Telephone Company, 1912-1936
|
|
Box
10
Folder
4
|
#722.3: Bruckerville Farmers Telephone Company, 1908-1947
|
|
Box
10
Folder
5
|
#722.4: Central Mayville Mutual Telephone Company, 1956
|
|
Box
10
Folder
6
|
#723: Milltown Mutual Telephone Company, 1907-1932
|
|
Box
10
Folder
7
|
#724: Milton and Milton Junction Telephone Company, 1907-1943
|
|
Box
10
Folder
8
|
#726: Mondovi Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
10
Folder
9
|
#726.1: Drammen-Naples Telephone Company, 1913-1947
|
|
Box
10
Folder
10
|
#726.2: Naples Telephone Company, 1913-1947
|
|
Box
10
Folder
11
|
#726.3: Thompson Valley Telephone Company, 1917-1954
|
|
Box
10
Folder
12
|
#726.4: Simonson Valley Telephone Company, 1948-1954
|
|
Box
10
Folder
13
|
#726.5: Fifteen Creek Telephone Company, 1913-1954
|
|
Box
10
Folder
14
|
#726.6: Drammen Telephone Company, 1913-1962
|
|
Box
10
Folder
15
|
#726.7: Jackson Telephone Line (Eagle River, Mondovi), 1920-1962
|
|
Box
10
Folder
16
|
#727: Universal Telephone Inc., 1944-1966
|
|
Box
10
Folder
17-18
|
#727: Monroe County Telephone Company, 1906-1938
|
|
Box
10
Folder
19
|
#727.1: New Cashton Telephone Company, 1907-1932
|
|
Box
10
Folder
20
|
#727.2: Ontario and Wilton Telephone Company, 1912-1930
|
|
Box
10
Folder
21
|
#727.3: Norwalk Independent Telephone Company, 1967
|
|
Box
10
Folder
22
|
#728: Mt. Horeb Telephone Company, 1907-1933
|
|
Box
10
Folder
23
|
#728.1: Daleyville Telephone Company, 1920-1940
|
|
Box
10
Folder
24
|
#729: Mt. Vernon Telephone Company, 1908-1966
|
|
Box
10
Folder
25
|
#733.1: Prairie Farm, Ridgeland and Dallas Tel. Company, 1908-1930
|
|
Box
10
Folder
26
|
#733.2: Dallas Telephone Company, 1907-1932
|
|
Box
10
Folder
27
|
#733.3: Hillsdale and Western Telephone Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
10
Folder
28
|
#733.4: Cameron Farmers Telephone Company, 1912-1959
|
|
Box
10
Folder
29
|
#733.5: Almena Farmers Telephone Company, 1909-1937
|
|
Box
10
Folder
30
|
#739.1: Morgan Telephone Company, 1910-1942
|
|
Box
10
Folder
31
|
#750: People's Telephone Company (Mt. Hope), 1907-1933
|
|
Box
10
Folder
32
|
#752: People's Telephone Company (Rio), 1907-1932
|
|
Box
10
Folder
33
|
#753.1: Eagle Point Telephone Company, 1941-1960
|
|
Box
10
Folder
34
|
#753.2: Holcombe Telephone Company, 1957
|
|
Box
10
Folder
35
|
#753.3: Arnold/Sheldon Telephone Company, 1911-1962
|
|
Box
11
Folder
1
|
#755: Platteville, Rewey and Ellenboro Telephone, 1907-1943
|
|
Box
11
Folder
2
|
#755.1: Platteville and Cornelia Telephone Company, 1907-1940
|
|
Box
11
Folder
3
|
#755.2: Hazel Green Telephone Company, 1913-1962
|
|
Box
11
Folder
4
|
#760: Price County Telephone Company, 1907-1932
|
|
Box
11
Folder
5
|
#760.1: Big Elk Telephone Company, 1914-1960
|
|
Box
11
Folder
6
|
#761.1: Red River Telephone Company, 1913-1955
|
|
Box
11
Folder
7
|
#764: Rhinelander Telephone Company, 1907-1966
|
|
Box
11
Folder
8
|
#764.1: Bundy-Crescent Telephone Company, 1915-1929
|
|
Box
11
Folder
9
|
#764.2: Pine Lake Rural Telephone Company, 1917-1942
|
|
Box
11
Folder
10
|
#777: State Long Distance Telephone Company, 1907-1937
|
|
Box
11
Folder
11
|
#778: St. Croix Telephone Company, 1911-1964
|
|
Box
11
Folder
12
|
#778.1: Star Prairie Rural Telephone Cooperative, 1955
|
|
Box
11
Folder
13
|
#778.2: Cylon Rural Telephone Company, 1929
|
|
Box
11
Folder
14
|
#778.3: Boardman Rural Telephone Company, 1914-1953
|
|
Box
11
Folder
15
|
#778.4: Cedar Lake Telephone Cooperative, 1913-1956
|
|
Box
11
Folder
16
|
#778.5: Wagon Landing Rural Telephone Company, 1922-1957
|
|
Box
11
Folder
17
|
#779: Line No. 7 Telephone Company, 1958-1962
|
|
Box
11
Folder
18
|
#780.1: Calumet Telephone Company, 1908-1962
|
|
Box
11
Folder
19
|
#780.2: County Line Telephone Company (Kewaunee), 1913-1966
|
|
Box
11
Folder
20
|
#782.1: Jahn's Valley Telephone Company, 1920
|
|
Box
11
Folder
21
|
#783.1: Random Lake Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
11
Folder
22
|
#783.2: Eden/Eastern Fond du Lac County Tel. Company, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
11
Folder
23
|
#783.3: Cascade Telephone Company, 1914-1929
|
|
Box
11
Folder
24
|
#783.4: Oakfield Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
11
Folder
25
|
#783.4: Rosendale Telephone Company, 1914-1928
|
|
Box
11
Folder
26
|
#783.5: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Company, 1908-1930
|
|
Box
11
Folder
27
|
#783.6: East Valley Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
11
Folder
28
|
#783.7: Eureka Telephone Company (Woodland), 1907-1931
|
|
Box
11
Folder
29
|
#783.7: Lebanon Telephone Company, 1910-1930
|
|
Box
11
Folder
30
|
#783.7: Hubbard Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1926
|
|
Box
11
Folder
31
|
#784: Tomah Electric and Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
11
Folder
32-34
|
#784: North West Telephone Company, 1926-1970
|
|
Box
11
Folder
35
|
#784.1: Chetek Rural Telephone Company, 1908-1925
|
|
Box
11
Folder
36
|
#784.2: Wonewoc Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
11
Folder
37
|
#784.3: Spooner Telephone Company, 1917-1926
|
|
Box
11
Folder
38
|
#784.4: Cadott-Boyd Telephone Company, 1916-1926
|
|
Box
11
Folder
39
|
#784.5: Trego Telephone Company, 1914-1927
|
|
Box
11
Folder
40
|
#784.6: Eagle Telephone Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
12
Folder
1
|
#784.7: Ripon United Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
12
Folder
2
|
#784.8: Poynette Telephone Company, 1919-1929
|
|
Box
12
Folder
3
|
#784.8: Leeds Farmers Telephone Company, 1910-1920
|
|
Box
12
Folder
4
|
#784.8: Columbia County Telephone Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
12
Folder
5
|
#784.9: Wild Rose Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
12
Folder
6
|
#784.10: Washburn County Telephone Company, 1908-1928
|
|
Box
12
Folder
7
|
#784.11: Dekora Farmers Mutual Telephone Company, 1911-1942
|
|
Box
12
Folder
8
|
#784.12: Pike Lake Telephone Company, 1937-1945
|
|
Box
12
Folder
9
|
#784.13: Elroy Telephone Company, 1907-1955
|
|
Box
12
Folder
10
|
#784.14: Shields Telephone Company (Neshkoro), 1907-1961
|
|
Box
12
Folder
11
|
#790.1: Bancroft Telephone Company, 1911-1928
|
|
Box
12
Folder
12
|
#792: United Telephone Company, 1909-1931
|
|
Box
12
Folder
13
|
#792.1: Attica Mutual Telephone Company, 1907-1952
|
|
Box
12
Folder
14
|
#792.2: Winslow and South Wayne Telephone Company, 1917-1951
|
|
Box
12
Folder
15
|
#792.3: Browntown Telephone Company, 1907-1950
|
|
Box
12
Folder
16
|
#792.4: Jefferson Telephone Company, 1907-1959
|
|
Box
12
Folder
17
|
#792.6: Clarno Telephone Company, 1951-1965
|
|
Box
12
Folder
18
|
#792.7: West Clarno Telephone Company, 1907-1965
|
|
Box
12
Folder
19
|
#794.1: Belgium Ridge Telephone Company, 1955
|
|
Box
12
Folder
20
|
#798: Waunakee Telephone Company, 1907-1932
|
|
Box
12
Folder
21
|
#804.1: Burlington, Rochester and Kansasville Tel., 1907-1933
|
|
Box
12
Folder
22
|
#808: Wood County Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
12
Folder
23
|
#808.1: G.H. Munroe Telephone Company, 1920-1931
|
|
Box
12
Folder
24
|
#808.2: County Telephone Company (Wis. Rapids), 1929-1931
|
|
Box
12
Folder
25
|
#808.3: Chrystal-Saratoga Telephone Company, 1919-1952
|
|
Box
12
Folder
26
|
#808.4: Moccasin Creek Telephone Company, 1955
|
|
Box
12
Folder
27
|
#808.5: Advancement Telephone Company, 1956
|
|
Box
12
Folder
28
|
#808.6: Rudolph Telephone Company, 1908-1962
|
|
Box
12
Folder
29
|
#809: Wood County Telephone Company, 1965
|
|
Box
12
Folder
30
|
#810.1: Elk Creek Telephone Company, 1913-1957
|
|
Box
12
Folder
31
|
#810.2: Pleasant Valley Telephone Company, 1907-1962
|
|
Box
12
Folder
32
|
#810.3: Strum Telephone Company, 1911-1961
|
|
Box
12
Folder
33
|
#810.4: Eleva Farmers Telephone Company, 1908-1958
|
|
Box
12
Folder
34
|
#810.5: Independence Telephone Company, 1908-1960
|
|
Box
12
Folder
35
|
#810.6: Northfield Farmers Telephone Company, 1907-1959
|
|
Box
12
Folder
36
|
#810.7: Pigeon Valley Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1957
|
|
Box
12
Folder
37
|
#815: Banner Telephone Company, 1908
|
|
Box
12
Folder
38
|
#816.1: Hoosier Telephone Company, 1927-1945
|
|
Box
12
Folder
39
|
#817: La Fayette County Telephone Company, 1907-1925
|
|
|
#819: Commonwealth Tel. Company
|
|
Box
12
Folder
40
|
Affiliations, 1931-1940
|
|
Box
12
Folder
41
|
Rates
|
|
Box
13
Folder
1-3
|
Correspondence, 1921-1931
|
|
Box
13
Folder
4
|
#819: General Telephone Company, 1952-1976
|
|
Box
13
Folder
5
|
#819.1: Edgerton Telephone Company, 1902-1922
|
|
Box
13
Folder
6
|
#819.2: Badger Telephone Company (Richland Center), 1907-1919
|
|
Box
13
Folder
7
|
#819.2: Richland Telephone Company (Richland Center), 1907-1920
|
|
Box
13
Folder
8
|
#819.3: Mineral Point Telephone Company, 1907-1920
|
|
Box
13
Folder
9
|
#819.4: New Union Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
13
Folder
10
|
#819.5: Interurban Telephone Company, 1907-1925
|
|
Box
13
Folder
11
|
#819.6: Union Telephone Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
13
Folder
12
|
#819.7: Muscoda Telephone Company, 1910-1927
|
|
Box
13
Folder
13
|
#819.8: Oneida Farmers Telephone Company, 1915-1928
|
|
Box
13
Folder
14
|
#819.9: Tomahawk Telephone Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
13
Folder
15
|
#819.10: Marathon County Telephone Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
13
Folder
16
|
#819.11: Tomahawk Rural Telephone Company, 1917-1926
|
|
Box
13
Folder
17
|
#819.12: Wausau Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
13
Folder
18
|
#819.13: Lone Rock Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
13
Folder
19
|
#819.14: Cambridge Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
13
Folder
20
|
#819.15: Cottage Grove Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
13
Folder
21
|
#819.16: Couderay Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
13
Folder
22
|
#819.17: Edgar-Cassett-Emmett Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
13
Folder
23
|
#819.18: Edgar Local Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
13
Folder
24
|
#819.19: Luxemburg Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
13
Folder
25
|
#819.20: Marathon City Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
13
Folder
26
|
#819.21: Pardeeville Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
14
Folder
1
|
#819.22: Portage Telephone Company, 1913-1929
|
|
Box
14
Folder
2
|
#819.23: Stratford Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
14
Folder
3
|
#819.24: Western Crawford Farmers Mutual Tel. Company, 1910-1929
|
|
Box
14
Folder
4
|
#819.25: Wise Telephone Company, 1928-1929
|
|
Box
14
Folder
5
|
#819.25: Hayward Telephone Company, 1920-1929
|
|
Box
14
Folder
6
|
#819.25: Stone Lake Telephone Company, 1917-1919
|
|
Box
14
Folder
7
|
#819.25: Earl Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
14
Folder
8
|
#819.26: Casco-Luxemburg Telephone Company, 1915-1919
|
|
Box
14
Folder
9
|
#819.27: St. Cloud Telephone Company, 1910-1922
|
|
Box
14
Folder
10
|
#819.27: E.H. Bauch Telephone Line, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
14
Folder
11
|
#819.27: Athens Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
12
|
#819.27: Wisconsin Lakes Telephone System, 1913-1921
|
|
Box
14
Folder
13
|
#819.27: Gillett Rural Telephone Company, 1911-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
14
|
#819.27 : State Telephone Company of Wisconsin, 1911-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
15
|
#819.27: State Line Telephone Company, 1924-1927
|
|
Box
14
Folder
16
|
#819.27: Two Rivers and Northern Telephone Company, 1927
|
|
Box
14
Folder
17
|
#819.27: Glidden Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
18-20
|
#819.27: Consolidated Telephone Company, 1927-1930
|
|
Box
14
Folder
21-23
|
#819.27: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Company, 1914-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
24
|
#819.27: Plymouth Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
14
Folder
25
|
#819.27: Two Rivers Telephone Company, 1910-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
26
|
#819.27: Seymour Shiocton Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
27
|
#819.27: Mishicot Telephone Company, 1907-1924
|
|
Box
14
Folder
28
|
#819.27: Manitowoc and Western Tel. Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
29
|
#819.27: Clark County Telephone Company, 1913-1926
|
|
Box
14
Folder
30
|
#819.28: Central Union Telephone Company, 1928-1931
|
|
Box
14
Folder
31
|
#819.28: Belleville Telephone Company, 1904-1928
|
|
Box
14
