Container
|
Title
|
|
County draft books : Was Series 1145, 37/1/32.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
“Draft Book 1,” Draftees ordered to report to Camp Washburn, 1862-1863
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
“Draft Book 2,” 1862
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
Alphabetical roll of draftees and their substitutes at Camp Washburn : Was Series 1935.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Drafted men arrested at Milwaukee, May 12, 1865
|
|
|
Draftees and substitutes : Was Series 1148, 37/1/36.
|
|
|
Provost Marshal (PM) District 1
|
|
Box
2
|
November 1863-November, 1864
|
|
Box
3
|
December 1864-April 1865
|
|
Box
4
|
PM District 2, November 1863-March 1865
|
|
Box
4
|
PM District 3, November 1863-May, 1865
|
|
|
PM District 4
|
|
Box
4
|
November 1863-July, 1864
|
|
Box
5
|
August, 1864-April 1865
|
|
|
PM District 5
|
|
Box
6
|
November, 1863-November, 1864
|
|
Box
6
|
November, 1864-April, 1865
|
|
Box
6
|
PM District 6, November 1863-May, 1865
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Enlistment rolls for Outagamie County and La Crosse County, 1862, and 14th Ward of Milwaukee, , undated
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Exempted men of Chippewa, 1862; Outagamie, , 1862; and Trempealeau counties, , undated
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Furlough Book of Drafted Militia, 1862 : Labelled “Draft Book 4.” Was Series 1153, 37/1/43.
|
|
|
Local credits, 1863-1865 : Was Series 1157, 37/1/49.
|
|
Box
8
|
Book 1, September, 1863-June 1864
|
|
Box
8
|
Book 2, August, 1864-May, 1865
|
|
|
Persons eligible for military duty, 1862
|
|
Reel
1
|
Adams
|
|
Reel
1
|
Brown
|
|
Reel
1
|
Buffalo
|
|
Reel
1
|
Burnett
|
|
Reel
1
|
Columbia
|
|
Reel
1
|
Eau Claire
|
|
Reel
1
|
Fond du Lac
|
|
Reel
6
|
Kenosha (Brighton, Bristol, Paris, Randall, Salem, Somers, Wheatland, only)
|
|
Reel
1
|
Lafayette
|
|
Reel
2
|
Manitowoc
|
|
Reel
2
|
Marathon
|
|
Reel
2
|
Marquette
|
|
Reel
2
|
Monroe
|
|
Reel
2
|
Oconto
|
|
Reel
2
|
Outagamie
|
|
Reel
2
|
Ozaukee
|
|
Reel
2
|
Pepin
|
|
Reel
2
|
Pierce
|
|
Reel
2
|
Polk
|
|
Reel
2
|
Portage
|
|
Reel
3
|
Racine
|
|
Reel
3
|
Richland
|
|
Reel
3
|
Rock
|
|
Reel
3
|
St. Croix
|
|
Reel
3
|
Sauk
|
|
Reel
3
|
Shawano
|
|
Reel
3
|
Sheboygan
|
|
Reel
3
|
Trempealeau
|
|
|
Persons eligible for military duty, 1864
|
|
Reel
4
|
Adams
|
|
Reel
4
|
Brown
|
|
Reel
4
|
Buffalo
|
|
Reel
4
|
Calumet
|
|
Reel
4
|
Chippewa
|
|
Reel
4
|
Clark
|
|
Reel
4
|
Columbia
|
|
Reel
4
|
Crawford
|
|
Reel
4
|
Dodge
|
|
Reel
4
|
Jackson
|
|
Reel
4
|
Polk
|
|
Reel
4
|
Richland
|
|
Reel
4
|
Rock
|
|
Reel
4
|
St. Croix
|
|
Reel
4
|
Sauk
|
|
Reel
4
|
Shawano
|
|
Reel
4
|
Sheboygan
|
|
Reel
4
|
Trempealeau
|
|
Reel
4
|
Vernon
|
|
Reel
4
|
Walworth
|
|
Reel
4
|
Washington
|
|
Reel
5
|
Waukesha
|
|
Reel
5
|
Winnebago
|
|
Reel
5
|
Wood
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Reenlisted veterans, April-June, 1864
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6-7
|
Quotas
|
|
|
District credits for recruits and reenlisted veterans, 1863-1864
|
|
|
District credits for reenlisted veterans, April 1, 1864
|
|
|
District credits, February-March, 1864
|
|
|
District credits, July-December, 1864
|
|
|
District credits, 1864
|
|
|
Miscellaneous lists of credits and quotas
|
|