Container
|
Title
|
2007/057
|
Part 2 (2007/057): Additions, 1954-1956 2.0 cubic feet (2 records center cartons) : Closed investigation and arrest records for alcohol and gambling violations, 1954-1956. These records were received from the Criminal Investigation Unit of the Department of Justice, but no evidence of DOJ work was found. As a result, the records were accessioned with similar, but differently arranged, records of the Beverage and Cigarette Tax Division. Box 1 consists of Gambling investigations, G562-G793; and Box 2, Alcohol investigations, #7664-7967.
|
|
|
Gambling investigations
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Possible Gambling Devices Reported by Inspectors on, 1957 April 17
|
|
|
Double N Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
G-562 - Frank G. Rice Jr. and Mabel Rice
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
G-563 - Nick Simone, operator
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
G-564 - George Bierstecker, Fireside Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
G-565 - Anton J. Starich, Tony and Mary's Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
G-566 - John S. Handzlik, Atomic Inn
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
G-567 - Runo J. Carlstein, Amnicon Falls Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
G-568 - Emil Gaston Missinne, Middle River Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
G-569 - Morris Berger (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
G-570 - John Picciurro, Tip-Tap
|
|
|
Cedar Lodge
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
G-571 - Fred Dale (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
G-572 - Fred Rose (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Worth Exhibition Shows
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
G-573 - Kenneth Charles Worth, Manager (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
G-574 - Floyd Conn, operator (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
G-575 - Melvin B. Olson, Lone Pine Resort
|
|
|
Greaser Shows
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
G-576 - Lyle Williams (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
G-577 - George Greaser (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
G-578 - Emma H. Hansen, Red Top Tavern
|
|
|
Shorewood Pelican Lodge
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
G-579 - Frank C. Otis
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
G-580 - Joe Callahan (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
G-581 - Alfred Kuhn, Puggy Wuggy's Gin Mill
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
G-582 - B.H. Werner (not a licensee), Werner's Barber Shop
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
G-583 - Ray Gertz, Gertz's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
G-584 - George W. Collar, Collar's Tavern
|
|
|
Clark's Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
G-585 - Harold E. Clark, partner
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
G-586 - Donald L. Cameron, partner
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27
|
G-587 - Milton Ekman (not a licensee), Ekman's Bake Shop
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
G-588 - George Truen (not a licensee), Port Café
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
G-589 - Arthur A. Nelson (not a licensee), Nelson's Dairy Bar
|
|
|
Bowery Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
G-590 - Andrew Carli
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
G-591 - John Carli (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
G-592 - Joan Johnson Alias Joan Anderson (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Club Francis
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
G-593 - Richard Mattrella
|
|
Box
1
Folder
34
|
G-594 - Joseph "Buddy" Howell (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
35
|
G-595 - John Rojkovich (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
36
|
G-596 - Doris Grant, Rondevoo
|
|
Box
1
Folder
37
|
G-597 - Julius Mattei, Club Chateau
|
|
Box
1
Folder
38
|
G-598 - Joseph J. and David L. Nohl (not a licensee), Fifth Wheel Restaurant
|
|
Box
1
Folder
39
|
G-599 - Edward S. Fessler (not a licensee), E.S. Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
40
|
G-600 - George Rueckert, Tex's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
41
|
G-601 - Anthony Hirt (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
42
|
G-602 - O.J. Wooden (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
43
|
G-603 - Leo Bartel (not a licensee), Modern Music Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
44
|
G-604 - Ray C. Martin (not a licensee), Lake Novelty Company
|
|
|
American Legion Post #224
|
|
Box
1
Folder
45
|
G-605 - James J. Gleason, holder of license
|
|
Box
1
Folder
46
|
G-606 - Jerome Baecker (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
47
|
G-607 - Cyril G. Reidt (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
48
|
G-608 - James K. Brevick (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
49
|
G-609 - Reuben Lyngdal (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Harmony Café
|
|
Box
1
Folder
50
|
G-610 - Eva M. Folyer
|
|
Box
1
Folder
51
|
G-611 - Sidney Ransom (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
52
|
G-612 - Melvin Neely, minor
|
|
Box
1
Folder
53
|
G-613 - Gary Folyer, minor
|
|
Box
1
Folder
54
|
G-614 - Bill McNamer, minor
|
|
Box
1
Folder
55
|