Folder
32
|
#819.28: Beloit Farm Telephone Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
15
Folder
1
|
#819.28: Brooklyn Telephone Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
15
Folder
2
|
#819.28: Benton Telephone Company, 1913-1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
3
|
#819.28: Argyle Telephone Company, 1908-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
4
|
#819.28: Spring Green Telephone Exchange Company, 1913-1930
|
|
Box
15
Folder
5
|
#819.28 : Big Hollow Telephone Company, 1921-1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
6
|
#819.28: Troy and Honey Creek Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
15
Folder
7
|
#819.28: Plain Telephone Company, 1915-1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
8
|
#819.28: Central Telephone Company, 1926-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
9
|
#819.28: Brown County Telephone Company, 1907-1925
|
|
Box
15
Folder
10
|
#819.28: Deerfield Telephone Company, 1916-1926
|
|
Box
15
Folder
11
|
#819.28: Cedar Grove Telephone Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
15
Folder
12
|
#819.28: Oostburg Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
13
|
#819.28: Oregon Telephone Company, 1914-1926
|
|
Box
15
Folder
14
|
#819.28: Allenton-Kohlsville Telephone Company, 1916-1930
|
|
Box
15
Folder
15
|
#819.28: Badger Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
16
|
#819.28: Hubertus Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
17
|
#819.28: Jackson Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
15
Folder
18
|
#819.28: Lime Ridge and Ithaca Telephone Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
15
Folder
19
|
#819.28: Ithaca Telephone Company, 1923-1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
20
|
#819.28: Loganville Telephone Company, 1908-1930
|
|
Box
15
Folder
21
|
#819.28: Merton Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
22
|
#819.28: Newburg Telephone Company, 1917-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
23
|
#819.28: Tri-County Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
24
|
#819.28: Twin City Telephone Company, 1913-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
25
|
#819.28: Washington County Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
26
|
#819.29: Lac du Flambeau Telephone Company, 1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
27
|
#819.30: Marquette Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
28
|
#819.31: Nichols Telephone Company, 1921-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
29
|
#819.32: Sayner Telephone Company, 1927-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
30
|
#819.33: Three Lakes Telephone Company, 1919-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
31
|
#819.34: Adams County Metallic Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
32
|
#819.35: Bingham Lines Company, 1929
|
|
Box
15
Folder
33
|
#819.36: Delton Telephone Company, 1922-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
34
|
#819.37: Farmers Inter-County Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
35
|
#819.38: Freeman Telephone Company, 1914-1931
|
|
Box
15
Folder
36
|
#819.39: Friendship Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
16
Folder
1
|
#819.40: Holton Telephone Company, 1921-1929
|
|
Box
16
Folder
2
|
#819.41: Wise Telephone Company, 1916-1931
|
|
Box
16
Folder
3
|
#819.42: Washington Telephone Association, 1913-1931
|
|
Box
16
Folder
4
|
#819.43: Bear Valley Telephone Company, 1917-1924
|
|
Box
16
Folder
5
|
#819.44: West Spring Green Telephone Company, 1921-1927
|
|
Box
16
Folder
6
|
#819.45: Yellowstone Telephone Company, 1923-1927
|
|
Box
16
Folder
7
|
#819.46: Reedsburg Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
16
Folder
8
|
#819.47: Basswood Eagle Telephone Company, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
16
Folder
9
|
#819.48: Mauston Telephone Company, 1929-1937
|
|
Box
16
Folder
10
|
#819.48: Mauston Electric Service Company (Telephone), 1915-1927
|
|
Box
16
Folder
11-12
|
#819.49: Barron County Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
16
Folder
13
|
#819.50: Mt. Calvary Telephone Company, 1939
|
|
Box
16
Folder
14
|
#819.52: Edmund Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
16
Folder
15-16
|
#819.53: Bangor Telephone Company, 1907-1935
|
|
Box
16
Folder
17
|
#819.54: Bloomfield Telephone Company, 1934
|
|
Box
16
Folder
18
|
#819.55: Wisconsin Central Utilities Company, 1907-1942
|
|
Box
16
Folder
19
|
#819.56: Brodhead Telephone Company, 1907-1935
|
|
Box
16
Folder
20
|
#819.57: Ludington Telephone Company, 1917-1932
|
|
Box
16
Folder
21
|
#819.58: Rantoul Telephone Company, 1922-1944
|
|
Box
16
Folder
22
|
#819.59: Utica Telephone Company, 1907-1944
|
|
Box
16
Folder
23
|
#819.60: Markesan Telephone Company, 1907-1947
|
|
Box
16
Folder
24
|
#819.61: Grand River Telephone Company, 1907-1938
|
|
Box
16
Folder
25
|
#819.62: Dodgeville and Union Mills, 1908-1947
|
|
Box
16
Folder
26
|
#819.63: Spring Green and Wyoming Telephone Company, 1921-1947
|
|
Box
16
Folder
27
|
#819.63: Dodgeville Northern Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
16
Folder
28
|
#819.64: Quincy Telephone Company, 1922-1947
|
|
Box
16
Folder
29
|
#819.65: Bristol Telephone Company, 1908-1948
|
|
Box
16
Folder
30
|
#819.65: Farmers New Era Telephone Company, 1920-1948
|
|
Box
16
Folder
31
|
#819.66: Mid-West Telephone Company, 1949-1950
|
|
Box
16
Folder
32
|
#819.66: Theresa Telephone Company, 1917-1929
|
|
Box
16
Folder
33
|
#819.67: Denmark Farmers and Merchants Tel. Company, 1913-1951
|
|
Box
16
Folder
34
|
#819.68: Shaw Telephone Company, 1907-1953
|
|
Box
16
Folder
35
|
#819.69: Home Telephone Company, 1907-1953
|
|
Box
16
Folder
36
|
#819.70: Military Road Telephone Company, 1915-1947
|
|
Box
16
Folder
37
|
#819.71: Marshfield Telephone Company, 1918-1929
|
|
Box
17
Folder
1
|
#819.72: Marshfield Rural Telephone Company, 1915-1955
|
|
Box
17
Folder
2
|
#819.73: Mann Telephone Company, 1920-1955
|
|
Box
17
Folder
3
|
#819.74: Schleswig Telephone Company, 1910-1955
|
|
Box
17
Folder
4
|
#819.75: Community Telephone Company, 1929-1954
|
|
Box
17
Folder
5-6
|
#819.76: St. Croix Valley Telephone Company, 1907-1936
|
|
Box
17
Folder
7
|
#819.77: Mayville Farmers Telephone Company, 1907-1925
|
|
Box
17
Folder
8
|
#819.78: Price-Enva Telephone Company, 1955
|
|
Box
17
Folder
9
|
#819.79: Grand Prairie Telephone Company, 1917, 1958
|
|
Box
17
Folder
10
|
#819.80: Grange Hall Telephone Company, 1913-1954
|
|
Box
17
Folder
11
|
#819.81: Hull Telephone Company, 1922-1955
|
|
Box
17
Folder
12
|
#819.82: North Lincoln Telephone Company, 1928-1958
|
|
Box
17
Folder
13
|
#819.83: Line 1000F, 1958
|
|
Box
17
Folder
14
|
#819.84: Polar Telephone, 1921-1957
|
|
Box
17
Folder
15
|
#819.85: Green Lake Telephone Company, 1924-1958
|
|
Box
17
Folder
16
|
#819.86: Line 74 Telephone Company, 1917
|
|
Box
17
Folder
17
|
#819.87: Central Green Lake Telephone Company, 1917-1955
|
|
Box
17
Folder
18
|
#819.88: Stockholm Telephone Company, 1958-1960
|
|
Box
17
Folder
19
|
#819.89: Diamond Telephone Company, 1907-1959
|
|
Box
17
Folder
20
|
#819.90: Lund Line No. 1, 1924-1959
|
|
Box
17
Folder
21
|
#819.91: Lost Creek Telephone Company, 1958
|
|
Box
17
Folder
22
|
#819.92: South Ridge Telephone Company10, 1959
|
|
Box
17
Folder
23
|
#819.93: Farmers Cooperative Telephone Company, 1922-1953
|
|
Box
17
Folder
24
|
#819.94: Eau Claire River Telephone Company, 1916-1959
|
|
Box
17
Folder
25
|
#819.95: Pardeeville Farmers Telephone Company, 1929-1960
|
|
Box
17
Folder
26
|
#819.96: Christiana Farmers Telephone Company, 1914-1961
|
|
Box
17
Folder
27
|
#819.97: Door County Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
17
Folder
28
|
#819.97: Door County Telephone Company, 1960
|
|
Box
17
Folder
29
|
#819.98: Linden Telephone Company, 1934-1961
|
|
Box
17
Folder
30
|
#819.99: Albion Dunkirk Telephone Company, 1958-1961
|
|
Box
17
Folder
31
|
#819.100: Arena and Ridgeway Telephone Company, 1907-1962
|
|
Box
17
Folder
32
|
#819.101: Pacific and Wyocena Telephone Company, 1933-1962
|
|
Box
17
Folder
33
|
#819.102: Butternut Hill Telephone Company, 1958-1963
|
|
Box
17
Folder
34
|
#819.103: Iowa County Telephone Company, 1913-1952
|
|
Box
17
Folder
35
|
#819.104: Montpelier Telephone Company, 1922-1958
|
|
Box
17
Folder
36
|
#819.105: Town Line Telephone Company, 1959-1962
|
|
Box
17
Folder
37
|
#819.106: Antigo Telephone Company, 1962-1963
|
|
Box
17
Folder
38
|
#819.107: Colby Southwestern Telephone Company, 1914-1963
|
|
Box
17
Folder
39
|
#819.108: Unity and Western Telephone Company, 1907-1962
|
|
Box
17
Folder
40
|
#819.109: Prairie Queen Telephone Company, 1963
|
|
Box
17
Folder
41
|
#819.110: Buffalo County Telephone Company, 1907-1957
|
|
Box
17
Folder
42
|
#819.111: New Franken Telephone Company, 1914-1962
|
|
Box
17
Folder
43
|
#819.112: Rewey and Mineral Point Telephone Company, 1907-1963
|
|
Box
17
Folder
44
|
#819.113: Annaton-Preston Telephone Company, 1921-1961
|
|
Box
17
Folder
45
|
#819.114: Grant County Telephone Company, 1913-1962
|
|
Box
17
Folder
46
|
#819.115: West Town Hall Telephone Company, 1908-1963
|
|
Box
17
Folder
47
|
#819.116: Orfordville Telephone Company, 1907-1963
|
|
Box
17
Folder
48
|
#819.117: Square Deal Telephone Company, 1921-1964
|
|
Box
17
Folder
49
|
#819.118: Stengleville Telephone Company, 1964
|
|
Box
17
Folder
50
|
#819.119: May King Farmers Telephone Company, 1937-1964
|
|
Box
17
Folder
51
|
#819.120: Evergreen Hill Telephone Company, 1964
|
|
Box
17
Folder
52
|
#819.121: Beef River Valley Telephone Company, 1907-1964
|
|
Box
17
Folder
53
|
#819.122: Antigo Rural Telephone Association, 1931-1965
|
|
Box
17
Folder
54
|
#819.123: Hollandale Telephone Cooperative, 1956-1960
|
|
Box
17
Folder
55
|
#819.124: West Shore Telephone Company, 1909-1956
|
|
Box
17
Folder
56
|
#819.125: Moose Lake Telephone Cooperative, 1955-1965
|
|
Box
17
Folder
57
|
#819.126: Deerbrook Telephone Company, 1954-1965
|
|
Box
17
Folder
58
|
#819.127: Pine Telephone Company, 1965
|
|
Box
17
Folder
59
|
#819.128: Farmers Rural Telephone Company, 1965
|
|
Box
17
Folder
60
|
#819.129: Fernwood Telephone Company, 1965-1966
|
|
Box
17
Folder
61
|
#819.130: Pilsen Telephone Company, 1914-1947
|
|
Box
17
Folder
62
|
#819.132: Washington Island Telephone Company, 1913-1967
|
|
Box
17
Folder
63
|
#819.133: Eau Claire Telephone Company, 1958-1968
|
|
Box
17
Folder
64
|
#819.134: Port Hope Telephone Company, 1959-1968
|
|
Box
17
Folder
65
|
#819.135: Tannery Telephone Company, 1958-1968
|
|
Box
17
Folder
66
|
#819.137: Briggsville and Big Spring Telephone Company, 1907-1960
|
|
Box
17
Folder
67
|
#819.138: Peoples Telephone Company (McFarland), 1907-1967
|
|
Box
17
Folder
68
|
#819.139: Town Line Telephone Company (Seymour), 1929
|
|
Box
17
Folder
69
|
#825: Telephone Secretaries Inc., 1965
|
|
Box
17
Folder
70
|
#850: Burlington, Brighton and Wheatland Tel. Company, 1919-1927
|
|
|
#900: Wisconsin Telephone Company
|
|
Box
18
Folder
1-3
|
Amendments, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
18
Folder
4
|
Contracts, 1930-1938
|
|
Box
18
Folder
5-13
|
Correspondence, 1921-1974
|
|
Box
18
Folder
14-17
|
Rate correspondence, 1926-1931
|
|
Box
19
Folder
1-4
|
Toll correspondence, 1921-1935
|
|
Box
19
Folder
5
|
Data for tolls rates, 1919
|
|
Box
19
Folder
6
|
Division of tolls, 1927-1937
|
|
Box
19
Folder
7
|
Milwaukee study, 1914
|
|
Box
19
Folder
8
|
Miscellaneous arrangements, 1930-1938
|
|
Box
19
Folder
9
|
Operating space, 1927-1937
|
|
Box
19
Folder
10
|
Private branch exchange (PBX) data, 1933-1939
|
|
Box
19
Folder
11
|
Rates for charities, 1917-1921
|
|
Box
19
Folder
12
|
Schedule of rates (bound), 1921
|
|
Box
19
Folder
13
|
Tolls, first reference list, 1918
|
|
Box
19
Folder
14
|
Valuation, 1911-1912
|
|
Box
19
Folder
15
|
#900.1: Bayfield County Telephone Company, 1907
|
|
Box
19
Folder
16
|
#900.2: Chippewa Valley Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
19
Folder
17
|
#900.3: Citizens Telephone Exchange, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
19
Folder
18
|
#900.4: Dane County Rural Telephone Company, 1907-1922
|
|
Box
20
Folder
1
|
#900.5: Fox River Valley Telephone and Telegraph, 1907-1908
|
|
Box
20
Folder
2
|
#900.6: North Wisconsin Toll Line Company, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
20
Folder
3
|
#900.7: Ozaukee-Washington Telephone Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
20
Folder
4
|
#900.8: Peoples Telephone Company (Superior), 1907-1919
|
|
Box
20
