Container
|
Title
|
2011/139
|
Part 2 (2011/139): Additions, 1940-1990 132 reels of 35 mm microfilm and 25 reels of 16 mm microfilm : Certified town, city and village plats, 1940-1990; certified county forest road plats, 1971-1990; and certified street lists, 1988-1990. : Records are organized either alphabetically by county, or by district, then alphabetically by county within each district.
|
|
|
Certified town, city and village plats
|
|
|
1940
|
|
Box
1
Reel
1
|
Adams-Marathon
|
|
Box
1
Reel
2
|
Marinette-Wood
|
|
|
1941
|
|
Box
1
Reel
3
|
Adams-Marathon
|
|
Box
1
Reel
4
|
Marinette-Vernon
|
|
Box
1
Reel
5
|
Vilas-Wood
|
|
|
1942
|
|
Box
1
Reel
5
|
Adams-Iowa
|
|
Box
1
Reel
6
|
Iron-Sawyer
|
|
Box
1
Reel
7
|
Shawano-Wood
|
|
|
1943
|
|
Box
1
Reel
7
|
Adams-Douglas
|
|
Box
1
Reel
8
|
Dunn-Oneida
|
|
Box
1
Reel
9
|
Outagamie-Wood
|
|
|
1944
|
|
Box
1
Reel
10
|
Adams-Dodge
|
|
Box
1
Reel
11
|
Door-Polk
|
|
Box
1
Reel
12
|
Portage-Wood
|
|
|
1945
|
|
Box
1
Reel
13
|
Adams-Langlade
|
|
Box
1
Reel
14
|
Lincoln-Wood
|
|
|
1957-1959
|
|
Box
1
Reel
15
|
Adams-Eau Claire
|
|
Box
1
Reel
16
|
Florence-Marquette
|
|
Box
1
Reel
17
|
Menominee-Shawano
|
|
Box
1
Reel
18
|
Sheboygan-Wood
|
|
|
1969
|
|
Box
1
Reel
19
|
Adams-Columbia
|
|
Box
1
Reel
20
|
Crawford-Florence
|
|
Box
1
Reel
21
|
Fond du Lac-Kewaunee
|
|
Box
1
Reel
22
|
La Crosse-Milwaukee
|
|
Box
1
Reel
23
|
Monroe-Racine
|
|
Box
1
Reel
24
|
Richland-Trempealeau
|
|
Box
1
Reel
25
|
Vernon-Winnebago
|
|
Box
1
Reel
26
|
Wood-Menominee
|
|
|
1970
|
|
Box
1
Reel
27
|
Adams-Crawford
|
|
Box
1
Reel
28
|
Dane-Green
|
|
Box
1
Reel
29
|
Green Lake-Marathon
|
|
Box
1
Reel
30
|
Marinette-Pierce
|
|
Box
1
Reel
31
|
Polk-Shawano
|
|
Box
2
Reel
32
|
Sheboygan-Waukesha
|
|
Box
2
Reel
33
|
Waupaca-Menominee
|
|
|
1971
|
|
Box
2
Reel
34
|
Adams-Columbia
|
|
Box
2
Reel
35
|
Crawford-Florence
|
|
Box
2
Reel
36
|
Fond du Lac-Kewaunee
|
|
Box
2
Reel
37
|
La Crosse-Milwaukee
|
|
Box
2
Reel
38
|
Monroe-Racine
|
|
Box
2
Reel
39
|
Richland-Trempealeau
|
|
Box
2
Reel
40
|
Vernon-Waushara
|
|
Box
2
Reel
41
|
Winnebago-Menominee
|
|
|
1972
|
|
Box
2
Reel
42
|
Adams-Crawford
|
|
Box
2
Reel
43
|
Dane-Fond du Lac
|
|
Box
2
Reel
44
|
Forest-Lafayette
|
|
Box
2
Reel
45
|
Langlade-Monroe
|
|
Box
2
Reel
46
|
Oconto-Rock
|
|
Box
2
Reel
47
|
Rusk-Walworth
|
|
Box
2
Reel
48