G-615 - James Francis, Jimmie's Super Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
56
|
G-616 - Marvin Stauffacher, partner, Bill's Tavern
|
|
|
1529 Oak St.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
57
|
G-617 - James A. Webb (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
58
|
G-618 - Karin Robbins (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
59
|
G-619 - LeRoy Johnson (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
60
|
G-620 - Samuel R. Jackson, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
61
|
G-621 - George L. Goff, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
62
|
G-622 - Willie Turner, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
63
|
G-623 - Richard Easley, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
64
|
G-624 - Lee Harrington, agent, Veterans of Foreign Wars
|
|
Box
1
Folder
65
|
G-625 - Katarzyna Jasek, Jasek's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
66
|
G-626 - Eva M. Folyer, Harmony Café
|
|
Box
1
Folder
67
|
G-627 - John Nitke (not a licensee), Happy Bill
|
|
Box
1
Folder
68
|
G-627 - Jack Hammer (not a licensee), Mid State Sales Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
69
|
G-628 - Alex Baltos, Foam Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
70
|
G-629 - Roland Brennan (not a licensee), Foam Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
71
|
G-630 - Domenic Vita, Swing Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
72
|
G-631 - James Ferkovich, Steve's Hotel and Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
73
|
G-632 - Milton Schessow (not a licensee), Horicon V.F.W. and Horicon Rod and Gun Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
74
|
G-633 - John Inabnet (not a licensee), Southeastern Wisconsin Cheesemakers Association
|
|
Box
1
Folder
75
|
G-634 - Ray Dukelow (not a licensee), St. Mathew's Catholic Church
|
|
Box
1
Folder
76
|
G-635 - Fritz Oelhafen (not a licensee), Firemen's Picnic
|
|
Box
1
Folder
77
|
G-636 - Harry Schaefer (not a licensee), Kewaskum Fire Department
|
|
Box
1
Folder
78
|
G-637 - Ralph Marx (not a licensee), American Legion Post #384
|
|
Box
1
Folder
79
|
G-638 - William Engler (not a licensee), West Side Boosters Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
80
|
G-639 - J.J. Schowalter (not a licensee), J.J. Schowlater Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
81
|
G-640 - John O. Erickson, Clover Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
82
|
G-641 - George Rueckert, Tex's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
83
|
G-642 - Edwin Herman (not a licensee), Badger State Recreation Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
84
|
G-643 - Donald R. Mohr, Dinty Mohr's
|
|
Box
1
Folder
85
|
G-644 - Fred Huser, Al Fonk's Tavern
|
|
|
Cameo Room Lounge
|
|
Box
1
Folder
86
|
G-645 - Harold W. Hanson, bartender
|
|
Box
1
Folder
87
|
G-646 - Lavern W. Rockwell, bartender
|
|
Box
1
Folder
88
|
G-647 - John Rajkovich, French Casino
|
|
|
Club Carnival
|
|
Box
1
Folder
89
|
G-648 - Jack Gasbarri
|
|
Box
1
Folder
90
|
G-649 - Richard Mattrella
|
|
Box
1
Folder
91
|
G-650 - Herbert H. Henkel, Happy's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
92
|
G-651 - Vincent Calvi (not a licensee), Calvi's Recreation Parlor
|
|
Box
1
Folder
93
|
G-652 - Clyde Singleton (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
94
|
G-653 - Frank M. Hayes Jr., Magnet Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
95
|
G-654 - Carl Bauer, Bauer's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
96
|
G-655 - Lawrence Casper, Fludernick's Hall
|
|
Box
1
Folder
97
|
G-656 - James Traas, Traas' Tap
|
|
Box
1
Folder
98
|
G-657 - Bernard Fink, Fink's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
99
|
G-658 - Clemens Czajkowski, Dean's Park Inn
|
|
Box
1
Folder
100
|
G-659 - Andrew Tuska (not a licensee), J.T. Novelty Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
101
|
G-660 - Clarence Zondi, Lefty's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
102
|
G-661 - Marco Gotta, Gotta's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
103
|
G-662 - Jerome Tess, Jerry's Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
104
|
G-633 - Edwin Puzia (not a licensee), Lake Novelty and Music Shop
|
|
Box
1
Folder
105
|
G-664 - George W. Genzmer, Edgewater Resort
|
|
Box
1
Folder
106
|
G-665 - J.G. Kennedy (not a licensee), Corner Café
|
|
Box
1
Folder
107
|
G-666 - Lee Prunier, agent, Surf Hotel Inc.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
108
|
G-667 - Martin J. Farrell (not a licensee), Slide Inn Grill
|
|
Box
1
Folder
109
|
G-668 - Lillian Jackson (not a licensee), Brown's Café
|
|
Box
1
Folder
110
|
G-669 - Merlin Fiske (not a licensee), Transport Café
|
|
Box
1
Folder
111
|
G-670 - Kenneth Seaver (not a licensee), Central Vending Machine Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
112
|
G-671 - Elias W. Paul, The Valley
|
|
Box
1
Folder
113
|
G-672 - John and Andrew Tuska (not a licensee), J.T. Vending Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
114
|
G-673 - Raymond J. Faust, Commander, American Legion Post #245
|
|
Box
1
Folder
115
|
G-674 - Pulaski, St. Mary's Catholic Church Congregation
|
|
|
Golden West Shows, Iron River
|
|
Box
1
Folder
116
|
G-675 - Richard H. Witney (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
117
|
G-676 - Leslie Hinson (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
118
|
G-677 - Donald J. Lucivansky, Don's Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
