Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Refuges
|
|
|
Subseries: 1926-1967
|
|
Box
685
Folder
1
|
General, 1959, 1967
|
|
Box
685
Folder
2-9
|
Federal, 1953-1967
|
|
|
Fish
|
|
Box
685
Folder
10
|
General, 1930-1935
|
|
Box
685
Folder
11
|
Correspondence, 1930-1936
|
|
Box
685
Folder
12
|
Approvals, 1936-1937
|
|
Box
685
Folder
13
|
Complaints, threats 1937
|
|
Box
685
Folder
14
|
General, 1939
|
|
Box
686
Folder
1
|
Petitions, correspondence, orders 1939
|
|
Box
686
Folder
2-3
|
Hearings, 1940-1945
|
|
Box
686
Folder
4-7
|
Recommendations, 1946-1950
|
|
Box
686
Folder
8-10,
12
|
Rescission lists, 1953-1955,
1956
|
|
Box
686
Folder
11
|
Lists of refuges, 1951-1955
|
|
Box
686
Folder
13
|
Recommendations and actions, 1957
|
|
|
General
|
|
Box
686
Folder
14-17
|
1956-1963
|
|
Box
687
Folder
1-3
|
1964-1967
|
|
|
Game
|
|
|
General
|
|
Box
687
Folder
4-14
|
1934-1950
|
|
Box
688
Folder
1-14
|
1951-1967
|
|
Box
688
Folder
15
|
Mississippi River, 1955-1956
|
|
Box
688
Folder
16
|
Ridge's Sanctuary, 1960-1961
|
|
Box
689
Folder
1
|
Brushing and posting, 1936-1940
|
|
|
Closed areas
|
|
Box
689
Folder
2-12
|
1936-1951
|
|
Box
690
Folder
1-7
|
1952-1957
|
|
Box
691
Folder
1-13
|
1957-1960
|
|
Box
692
Folder
1-6
|
1961-1967
|
|
Box
692
Folder
7
|
American Legion State Forest, 1937-1956
|
|
Box
692
Folder
8-9
|
Argonne, 1942-1947
|
|
Box
692
Folder
10
|
Arlington, 1960
|
|
Box
693
Folder
1
|
Clam Lake, 1943
|
|
Box
693
Folder
2
|
Colburn, Arthur (proposed)
|
|
Box
693
Folder
3
|
Water Power and Paper Company, 1942-1943
|
|
Box
693
Folder
4
|
Elroy Gun Club, 1930, 1934
|
|
Box
693
Folder
5
|
Fenwood (Waukesha County), 1937-1938
|
|
Box
693
Folder
6
|
Howden Farm
|
|
Box
693
Folder
7
|
Indian Agency House, 1948
|
|
Box
693
Folder
8
|
Krohn's Life, 1929
|
|
Box
693
Folder
9
|
Martha Boyd Game Sanctuary, 1932, 1938
|
|
Box
693
Folder
10
|
Upper Mississippi River, 1933-1939
|
|
Box
693
Folder
11
|
Necedah, 1947-1953
|
|
Box
693
Folder
12
|
Ojibwa, 1937
|
|
Box
693
Folder
13
|
Oneida Golf and Riding Club, 1929-1935
|
|
Box
693
Folder
14
|
Park Island, 1926-1932
|
|
Box
693
Folder
15
|
Pigeon River, 1934
|
|
Box
693
Folder
16
|
Lake Puckaway, 1951
|
|
Box
693
Folder
17
|
Rock County, 1945
|
|
Box
693
Folder
18
|
Round Lake, 1933-1938
|
|
Box
693
Folder
19
|
Rush Lake, 1957
|
|
Box
693
Folder
20
|
Henry Soltow complaint, 1957-1966
|
|
Box
693
Folder
21
|
Telulah Park, 1931-1934
|
|
Box
693
Folder
22
|
Three Lakes (Oneida County), 1940
|
|
Box
693
Folder
23
|
Torch
|
|
Box
694
Folder
1
|
Uncle Joe's Wildlife Refuge, 1930-1935
|
|
Box
694
Folder
2
|
White Birch, 1942
|
|
Box
694
Folder
3
|
Wilson Wildlife, 1932-1937
|
|
Box
694
Folder
4-5
|
Deer, 1934,
1936-1938
|
|
Box
694
Folder
6
|
Burnett County, 1934
|
|
Box
694
Folder
7
|
Oconto County, 1934
|
|
Box
694
Folder
8
|
Polk County, 1933-1934
|
|
Box
694
Folder
9
|
Laws in other states
|
|
Box
694
Folder
10
|
Lists, 1936-1960
|
|
|
Waterfowl
|
|
Box
694
Folder
11-15
|
1930-1939,
1944-1949, 1953
|
|
Box
695
Folder
1-11
|
1951-1960,
1963-1965