Folder
5
|
#900.9: Pewaukee-Sussex Telephone Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
20
Folder
6
|
#900.10: Rock County Telephone Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
20
Folder
7
|
#900.11: Cornell Telephone Company, 1912-1921
|
|
Box
20
Folder
8
|
#900.12: Rock County Farmers Telephone Company, 1919-1928
|
|
Box
20
Folder
9
|
#900.13: Watertown Telephone Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
20
Folder
10
|
#900.14: Jefferson Mutual Telephone Company, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
20
Folder
11
|
#900.15: Washington Telephone Company, 1929-1948
|
|
Box
20
Folder
12
|
#900.16: Lake Hallie Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
20
Folder
13
|
#900.17: Pierce County Telephone Company, 1907-1924
|
|
Box
20
Folder
14
|
#900.19: Winnebago County Telephone Company, 1908-1937
|
|
Box
20
Folder
15
|
#900.20: Skillet Falls Telephone Company, 1910-1943
|
|
Box
20
Folder
16
|
#900.21: Red Granite Telephone Company, 1946
|
|
Box
20
Folder
17
|
#900.22: Wilson Telephone Company, 1913-1945
|
|
Box
20
Folder
18
|
#900.23: Manitowoc and Northern Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
20
Folder
19
|
#900.24: Melville Settlement Telephone Company, 1913-1941
|
|
Box
20
Folder
20
|
#900.25: Big Suamico Telephone Company, 1917-1942
|
|
Box
20
Folder
21
|
#900.26: Apple Creek Farmers Telephone Company, 1914-1948
|
|
Box
20
Folder
22
|
#900.27: Twelve Corners and Mackville Tel. Company, 1909-1932
|
|
Box
20
Folder
23
|
#900.28: Nasewaupee Telephone Line, 1914-1948
|
|
Box
20
Folder
24
|
#900.29: Freedom Mutual Telephone Company, 1913-1929
|
|
Box
20
Folder
25
|
#900.30: Princeton Telephone Company, 1911-1929
|
|
Box
20
Folder
26
|
#900.31: Town Sheboygan Falls Rural Tel. Company, 1908-1931
|
|
Box
20
Folder
27
|
#900.32: Rapids and Western Telephone Company, 1907-1947
|
|
Box
20
Folder
28
|
#900.33: Rusk County Rural Telephone Company, 1915-1951
|
|
Box
20
Folder
29
|
#900.34: West Bend and Trenton Telephone Company, 1908-1927
|
|
Box
20
Folder
30
|
#900.35: Farmers Mutual Telephone Company (Baraboo), 1907-1952
|
|
Box
20
Folder
31
|
#900.36: Van Dyne Telephone Company, 1914-1952
|
|
Box
20
Folder
32
|
#900.37: Richmond Telephone Company, 1913-1949
|
|
Box
20
Folder
33
|
#900.38: Houlton Rural Telephone Company, 1913-1929
|
|
Box
20
Folder
34
|
#900.39: Franksville Telephone Company, 1907-1955
|
|
Box
20
Folder
35
|
#900.40: Prospect, Guthrie and Big Bend Tel. Company, 1907-1956
|
|
Box
20
Folder
36
|
#900.41: Lincoln Telephone Company, 1917
|
|
Box
20
Folder
37
|
#900.42: Somers-Paris Telephone Company, 1908-1941
|
|
Box
20
Folder
38
|
#900.42: Union Grove Telephone Company, 1914-1953
|
|
Box
20
Folder
39
|
#900.42: Eau Claire Valley Telephone Company, 1932-1951
|
|
Box
20
Folder
40
|
#900.44: Lake Shore/Shiloh Telephone Company, 1913-1954
|
|
Box
20
Folder
41
|
#900.45: Hamburg Telephone Company, 1907-1952
|
|
Box
20
Folder
42
|
#900.46: Kegonsa Independent Telephone Company, 1907-1955
|
|
Box
20
Folder
43
|
#900.47: Menomonee Falls Telephone Company, 1907-1950
|
|
Box
20
Folder
44
|
#900.48: Lisbon Telephone Corporation, 1907-1950
|
|
Box
20
Folder
45
|
#900.49: Horseshoe Telephone Company, 1908-1958
|
|
Box
20
Folder
46
|
#900.50: Kewaunee-Alaska Telephone Company, 1921-1961
|
|
Box
20
Folder
47
|
#900.51: Berlin Telephone Company, 1910-1960
|
|
Box
20
Folder
48
|
#900.52: Kaukauna Telephone Company, 1913-1958
|
|
Box
21
Folder
1
|
#900.53: Ryan Farmers Telephone Company, 1913-1962
|
|
Box
20
Folder
2
|
#900.54: East Maple Creek Telephone Company, 1963
|
|
Box
21
Folder
3
|
#900.55: Farmers Cooperative Telephone Company (New London), 1908-1963
|
|
Box
21
Folder
4
|
#900.56: Lebanon Farmers Mutual Telephone Company, 1921-1963
|
|
Box
21
Folder
5
|
#900.57: Kinnickinnic Telephone Company, 1913-1966
|
|
Box
21
Folder
6
|
#900.58: West Worden Telephone Company, 1908-1968
|
|
Box
21
Folder
7
|
#900.59: River Valley Telephone Company, 1958-1969
|
|
Box
21
Folder
8
|
#900.61: Thoreson Telephone Company, 1922-1945
|
|
Box
21
Folder
9-10
|
#1117: Appleton Water Department, 1907-1937
|
|
Box
21
Folder
11
|
#1122: Athens Electric Light and Power Company, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
21
Folder
12
|
#1129: Black Earth Valley Electric Light Company, 1923-1930
|
|
Box
21
Folder
13
|
#1130: Barron Light and Water Commission, 1912-1930
|
|
Box
21
Folder
14
|
#1138: Belmont Municipal Electric Light Plant, 1912-1918
|
|
Box
21
Folder
15
|
#1147: Black River Falls Municipal Light Plant, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
21
Folder
16-17
|
#1151: Bloomer Electric and Water Company, 1912-1942
|
|
Box
21
Folder
18
|
#1154: Boscobel Toll Bridge Company, 1914-1930
|
|
Box
21
Folder
19
|
#1156: Brandon Municipal Gas Plant, 1916-1919
|
|
Box
21
Folder
20
|
#1158: White River Power Company (Neshkoro), 1926-1939
|
|
Box
21
Folder
21
|
#1162: Burlington Heating Company, 1920-1935
|
|
Box
50
Folder
76
|
#1164: Cadott Electric Plant/Wisconsin Engine Company, 1907-1914
|
|
Box
21
Folder
22
|
#1166: Cambria Municipal Gas Plant, 1908-1918
|
|
Box
21
Folder
23
|
#1170: Bucholz Sanitary District, 1950
|
|
Box
21
Folder
24
|
#1172: Cashton Municipal Light and Water Plant, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
21
Folder
25
|
#1174: Harry W. Johnson Water Utility (Oshkosh), 1933
|
|
Box
21
Folder
26
|
#1175: Cedarburg Municipal Electric Plant, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
21
Folder
27
|
#1180: Town of Burke Sanitary District No. 4, 1952
|
|
Box
21
Folder
28
|
#1183: Citizens Gas Company (Milton), 1912-1918
|
|
Box
21
Folder
29
|
#1184: Wisconsin Southern Gas Company/Citizens Gas Company (Burlington), 1912-1950
|
|
Box
21
Folder
30-31
|
#1186: City Water Company (Marinette), 1912-1936
|
|
Box
21
Folder
32
|
#1187: City Water Works Company (Merrill), 1927-1934
|
|
Box
21
Folder
33
|
#1192: Village of Clinton Gas Utilities, 1912
|
|
Box
21
Folder
34
|
#1193: Clintonville Municipal Electric Plant, 1907-1937
|
|
Box
50
Folder
77
|
#1194: Clyman Fire Dept., 1917-1930
|
|
Box
21
Folder
35
|
#1197: Blue Mound Manor Sanitary District No. 1, 1953
|
|
Box
21
Folder
36
|
#1198: Janesville Electric Company, 1912
|
|
Box
21
Folder
37
|
#1201: Columbus Water and Light Plant, 1912-1916
|
|
Box
50
Folder
78
|
#1203: Chilton Municipal Water Dept., 1918-1920
|
|
Box
50
Folder
79
|
#1204: Stratford Electric Company/R. Connor Company, 1910-1916
|
|
Box
21
Folder
38
|
#1208: Cornell Municipal Electric Light Plant, 1916
|
|
Box
21
Folder
39
|
#1210.1: Pine Bluff Light and Power Company, 1922-1931
|
|
Box
21
Folder
40
|
#1211: Cuba City Municipal Electric Plant, 1916-1935
|
|
Box
21
Folder
41
|
#1212.1: Cudahy Water Works Company, 1922-1963
|
|
Box
50
Folder
80
|
#1213: Cumberland Municipal Light and Water, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
21
Folder
42
|
#1215: Darlington Electric Light and Water Power, 1912-1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
1-2
|
#1215.1: Mount Horeb/Darlington Electric Cos., 1908-1931
|
|
Box
50
Folder
81
|
#1219: Deerfield Municipal Water Works, 1909-1913
|
|
Box
50
Folder
82
|
#1224: De Pere Municipal Water Works, 1908-1909
|
|
Box
50
Folder
83
|
#1225: Dodgeville Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
50
Folder
84
|
#1227: Duluth Street Railway Company, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
22
Folder
3
|
#1228: Durand Toll Bridge Utility, 1914-1937
|
|
Box
22
Folder
4-5
|
#1230: Eagle River Light and Water Commission, 1908-1939
|
|
Box
22
Folder
6
|
#1230.2: Minocqua Municipal Electric Plant, 1913-1923
|
|
Box
50
Folder
85
|
#1235: Eau Claire Water Company, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
50
Folder
86
|
#1237: Edgerton Municipal Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
22
Folder
7
|
#1238.1: Town of Preble Water Department, 1935-1965
|
|
Box
50
Folder
87
|
#1240: Elkhart Lake Municipal Water Works, 1910-1911
|
|
Box
22
Folder
8
|
#1241: Elkhorn Light and Water Commission, 1912-1935
|
|
Box
50
Folder
88
|
#1242: Ellsworth Municipal Water Works, 1908-1909
|
|
Box
50
Folder
89
|
#1244: Elroy Municipal Water and Light Plant, 1908-1925
|
|
Box
22
Folder
9
|
#1246: Ephraim Electric Light Company, 1916-1921
|
|
Box
22
Folder
10
|
#1248: Ettrick Municipal Water Department, 1916-1921
|
|
Box
22
Folder
11-12
|
#1249: Evansville Water and Light Department, 1910-1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
13
|
#1249.1: North Eastern Electric Company (Evansville), 1922-1940
|
|
Box
22
Folder
14
|
#1250: Montello and Harrisville Light and Power, 1925-1961
|
|
Box
22
Folder
15
|
#1253: Fennimore Water and Light Department, 1908-1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
16
|
#1255: Goodman Light and Power Company, 1925-1942
|
|
Box
50
Folder
90
|
#1256: Florence Water and Light Plant, 1910-1913
|
|
Box
50
Folder
91
|
#1257: Fond du Lac Water Dept., 1908-1915
|
|
Box
22
Folder
17
|
#1262: Fox Lake Gas Plant, 1908
|
|
Box
22
Folder
18-19
|
#1263: Pardeeville Electric Light Company, 1913-1931
|
|
Box
50
Folder
92
|
#1270: Gillett Water Works, 1916-1927
|
|
Box
22
Folder
20
|
#1271: Gilmanton Roller Mills Company, 1913-1936
|
|
Box
50
Folder
93
|
#1274: Glenwood Municipal Water Works, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
22
Folder
21
|
#1278: Wisconsin Rapids Water and Electric Dept., 1908-1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
22
|
#1280.1: Ojibwa Electric Company, 1928-1949
|
|
Box
22
Folder
23
|
#1280.1: Winter Electric Light and Power Company, 1927-1944
|
|
Box
22
Folder
24
|
#1280.2: Grimh Power Company (Radisson), 1931-1954
|
|
Box
50
Folder
94
|
#1283: Green Bay Water Company, 1907-1911
|
|
Box
50
Folder
95
|
#1286: Gresham Electric Light Plant, 1912-1917
|
|
Box
22
Folder
25
|
#1287: Hammond Gas Plant, 1908
|
|
Box
50
Folder
96
|
#1289: Hancock Water Works, 1916-1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
26-27
|
#1290: Hartford Municipal Heating Department, 1920-1955
|
|
Box
22
Folder
28
|
#1291: Hartland Municipal Gas Plant, 1912
|
|
Box
22
Folder
29
|
#1292: Hayward Electric Light and Power Company, 1920
|
|
Box
50
Folder
97
|
#1294: Hazel Green Water and Light Plant, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
22
Folder
30
|
#1296: Hilbert Municipal Gas Plant, 1908-1918
|
|
Box
22
Folder
31
|
#1299: J. Holmes and Son Electric Company (Afton), 1914-1917
|
|
Box
22
Folder
32
|
#1300: Chippewa Power Company, 1924
|
|
Box
22
Folder
33
|
#1301: Horicon Municipal Plant, 1912
|
|
Box
22
Folder
34
|
#1302: Hortonville Light, Heat and Power Company, 1908-1917
|
|
Box
51
Folder
1
|
#1303: Hudson City Water Works, 1909-1911
|
|
Box
22
Folder
35
|
#1304: Hurley Gas Company, 1909-1951
|
|
Box
22
Folder
36
|
#1305: Bangor Municipal Electric Department, 1933-1938
|
|
Box
22
Folder
37
|
#1305.1: Hussa Bros. Light and Power Company (Bangor), 1907-1932
|
|
Box
22
Folder
38
|
#1307: Hustisford Light, Power and Mfg. Company, 1912-1935
|
|
Box
51
Folder
2
|
#1309: Apple River Power Company, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
23
Folder
1
|
#1309: Interstate Light and Power Company (Hudson), 1912-1935
|
|
Box
51
Folder
3
|
#1309: Platteville Electric Light and Power, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
4
|
#1309: Prescott Light and Power Company, 1909-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
5
|
#1309: St. Croix Gas Company, 1910-1912
|
|
Box
51
Folder
6
|
#1311: Iron Belt Water Works, 1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
7
|
#1312: Osceola Municipal Water Works, 1919-1921
|
|
Box
23
Folder
2
|
#1314.1: Milton Junction Water Utility, 1940-1966
|
|
Box
51
Folder
8
|
#1316: Janesville Water Dept., 1909-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
9
|
#1317: Janesville Street Railway Company, 1908-1909
|
|
Box
23
Folder
3
|
#1318: Jefferson Water and Light Department, 1912-1916
|
|
Box
23
Folder
4
|
#1320: Juneau Municipal Plant, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
23
Folder
5-6
|
#1321: Kaukauna Electric and Water Departments, 1912-1964
|
|
Box
23
Folder
7
|
#1321.1: Green Bay and Mississippi Canal Company, 1925-1933
|
|
Box
51
Folder
10
|
#1324: Kenosha Water Dept., 1908-1911
|
|
Box
23
Folder
8
|
#1325: Kewaskum Electric Light Company, 1920
|
|
Box
23
Folder
9
|
#1327: Kiel Water and Light Commission, 1908-1953
|
|
Box
23
Folder
10
|
#1328: Kilbourn Municipal Water and Light Plant, 1910-1916
|
|
Box
23
Folder
11
|
#1328.1: Eagle Roller Mills, 1924-1930
|
|
Box
51
Folder
11
|