119
|
G-678 - Lloyd Deppeler, Burnett Volunteer Fire Department
|
|
Box
1
Folder
120
|
G-679 - Orville A. Balliett (not a licensee), Augusta Athletic Association
|
|
Box
1
Folder
121
|
G-680 - Gerald J. Baier, Jerry's Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
122
|
G-681 - Anna E. Brott, Alibi Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
123
|
G-682 - Lawrence J. Clowry, Barney's Tap
|
|
Box
1
Folder
124
|
G-683 - Norman Robert Nejedlo, Norm's Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
125
|
G-684 - Arnold Peters, Peters' Resort
|
|
Box
1
Folder
126
|
G-685 - Jack Van Beek, Jack Van Beek's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
127
|
G-686 - Sylvester Vandermuss, Dauber's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
128
|
G-687 - Elmer Villiese, Villiese Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
129
|
G-688 - Delores Zacharek, Pancho Villa
|
|
Box
1
Folder
130
|
G-689 - Dorothy Zima, Zima's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
131
|
G-690 - Harry D. Daul (not a licensee), Union Sales Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
132
|
G-691 - Frank Cherovsky (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
133
|
G-692 - Norbert Boetcher (not a licensee), Badger Sales
|
|
Box
1
Folder
134
|
G-693 - Richard Lambert (not a licensee), Dick's Sales Company
|
|
|
Legion-Firemen's Picnic
|
|
Box
1
Folder
135
|
G-694 - Richard Andrasko, Commander (not a licensee), American Legion
|
|
Box
1
Folder
136
|
G-695 - John Betz, Chief, Fox Lake Fire Department
|
|
Box
1
Folder
137
|
G-696 - Sylvester Steffan, agent, Iron Ridge Fire Department
|
|
Box
1
Folder
138
|
G-697 - Paul Olson, Manager, Amusement Corporation of America, Chippewa Falls
|
|
Box
1
Folder
139
|
G-698 - Martyr's Chapel Catholic Church, City Point
|
|
Box
1
Folder
140
|
G-699 - Arcadia Sportsman Club (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
141
|
G-700 - Albert O. Kuether Jr., Avenue Exchange
|
|
Box
1
Folder
142
|
G-701 - Ralph L. Schilling, Bubble Inn
|
|
Box
1
Folder
143
|
G-702 - Sam Hastings (not a licensee), Hastings Distributing Company
|
|
Box
1
Folder
144
|
G-703 - Archie J. Pacha, Archie Pecha's
|
|
Box
1
Folder
145
|
G-704 - John J. Goetz, Twin Oaks
|
|
Box
1
Folder
146
|
G-705 - Arno Vernon Maaske, Arnie's Bar and Cocktail Lounge
|
|
Box
1
Folder
147
|
G-706 - Henry R. Lawrence, Royal Confectionary
|
|
Box
1
Folder
148
|
G-707 - Leona R. Wittnebel (not a licensee), Hogan Ice Cream Store
|
|
Box
1
Folder
149
|
G-708 - Albert Klein (not a licensee), Lincoln Grocery
|
|
Box
1
Folder
150
|
G-709 - Adina Gasbarri, Red Feather Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
151
|
G-710 - Howard Scheleckt (not a licensee), 202 S. Seventh Ave., Hurley
|
|
Box
1
Folder
152
|
G-711 - Frank J. Schanen, Schanen Bowling Alley
|
|
Box
1
Folder
153
|
G-712 - John Jerschefske, Johnny and Byrdie's
|
|
Box
1
Folder
154
|
G-713 - Al Mack (not a licensee), Cream City Novelty
|
|
Box
1
Folder
155
|
G-714 - Victor Hugo Gauthier, Vic's Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
156
|
G-715 - Nell Tompkin (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
157
|
G-716 - Clyde Thomas McCabe, McCabe House
|
|
Box
1
Folder
158
|
G-717 - Vincent Krause (not a licensee), 206 N. Richmond St., Appleton
|
|
|
Snack Shack Restaurant
|
|
Box
1
Folder
159
|
G-718 - Melvin Ausloss (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
160
|
G-719 - Lawrence Eggeman (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
161
|
G-720 - Wanda B. Kern, 400 Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
162
|
G-721 - John Galep (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
163
|
G-722 - Frank J. Krall, The Ranch
|
|
Box
1
Folder
164
|
G-723 - Norman Dodge (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Legion Dug-Out
|
|
Box
1
Folder
165
|
G-724 - American Legion Post #459
|
|
Box
1
Folder
166
|
G-725 - H.P. Havenor (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
167
|
G-726 - John McMahon (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Barton Fire Department and V.F.W. Picnic
|
|
Box
1
Folder
168
|
G-727 - Francis Lauffer (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
169
|
G-728 - Claude Duernberger (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
170
|
G-729 - Henry Gerling (not a licensee), The Cabin
|
|
Box
1
Folder
171
|
G-730 - Ernest S. Courey, Courey's Bar and Coffee Shop
|
|
Box
1
Folder
172
|
G-731 - Eugene P. Moderson, Corner Inn
|
|
|
Hank's Pool Hall
|
|
Box
1
Folder
173
|
G-732 - Menry G. McGray, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
174
|
G-733 - Donald M. Campbell, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
175
|
G-734 - Ivan G. Gebler, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
176
|
G-735 - W.O. Peterson, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
177
|
G-736 - George B. Pratt, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
178
|
G-737 - Ernst C. Vasselos, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
179
|
G-738 - Richard Zeinemann, inmate
|
|
Box
1
Folder
180
|
G-739 - Ray Deitrick (not a licensee), Town of Bass Lake, Stone Lake, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
1
Folder
181
|
G-740 - Eleanor Marie Williams, The White Pub
|
|
Box
1
Folder
182
|
G-741 - Barbara E. Wilberg, Three Star Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
183
|
G-742 - Elmer E. Heckman, agent, Dodge Couty Firemen's Picnic Association Inc.