|
Washburn-Menominee
|
|
|
1973
|
|
Box
2
Reel
49
|
Adams-Dodge
|
|
Box
2
Reel
50
|
Door-Lincoln
|
|
Box
2
Reel
51
|
Manitowoc-Richland
|
|
Box
2
Reel
52
|
Richland (retake)-Waupaca
|
|
Box
2
Reel
53
|
Waushara-Menominee
|
|
Box
2
Reel
54
|
Sauk (retake)
|
|
|
1974
|
|
Box
2
Reel
55
|
Adams-Dunn
|
|
Box
2
Reel
56
|
Eau Claire-Marathon
|
|
Box
2
Reel
57
|
Marinette-Shawano
|
|
Box
2
Reel
58
|
Sheboygan-Menominee
|
|
|
1975
|
|
Box
3
Reel
59
|
Adams-Dunn
|
|
Box
3
Reel
60
|
Eau Claire-Marathon
|
|
Box
3
Reel
61
|
Marinette-St. Croix
|
|
Box
3
Reel
62
|
Sauk-Wood
|
|
|
1976
|
|
Box
3
Reel
63
|
Adams-Door
|
|
Box
3
Reel
64
|
Douglas-Langlade
|
|
Box
3
Reel
65
|
Lincoln-Price
|
|
Box
3
Reel
66
|
Racine-Waukesha
|
|
Box
3
Reel
67
|
Waupaca-Menominee
|
|
|
1977
|
|
Box
3
Reel
68
|
Adams-Dunn
|
|
Box
3
Reel
69
|
Eau Claire-Manitowoc
|
|
Box
3
Reel
70
|
Marathon-Rock
|
|
Box
3
Reel
71
|
Rusk-Menominee
|
|
|
1978
|
|
Box
3
Reel
72
|
Adams-Grant
|
|
Box
3
Reel
73
|
Green-Ozaukee
|
|
Box
3
Reel
74
|
Pepin-Waukesha
|
|
Box
3
Reel
75
|
Waupaca-Menominee
|
|
|
1979
|
|
Box
3
Reel
76
|
Adams-Douglas
|
|
Box
3
Reel
77
|
Dunn-Marathon
|
|
Box
3
Reel
78
|
Marinette-Sheboygan
|
|
Box
3
Reel
79
|
Taylor-Menominee
|
|
|
1980
|
|
Box
3
Reel
80
|
District 2-District 4, Marathon
|
|
Box
3
Reel
81
|
District 4, Marquette-District 6; District 9
|
|
Box
3
Reel
82
|
District 7
|
|
Box
3
Reel
83
|
Districts 1 and 8
|
|
|
1981
|
|
Box
3
Reel
84
|
District 1-District 3, Brown
|
|
Box
3
Reel
85
|
District 3, Calumet-District 4
|
|
Box
4
Reel
86
|
District 6-District 7, Price
|
|
Box
4
Reel
87
|
District 7, Vilas-District 8
|
|
|
1982
|
|
Box
4
Reel
88
|
Districts 1-2
|
|
Box
4
Reel
89
|
Districts 3-4
|
|
Box
4
Reel
90
|
Districts 5-6
|
|
Box
4
Reel
91
|
Districts 7-8
|
|
Box
4
Reel
92
|
District 7 (plats for Forest and Oneida Counties missing on previous reels)
|
|
|
1983
|
|
Box
4
Reel
93
|
District 1-District 3, Brown
|
|
Box
4
Reel
94
|
District 3, Door-District 5, Crawford
|
|
Box
4
Reel
95
|
District 5, Jackson-District 7
|
|
Box
4
Reel
96
|
District 8
|
|
|
1984
|
|
Box
4
Reel
97
|
Districts 1-2
|
|
Box
4
Reel
98
|
Districts 3-4
|
|
Box
4
Reel
99
|
District 5-District 7, Oneida
|
|
Box
4
Reel
100
|
District 7, Price-District 8
|
|
|
1985
|
|
Box
4
Reel
101
|
District 1-District 2, Walworth
|
|
Box
4
Reel
102