|
|
|
Rescinding Orders
|
|
Box
695
Folder
12-27
|
Ashland-Douglas counties, 1927-1942
|
|
Box
696
Folder
1-31
|
Douglas-Polk counties, 1927-1942
|
|
Box
697
Folder
1-25
|
Portage-Waushara counties, 1927-1942
|
|
|
Orders (arranged by order number)
|
|
Box
697
Folder
26-28
|
Miscellaneous (GR-32-428)
|
|
Box
697
Folder
29
|
Smith Lake (FR-C1), 1944
|
|
Box
698
Folder
1
|
Long Lake (FR-C2), 1939
|
|
Box
698
Folder
2
|
Squirrel River (FR-C3), 1944
|
|
Box
698
Folder
3
|
Little Brule River (FR-C4), 1944
|
|
Box
698
Folder
4
|
St Croix #1 (GR-17), 1929-1935,
1940
|
|
Box
698
Folder
5
|
Florence County, (GR-19) 1933-1938
|
|
Box
698
Folder
6
|
Ferndale Place (GR-22), 1928
|
|
Box
698
Folder
7
|
Duell Acres (GR-31), 1927-1933
|
|
Box
698
Folder
8
|
Forest Lake (GR-31), 1933-1937
|
|
Box
698
Folder
9
|
Iron County (GR-32), 19334-1940
|
|
Box
698
Folder
10
|
Thousand Islands, (GR-33) 1934-1951
|
|
Box
698
Folder
11
|
Potter (GR-34), 1938
|
|
Box
698
Folder
12
|
Sawyer County, (GR-35) 1934-1940
|
|
Box
698
Folder
13
|
Ashland County, (GR-36) 1934-1937
|
|
Box
698
Folder
14
|
Taylor County, (GR-42) 1934-1944
|
|
Box
698
Folder
15
|
Headquarters House (GR-45), 1940
|
|
Box
698
Folder
16
|
Spencer Lake (GR-46), 1934
|
|
Box
698
Folder
17
|
Laurie Lake (GR-48), 1935-1937
|
|
Box
698
Folder
18
|
Trout Lake (GR-49), 1932-1937
|
|
Box
698
Folder
19
|
Crooked Lake (GR-50), 1935-1937
|
|
Box
698
Folder
20
|
South Bluff (GR-51), 1935
|
|
Box
698
Folder
21
|
Fish in Oneida and Vilas Counties (GR-52), 1935
|
|
Box
698
Folder
22
|
Airplanes on wildlife refuges (GR-54), 1930
|
|
Box
698
Folder
23
|
Motorboats in fish refuges (GR-55), 1930
|
|
Box
698
Folder
24
|
Blue Springs Lake, (GR-55) 1937
|
|
Box
698
Folder
25
|
Hotz (GR-56), 1937
|
|
Box
698
Folder
26
|
Brackett (GR-57), 1935
|
|
Box
698
Folder
27
|
Fox Lake (FR-64), 1935
|
|
Box
698
Folder
28
|
Sawyer's Harbor (FR-65), 1935-1937
|
|
Box
698
Folder
29
|
Little Balsam River (FR-66), 1930-1935
|
|
Box
699
Folder
1
|
Wilson creek (FR-67), 1935-1941
|
|
Box
699
Folder
2
|
Camp 1 Springs (FR-68), 1935-1937
|
|
Box
699
Folder
3
|
Bolger Creek (FR-69), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
4
|
Allen and Clear Creeks (FR-70), 1935
|
|
Box
699
Folder
5
|
Dyers Lake and Lakes Elizabeth and Marie (FR-71), 1931-1949
|
|
Box
699
Folder
6
|
Miscuano and Wausaukee Creeks (FR-72), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
7
|
Clear Creek (FR-73)
|
|
Box
699
Folder
8
|
Cook Creek (FR-74)
|
|
Box
699
Folder
9
|
Treacherous Bay (FR-75), 1934-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
10
|
Apple River (FR-76), 1935
|
|
Box
699
Folder
11
|
Camp and Elk Creeks (FR-77), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
12
|
Kobernick's Creek (FR-78), 1935-1949
|
|
Box
699
Folder
13
|
Little Elkhart, Ellen, Random, and Crooked Lakes (FR-79) 1934-1941
|
|
Box
699
Folder
14
|
Big Cedar, Little Cedar, Kohlsville, Engmann's lakes
(FR-81) 1935-1949
|
|
Box
699
Folder
15
|
Tomahawk and Minocqua lakes (FR-82), 1939-1950
|
|
Box
699
Folder
16
|