|
|
|
Black River Sportsmen's Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
184
|
G-743 - Sig Hanson (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
185
|
G-744 - Orval Casper (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
186
|
G-745 - Gordon A. Verkuilen, Hammen's Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
187
|
G-746 - Harold A. Maxwell, Max's Little Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
188
|
G-747 - August Brunello, Bank Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
189
|
G-748 - Charles Penniston (not a licensee), Hoot's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
190
|
G-749 - William P. Beringer, 1540 Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
191
|
G-750 - Julian James Govek, Chicken Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
192
|
G-751 - Leslie Leonard Hoelle, Les Loelle's
|
|
Box
1
Folder
193
|
G-752 - Frank Kregel, Calumet Hall
|
|
Box
1
Folder
194
|
G-753 - G. George Kunstman and John Markgraf, Cozy Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
195
|
G-754 - Anthony E. Romalia, Tony and Vi's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
196
|
G-755 - Joseph Suscha Jr., Stanley Suscha and S. Badtke, Suscha's Super Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
197
|
G-756 - Mrs. Betty Freitag (not a licensee), E & R Grill
|
|
Box
1
Folder
198
|
G-757 - Albert Constantini, Bright Spot
|
|
Box
1
Folder
199
|
G-758 - William Grebenc, Wheeler's Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
200
|
G-759 - James Lawless, Congress Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
201
|
G-760 - Ambrose Orsoni, Forever Amber Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
202
|
G-761 - Naomi L. Willard, Connie's Drumstick
|
|
Box
1
Folder
203
|
G-762 - Matthew Senger, Friendly Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
204
|
G-763 - Lucas Zetting (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
205
|
G-764 - Ralph E. Dames, partner, Ken's Torch Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
206
|
G-765 - Albert Forbes, Al and Erna's Hide-Away
|
|
Box
1
Folder
207
|
G-766 - Walter Tetting (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
208
|
G-767 - Thomas C. Brass, Pat and Tom's Cardinal Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
209
|
G-768 - Stanley Johnson (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
210
|
G-769 - Edward Puzia (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
211
|
G-770 - Elmer J. Wundrow, Fairy Springs Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
212
|
G-771 - Joseph Donald Henne, Turf Club
|
|
Box
1
Folder
213
|
G-772 - Rev. Martin H. Vosbeeck (not a licensee), St. John's Catholic Church
|
|
Box
1
Folder
214
|
G-773 - Tenney L. Thurnell, Trego Haven Resort
|
|
Box
1
Folder
215
|
G-774 - Frederic Schannen, agent, American Legion Post #870 (No License)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
216
|
G-775 - Paul Albinger, Firemen's Park
|
|
Box
1
Folder
217
|
G-776 - Shirley Frances Picciurro, Club 166
|
|
Box
1
Folder
218
|
G-777 - Alwin Roell, agent, Newburg Volunteer Fire Department
|
|
Box
1
Folder
219
|
G-778 - Wesley L. Packard, agent, Lodi Volunteer Fire Department
|
|
Box
1
Folder
220
|
G-779 - Effner H. Schnell, Hillside Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
221
|
G-780 - Harold Ristau (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
222
|
G-781 - Donald J. Griffiths (not on a licensed premises)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
223
|
G-782 - Stephen H. Scannell, trustee, Our Lady of Angel Catholic Church
|
|
Box
1
Folder
224
|
G-783 - Arthur J. Wasielewski, Country Park Tavern
|
|
Box
1
Folder
225
|
G-784 - Robert Cisewski (not a licensee), Town of Milton
|
|
Box
1
Folder
226
|
G-785 - LeRoy C. Kaye, Kaye's Club Bar
|
|
Box
1
Folder
227
|
G-786 - Milo Katzman (not a licensee)
|
|
|
South Lanes
|
|
Box
1
Folder
228
|
G-787 - Roy R. Wasmuth, partner
|
|
Box
1
Folder
229
|
G-788 - Gerald F. Seymour, partner
|
|
Box
1
Folder
230
|
G-789 - Mike Young (not a licensee), Mike Young Music Service
|
|
Box
1
Folder
231
|
G-790 - Robert Allen (not a licensee), Maid Rite Café
|
|
Box
1
Folder
232
|
G-791 - Mike Young (not a licensee), Mike Young Music Service
|
|
Box
1
Folder
233
|
G-792 - Walter Thorud (not a licensee), Rose Café
|
|
Box
1
Folder
234
|
G-793 - Bernard Misch (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Alcohol investigations
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
7664 - Ernest A. Sulko, Lookout Bar
|
|
|
Koolmo Ballroom - Beer License
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
7665 - Lawrence Wendell Koolmo
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
7666 - Ruth Elnora Lien, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
7667 - Beverly Jane Torkelson, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
7668 - Phillip Cieslek, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
7669 - Christian Gorsegner, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
7670 - James Kaz, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
7671 - Arnold Emil Krueger, Blue Royal
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
7672 - Laverne John Oevering (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Jellen's Tavern
|
|
|
George Marcus Jellen
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
7673
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
7674
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
7675
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
7676
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
7677
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
7678
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
7679
|
|
|
Thomas Reindahl (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
7680
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
7681
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
7682
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
7683 - Walter Alvin Clark (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