#1330: La Crosse City Water Works, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
12
|
#1333: Ladysmith Municipal Water Works, 1909-1917
|
|
Box
51
Folder
13
|
#1336: Lake Geneva Water and Light Company, 1908
|
|
Box
23
Folder
12
|
#1337: Lake Mills Water and Light Commission, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
14
|
#1338: Lake Nebagamon Municipal Water Plant, 1916-1924
|
|
Box
23
Folder
13-17
|
#1339: Interstate Power Company (Chicago/Dubuque/Lancaster, Wis.), 1912-1949
|
|
Box
51
Folder
15
|
#1339: Lancaster Electric Light Company, 1907-1911
|
|
Box
23
Folder
18
|
#1339.1: Gays Mills Electric Company, 1916-1923
|
|
Box
23
Folder
19
|
#1339.2: Soldiers Grove Electric Company, 1916-1925
|
|
Box
23
Folder
20
|
#1339.3: Prairie City Electric Company (Prairie du Chien), 1907-1925
|
|
Box
23
Folder
21
|
#1339.4: Bloomington Electric Light and Power Company, 1916-1925
|
|
Box
23
Folder
22
|
#1339.5: Wauzeka Light and Power Company, 1920-1930
|
|
Box
23
Folder
23
|
#1339.6: Eastman Electric Company, 1928
|
|
Box
23
Folder
24
|
#1339.7: Byrds Creek Electric Light and Power Company, 1921-1931
|
|
Box
23
Folder
25
|
#1339.8: Boaz Power and Light Company, 1930-1933
|
|
Box
23
Folder
26
|
#1339.9: Potosi Municipal Electric Plant, 1923-1932
|
|
Box
23
Folder
27
|
#1339.10: Blue River Light Company, 1920-1947
|
|
Box
51
Folder
16
|
#1340: Lancaster Water Works, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
23
Folder
28
|
#1341: La Valle Electric Light Company, 1912-1965
|
|
Box
51
Folder
17
|
#1343:Lena Water Works (J. N. Bassett), 1916
|
|
Box
23
Folder
29
|
#1346: Lodi Municipal Electric Plant, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
23
Folder
30
|
#1348: Bridgeport Toll Bridge Company, 1914-1925
|
|
Box
23
Folder
31
|
#1350: Loyal Municipal Electric Plant, 1916-1930
|
|
Box
23
Folder
1-6
|
#1353: Madison Gas and Electric Company, 1907-1971
|
|
Box
24
Folder
7
|
#1353.1: Middleton Electric Construction Company, 1922-1933
|
|
Box
24
Folder
8
|
#1353.2: Middleton Municipal Utility, 1914-1939
|
|
Box
24
Folder
9
|
#1354: Madison Water Department, 1908-1937
|
|
Box
24
Folder
10
|
#1354.1: Blooming Grove Sanitary District No. 6, 1954
|
|
Box
51
Folder
18
|
#1356: Maiden Rock Artesian Well, 1916-1930
|
|
Box
24
Folder
11-12
|
#1358: Manitowoc Public Utilities, 1911-1950
|
|
Box
24
Folder
13-15
|
#1359: Wisconsin Fuel and Light Company, 1909-1967
|
|
Box
24
Folder
16
|
#1359.1: Wausau Gas Company, 1908-1934
|
|
Box
24
Folder
17
|
#1360: Northern Motor and Implement Company, 1923-1927
|
|
Box
24
Folder
18
|
#1363: Markesan Municipal Gas Plant, 1908-1917
|
|
Box
24
Folder
19-21
|
#1365: Marshfield Water, Light and Power Company, 1912-1934
|
|
Box
51
Folder
19
|
#1369: Mauston Municipal Water Works, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
51
Folder
20
|
#1370: Mayville Public Works, 1909-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
21
|
#1371: Mazomanie Municipal Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
24
Folder
22
|
#1372: Crestwood Sanitary District (Madison), 1940
|
|
Box
24
Folder
23
|
#1376: Menasha Municipal Plant, 1913
|
|
Box
51
Folder
22
|
#1378: Menomonee Falls Municipal Plant, 1916-1924
|
|
Box
51
Folder
23
|
#1380: Menomonie/Stevens Point Water Works, 1909-1910
|
|
Box
51
Folder
24
|
#1381: Merrillan Water and Electric Plant, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
24
Folder
24
|
#1383.1: Town of Middleton Water Utility, 1940
|
|
Box
25
Folder
1
|
#1386: Commonwealth Power Company (Milwaukee), 1909-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
25
|
#1386: Milwaukee Central Heating Company, 1907-1910
|
|
Box
25
Folder
2-4
|
#1386: Milwaukee Light, Heat and Traction Company, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
25
Folder
5
|
#1386: Milwaukee Northern Railway Company, 1913-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
26
|
#1386: Pewaukee Electric Light, Power and Milling Company, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
25
Folder
6
|
#1386: Plankinton Electric Light and Power Company, 1907-1915
|
|
|
#1386: The Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light Company
(“TMERL”)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
7
|
Affiliations, 1932-1935
|
|
Box
25
Folder
8
|
Contracts, 1931
|
|
Box
25
Folder
9-16
|
Correspondence, 1917-1948
|
|
Box
26
Folder
1-4
|
Correspondence, 1907-1917
|
|
Box
26
Folder
5-6
|
Service rules, 1910-1936
|
|
Box
26
Folder
7
|
Ten-for-one plan, 1936-1938
|
|
Box
51
Folder
27
|
#1386: Waterford Milling Company, 1908-1914
|
|
Box
26
Folder
8-9
|
#1386: Wisconsin Electric Power Company, Service rules, 1963
|
|
Box
26
Folder
10
|
#1386.1: Honey Creek Electric Light Company, 1914-1921
|
|
Box
26
Folder
11
|
#1386.2: Dousman Electric Light and Power Company, 1913-1923
|
|
Box
26
Folder
12
|
#1386.3: Milwaukee Light, Heat and Traction Company, 1917-1919
|
|
Box
26
Folder
13
|
#1386.4: New Butler Electric Light Company, 1915-1923
|
|
Box
26
Folder
14
|
#1386.5: North Milwaukee Light and Power Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
26
Folder
15-16
|
#1386.6: Wells Power Company, 1909-1922
|
|
Box
26
Folder
17
|
#1386.8: Port Washington Electric Utility, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
26
Folder
18
|
#1386.10: Wisconsin Electric Power Company, 1920-1940
|
|
|
#1387: Milwaukee Gas Light Company
|
|
Box
26
Folder
19-20
|
1938-1962
|
|
Box
27
Folder
1-4
|
1907-1938
|
|
Box
27
Folder
5
|
#1387.1: Wauwatosa Gas Company, 1908-1937
|
|
Box
27
Folder
6
|
#1387.2: West Allis Gas Company, 1908-1937
|
|
Box
27
Folder
7
|
#1387.3: Lakeshore Gas Company, 1925-1937
|
|
Box
27
Folder
8
|
#1387.4: Wisconsin Eastern Gas Company, 1926-1935
|
|
Box
27
Folder
9
|
#1387.5: Winnebago Natural Gas Corporation, 1957-1960
|
|
Box
27
Folder
10
|
#1387.6: Southwestern Wisconsin Gas Company, 1930-1937
|
|
Box
27
Folder
11
|
#1387.6: Central Wisconsin Gas Company, 1931-1956
|
|
Box
27
Folder
12
|
#1387.7: Peoples Gas Company (Marshfield), 1920-1960
|
|
Box
27
Folder
13
|
#1387.8: Wisconsin Rapids City Gas Company, 1947
|
|
Box
27
Folder
14
|
#1387.9: Community Gas, Incorporated, 1963
|
|
Box
27
Folder
15
|
#1387.10: North Star Natural Gas Company of Wisconsin, 1964
|
|
Box
27
Folder
16-19
|
#1390: Milwaukee Water Department, 1907-1966
|
|
Box
27
Folder
20
|
#1390.1: North Milwaukee Water Department, 1912-1929
|
|
Box
27
Folder
21
|
#1390.2: Town of Lake Water Utility, 1939-1954
|
|
Box
51
Folder
28
|
#1393: Minocqua Municipal Plant, 1908-1915
|
|
Box
27
Folder
22
|
#1395: Molitor and Hummel Realty Company, 1912-1934
|
|
Box
51
Folder
29
|
#1396: Mondovi Water Works, 1909
|
|
Box
51
Folder
30
|
#1399: Monroe Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
27
Folder
23
|
#1403: Hirt Brothers Lumber Company, 1918-1921
|
|
Box
27
Folder
24
|
#1406: Mt. Horeb Electric Company, 1931
|
|
Box
51
Folder
31
|
#1407: Mukwonago Water Works, 1914-1917
|
|
Box
27
Folder
25
|
#1409: Muscoda Electric Light and Power Company, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
27
Folder
26
|
#1410: Muscoda Bridge Company, 1913-1933
|
|
Box
27
Folder
27
|
#1411: Davis Power and Milling Company, 1926-1943
|
|
Box
51
Folder
32
|
#1412: Neenah Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
51
Folder
33
|
#1413: Neillsville Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
27
Folder
28
|
#1414: Nekoosa-Edwards Light and Power Company, 1925-1939
|
|
Box
51
Folder
34
|
#1420: New Glarus Municipal Plant, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
27
Folder
29
|
#1421: New Holstein Public Utilities, 1913-1972
|
|
Box
27
Folder
30
|
#1422: New Lisbon Municipal Electric Plant, 1913-1917
|
|
Box
51
Folder
35
|
#1423: Apple River Milling Company (Amery, Wis.), 1917
|
|
Box
51
Folder
36
|
#1423.1: Colfax Mill and Power Plant, 1908-1909
|
|
Box
27
Folder
31
|
#1424: New London Municipal Electric Plant, 1907-1918
|
|
Box
51
Folder
37
|
#1426: New Richmond Municipal Plant, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
51
Folder
38
|
#1428: North Freedom Water Plant, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
28
Folder
1
|
#1429: Bell Heights Municipal Water Department, 1940-1948
|
|
Box
51
Folder
39
|
#1433: Plain Municipal Water Plant, 1923-1928
|
|
Box
51
Folder
40
|
#1434: Oconto City Water Works, 1909-1911
|
|
Box
28
Folder
2
|
#1436: Oconto Falls Municipal Water and Light, 1909-1923
|
|
Box
28
Folder
3
|
#1437: Oconomowoc Municipal Electric Plant, 1907-1936
|
|
Box
51
Folder
41
|
#1438: Onalaska Water Works, 1908-1909
|
|
Box
28
Folder
4
|
#1445: Oshkosh Gas Light Company, 1907-1923
|
|
|
#1445: Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
5-13
|
Correspondence, 1921-1963
|
|
Box
28
Folder
14-15
|
Rate books, 1925-1936
|
|
Box
28
Folder
16
|
Service rules, 1936-1955
|
|
Box
28
Folder
17
|
#1445.1: Sheboygan Gas Light Company, 1907-1932
|
|
Box
28
Folder
18
|
#1445.2: Green Bay Gas and Electric Company, 1909-1923
|
|
Box
51
Folder
42
|
#1445.2: Green Bay Traction Company, 1908
|
|
Box
51
Folder
43
|
#1445.2: Minahan Building Company (Green Bay), 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
44
|
#1445.2: Northern Hydro-Electric Company, 1911
|
|
Box
29
Folder
1-3
|
#1445.2: Wisconsin Public Service Company, 1908-1922
|
|
Box
51
Folder
45
|
#1445.3: Manitowoc and Northern Traction Company, 1907
|
|
Box
29
Folder
4
|
#1445.4: Peninsular Service Company, 1921-1922
|
|
Box
29
Folder
5
|
#1445.5: Wisconsin Public Service Corp. (Kohler), 1922-1928
|
|
Box
29
Folder
6
|
#1445.6: Wisconsin Public Service Corp. (Sheboygan), 1923
|
|
|
#1445.7: Oshkosh Gas Light Company
|
|
Box
29
Folder
7
|
1908-1921
|
|
Box
51
Folder
46
|
1908-1914
|
|
Box
29
Folder
8
|
#1445.7: Wisconsin Public Service Corp. (Plymouth), 1924
|
|
Box
29
Folder
9
|
#1445.8: Calumet Service Company, 1908-1922
|
|
Box
29
Folder
10
|
#1445.8: Paustian Milling Company, 1910-1920
|
|
Box
29
Folder
11
|
#1445.8: Wisconsin Public Service Corp. (Elkhart Lake), 1926
|
|
Box
29
Folder
12
|
#1445.9: De Pere Light and Power Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
29
Folder
13
|
#1445.9: Wisconsin Public Service Corp. (Kiel), 1926
|
|
Box
29
Folder
14
|
#1445.10: Oconto Electric Company, 1908-1925
|
|
Box
29
Folder
15
|
#1445.10: Wisconsin Public Service Corp. (New Holstein), 1926
|
|
Box
29
Folder
16
|
#1445.11: Lena Electric Light and Power Company, 1914-1925
|
|
Box
29
Folder
17
|
#1445.11: Wisconsin Public Service Corp. (Two Rivers), 1926
|
|
Box
29
Folder
18
|
#1445.12: Pembine Light and Power Company, 1921-1926
|
|
Box
29
Folder
19
|
#1445.13: Gillett Public Service Company, 1911-1923
|
|
Box
29
Folder
20
|
#1445.14: Mishicot Light and Power Company, 1912-1923
|
|
Box
29
Folder
21
|
#1445.15: West Side Electric Light Company (Manitowoc), 1916
|
|
Box
29
Folder
22
|
#1445.17: Northern Light, Heat and Power Company, 1924-1934
|
|
Box
29
Folder
23
|
#1445.18: Denmark Light and Power Company, 1917-1924
|
|
Box
29
Folder
24
|
#1445.19: Wabeno Lighting Company, 1915-1926
|
|
Box
29
Folder
25
|
#1445.20: Oslo Power and Light Company, 1911-1926
|
|
Box
29
Folder
26
|
#1445.20: Reedsville Municipal Electric Plant, 1913-1921
|
|
Box
29
Folder
27
|
#1445.21: Peshtigo Electric Light Company, 1912-1921
|
|
Box
29
Folder
28
|
#1445.21: Oconto Service Company, 1912-1925
|
|
|
#1445.22: Wisconsin Valley Electric Company
|
|
Box
29
Folder
29-30
|
Correspondence, 1917-1933
|
|
Box
29
Folder
31-34
|
Filings, 1919-1932
|
|
Box
30
Folder
1
|
#1445.22: Bernhagen Brothers (Junction City), 1920
|
|
Box
30
Folder
2
|
#1445.22: Merrill Railway and Lighting Company, 1907-1919
|
|
Box
30
Folder
3
|
#1445.22: Mosinee Electric Light and Power Company, 1913-1919
|
|
Box
30
Folder
4
|
#1445.22: Stevens Point Lighting Company, 1907-1933
|
|
Box
30
Folder
5
|
#1445.22: Tomahawk Light and Telephone Company, 1909-1922
|
|
Box
51
Folder
47
|
#1445.22: Wausau Street Railroad Company, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
30
Folder
6
|
#1445.22: Wisconsin Valley Electric Company (Kronewetter), 1918
|
|
Box
30
Folder
7
|
#1445.22: Wisconsin Valley Electric Company (Marathon), 1920
|
|
Box
30
Folder
8
|
#1445.23: Wisconsin Valley Power Company, 1926-1935
|
|
Box
30
Folder
9
|
#1445.23: Antigo Electric Company, 1910-1929
|
|
Box
51
Folder
48
|
#1445.23: Birnamwood Electric Light Company, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
30
Folder
10
|
#1445.23: C.W. Fish Lumber Company (Birnamwood), 1908-1918
|
|
Box
30
Folder
11
|
#1445.23: Crandon Municipal Electric Plant, 1911-1918
|
|
Box
30
Folder
12
|
#1445.23: Forster-Mueller Lumber Company, 1917
