Container
|
Title
|
|
Subseries: Illustrations for research publications
|
|
|
#6 Copper-bearing Rocks of Douglas County, by U.S. Grant, 1901
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Black River Falls
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Fond du Lac Mine
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Stratification/Lava
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Berlin Brick Yard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Black River Falls, Haleyon Brick & Tile Works
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Burlington Brick & Tile Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Grand Rapids Pressed Brick Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Green Bay, Wm. Finnegan Brick Yard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Hersey Superior China Clay Works
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Jefferson Brick & Tile Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Menomonie, Red Pressed Brick Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Milwaukee Brick Yard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Racine, Hilker Bros' North Point Brick Yard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Shawano Brick Yard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Sheboygan, Zimbol & Sons
|
|
Box
1
Folder
18
|
Stockbridge, Cook & Brown Lime Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
19
|
Tomahawk Brick Yard
|
|
Box
1
Folder
20
|
Unidentified brick yards
|
|
Box
1
Folder
21
|
Unidentified clay pits
|
|
|
#8 Lakes of Southeastern Wisconsin by N. M. Fenneman, 1902
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22
|
Ada Lake
|
|
Box
1
Folder
23
|
Big Cedar Lake
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
Beulah Lake
|
|
Box
1
Folder
25
|
Chain of Lakes, Waupaca
|
|
Box
1
Folder
26
|
Green Lake
|
|
Box
1
Folder
27
|
Lake Geneva
|
|
Box
1
Folder
28
|
Lake La Belle
|
|
Box
1
Folder
29
|
Lake Mendota
|
|
Box
1
Folder
30
|
Lake Monona
|
|
Box
1
Folder
31
|
Lauderdale Lake
|
|
Box
1
Folder
32
|
Mirror Lake
|
|
Box
1
Folder
33
|
Nagawicka
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Nashota lake
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Oconomowoc Lake
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Pine Lake
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Silver Lake
|
|
|
Unidentified lakes
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
By S.D. Littlefield, Delevan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
By Fenneman
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
By D.G. Munger, Oconomowoc
|
|
|
#10 Highway construction, by E.R. Buckley, 1903
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
WGNHS equipment
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Appleton
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
Baraboo
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Grand Rapids
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
Madison
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
Marinette
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
Merrill
|
|
Box
2
Folder
19
|
Milwaukee
|
|
Box
2
Folder
20
|
Oshkosh
|
|
Box
2
Folder
21
|
Racine
|
|
Box
2
Folder
22
|
Sheboygan
|
|
Box
2
Folder
23
|
Unidentified locations
|
|
|
Quarries
|
|
Box
2
Folder
24
|
Ablemans, Wisconsin Granite Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
25
|
Devils Lake, Western Granite Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
26
|
Ives, John O. Laughlin Stone Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
27
|
Menomonee Falls, Lannon Stone Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
28
|
Red Granite, Bannerman's Quarry
|
|
Box
2
Folder
29
|
Rib Hill, Wausau Sandpaper Co.
|
|
|
#16 Geology of North Central Wisconsin, by Samuel Weidman, 1907
|
|
Box
2
Folder
30
|
Specimens (samples of photomicrographics)
|
|
|
Topography and landforms
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
Antigo
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
Arnot Moraine
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Eau Claire River
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Miscellaneous views
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Neillsville area, Marshfield Moraine
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Wausau area
|
|
|
#20 Water Power of Wisconsin, by L.S. Smith, 1908
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
Bad River, Ashland County
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Baraboo Waterworks Dam
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Black River at Niellsville
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Centralia Pulp mill dam
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Chippewa Falls, Big Mill
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Eau Claire River, Dells Paper & Pulp Co. dam and mill
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
Fox River, Kaukauna, Rapide Croche, and Cedar
|
|
Box
3
Folder
14
|
Glen Mill on Dancan Creek
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Janesville, Rock River
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
Menominee River
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
Park Falls, Lower dam and paper mill on Flambeau River
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Peshtigo River Falls
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Shawano dam on Wolf River
|
|
|
Wisconsin River
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20
|
Rhinelander Paper Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
21
|
Site of Kilbourn Dam
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Stevens Point and Conants Falls
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Wisconsin Rapids
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Miscellaneous small dams, all taken 1907
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Unidentified dams and rapids
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
#21 Fossils and stratigraphy of the Middle Devonic Period, by H.F. Cleland, 1911
|
|
|
#23 Soil survey of northwestern Wisconsin, by Samuel Weidman, 1911
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27-28
|
Landscapes identified location
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
Landscapes identified by legal description
|
|
Box
3
Folder
30
|
Soil sections
|
|