7684 - Philip Den Ruyter, Blue Moon
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
7685 - Donald Krueger (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
7686 - Joseph S. Iwinski, The Haven Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
7687 - Delores Thompson, minor, Blue Moon
|
|
|
Richie's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
7689 - Forrest M. Richardson
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
7690 - Janet Gust, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
7691 - Gladys Murphy, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
7692 - Richard Swenson, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
7693 - Earl Murphy Jr., minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
7694 - Arnold C. Brockman and Leon F. Retzlaff, Bud and Arnie's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
31
|
7695 - Delaine Pederson (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
32
|
7696 - Ervin L. Zube, Eagle Point
|
|
Box
2
Folder
33
|
7697 - Hjalmer Harris, Club Francis
|
|
Box
2
Folder
34
|
7698 - William Grebenc, Wheeler's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
35
|
7699 - James Lawless, Congress Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
36
|
7700 - Ambrose Orsoni, Forever Amber Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
37
|
7701 - Alfred Studden, Al's Log Cabin
|
|
Box
2
Folder
38
|
7702 - Steve Trochim, Deacon's Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
39
|
7703 - Naomi L. Willard, Connie's Drumstick
|
|
|
Motte's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
40
|
7704 - Eric M. Motte
|
|
Box
2
Folder
41
|
7705 - LaVern M. Paur, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
42
|
7706 - George Kowal, A & E Tavern
|
|
|
Motte's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
43
|
7707 - Emil Niemi Jr., minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
44
|
7708 - James T. Robersen, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
45
|
7709 - Ronald J. Gehrke, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
46
|
7710 - James Peissig, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
47
|
7711 - Idele Bowers, Idele's Hide-Out
|
|
Box
2
Folder
48
|
7712 - David J. Shuda, This Is It
|
|
Box
2
Folder
49
|
7713 - Peter P. Pieczynski, Pine Grove Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
50
|
7714 - Josephine Schroef, Rudy's Pine Oak Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
51
|
7715 - Kenneth W. Wanserski, Ken's Poplar Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
52
|
7716 - John K. Pozorski, agent, Loyal Order of Moose #1572
|
|
Box
2
Folder
53
|
7717 - Elmer G. Smith, The Swamp
|
|
|
Rite Spot Black and Tan Club
|
|
Box
2
Folder
54
|
7718 - Sam Schmerling, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
55
|
7719 - Julie Byrd, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
56
|
7720 - Lee Ann Taylor, solicitor
|
|
|
Brandl's Tavern and Dance Hall
|
|
Box
2
Folder
57
|
7721 - Alfred Brandl
|
|
Box
2
Folder
58
|
7722 - William Lessance, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
59
|
7723 - William Zynda, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
60
|
7724 - Edward W. Bass, White Swan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
61
|
7725 - Leon Rubin, Leon's
|
|
Box
2
Folder
62
|
7726 - James B. Puccio, Jimmie's Ace of Places
|
|
Box
2
Folder
63
|
7727 - Joseph D. Puccio, partner, Jobo and Simbo's Harmony House
|
|
Box
2
Folder
64
|
7728 - Peter J. Rupp, Pete and Grace's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
65
|
7729 - Ardeal J. Davister, Sugar Bush Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
66
|
7730 - Walter Dequaine, Palm Garden
|
|
Box
2
Folder
67
|
7731 - Lawrence F. Gerczak, Gerczak's Beer and Liquor Store
|
|
Box
2
Folder
68
|
7732 - Harold T. Paape, Harold's Fountain and Bottle Shop
|
|
Box
2
Folder
69
|
7733 - Peter and Loretta Pharris, agents, Spanish View Grill Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
70
|
7734 - John Martin Ward, The Dog House
|
|
Box
2
Folder
71
|
7735 - Joseph S. Sitko, Joe and Ann's Sitko's
|
|
Box
2
Folder
72
|
7736 - Gladys W. Paulus, Walnut Grove
|
|
Box
2
Folder
73
|
7737 - Martin Staszak, Saszak's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
74
|
7738 - Lawrence Scott, Scott's Bar and Café
|
|
Box
2
Folder
75
|
7739 - Stanley Puchalski, Stanley's Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
76
|
7740 - Stella Thunnell, Midway Store
|
|
|
Ritz Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
77
|
7741 - Pearl DiGiorgio, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
78
|
7742 - Martha Smith, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
79
|
7743 - Helen Jackson, inmate
|
|
Box
2
Folder
80
|
7744 - Adele Petri, inmate
|
|
Box
2
Folder
81
|
7745 - Gilbert Boatz, Club Carnival
|
|
Box
2
Folder
82
|
7746 - Hjalmer Harris, Club Francis
|
|
Box
2
Folder
83
|
7747 - Teresa Kalasarda, Brand Box Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
84
|
7748 - James Lawless, Congress Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
85
|
7749 - William Grebenc, Wheeler's Tavern
|
|
|
Rathskeller Bar
|
|
|
Louis Lukach
|
|
Box
2
Folder
86
|
7750
|
|
Box
2
Folder
87
|
7751
|
|
Box
2
Folder
88
|
7752
|
|
Box
2
Folder
89
|
7753 - Virginia Ritter, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
90
|
7754 - Patricia Murphy, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
91
|
7755 - Joan Reichling, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
92
|
7756 - Patricia Crain, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
93
|
7757 - Gloria Davies, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
94
|
7758 - Sally Powers, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
95
|
7759 - Anna Thomas, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
96
|
7760 - Barbara Kundert, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
97
|
7761 - Shirley Perre, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
98
|
7762 - Geraldine Bell, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
99
