Container
|
Title
|
|
Jackson County
|
|
|
, 1938-1948 Histories
|
|
Box
1
Volume
1-2
|
State Centennial as Observed by Jackson County Schools, 1948
|
|
Box
1
Volume
3
|
Springfield and Northfield townships
|
|
Box
2
Volume
1
|
State Graded Schools : Includes Squaw Creek, Brockway, Hixton, Taylor
|
|
Box
2
Volume
2
|
Adams, Albion, and Alma townships : Includes Hatfield School, Snow Creek, Kenyon Valley, Spring Creek, Pomroy, and Houghtonburg
|
|
Box
2
Volume
3
|
State Graded Schools : Includes Disco, Hixton, Melrose, Merrillan, Mill Creek, Pleasant View, Squaw Creek, Taylor
|
|
Box
2
Volume
4
|
Bear Bluff township : Includes Tuttle School
|
|
Box
2
Volume
4
|
Brockway township : Includes Vaudreuil School
|
|
Box
2
Volume
4
|
City Point township : Includes Pray, Spaulding, Bautch schools
|
|
Box
2
Volume
4
|
Cleveland township : Includes Valley View, Tindahl, Oaks, Fairview schools
|
|
Box
2
Volume
4
|
Franklin township : Includes Brookside, Highland, East & West Franklin schools
|
|
Box
3
Volume
1
|
Garden Valley, Garfield, Hixton, and Irving townships : Includes Leverett, Hillside, Judkins, Van Horn; Prime, Lewis, Carlson; Pole Grove, Burton, Shady Glen; O'Brian, Irving, Pleasant Valley, Horswill, Cuffy Knob schools
|
|
|
, 1938 Histories
|
|
Box
4
Volume
1
|
Albion township : Includes Halcyon, Hatfield, Kenyon, Pine Creek, Pine Grove, Papoose Creek, Spring Creek, Snow Creek, Stockwell schools
|
|
Box
4
Volume
2
|
Alma township : Includes Edison, Houghtonburg, Oak Grove, Pomroy, Prindle Valley, South Alma, Wrightsville schools
|
|
Box
4
Volume
3
|
Brockway township : Includes Vaudreuil, Beaver, Tuttle schools
|
|
Box
4
Volume
4
|
City Point township : Includes Bautch, Pray, Spaulding schools
|
|
Box
4
Volume
5
|
Franklin township : Includes Grinde, West Franklin, East Franklin, Highland, Brookside schools
|
|
Box
4
Volume
6
|
Cleveland township : Includes Fairview, Oaks, Sunnybrook, Sunnyside, Tindahl, Valley View schools
|
|
Box
5
Volume
1
|
Garfield township : Includes Calson, Church View, Levis, Mound View, Requa, Prime schools
|
|
Box
5
Volume
2
|
Garden Valley township : Includes Hillside, North Branch, Van Horn schools
|
|
Box
5
Volume
3
|
Hixton township : Includes Burton, Pole Grove, Shady Glen schools
|
|
Box
5
Volume
4
|
Irving township : Includes Cloverdale, Cuffy Knob, Horswill, Irving, O'Brian, Pleasant View, Roaring Creek, Sunny Vale schools
|
|
Box
5
Volume
5
|
Komensky township : Includes Clay, Hotonga, Woodlawn schools
|
|
Box
5
Volume
6
|
Knapp township : Includes Dresher, Jay schools
|
|
Box
5
Volume
7
|
Melrose township : Includes Ox Bow, Red, West Indies schools
|
|
Box
6
Volume
1
|
Springfield township : Includes Finn, Jackson, Rose Hill, Whispering Pines schools
|
|
Box
6
Volume
2
|
Northfield township : Includes Chimney Rock, Elingson, holen, Northfield, Schermerhorm, Timber Creek, York schools
|
|
Box
6
Volume
3
|
North Bend township : Includes Lee, North Bend, Wilson Creek schools
|
|
Box
6
Volume
4
|
Millston township : Includes Millston, Oak Dale, Pine Vale schools
|
|
Box
6
Volume
5
|
Manchester township : Includes Fern Valley, Hawk Island, Oak Ridge, Pine Hill, Sandy Plains, Shamrock schools
|
|