|
|
Box
30
Folder
13
|
#1445.23: Rhinelander Light and Power Company, 1907-1929
|
|
Box
30
Folder
14
|
#1445.24: Waupaca Electric Service and Railway, 1907-1935
|
|
Box
30
Folder
15
|
#1445.25: Coleman-Pound Light and Power Company, 1914-1932
|
|
Box
30
Folder
16-18
|
#1445.26: Menomonee and Marinette Light and Traction, 1907-1954
|
|
Box
30
Folder
19
|
#1445.27: Oneida Gas Company, 1908-1962
|
|
Box
30
Folder
20
|
#1445.28: Merrill Gas Company, 1929-1949
|
|
Box
30
Folder
21
|
#1445.29: Kewaunee Municipal Electric Plant, 1912-1967
|
|
Box
51
Folder
49
|
#1446: Oshkosh Water Works, 1909-1914
|
|
Box
30
Folder
22
|
#1451: Port Edwards Village Board Water Committee, 1922
|
|
Box
51
Folder
50
|
#1452: Palmyra Gas Plant, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
30
Folder
23-24
|
#1457: Peninsular Power Company, 1912-1927
|
|
Box
31
Folder
1-3
|
#1457: Wisconsin Michigan Power Company, 1927-1967
|
|
Box
31
Folder
4-6
|
#1457.1: Wisconsin Traction and Power Company, 1907-1925
|
|
Box
31
Folder
7
|
#1457.1: Seymour Electric Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
31
Folder
8
|
#1457.2: Aurora Electric Light and Power Company, 1923-1926
|
|
Box
31
Folder
9
|
#1457.2: Commonwealth Electric Utility, 1915-1964
|
|
Box
31
Folder
10
|
#1457.3: Niagara Light and Power Company, 1918-1925
|
|
Box
31
Folder
11
|
#1457.4: Weyauwega Electric Light Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
31
Folder
12
|
#1457.5: Badger Utility Company, 1915-1925
|
|
Box
31
Folder
13
|
#1457.6: Star Electric Light, Heat and Power Company, 1923-1926
|
|
Box
31
Folder
14
|
#1457.7: Wisconsin Northern Light, Heat and Power, 1925-1927
|
|
Box
31
Folder
15
|
#1457.8: White Lake Electric Light Company, 1921-1928
|
|
Box
31
Folder
16
|
#1457.9: Walla Walla Electric Light Company, 1921-1929
|
|
Box
51
Folder
51
|
#1459: Mellen Water and Light Company, 1908-1909
|
|
Box
31
Folder
17
|
#1460: Greenfield Municipal Water Utility, 1936-1938
|
|
Box
51
Folder
52
|
#1465: Platteville Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
31
Folder
18
|
#1466: Plymouth Municipal Water and Light Dept., 1907-1930
|
|
Box
51
Folder
53
|
#1468: Portage Water Dept., 1908-1912
|
|
Box
51
Folder
54
|
#1470: Port Washington Electric Plant, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
31
Folder
19
|
#1471: Peoples Gas Company (Marshfield), 1955-1959
|
|
Box
51
Folder
55
|
#1474: Prairie du Chien Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
31
Folder
20
|
#1475: Prairie du Sac Municipal Electric Plant, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
31
Folder
21
|
#1480: Princeton Municipal Light Plant, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
56
|
#1482: Racine Water Dept., 1908-1911
|
|
Box
31
Folder
22
|
#1483: Railway Exchange Building Company, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
31
Folder
23
|
#1484: Randolph Municipal Heating Company, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
31
Folder
24
|
#1486: Readstown Municipal Electric Plant, 1919-1939
|
|
Box
31
Folder
25
|
#1487: Reedsburg Municipal Electric Department, 1911-1935
|
|
Box
51
Folder
57
|
#1490: Rhinelander Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
51
Folder
58
|
#1493: Rice Lake Water Works, 1907-1912
|
|
Box
31
Folder
26
|
#1494: Richland Center Mun. Light and Water Dept., 1912-1936
|
|
Box
31
Folder
27
|
#1497: River Falls Water and Light Company, 1910-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
59
|
#1499: Rockford and Interurban Railway Company, 1908-1932
|
|
Box
31
Folder
28
|
#1501: Rock Falls Light and Power Company, 1935-1941
|
|
Box
51
Folder
60
|
#1502: Marathon Paper Mills Company, 1916-1931
|
|
Box
31
Folder
29
|
#1503: Farmers Light and Power Company, 1919-1958
|
|
Box
51
Folder
61
|
#1505: St. Croix Falls Municipal Plant, 1909-1911
|
|
Box
31
Folder
30
|
#1506: Sand Rock Water Company, 1914-1939
|
|
Box
32
Folder
1
|
#1508: Sauk City Municipal Toll Bridge, 1914-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
62
|
#1509: Sauk City Electric Company, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
32
Folder
2
|
#1512: Schleisingerville Village Electric Company, 1915-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
63
|
#1514: Sharon Municipal Works, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
32
Folder
3
|
#1515: Shawano Municipal Light and Water Dept., 1917-1964
|
|
|
#1516: Sheboygan Falls Light and Power Company
|
|
Box
51
Folder
64
|
1908-1910
|
|
Box
32
Folder
4
|
1912-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
65
|
#1518: Sheboygan Water Dept., 1908-1910
|
|
Box
51
Folder
66
|
#1520: Shullsberg Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
51
Folder
67
|
#1521: Soldiers Grove Water Works, 1908-1917
|
|
Box
51
Folder
68
|
#1525: South Milwaukee Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
51
Folder
69
|
#1527: Sparta Water Works, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
70
|
#1528: Spooner Municipal Plant, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
71
|
#1529: Spring Green Municipal Plant, 1908-1920
|
|
Box
51
Folder
72
|
#1530: Spring Valley Municipal Plant, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
51
Folder
73
|
#1531: Stanley Municipal Works, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
32
Folder
5
|
#1532: Dahlberg Light and Power Company, 1929-1958
|
|
Box
32
Folder
6
|
#1532.1: Village of Minong Electric Department, 1926-1931
|
|
Box
32
Folder
7
|
#1532.2: Amnicon Light and Power Company, 1930-1931
|
|
Box
32
Folder
8
|
#1532.3: Iron River Water, Light and Telephone Company, 1913-1963
|
|
Box
32
Folder
9
|
#1532.4: Iron River Electric Transmission Company, 1931-1963
|
|
Box
51
Folder
74
|
#1533: Stevens Point Water Company, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
32
Folder
10-11
|
#1534: Stoughton Municipal Plant, 1910-1958
|
|
Box
32
Folder
12
|
#1534.1: West Dunkirk Electric Line Company, 1921-1969
|
|
Box
32
Folder
13
|
#1534.1: Hanerville Transmission Line, 1920-1946
|
|
Box
32
Folder
14
|
#1536 : Sturgeon Bay Utility Commission, 1917-1931
|
|
Box
32
Folder
15
|
#1536: Sturgeon Bay Municipal Toll Bridge, 1914-1932
|
|
Box
32
Folder
16
|
#1536: Sturgeon Bay Heating Utility, 1910-1948
|
|
Box
32
Folder
17
|
#1536: Sturgeon Bay Electric Utility, 1938-1955
|
|
Box
32
Folder
18
|
#1537 : Sun Prairie Municipal Electric Utility, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
32
Folder
19-20
|
#1538: Superior Water, Light and Power Company, 1903-1948
|
|
Box
32
Folder
21-22
|
#1538.1: Northern Power Company, 1910-1943
|
|
Box
32
Folder
23
|
#1538.2: Oliver Municipal Electric Light Plant, 1915-1960
|
|
Box
32
Folder
24
|
#1539: Kegonsa Electric Line Company, 1919-1935
|
|
Box
32
Folder
25
|
#1544: Tisch Mills Water Works Plant, 1916
|
|
Box
32
Folder
26
|
#1545: Mattoon Public Service Company, 1918-1925
|
|
Box
51
Folder
75
|
#1546: Tomah Water Works, 1908-1914
|
|
Box
51
Folder
76
|
#1548: Tomahawk Water Plant, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
32
Folder
27
|
#1550: Northern Electric Company, 1926-1932
|
|
Box
33
Folder
1
|
#1551: Two Rivers Water and Light Dept, 1907-1934
|
|
Box
33
Folder
2
|
#1552: Union Bridge Company, 1914-1926
|
|
Box
51
Folder
77
|
#1556: Viroqua Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
33
Folder
3
|
#1560: Whispering Pines Sanitary District, 1949
|
|
Box
51
Folder
78
|
#1561: Washburn Water Works, 1909-1911
|
|
Box
33
Folder
4
|
#1563: Waterloo Water and Light Commission, 1907-1933
|
|
Box
51
Folder
79
|
#1564: Watertown Water Works, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
80
|
#1566: Waukesha Water Works, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
81
|
#1569: Waupaca Water Works, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
33
Folder
5
|
#1570: Waupun Water and Light Commission, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
51
Folder
82
|
#1571: Wausau Water Dept., 1908-1916
|
|
Box
51
Folder
83
|
#1572: Wausau Gas Company, 1911
|
|
Box
33
Folder
6
|
#1573: Wauwatosa Water Department
|
|
Box
33
Folder
7
|
#1576: Wells Power Company, 1913-1920
|
|
Box
51
Folder
84
|
#1578: West Allis Water Works, 1911
|
|
Box
33
Folder
8
|
#1578.1: Broson Manor Sanitary District, 1946-1952
|
|
Box
51
Folder
85
|
#1580: West Bend Water Works, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
33
Folder
9
|
#1580.1: Barton Municipal Water Department, 1930-1940
|
|
Box
33
Folder
10
|
#1581: Westboro Lumber Company, 1912-1916
|
|
Box
33
Folder
11
|
#1582: Westby Municipal Plant, 1916-1930
|
|
Box
33
Folder
12
|
#1583: Westfield Milling and Electric Light Company, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
33
Folder
13
|
#1583.1: Elmer G. Kietzman Electric Utility, 1930-1931
|
|
Box
33
Folder
14
|
#1584: Milwaukee Municipal Water Plant , 1916
|
|
Box
33
Folder
15
|
#1587.1: Dahlberg Light and Power, 1966
|
|
Box
51
Folder
86
|
#1590: Whitehall Municipal Plant, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
87
|
#1592: Whitewater Water Works, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
88
|
#1593: Menomonie Water Works, 1912-1914
|
|
Box
51
Folder
89
|
#1596: Winter Water Works, 1916-1930
|
|
Box
33
Folder
16
|
#1597: Wisconsin Bridge Company, 1914
|
|
Box
51
Folder
90
|
#1598: Sturtevant/Corliss Water Works, 1916-1918
|
|
|
#1599: Wisconsin Gas and Electric
|
|
Box
33
Folder
17
|
Affiliations, 1931-1937
|
|
Box
33
Folder
18
|
Contracts, 1921-1936
|
|
Box
33
Folder
19-25
|
Correspondence, 1921-1930
|
|
Box
34
Folder
1-2
|
Correspondence, 1917-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
3-4
|
Rates and rules, 1920-1942
|
|
Box
34
Folder
5
|
Steam heating, 1917-1950
|
|
Box
34
Folder
6
|
#1599: Wisconsin Natural Gas Company, 1955-1966
|
|
Box
34
Folder
7
|
#1599.1: Racine Gas and Light Company, 1912-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
8
|
#1599.1: Watertown Gas and Electric Company, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
34
Folder
9
|
#1599.1: Kenosha Gas and Electric, 1909-1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
10
|
#1599.2: Watertown Gas and Electric, 1911-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
11
|
#1599.2: Burlington Electric Light and Power, 1913-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
12
|
#1599.3: Wisconsin Gas and Electric (Corliss), 1912-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
13
|
#1599.4: Wisconsin Gas and Electric (Cudahy/S. Milw.), 1919-1927
|
|
Box
34
Folder
14
|
#1599.4: Menomonee Falls Electric Light Company, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
34
Folder
15
|
#1599.5: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, North Milwaukee, 1919
|
|
Box
34
Folder
16
|
#1599.6: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Johnson Creek, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
17
|
#1599.6: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Lakeside, 1919-1927
|
|
Box
34
Folder
18
|
#1599.7: Merton Municipal Light, 1916
|
|
Box
34
Folder
19
|
#1599.7: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Merton, 1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
20
|
#1599.8: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Eagle, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
21
|
#1599.9: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Palmyra, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
22
|
#1599.10: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Templeton, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
23
|
#1599.13: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Lyons, 1915
|
|
Box
34
Folder
24
|
#1599.15: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Geneva, 1915-1916
|
|
Box
34
Folder
25
|
#1599.16: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Clyman, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
26
|
#1599.17: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Granville, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
27
|
#1599.21: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Burlington, 1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
28
|
#1599.22: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Mt. Pleasant, 1917-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
29
|
#1599.25: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Richfield, 1917-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
30
|
#1599.26: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Jackson, 1917-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
31
|