|
7763 - Arlene Sabel, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
100
|
7764 - John Lantz Jr., minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
101
|
7765 - Ronald Skowlund, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
102
|
7766 - John Webb, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
103
|
7767 - Pearl DiGiorgio, Ritz Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
104
|
7768 - Lilah K. Giraud, Shoreline Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
105
|
7769 - Hugo Irwin Ranta, Squeeze Box Inn
|
|
|
Ludwig's Beer Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
106
|
7770 - Joseph Ludwig Sr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
107
|
7771 - Donna Carneey, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
108
|
7772 - Dorothy Murphy, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
109
|
7773 - Clayton School, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
110
|
7774 - Joe Garvey, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
111
|
7775 - Jerry Geenen, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
112
|
7776 - Yvonne Liesch, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
113
|
7778 - James Van Camp, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
114
|
7779 - Robert J. Geitner, Nightingale
|
|
|
Trego Haven Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
115
|
7780 - Tenney Thurnell
|
|
Box
2
Folder
116
|
7781 - Dale Morey (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Hilltop Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
117
|
7782 - George J. Kozelka
|
|
Box
2
Folder
118
|
7783 - Thomas Schaumberg, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
119
|
7784 - George J. Kozelka
|
|
Box
2
Folder
120
|
7785 - Dwaine Nordhus (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
121
|
7786 - Douglas Stahr (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
122
|
7787 - Arlen R. Christenson (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Rustic Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
123
|
7788 - Ludwig Martin Tomasovic
|
|
Box
2
Folder
124
|
7789 - Judy Frieburger, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
125
|
7790 - Richard Curtin, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
126
|
7791 - Russell Hottenstine, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
127
|
7792 - Margorie Montour, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
128
|
7793 - Bruce Shannon, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
129
|
7794 - Joseph Skaleski, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
130
|
7795 - Joseph Gerbin (not a licensee), Shorwood Tavern and Grocery
|
|
Box
2
Folder
131
|
7796 - Charles Kawalkiewicz, Charlie's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
132
|
7797 - John C. Collins, Anchor Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
133
|
7798 - Howard W. Ellertson, Lakeside Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
134
|
7799 - Norman C. Kansier, Norman and Jane's Bar
|
|
|
Pat's Blackhawk Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
135
|
7800 - Doris Marie Gentile, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
136
|
7801 - Judith Kane, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
137
|
7802 - Louis Gentile, inmate
|
|
Box
2
Folder
138
|
7803 - Henry Thomas Guay, Gay's Idle Hour
|
|
Box
2
Folder
139
|
7804 - Cyril J. Hoebreckx, agent, Cy Hoebreckx Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
140
|
7805 - Marion I. Topal, Marion's
|
|
Box
2
Folder
141
|
7806 - Martha Harriet O'Brien, Gopher Hole
|
|
Box
2
Folder
142
|
7807 - Ancel O. Bennett, Middle River Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
143
|
7808 - Ruben and Robert Jensen, Sunnyside Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
144
|
7809 - Michael Zifko, Onion River Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
145
|
7810 - Hans Christian Anderson, Andy's Tap
|
|
Box
2
Folder
146
|
7811 - Martin and Regina Spangle, Dewey Hotel Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
147
|
7812 - Dan and Jerome Repinski, Unique Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
148
|
7813 - Charles J. Jakups, The Port
|
|
Box
2
Folder
149
|
7814 - Richard Anderson, minor, Hilltop Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
150
|
7815 - J.H. Mahoney, Basement Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
151
|
7816 - George W. Bauer, Arkansaw Recreation Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
152
|
7817 - Marvin John Van Deurzen, Van's Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
153
|
7818 - Harlan J. Peterson, Peterson's Tavern and Dance Hall
|
|
Box
2
Folder
154
|
7819 - Walter James Leary, Megger's Corners Beer Garden
|
|
|
Isadore Schmitt, agent, Veterans of Foreign Wars
|
|
Box
2
Folder
155
|
7820
|
|
Box
2
Folder
156
|
7821
|
|
Box
2
Folder
157
|
7822 - Adolph Vlach, One-O-Two Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
158
|
7823 - William Gordon McAdam, Withee Beer Garden
|
|
Box
2
Folder
159
|
7824 - Norbert C. Herman, Lite Club
|
|
|
Arkansaw Recreation Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
160
|
7825 - Allan Brown, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
161
|
7826 - Dennis Gilbertson, minor
|
|
|
White Pine Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
162
|
7827 - Herbert Henneman
|
|
Box
2
Folder
163
|
7828 - Charles Schoch, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
164
|
7829 - William Bleske, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
165
|
7830 - Shirley Frances Picciurro, Club 166
|
|
Box
2
Folder
166
|
7831 - Alwin Roell, agent, Newburg Volunteer Fire Department
|
|
Box
2
Folder
167
|
7832 - Emil H. Kasten, Mile-Away
|
|
Box
2
Folder
168
|
7833 - Edward Robelia (not a licensee), Arkansaw Recreation Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
169
|
7834 - Stanley Strutz, Stan and Marie's
|
|
Box
2
Folder
170
|
7835 - Adeline V. Cherney, Beverly Gardens
|
|
Box
2
Folder
171
|
7836 - Peter and Loretta Pharris, agents, Spanish View Grill Inc.