|
District 2, Washington-District 4, Juneau
|
|
Box
4
Reel
103
|
District 4, Marathon-District 6, Clark
|
|
Box
4
Reel
104
|
District 6, Dunn-District 8, Douglas
|
|
Box
4
Reel
105
|
District 8, Polk-Washburn
|
|
|
1986
|
|
Box
4
Reel
106
|
Districts 1-2
|
|
Box
4
Reel
107
|
Districts 3-4
|
|
Box
4
Reel
108
|
Districts 5-7
|
|
Box
4
Reel
109
|
District 8
|
|
|
1987
|
|
Box
4
Reel
110
|
District 1-District 3, Brown
|
|
Box
4
Reel
111
|
District 3, Calumet-District 5, Buffalo
|
|
Box
4
Reel
112
|
District 5, Crawford-District 7, Oneida
|
|
Box
5
Reel
113
|
District 7, Price-District 8
|
|
|
1988
|
|
Box
5
Reel
114
|
District 1-District 2, Washington
|
|
Box
5
Reel
115
|
District 2, Waukesha-District 4, Waushara
|
|
Box
5
Reel
116
|
District 4, Wood-District 8
|
|
|
1989
|
|
Box
5
Reel
117
|
Districts 1-2
|
|
Box
5
Reel
118
|
District 3-District 4, Waushara
|
|
Box
5
Reel
119
|
District 4, Wood-District 7, Lincoln
|
|
Box
5
Reel
120
|
District 7, Oneida-District 8
|
|
|
1990
|
|
Box
5
Reel
121
|
District 1-District 2, Milwaukee
|
|
Box
5
Reel
122
|
District 2, Kenosha
|
|
Box
5
Reel
123
|
District 2, Ozaukee-District 4, Juneau
|
|
Box
5
Reel
124
|
District 4, Marathon-District 6, Dunn
|
|
Box
5
Reel
125
|
District 6, Eau Claire-District 8, Polk
|
|
Box
5
Reel
126
|
District 8, Rusk-Washburn
|
|
|
Certified county forest road plats, Districts 3-8
|
|
Box
5
Reel
127
|
1971
|
|
Box
5
Reel
128
|
1972
|
|
Box
5
Reel
129
|
1973
|
|
Box
5
Reel
130
|
1974
|
|
Box
5
Reel
131
|
1975
|
|
Box
5
Reel
132
|
1976
|
|
Box
5
Reel
133
|
1977
|
|
Box
5
Reel
134
|
1978
|
|
Box
5
Reel
135
|
1979
|
|
Box
5
Reel
136
|
1980
|
|
Box
5
Reel
137
|
1981
|
|
Box
6
Reel
138
|
1982
|
|
Box
6
Reel
139
|
1983
|
|
Box
6
Reel
140
|
1984
|
|
Box
6
Reel
141
|
1985
|
|
Box
6
Reel
142
|
1986
|
|
Box
6
Reel
143
|
1987
|
|
Box
6
Reel
144
|
1988
|
|
Box
6
Reel
145
|
1989
|
|
Box
6
Reel
146
|
1990
|
|
|
Certified street lists
|
|
|
1988
|
|
Box
6
Reel
147
|
Districts 3-4
|
|
Box
6
Reel
148
|
Districts 5-7
|
|
Box
6
Reel
149
|
District 8
|
|
|
1989
|
|
Box
6
Reel
150
|
Districts 1-2
|
|
Box
6
Reel
151
|
Districts 3-4
|
|
Box
6
Reel
152
|
Districts 5-7
|
|
Box
6
Reel
153
|
District 8
|
|
|
1990
|
|
Box
6
Reel
154
|
Districts 1-2
|
|
Box
6
Reel
155
|
Districts 3-4
|
|
Box
6
Reel
156
|
Districts 5-7
|
|
Box
6
Reel
157
|
District 8
|
|