#1599.28: Campbellsport Electric Light and Power Company, 1908-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
32
|
#1599.29: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Mequon, 1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
33
|
#1599.33: South Germantown Electric Utility, 1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
34
|
#1599.34: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Ashippun, 1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
35
|
#1599.35: Thiensville Light and Power Company, 1913-1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
36
|
#1599.36: Union Grove Electric Light and Water, 1914-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
37
|
#1599.37: Lomira Electric Light and Power, 1911-1920
|
|
Box
34
Folder
38
|
#1599.38: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Lebanon, 1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
39
|
#1599.40: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, New Lebanon, 1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
40
|
#1599.41: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Rockfield, 1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
41
|
#1599.42: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Brownsville, 1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
42
|
#1599.43: Reeseville Heat, Light and Power Company, 1914-1917
|
|
Box
34
Folder
43
|
#1599.44: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Byron, 1918
|
|
Box
35
Folder
1
|
#1599.46: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Nenno, 1918
|
|
Box
35
Folder
2
|
#1599.47: Theresa Electric Light and Power, 1912-1918
|
|
Box
35
Folder
3
|
#1599.48: Iron Ridge Electric Light and Power, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
4
|
#1599.49: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Eden, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
5
|
#1599.50: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Hubbard/Iron Ridge, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
6
|
#1599.51: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Wayne, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
7
|
#1599.52: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Wheatland, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
8
|
#1599.53: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Addison, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
9
|
#1599.54: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Leroy, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
10
|
#1599.55: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Herman, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
11
|
#1599.56: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Dover, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
12
|
#1599.57: Grafton Light, Heat and Power Company, 1911-1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
13
|
#1555.58: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Keesus, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
14
|
#1555.59: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Brown Deer, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
15
|
#1555.60: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Lake Five, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
15
|
#1599.61: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Springfield, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
17
|
#1599.62: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Knowles, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
18
|
#1599.63: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Bristol, 1914-1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
19
|
#1599.64: Rugby Junction, 1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
20
|
#1599.65: Wisconsin Gas and Electric, Warshall, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
35
Folder
21-22
|
#1599.67: Waukesha Gas and Electric Company, 1908-1922
|
|
Box
35
Folder
23
|
#1599.671: Bark River Electric Light and Power Company, 1912-1921
|
|
Box
35
Folder
24
|
#1599.68: Lowell Light and Power Company, 1915-1922
|
|
Box
35
Folder
25
|
#1599.69: Whitewater Electric Light Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
35
Folder
26
|
#1599.70: Woodland Light and Power Company, 1916-1926
|
|
Box
35
Folder
27-28
|
#1599.71: Carey Milling and Electric Company (Wilmot), 1915-1927
|
|
Box
35
Folder
29-30
|
#1599.72: Ft. Atkinson Water and Light Commission, 1910-1925
|
|
Box
35
Folder
31
|
#1599.73: Helenville Light and Power Company, 1918-1929
|
|
Box
35
Folder
32
|
#1599.74: La Fayette Light and Power Company, 1921-1926
|
|
Box
35
Folder
33
|
#1599.74: Plank Road Light and Power Company, 1922-1926
|
|
Box
35
Folder
34
|
#1599.75: Elkhart Lake Light and Power Company, 1908-1916
|
|
Box
35
Folder
35-37
|
#1599.75: Badger Public Service Company, 1917-1925
|
|
Box
35
Folder
38
|
#1599.75: Kewaskum Electric Light Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
35
Folder
39
|
#1599.75: Cedar Grove Electric and Telephone Cos., 1909-1922
|
|
Box
35
Folder
40
|
#1599.75: Oostburg Light, Heat and Power Company, 1913-1921
|
|
Box
35
Folder
41
|
#1599.75: Badger Public Service Company (Belgium), 1922
|
|
Box
35
Folder
42
|
#1599.75: Cleveland Light and Power Company, 1913-1922
|
|
Box
35
Folder
43
|
#1599.75: Batavia Electric Light and Power Company, 1915-1925
|
|
Box
35
Folder
44
|
#1599.76: Cascade Electric Service Company, 1915-1928
|
|
Box
35
Folder
45
|
#1599.77: Hartford-Rubicon Electric Company, 1922-1929
|
|
Box
35
Folder
46
|
#1599.78: Neosha Electric Company, 1916-1923
|
|
Box
36
Folder
1-2
|
#1599.79: West Bend Heating and Lighting Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
36
Folder
3
|
#1599.79: Wisconsin Public Utility Company, 1927-1931
|
|
Box
36
Folder
4
|
#1599.79: Newburg Electric Company, 1919
|
|
Box
36
Folder
5
|
#1599.79: Random Lake Electric Company, 1911-1919
|
|
Box
36
Folder
6
|
#1599.79: Young America Light and Power Company, 1915-1921
|
|
Box
36
Folder
7
|
#1599.80: Milford Electric Company, 1921-1936
|
|
Box
51
Folder
91
|
#1600: St. Croix Falls Wisconsin Improvement Company, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
51
Folder
92
|
#1600.3: Osceola Electric Company, 1908-1928
|
|
Box
36
Folder
8-9
|
#1601: Chippewa Valley Railway Light and Power, 1907-1915
|
|
Box
36
Folder
10
|
#1601: Eau Claire Gas Light Company, 1907-1912
|
|
|
#1601: Northern States Power Company
|
|
Box
49
Folder
1
|
Affiliations, 1923-1935
|
|
Box
36
Folder
11-19
|
Correspondence, 1923-1967
|
|
Box
37
Folder
1
|
Gas rates, 1929-1935
|
|
Box
37
Folder
2
|
Standard rate book, 1929
|
|
Box
37
Folder
3-6
|
#1601: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power (Eau Claire), 1912-1923
|
|
Box
37
Folder
7
|
#1601.1: La Crosse Gas and Electric Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
37
Folder
8-9
|
#1601.1: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power (La Crosse), 1908-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
10
|
#1601.3: Chippewa Valley Railway Light and Power, 1907-1924
|
|
Box
51
Folder
93
|
#1601.3: Chippewa Falls Water Works and Lighting Company, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
51
Folder
94
|
#1601.4: O.I. Newton's Sons Company (Sparta), 1908
|
|
Box
37
Folder
11
|
#1601.4: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power (Sparta), 1910-1921
|
|
Box
37
Folder
12
|
#1601.5: Chippewa Valley Railway Power (Menomonie), 1914-1920
|
|
Box
51
Folder
95
|
#1601.5: Menomonie Electric Light Company, 1908-1909
|
|
Box
37
Folder
13
|
#1601.6: Tomah Electric and Telephone Company, 1916-1917
|
|
Box
37
Folder
14
|
#1601.7: Viroqua Electric Light Company, 1912-1922
|
|
Box
37
Folder
15
|
#1601.8: Ellsworth Heat, Light and Power Company, 1912-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
16
|
#1601.9: Spring Valley Light and Power Company, 1910-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
17
|
#1601.10: Neillsville Electric Company, 1907-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
18
|
#1601.11: Mondovi Light and Power Company, 1910-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
19
|
#1601.12: Inter-County Light and Power (Elmwood), 1912-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
20
|
#1601.13: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power (Altoona), 1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
21
|
#1601.14: North Western Lumber Company (Stanley), 1910-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
22
|
#1601.15: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Alma, 1915-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
23
|
#1601.16: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Boyd, 1908-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
24
|
#1601.17: N.C. Foster Lumber Company (Fairchild), 1912-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
25
|
#1601.18: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Fall Creek, 1915-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
26
|
#1601.19: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Humbird, 1915-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
27
|
#1601.20: Red Cedar Valley Electric Company (Rice Lake), 1909-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
28
|
#1601.21: Chippewa Valley Railway and Light (Rusk), 1914-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
29
|
#1601.22: Red Cedar Valley Electric Company (Cameron), 1912-1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
30
|
#1601.23: Chippewa Valley Railway and Light (Elk Mound), 1920
|
|
Box
37
Folder
31
|
#1601.24: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Haugen, 1917
|
|
Box
38
Folder
1
|
#1601.25: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Birchwood, 1917-1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
2
|
#1601.27: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Cedar Falls, 1917-1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
3
|
#1601.28: Alma Electric Light Company, 1910-1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
4
|
#1601.29: Thorp Municipal Light and Water Plant, 1916-1919
|
|
Box
38
Folder
5
|
#1601.31: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Cochrane, 1919
|
|
Box
38
Folder
6
|
#1601.32: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Nelson, 1919
|
|
Box
38
Folder
7
|
#1601.33: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Eleva, 1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
8
|
#1601.34: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Taylor, 1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
9
|
#1601.35: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Hixton, 1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
10
|
#1601.36: Blair Municipal Light Plant, 1913-1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
11
|
#1601.38: Independence Municipal Light Plant, 1907-1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
12
|
#1601.39: Whitehall Electric Light Plant, 1912-1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
13
|
#1601.40: Lone Rock Municipal Light Dept., 1917-1921
|
|
Box
38
Folder
14
|
#1601.41: Pepin Electric Company, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
38
Folder
15
|
#1601.42: Maiden Rock Lumber Company, 1916-1921
|
|
Box
38
Folder
16
|
#1601.43: Wisconsin-Minn. Light and Power, Mikana/Campia, 1922
|
|
Box
38
Folder
17
|
#1601.46: John S. Owen Lumber Company (Owen), 1911-1921
|
|
Box
51
Folder
96
|
#1601.46: Withee Electric Company, 1908-1917
|
|
Box
38
Folder
18
|
#1601.47: Lynn Chili Electric Company, 1921-1927
|
|
Box
38
Folder
19
|
#1601.48: Norwalk Municipal Electric Plant, 1914-1921
|
|
Box
38
Folder
20
|
#1601.49: Greenwood Municipal Electric Plant, 1913-1924
|
|
Box
38
Folder
21
|
#1601.50: Granton Municipal Light Plant, 1920-1927
|
|
Box
38
Folder
22
|
#1601.51: Greenwood-Loyal Joint Transmission Line, 1923-1925
|
|
Box
38
Folder
23
|
#1601.52: Coon Valley Electric Company, 1914-1927
|
|
Box
38
Folder
24
|
#1601.53: Abbotsford Electric Company, 1914-1922
|
|
Box
38
Folder
25
|
#1601.53: Midland Public Service Company, 1921-1931
|
|
Box
51
Folder
97
|
#1601.54: Baldwin Electric Company, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
38
Folder
26-27
|
#1601.54: Burkhardt Milling and Electric Power Company (Hudson), 1912-1921
|
|
Box
38
Folder
28-29
|
#1601.54: Willow River Power Company (Hudson), 1920-1940
|
|
Box
38
Folder
30
|
#1601.55: Neshonoc Light and Power Company, 1915-1931
|
|
Box
38
Folder
31
|