|
|
|
Vieau's Recreation Center
|
|
Box
2
Folder
172
|
7837 - Joseph J. Vieau
|
|
Box
2
Folder
173
|
7838 - Charles A. Lund, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
174
|
7839 - Wayne M. Stenberg (not a licensee), Lake Shore Pavilion
|
|
|
Anchor Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
175
|
7840 - John C. Collins
|
|
Box
2
Folder
176
|
7841 - Thelma D. Braden, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
177
|
7842 - Alvin J. Lodl, agent, American Legion Post #372
|
|
Box
2
Folder
178
|
7843 - George Brauer, V-Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
179
|
7844 - Rain John Ponath, The Liquor Store
|
|
Box
2
Folder
180
|
7845 - Pat H. Schantzen, Range Line Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
181
|
7846 - Frank Andrew Henn, Bob Brook Lake Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
182
|
7847 - Hugo Irwin Ranta, Squeeze Box Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
183
|
7848 - Russell Earl Lauten, Tia Juana Club
|
|
Box
2
Folder
184
|
7849 - Larry Emil Steiher, Thunderbird Lodge
|
|
Box
2
Folder
185
|
7850 - Rev. Joseph Garstka, St. Stanislaus Parish Hall
|
|
Box
2
Folder
186
|
7851 - Sylvester M. Kollmann, Driftwood Lodge
|
|
Box
2
Folder
187
|
7852 - Albert Esler, Sand Lake Country Club
|
|
Box
2
Folder
188
|
7853 - John D. Glock, Rasmussen Drug Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
189
|
7854 - Dell William Lawrence, Hazel Dell Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
190
|
7855 - Erna Sophia Isensee, Viaduct Nite Club
|
|
|
Triangle Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
191
|
7856 - Clark B. Johnson
|
|
Box
2
Folder
192
|
7857 - Gerald Wolkerstofer (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
193
|
7858 - Ambrose Search (not a licensee), Herbert Store
|
|
Box
2
Folder
194
|
7859 - Le Roy Edmund Thede, Colby Park Pavilion
|
|
Box
2
Folder
195
|
7860 - Donald A. Hastreiter, Colby Hotel
|
|
Box
2
Folder
196
|
7861 - Arthur P. Gaboda, Club L and A
|
|
Box
2
Folder
197
|
7862 - Ralph R. Shuda, This Is It
|
|
Box
2
Folder
198
|
7863 - Ambrose Stanislawski, Lake Helen Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
199
|
7864 - George Blong, No. 17 Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
200
|
7865 - Rosemary Vereschagin, Black Forest
|
|
Box
2
Folder
201
|
7866 - Julius Smith, United Liquor Mart
|
|
Box
2
Folder
202
|
7867 - Frank Warden, partner, Wardy's Bar and Bowling
|
|
Box
2
Folder
203
|
7868 - Alfred Leskovsek, Al's Hideaway Lodge
|
|
|
Friendly Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
204
|
7869 - Dorothy Myrl Baker, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
205
|
7870 - Linda Kelly, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
206
|
7871 - Bobbie O'Neill, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
207
|
7872 - Peggy Kelly, inmate
|
|
Box
2
Folder
208
|
7873 - Myrtle Bodenstab, inmate
|
|
Box
2
Folder
209
|
7874 - Elmer Bodenstab, inmate
|
|
Box
2
Folder
210
|
7875 - Melvin R. Budimlija, Cat Tail Tap
|
|
Box
2
Folder
211
|
7876 - Raymond J. Mammoser, Sunset Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
212
|
7877 - Rosa Schachtler, Lakeview Resort
|
|
|
American Legion Post #263
|
|
Box
2
Folder
213
|
7878 - Arthur E. Sawall, bartender
|
|
Box
2
Folder
214
|
7879 - Robert Polaske, bartender
|
|
Box
2
Folder
215
|
7880 - Daniel McFaul, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
216
|
7881 - Ronald Hoag, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
217
|
7882 - Rose Agnes Hotchkiss, Hotchkiss Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
218
|
7883 - Jack DonLevy (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
219
|
7884 - Frances Davis, The Harbor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
220
|
7885 - James H. Tooke, The Jungles
|
|
Box
2
Folder
221
|
7886 - William Nance, minor, No. 17 Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
222
|
7887 - Loretta Kaminski, Merryland Ballroom
|
|
Box
2
Folder
223
|
7888 - Matthew R. Kolodziej, Matt's Bar
|
|
|
Rudy and Verna's Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
224
|
7889 - Austin C. Rudolph
|
|
Box
2
Folder
225
|
7890 - Roger Van Dreel (not a licensee)
|
|
|
Grimm's Old Fashioned Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
226
|
7891 - Carl W. Grimm
|
|
Box
2
Folder
227
|
7892 - Gerald Anker (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
228
|
7893 - Sylvia Anker, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
229
|
7894 - James Ziemer, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
230
|
7895 - Virginia Heling, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
231
|
7896 - Duane Speering, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
232
|
7897 - Howard L. Gueller, Green Valley Pavilion
|
|
Box
2
Folder
233
|
7898 - Pearl E. Drabek, Pao's
|
|
|
Merryland Ballroom
|
|
Box
2
Folder
234
|
7898 - George Tryba, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
235
|
7899 - Lawrence Wysocki, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
236
|
7900 - Peter Thurun, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
237
|
7901 - Anton J. Benik, Tony's Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
238
|
7902 - William Boesch, Ace of Clubs
|
|
Box
2
Folder
239
|
7903 - Toby Anderson, Chateau Nite Club
|
|
Box
2
Folder
240
|
7904 - Esther Rineck, River Inn
|
|
Box
2
Folder
241
|
7905 - Van Verbracken, Van's 49 Club
|
|
Box
2
Folder
242
|
7906 - Harvey M. Jorns, Fernwood Gardens Ballroom
|
|
Box
2
Folder
243
|
7907 - Harvey Neuman (not a licensee), Mink River Fishing Camp
|
|
Box
2
Folder
244
|
7908 - Ervin Arnold Kugler, Sand Lake Cabins
|
|
Box
2
Folder
245
|
7909 - Harry Ulrich, agent, Mid-City Beer Distributing Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
246
|
7910 - Robert Anderson (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
247
|
7911 - Georgia Jones, partner, Badger Tavern
|
|
|
Lone Acres Ballroom
|
|
Box
2
Folder
248
|
7912 - Helen I. Thomas, partner
|
|
Box
2
Folder
249
|
7913 - Daniel R. Jonas, partner
|
|
Box
2
Folder
250
|
7914 - Frank H. Kircher, J.A. Kircher and Son
|
|
Box
2
Folder
251
|
7915 - Herbert Stanley Scharenberg, White Lake Beach Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
252
|
7916 - George Tucek, partner, Lakeside Lodge
|
|
Box
2
Folder
253
|
7917 - Erna M. Peterson, agent, Service Drug Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
254
|
7918 - Robert Edward Voelz, Tomahawk Walgreen Drug Company
|
|
|
Palm Garden
|
|
|
Eugene M. Greenwood
|
|
Box
2
Folder
255
|
7919
|
|
Box
2
Folder
256
|
7920
|
|
Box
2
Folder
257
|
7921
|
|
Box
2
Folder
258
|
7922
|
|
Box
2
Folder
259
|
7923
|
|
Box
2
Folder
260
|
7924
|
|
Box
2
Folder
261
|
7925
|
|
Box
2
Folder
262
|
7926
|
|
Box
2
Folder
263
|
7927 - Crystal Menkwitz, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
264
|
7928 - Nellie Parrett, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
265
|
7929 - Elizabeth Schlecht, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
266
|
7930 - Lyman Boson, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
267
|
7931 - Kenneth Hodges, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
268
|
7932 - Wayne Hoppe, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
269
|
7933 - Herbert Pusheck, minor
|
|
|
Frank Kundinger, Sheri-Land Ballroom
|
|
Box
2
Folder
270
|
7934
|
|
Box
2
Folder
271
|
7935
|
|
Box
2
Folder
272
|
7936 - Edward F. Wagner, Ed and Eleanor's Tap Room
|
|
Box
2
Folder
273
|
7937 - Paul O. Schoenmann, Schoenmann's Fountain Tavern
|
|
Box
2
Folder
274
|
7938 - Shirley R. Wanless, minor, Ed and Elanor's Tap Room and Schoenmann's Fountain Tavern
|
|
|
Sheri-Land Ballroom
|
|
Box
2
Folder
275
|
7939 - Robert Gratz, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
276
|
7940 - Gerald Mallek, minor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
277
|
7942 - Elmer Michelson, Michelson's Tavern
|
|
|
Tower Ave. Apartments
|
|
Box
2
Folder
278
|
7943 - Patricia Stevens, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
279
|
7944 - Judith Marshall, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
280
|
7945 - Nancy Bradley, solicitor
|
|
|
Fred Dhein, Five Lakes Club Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
281
|
7946
|
|
Box
2
Folder
282
|
7947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
283
|
7948 - Barney J. Hansen, Hansen's Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
284
|
7949 - Carl P. Hermann, Paddyville
|
|
|
Flame Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
285
|
7950 - Myles Dunbar, agent, Goder Corporation
|
|
Box
2
Folder
286
|
7951 - Rodney Leisch (not a licensee)
|
|
Box
2
Folder
287
|
7952 - Ann Nikrin, Island Resort
|
|
Box
2
Folder
288
|
7953 - Emil Wanatka Sr., Little Bohemia
|
|
|
French Casino
|
|
Box
2
Folder
289
|
7954 - Matt Bertolini, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
290
|
7955 - Nancy Rose, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
291
|
7956 - Joan Audrey Jakubiak, inmate
|
|
|
Frenchy's Holiday
|
|
Box
2
Folder
292
|
7957 - Lois Gasbarri, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
293
|
7958 - Carol Knight, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
294
|
7959 - Gail Davis, inmate
|
|
|
Miniature House
|
|
Box
2
Folder
295
|
7960 - James B. Quigley, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
296
|
7961 - Kay Martin, solicitor
|
|
|
Margaret's Bar
|
|
Box
2
Folder
297
|
7962 - Margaret Prickett, keeper
|
|
Box
2
Folder
298
|
7963 - Margoie Davis, solicitor
|
|
Box
2
Folder
299
|
7964 - Serafino A. Morichetti, Connie's Drumstick
|
|
Box
2
Folder
300
|
7695 - Jack Gasbarri, Club Carnival
|
|
|
Jack Gasbarri, Club Francis
|
|
Box
2
Folder
301
|
7966
|
|
Box
2
Folder
302
|
7967
|
|