#1601.56: Colby Municipal Electric Plant, 1912-1931
|
|
Box
38
Folder
32
|
#1601.57: Tilden Electric Light and Power Company, 1916-1940
|
|
|
#1601.58: Interstate Light and Power
|
|
Box
38
Folder
33-35
|
1921-1947
|
|
Box
39
Folder
1-3
|
1909-1920
|
|
Box
39
Folder
4
|
#1601.58: River Falls Power Company, 1912-1923
|
|
Box
39
Folder
5-7
|
#1601.59: St. Croix Falls-Wisc. Improvement Company, 1911-1931
|
|
Box
39
Folder
8
|
#1601.59: Western Wisconsin Power Company, 1923-1939
|
|
Box
39
Folder
9
|
#1601.60: Amery Electric Company, 1913-1916
|
|
Box
39
Folder
10
|
#1601.60: Anderson Electric Company (Dallas), 1916-1922
|
|
Box
39
Folder
11
|
#1601.60: Apple River Milling Company, 1920
|
|
Box
39
Folder
12
|
#1601.60: Ashland Water Company, 1914-1928
|
|
Box
39
Folder
13
|
#1601.60: Chetek Light and Power Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
39
Folder
14
|
#1601.60: Clayton Electric Company, 1913-1922
|
|
Box
39
Folder
15
|
#1601.60: Clear Lake Electric Company, 1914-1918
|
|
Box
39
Folder
16
|
#1601.60: Colfax Light and Power Company, 1910-1923
|
|
Box
39
Folder
17
|
#1601.60: Cylon Forest Electric Company, 1920-1931
|
|
Box
39
Folder
18
|
#1601.60: Durand Light and Power Company, 1910-1931
|
|
Box
39
Folder
19
|
#1601.60: Farmers Electric Company (Clear Lake), 1920-1925
|
|
Box
39
Folder
20
|
#1601.60: Garfield Electric Company (Wanderoos), 1919-1931
|
|
Box
39
Folder
21
|
#1601.60: Glenwood and Downing Light and Power Company, 1916
|
|
Box
39
Folder
22
|
#1601.60: Joel Electric Company (Clear Lake), 1920-1931
|
|
Box
39
Folder
23
|
#1601.60: Lincoln Center Electric Company, 1931
|
|
Box
39
Folder
24
|
#1601.60: Luck Light and Power Company, 1920-1931
|
|
Box
39
Folder
25
|
#1601.60: Menomonie Gas Company, 1909-1931
|
|
Box
39
Folder
26
|
#1601.60: Monroe Light and Fuel Company, 1910-1925
|
|
Box
39
Folder
27
|
#1601.60: New Richmond Power Company, 1907-1925
|
|
Box
40
Folder
1
|
#1601.60: Pedersen Electric Light Plant (Luck), 1913-1916
|
|
Box
40
Folder
2
|
#1601.60: Platteville Gas Company, 1913-1934
|
|
Box
40
Folder
3
|
#1601.60: Prairie Farm Electric Company, 1914-1921
|
|
Box
40
Folder
4
|
#1601.60: Shell Lake Municipal Electric Plant, 1916-1917
|
|
Box
40
Folder
5-9
|
#1601.60: Wisconsin Hydro Electric Company, 1918-1950
|
|
Box
40
Folder
10
|
#1601.61: Fountain City Light and Power Company, 1912-1921
|
|
Box
40
Folder
11
|
#1601.61: Holmen Service Company, 1921-1925
|
|
Box
40
Folder
12
|
#1601.61: Iver Pederson Company (Ettrick), 1916-1924
|
|
Box
40
Folder
13
|
#1601.61: Melrose Light and Power Company, 1924
|
|
Box
40
Folder
14-16
|
#1601.61: Mississippi Valley Public Service Company, 1926-1932
|
|
Box
40
Folder
17
|
#1601.61: Trempealeau Electric Light Company, 1915-1916
|
|
Box
40
Folder
18
|
#1601.61: Wisconsin Railway Light and Power Company, 1913-1925
|
|
|
#1602: Wisconsin Power and Light Company
|
|
Box
40
Folder
19-22
|
1930-1958
|
|
Box
41
Folder
1-8
|
1918-1929
|
|
Box
49
Folder
2-3
|
Affiliations, 1931-1937
|
|
Box
51
Folder
98
|
#1602.1: Beaver Dam Fuel and Light Company, 1908-1911
|
|
Box
41
Folder
9-10
|
#1602.1: Beaver Dam Light and Power Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
41
Folder
11
|
#1602.2: Baraboo Gas and Electric Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
41
Folder
12-13
|
#1602.3: Berlin Public Service Company, 1907-1951
|
|
Box
41
Folder
14
|
#1602.4: Portage Electric Light and Power Company, 1907-1920
|
|
Box
41
Folder
15
|
#1602.5: Fox Lake Light and Power Company, 1915-1920
|
|
Box
41
Folder
16
|
#1602.6: Horicon Light and Power Company, 1912-1920
|
|
Box
41
Folder
17
|
#1602.7: Neshkoro Light and Power Company, 1907-1918
|
|
Box
41
Folder
18
|
#1602.8: Omro Electric Light Company, 1907-1920
|
|
Box
41
Folder
19
|
#1602.9: Neshkoro Light and Power Company, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
42
Folder
1
|
#1602.13: Horicon Light and Power Company, 1916-1918
|
|
Box
42
Folder
2
|
#1602.14: Wisconsin Power and Light, Spring Lake, 1918
|
|
Box
42
Folder
3
|
#1602.15: Wisconsin Power and Light, Cambria, 1917-1920
|
|
Box
42
Folder
4
|
#1602.19: Winneconne Electric Company, 1911-1922
|
|
Box
42
Folder
5
|
#1602.20: Hillsboro Light and Power Company, 1912-1928
|
|
Box
42
Folder
6
|
#1602.20: Middle Wisconsin Power Company, 1920-1924
|
|
Box
42
Folder
7
|
#1602.20: Tomah Light and Power Company, 1918-1922
|
|
Box
42
Folder
8-9
|
#1602.21: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Company (Fond du Lac), 1907-1925
|
|
Box
42
Folder
10
|
#1602.21: Oakfield Light and Power Company, 1912-1923
|
|
Box
42
Folder
11-12
|
#1602.21: Sheboygan Railway and Electric Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
51
Folder
99
|
#1602.21: Wisconsin Electric Railway Company (Oshkosh), 1909
|
|
Box
42
Folder
13
|
#1602.22: Almond Electric Company, 1914-1920
|
|
Box
42
Folder
14
|
#1602.23: Manchester Light and Power Company, 1916-1921
|
|
Box
42
Folder
15
|
#1602.24: Plainfield Light and Milling Company, 1908-1923
|
|
Box
42
Folder
16
|
#1602.25: Monroe Electric Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
42
Folder
17
|
#1602.25: South Wayne Municipal Electric Plant, 1912-1917
|
|
Box
42
Folder
18
|
#1602.25: Wisconsin Utilities Company, 1914-1933
|
|
Box
51
Folder
100
|
#1602.26: Edgerton Electric Company, 1908
|
|
Box
42
Folder
19-20
|
#1602.26: Janesville Electric Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
42
Folder
21
|
#1602.27: Badger Electric Service Company, 1915-1935
|
|
Box
51
Folder
101
|
#1602.28: Dodgeville Electric Company, 1908-1909
|
|
Box
42
Folder
22-23
|
#1602.28: Mineral Point Public Service Company, 1907-1924
|
|
Box
42
Folder
24
|
#1602.29: Ontario Electric Light and Milling Company, 1912-1924
|
|
Box
42
Folder
25
|
#1602.30: Dalton Electric Light Company, 1922
|
|
Box
42
Folder
26
|
#1602.31: Wilton Light and Power Company, 1910-1921
|
|
Box
42
Folder
27
|
#1602.32: Necedah Milling and Electric Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
42
Folder
28
|
#1602.33: Albany Electric Light and Milling Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
42
Folder
29
|
#1602.34: Endeavor Light and Power Company, 1912-1919
|
|
Box
42
Folder
30
|
#1602.34: Marquette Electric Company, 1920-1928
|
|
Box
42
Folder
31
|
#1602.35: Hancock Light and Power Company, 1913-1926
|
|
|
#1602.36: Central Wisconsin Utilities
|
|
Box
43
Folder
1
|
1918-1921
|
|
Box
43
Folder
2
|
Eldorado, 1917-1918
|
|
Box
43
Folder
3
|
Rosendale, 1917-1919
|
|
Box
43
Folder
4
|
#1602.36: Green Lake Electric Company, 1915-1917
|
|
Box
43
Folder
5
|
#1602.36: Kingston Electric Company, 1914-1919
|
|
Box
43
Folder
6
|
#1602.36: Markesan Electric Company, 1916-1920
|
|
Box
43
Folder
7-8
|
#1602.36: Ripon Light and Water Company, 1912-1928
|
|
Box
51
Folder
102
|
#1602.37: North Freedom Electric Company, 1910-1911
|
|
Box
43
Folder
9
|
#1602.37: Wisconsin Valley Utilities Company, 1912-1920
|
|
Box
43
Folder
10
|
#1602.38: Interurban Lighting Company (Brooklyn), 1921-1924
|
|
Box
43
Folder
11
|
#1602.39: Cazenovia Light and Power Company, 1912-1916
|
|
Box
43
Folder
12
|
#1602.40: Dane Municipal Electric Light Plant, 1916-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
13
|
#1602.41: Mauston Electric Service Company, 1907-1924
|
|
Box
43
Folder
14
|
#1602.42: Portage American Gas Company, 1912-1928
|
|
Box
43
Folder
15
|
#1602.43: Twin Bluffs Mill Power and Light Plant, 1913-1926
|
|
Box
43
Folder
16
|
#1602.44: Montello and Harrisville Light and Power Company, 1910-1924
|
|
Box
43
Folder
17
|
#1602.45: Rose Milling Company (Wild Rose), 1909-1922
|
|
Box
43
Folder
18
|
#1602.46: Orange Light and Power, 1917-1923
|
|
Box
43
Folder
19
|
#1602.47: Fall River Light and Power Company, 1916-1921
|
|
Box
43
Folder
20
|
#1602.48: Princeton Power and Light Company, 1922-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
21
|
#1602.49: Lime Ridge Municipal Electric Plant, 1923-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
22
|
#1602.50: Westford Electric Company (Randolph), 1919-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
23
|
#1602.51: Rio Electric Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
43
Folder
24
|
#1602.52: Pine River Light and Power Company, 1914-1917
|
|
Box
43
Folder
25
|
#1602.53: Poy Sippi Light and Power Company, 1914-1924
|
|
Box
43
Folder
26
|
#1602.54: Fairwater Electric Company, 1912-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
27
|
#1602.55: Ironton Milling and Light Company, 1921-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
28
|
#1602.56: Orfordville Light and Power Company, 1915-1926
|
|
Box
43
Folder
29
|
#1602.57: Belleville Electric Company, 1912-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
30
|
#1602.58: Merrimac Electric Company, 1916-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
31
|
#1602.59: McFarland Electric Company, 1922-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
32
|
#1602.60: Verona Light and Power Company, 1922-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
33
|
#1602.61: Brooklyn Electric Company, 1917-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
34
|
#1602.62: Cambridge Light and Power Company, 1913-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
35
|
#1602.63: Friendship Electric Light and Power Company, 1914-1928
|
|
Box
43
Folder
36
|
#1602.64: Delton Electric Company, 1922
|
|
Box
43
Folder
37-39
|
#1602.65: Beloit Water, Gas and Electric Company, 1907-1927
|
|
Box
43
Folder
40
|
#1602.66: Ridgeway Municipal Electric Plant, 1922-1925
|
|
Box
43
Folder
41
|
#1602.67: Columbia County Light and Power Company, 1908-1921
|
|
Box
44
Folder
1
|
#1602.68: New Gas Light Company (Janesville), 1907-1928
|
|
Box
44
Folder
2
|
#1602.69: Blanchardville Municipal Electric Plant, 1913-1922
|
|
Box
44
Folder
3
|
#1602.69: Central Wisconsin Power Company, 1918-1926
|
|
Box
44
Folder
4
|
#1602.69: Elderon Light and Power Company, 1912-1923
|
|
Box
44
Folder
5
|
#1602.69: Embarrass Municipal Electric Plant, 1920-1924
|
|
Box
44
Folder
6
|
#1602.69: Iola Light, Power and Manufacturing Company, 1907-1925
|
|
Box
44
Folder
7
|
#1602.69: Leopolis Electric Light and Power Company, 1920-1923
|
|
Box
44
Folder
8
|
#1602.69: Marion Light and Power Company, 1908-1923
|
|
Box
44
Folder
9
|
#1602.69: Matteson Light and Power Company (Clintonville), 1921-1924
|
|
Box
51
Folder
103
|
#1602.69: Mattoon Public Service Company, 1917-1918
|
|
Box
44
Folder
10
|
#1602.69: Scandinavia Mill and Light Plant, 1912-1921
|
|
Box
44
Folder
11
|
#1602.69: Wittenberg Light and Power Company, 1908-1925
|
|
Box
44
Folder
12
|
#1602.71: Trenton Light and Power Company (Fox Lake), 1920-1925
|
|
Box
44
Folder
13
|
#1602.72: McGowan Power Company (Milton Junction), 1913-1923
|
|
Box
44
Folder
14
|
#1602.73: Southern Wisconsin Power Company (Kilbourn), 1910-1920
|
|
Box
44
Folder
15
|
#1602.74: Avoca Municipal Electric Plant, 1917-1924
|
|
Box
44
Folder
16
|
#1602.74: Spring Green Municipal Electric Plant, 1907-1921
|
|
Box
44
Folder
17-18
|
#1602.74: Wisconsin River Power Company, 1915-1924
|
|
Box
44
Folder
19
|
#1602.75: Beloit Town Electric Company, 1923-1925
|
|
Box
44
Folder
20
|
#1602.76: Turtle Electric Company (Beloit), 1923-1925
|
|
Box
44
Folder
21
|
#1602.77: Rock Electric Company (Beloit), 1923-1924
|
|
Box
44
Folder
22
|
#1602.78: Caroline Electric Company, 1920-1923
|
|
Box
44
Folder
23
|
#1602.79: Sauk Prairie Light and Power Company, 1918-1927
|
|
Box
51
Folder
104
|
#1602.80: Sauk County Utilities Company, 1921-1927
|
|
Box
44
Folder
24
|
#1602.81: Lodi Utility Company, 1924-1928
|
|
Box
44
Folder
25
|
#1602.82: Sauk County Utilities Company, 1920-1928
|
|
Box
44
Folder
26
|
#1602.82: Kendall Electric Company, 1915-1924
|
|
Box
44
Folder
27
|
#1602.83: Lindsay Light and Power Company, 1923-1927
|
|
Box
44
Folder
28
|
#1602.83: Little Wolf River Lumber Company (Manawa), 1907-1922
|
|
Box
44
Folder
29
|
#1602.84: Sumpter Light Company (Prairie du Sac), 1919-1937
|
|
Box
44
Folder
30
|
#1602.85: Cross Country Light and Power (Middleton), 1921-1928
|
|
Box
44
Folder
31
|
#1602.86: Amherst Electric Service Company, 1916-1929
|
|
Box
44
Folder
32
|
#1602.86: Jackson Milling Company (Nelsonville), 1920-1924
|
|
Box
44
Folder
33
|
#1602.86: Rosholt Lighting Company, 1912-1921
|
|
Box
44
Folder
34
|
#1602.87: Badger Light and Power Company (Madison), 1924-1928
|
|
|
#1602.88: Southern Wisconsin Electric
|
|
Box
37
Folder
35-37
|
1917-1928
|
|
Box
44
Folder
38
|
Clinton, 1916
|
|
Box
44
Folder
39
|
Darien, 1916
|
|
Box
44
Folder
40
|
Delavan, 1907-1916
|
|
Box
45
Folder
1
|
Fontana, 1916
|
|
Box
45
Folder
2
|
Genoa Junction, 1916
|
|
Box
45
Folder
3
|
Hebron, 1917
|
|
Box
45
Folder
4
|
Lake Geneva, 1912-1916
|
|
Box
45
Folder
5
|
Richmond, 1917
|
|
Box
45
Folder
6
|
Sharon, 1913-1916
|
|
Box
45
Folder
7
|
Walworth, 1907-1919
|
|
Box
45
Folder
8
|
Williams Bay, 1916
|
|
Box
45
Folder
9
|
#1602.89: Randolph Municipal Electric Plant, 1908-1929
|
|
Box
45
Folder
10
|
#1602.90: Geo. Warren Company (Warrens), 1907-1926
|
|
Box
45
Folder
11
|
#1602.91: Kekoskee Light and Power Company (Mayville), 1921-1927
|
|
Box
45
Folder
12
|
#1602.91: Ledge Road Light and Power (Horicon), 1921-1925
|
|
Box
45
Folder
13
|
#1602.91: Northwestern Light and Power (Mayville), 1907-1927
|
|
Box
45
Folder
14
|
#1602.92: Stelter Electric Company (Woodford), 1926-1936
|
|
Box
45
Folder
15
|
#1602.93: Milton Electric Company, 1912-1933
|
|
Box
45
Folder
16
|
#1602.94: Plain Municipal Electric Plant, 1923-1935
|
|
Box
45
Folder
17
|
#1602.95: Oregon Electric Company, 1917-1939
|
|
Box
45
Folder
18
|
#1602.96: Darlington Electric Company, 1935-1936
|
|
Box
45
Folder
19
|
#1602.97: Porter Electric Line (Stoughton), 1919-1942
|
|
Box
45
Folder
20
|
#1602.98: Rush Lake Light and Power Company, 1920-1946
|
|
Box
45
Folder
21
|
#1602.99: Merchants Power and Light (Baraboo), 1919-1939
|
|
Box
45
Folder
22-23
|
#1602.100: Nekoosa-Edwards Light and Power Company, 1911-1950
|
|
Box
45
Folder
24
|
#1602.101: Eastman Butter and Electric Company, 1914-1920
|
|
Box
45
Folder
25
|
#1602.102: Woodman Municipal Electric Dept., 1931-1951
|
|
Box
45
Folder
26
|
#1602.103: Monticello Municipal Light and Water Dept., 1914-1947
|
|
Box
45
Folder
27
|
#1602.104: Oxford Light and Power Company, 1914-1960
|
|
Box
45
Folder
28
|
#1602.105: Consumers City Gas Corp. (Platteville), 1954-1962
|
|
Box
45
Folder
29
|
#1602.106: Pleasant Springs Light and Power Company, 1921-1963
|
|
Box
45
Folder
30
|
#1602.107: Cassville Municipal Electric Plant, 1907-1951
|
|
Box
45
Folder
31
|
#1602.108: Stoughton Light Fuel Company, 1907-1963
|
|
Box
45
Folder
32
|
#1602.109: Roxbury Light and Power Company, 1919-1964
|
|
Box
45
Folder
33
|
#1603.1: South Shore Utility Company (Combined Locks), 1930-1965
|
|
Box
51
Folder
105
|
#1604: La Crosse Water Power Company/Wisconsin Railway, Light, and Power Company, 1909-1913
|
|
Box
45
Folder
34
|
#1605: Hanson Electric Light and Power (Bloomer), 1930-1943
|
|
Box
45
Folder
35
|
#1607: Wausau Street Railroad Company, 1907-1915
|
|
Box
45
Folder
36
|
#1607: Wisconsin Valley Electric Company, 1916-1917
|
|
Box
45
Folder
37
|
#1610: Bonifas-Gorman Lumber Company (Winegar), 1930
|
|
Box
45
Folder
38
|
#1614.1: South Street Light and Power (Trempealeau), 1921-1938
|
|
Box
45
Folder
39
|
#1614.2: Peace Harbor Electric Light (Trempealeau), 1931-1933
|
|
Box
51
Folder
106
|
#1615: Milwaukee Western Electric Railway Company, 1909-1925
|
|
Box
45
Folder
40
|
#1617: Witwen Electric Company (Plain), 1917
|
|
Box
51
Folder
107
|
#1618: Discontinued Utilities, 1908-1917
|
|
Box
45
Folder
41
|
#1618: Colby-Abbott Building (Milwaukee), 1908-1913
|
|
Box
45
Folder
42
|
#1618: Urban Construction Company (Deerfield), 1907
|
|
Box
45
Folder
43
|
#1618: Island Woolen Company (Baraboo), 1914
|
|
Box
51
Folder
113
|
#1618: Marion Gas Plant, 1908-1917
|
|
Box
51
Folder
108
|
#1618: Oconomowoc River Power Company, 1914
|
|
Box
45
Folder
44
|
#1618: Prairie du Chien Artesian Well Company, 1907
|
|
Box
51
Folder
109
|
#1618: Saxon Electric Light Plant, 1914-1915
|
|
Box
51
Folder
110
|
#1618: St. Croix Power Company, 1908-1917
|
|
Box
51
Folder
112
|
#1618: Waterford Milling and Light Company, 1910-1914
|
|
Box
45
Folder
45
|
#1618: Watson Heating Company (Marinette), 1907-1912
|
|
Box
45
Folder
46
|
#1618: Wautoma Municipal Plant, 1908-1912
|
|
Box
51
Folder
111
|
#1618: Wright Lumber Company (Merrill), 1907-1908
|
|
Box
46
Folder
1
|
#1621: Madison Realty Company (Nakoma), 1918-1930
|
|
Box
46
Folder
2
|
#1622: J. Gross Electric Utility (Stone Lake), 1929-1930
|
|
Box
51
Folder
114
|
#1622: St. Croix Falls Lumbermen's Dam and Boom Company, 1917
|
|
Box
46
Folder
3
|
#1624: Dahlke and Giese Electric Company (Neshkoro), 1931-1939
|
|
Box
51
Folder
115
|
#1625: Niagara Municipal Plant, 1919-1925
|
|
Box
46
Folder
4
|
#1627: Sylvan Electric Company, 1923-1926
|
|
Box
51
Folder
116
|
#1628: Wittenberg Water Plant, 1919-1926
|
|
Box
46
Folder
5
|
#1630: Dickeyville Farmers Telephone Company (Potosi), 1924
|
|
Box
46
Folder
6
|
#1630: Elk Creek Power Company (Eau Claire), 1932-1940
|
|
Box
46
Folder
7
|
#1631: Big Falls Water Power Company (Bruce), 1910-1922
|
|
Box
46
Folder
8
|
#1631: Ladysmith Lighting Company, 1907-1926
|
|
Box
46
Folder
9-15
|
#1631: Lake Superior District Power, 1922-1959
|
|
Box
46
Folder
16
|
#1631.1: Ashland Light, Power and Street Railway, 1907-1922
|
|
Box
46
Folder
17
|
#1631.2: Ironwood and Bessemer Railway (Hurley), 1907-1919
|
|
Box
46
Folder
18
|
#1631.3: Lake Superior District Power (Tony), 1922
|
|
Box
46
Folder
19
|
#1631.4: Mellen Water and Light Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
46
Folder
20
|
#1631.5: Medford Lighting and Heat Company, 1907-1924
|
|
Box
46
Folder
21
|
#1631.6: Washburn Electric Light and Power Company, 1907-1924
|
|
Box
46
Folder
22
|
#1631.7: Hayward Electric Light and Power Company, 1907-1923
|
|
Box
46
Folder
23
|
#1631.8: Rib Lake Municipal Electric Plant, 1908-1926
|
|
Box
46
Folder
24
|
#1631.9: Weyerhauser Light and Power Company, 1914-1921
|
|
Box
46
Folder
25
|
#1631.10: Prentice Light and Power Company, 1916-1924
|
|
Box
46
Folder
26
|
#1631.11: Hawkins Light and Power Company, 1923
|
|
Box
46
Folder
27
|
#1631.13: Glidden Light, Water and Power Company, 1913-1925
|
|
Box
46
Folder
28
|
#1631.14: Fifield Light and Power Company, 1915-1921
|
|
Box
46
Folder
29
|
#1631.14: Flambeau Public Service Company, 1922-1928
|
|
Box
47
Folder
1
|
#1631.14: Park Falls Water, Light and Power Company, 1907-1922
|
|
Box
47
Folder
2
|
#1631.14: Phillips Light, Water, Heat and Power Company, 1907-1928
|
|
Box
47
Folder
3
|
#1631.15: Mason Light and Power Company, 1921-1926
|
|
Box
47
Folder
4
|
#1631.16: Butternut Electric Light and Power Company, 1915-1933
|
|
Box
47
Folder
5
|
#1631.17: Cable Phone and Light Company, 1922-1925
|
|
Box
47
Folder
6
|
#1631.18: Bayfield Light, Water and Power Plant, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
47
Folder
7
|
#1631.18: Northern Wisconsin Hydro-Electric Power, 1921-1936
|
|
Box
47
Folder
8
|
#1631.18: Northern Wisconsin Power Company, 1938-1951
|
|
Box
47
Folder
9
|
#1635: Honey Lake Water Company (Burlington), 1932-1933
|
|
Box
47
Folder
10
|
#1636: Town of Milwaukee Water Utility, 1936-1940
|
|
Box
47
Folder
11
|
#1638: Yuba Electric Utility, 1937-1939
|
|
Box
47
Folder
12
|
#1638: Yuba Water Utility, 1939-1945
|
|
Box
47
Folder
13
|
#1639: Babcock Bros. Electric Light Plant (Webster), 1920
|
|
Box
47
Folder
14
|
#1640: Dodge County Telephone Company, 1933-1936
|
|
Box
47
Folder
15
|
#1641: Mineral Point Heating Company, 1912-1944
|
|
Box
47
Folder
16
|
#1645: N.H. Deuel Electric Utility (Hannibal), 1939-1940
|
|
Box
47
Folder
17
|
#1648: South Fork Light and Power (River Falls), 1920-1937
|
|
Box
47
Folder
18
|
#1651: East Rutland Electric Company (Stoughton), 1920-1936
|
|
Box
47
Folder
19
|
#1653: Union Falls Power Company (Oconto Falls), 1925-1937
|
|
Box
47
Folder
20
|
#1654: Wisconsin Electric Power Company, Affiliates, 1920-1936
|
|
Box
47
Folder
21
|
#1659: Fenwood Garage Electric Utility, 1921-1923
|
|
Box
47
Folder
22
|
#1660: Laona Public Service Company, 1921-1970
|
|
Box
47
Folder
23
|
#1661.1: Read Investment Company Water Utility, 1954
|
|
Box
47
Folder
24
|
#1662: Pleasant View Electric Company (Platteville), 1921-1922
|
|
Box
47
Folder
25
|
#1664: Mason Light and Power Company, 1925
|
|
Box
51
Folder
117
|
#1678: Consolidated Water Power (Biron), 1928-1929
|
|
Box
47
Folder
26
|
#1683: Lincoln Highway Light Company (Manitowoc), 1922
|
|
Box
47
Folder
27
|
#1684: Red River Manufacturing Company (Phlox), 1923-1924
|
|
Box
47
Folder
28
|
#1692: Tunnelville Electric Company (La Farge/Viola), 1922-1930
|
|
Box
47
Folder
29
|
#1694: Fennimore Prairie Electric Light and Power, 1922-1954
|
|
Box
47
Folder
30
|
#1695: Bekkedal Lumber Company (Couderay), 1922-1929
|
|
Box
47
Folder
31
|
#1696: R.W. Bentzen Electric Utility (Warrens), 1922
|
|
Box
51
Folder
118
|
#1698: Boscobel Municipal Plant, 1908-1910
|
|
Box
47
Folder
32
|
#1699: Northwestern Wisconsin Electric Company, 1937
|
|
Box
47
Folder
33
|
#1699.1: Federal Public Service Corp., 1931-1935
|
|
Box
47
Folder
34
|
#1699.1: Grantsburg Municipal Electric Plant, 1910-1922
|
|
Box
47
Folder
35
|
#1699.1: Burnett County Light and Power Company, 1921-1933
|
|
Box
47
Folder
36
|
#1699.2: Polk Electric Light Company (Milltown), 1917-1933
|
|
Box
47
Folder
37
|
#1699.3: Clam River Electric Company, 1928-1934
|
|
Box
47
Folder
38
|
#1699.3: Frederic Electric Light and Power Plant, 1907-1930
|
|
Box
47
Folder
39
|
#1699.4: Polk-Burnett Light and Power Company, 1922-1941
|
|
Box
47
Folder
40
|
#1700: Wisconsin Central Utilities, 1940
|
|
Box
47
Folder
41
|
#1700.1: Augusta Light and Telephone Company, 1907-1931
|
|
Box
47
Folder
42
|
#1700.2: Davis Mill and Electric Company (Galesville), 1907-1934
|
|
Box
47
Folder
43
|
#1700.3: Osseo Electric Service Company, 1914-1934
|
|
Box
48
Folder
1
|
#1700.4: La Farge Electric Company, 1907-1934
|
|
Box
48
Folder
2
|
#1700.5: Viola Light and Power Company, 1912-1934
|
|
Box
48
Folder
3
|
#1701: Lodi Town Light and Power Company, 1922-1929
|
|
Box
48
Folder
4
|
#1705: Rockton Electric Company, 1926-1938
|
|
Box
51
Folder
119
|
#1706.1: Ojibwa Sales Company, 1930-1935
|
|
Box
48
Folder
5
|
#1707: Rice Lake Steam Corp., 1957-1962
|
|
Box
48
Folder
6
|
#1708: Twin Lakes Park Water Company (Kenosha), 1927-1929
|
|
Box
48
Folder
7
|
#1713: American Gas Company of Wisconsin, 1963-1969
|
|
Box
48
Folder
8
|
#1743.1: Town of Menasha Sanitary District No. 2, 1949-1964
|
|
Box
48
Folder
9
|
#1745.1: Sextonville Water Plant, 1928-1956
|
|
Box
48
Folder
10
|
#1750.1: Town of Fitchburg Utility District No. 2, 1968
|
|
Box
48
Folder
11
|
#1750.2: Town of Fitchburg Sanitary District No. 2, 1964-1972
|
|
Box
48
Folder
12
|
#1759.1: St. Joseph's Utilities Inc., 1961
|
|
Box
48
Folder
13
|
#1765.2: Woodruff Sanitary District No. 1, 1947-1965
|
|
Box
48
Folder
14
|
#1809: Commonwealth Power Company (Milwaukee), 1912-1918
|
|
Box
48
Folder
15
|
#1950: Farmers and Merchants Telephone, (Lena), 1913-1928
|
|
Box
48
Folder
16
|
#2120: Frederic Telephone Company, 1949-1959
|
|
Box
48
Folder
17
|
#2420: Hager City Telephone Company, 1914-1960
|
|
Box
48
Folder
18
|
#2440: Hammond Telephone Company, 1965-1967
|
|
Box
48
Folder
19
|
#2520: Elcho Telephone Company, 1913-1928
|
|
Box
48
Folder
20
|
#2560: Hillsboro Telephone Company, 1920
|
|
Box
48
Folder
21
|
#2990: Alliance Telephone Company (Minong), 1913-1927
|
|
Box
48
Folder
22
|
#3090: La Valle Telephone Company, 1914-1919
|
|
Box
48
Folder
23
|
#3260: Madeline Island Telephone Company (La Pointe), 1915-1928
|
|
Box
48
Folder
24
|
#3310: Manawa Telephone Company, 1931-1932
|
|
Box
48
Folder
25
|
#3380: Mosel and Centerville Telephone Company, 1921-1936
|
|
Box
48
Folder
26
|
#4380: Ogema Telephone Company, 1913-1931
|
|
Box
48
Folder
27
|
#4470: Osceola Farmers Mutual Telephone Company, 1915-1935
|
|
Box
48
Folder
28
|
#4750: Poplar Rural Telephone Company, 1920-1921
|
|
Box
48
Folder
29
|
#5040: Rib Lake Telephone Company, 1915-1927
|
|
Box
48
Folder
30
|
#5280: Scandinavia Telephone Company, 1920-1931
|
|
Box
48
Folder
31
|
#5340: Sharon Telephone Company, 1920-1927
|
|
Box
48
Folder
32
|
#5410: Bashaw Valley Telephone Company (Shell Lake), 1918-1930
|
|
Box
48
Folder
33
|
#5490: Siren Telephone Company, 1914-1931
|
|
Box
48
Folder
34
|
#5560: Somerset Telephone Company, 1913-1929
|
|
Box
48
Folder
35
|
#5570: Wind Lake Telephone Company, 1920-1924
|
|
Box
48
Folder
36
|
#5710: Stockbridge and Sherwood Telephone Company, 1916-1931
|
|
Box
48
Folder
37
|
#5850: Tenney Telephone Company (Alma), 1919-1930
|
|
Box
48
Folder
38
|
#5890: Thorp Telephone Company, 1913-1930
|
|
Box
48
Folder
39
|
#6000: Union Telephone Company, 1915-1932
|
|
Box
48
Folder
40
|
#6150: Viroqua Telephone Company, 1916-1928
|
|
Box
48
Folder
41
|
#6340: Wayside Telephone Company, 1913-1930
|
|
Box
48
Folder
42-43
|
#(none): Motor Vehicle Dept. Microwave System, 1954
|
|
Box
48
Folder
44-45
|
#(none): Rural Electrification Administration, 1935-1936
|
|