Little Sioux River (FR-85), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
17
|
Dane County (fish) (FR-86), 1929-1952
|
|
Box
699
Folder
18
|
Strudnicka and Sand Branch Creeks (FR-87), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
19
|
Spring Creek (FR-88), 1935-1943
|
|
Box
699
Folder
20
|
Hilbert and Onionta Lakes (FR-90), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
21
|
Pike and Little South Branch Rivers (FR-91), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
22
|
White Lake (FR-92), 1935-1940
|
|
Box
699
Folder
23
|
Angelo Pond (FR-93), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
24
|
Polk County (FR-94), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
25
|
Lake Ten (FR-95), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
26
|
Deerskin River (FR-96), 1935-1938
|
|
Box
699
Folder
27
|
Lakewood Harbor (FR-99), 1939-1952
|
|
Box
699
Folder
28
|
Randall-Fox Game Sanctuary (R-102), 1933-1952
|
|
Box
699
Folder
29
|
Randall Wildlife Sanctuary (R-103), 1933-1940
|
|
Box
699
Folder
30
|
Red Brae (R-104), 1939
|
|
Box
699
Folder
31
|
St. Croix River (R-105), 1935
|
|
Box
699
Folder
32
|
Lake Biron (R-106), 1939
|
|
Box
699
Folder
33
|
Manitowoc County Izaak Walton League #1 (R-107), 1940
|
|
Box
699
Folder
34
|
Kohler (R-108), 1929-1937
|
|
Box
700
Folder
1
|
Manitowoc County Fish and Game Protection Association
(R-109), 1928-1939
|
|
Box
700
Folder
2
|
La Crosse River (FR-109), 1935
|
|
Box
700
Folder
3
|
Lake Biron Wildlife Refuge Addition (R-110), 1933-1939
|
|
Box
700
Folder
4
|
Potter (GR-110), 1940
|
|
Box
700
Folder
5
|
Caldron Falls (R-111), 1933-1939
|
|
Box
700
Folder
6
|
Foxhall (GR-111), 1927-1952
|
|
Box
700
Folder
7
|
Morgan (R-112), 1929-1939
|
|
Box
700
Folder
8
|
Camp Mini Kani (R-113), 1939
|
|
Box
700
Folder
9
|
Shorecliff (R-114), 1933-1943
|
|
Box
700
Folder
10
|
Archibald Lake (GR-114)
|
|
Box
700
Folder
11
|
Pabst Farms (R-115), 1930-1959
|
|
Box
700
Folder
12
|
Forest Lakes (R-116), 1934-1937
|
|
Box
700
Folder
13
|
Baker (GR-116), 1940
|
|
Box
700
Folder
14
|
Hotz (GR-117), 1940
|
|
Box
700
Folder
15
|
Corning State (R-117), 1939
|
|
Box
700
Folder
16
|
Tri-City (R-118), 1939
|
|
Box
700
Folder
17
|
Blue Spring Lake (GR-119), 1934-1938
|
|
Box
700
Folder
18-19
|
Laurie Lake (GR-120), 1934-1946
|
|
Box
700
Folder
20
|
Lake Wingra (R-120), 1932-1938
|
|
Box
700
Folder
21
|
Mauthe Lake (R-121), 1934
|
|
Box
701
Folder
1
|
Bobwhite (GR-121), 1940
|
|
Box
701
Folder
2
|
Little Flowery Camp (R-122), 1933-1937
|
|
Box
701
Folder
3
|
Winchester (GR-122), 1930-1941
|
|
Box
701
Folder
4
|
Mascoutin Country Club (GR-123), 1933-1946
|
|
Box
701
Folder
5
|
Crooked Lake (GR-124), 1941
|
|
Box
701
Folder
6
|
White Rapids (GR-125), 1951
|
|
Box
701
Folder
7
|
Ding Dong Creek (FR-127), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
701
Folder
8
|
Campbell's Creek (FR-128), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
701
Folder
9
|
Swift Creek (FR-129), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
701
Folder
10
|
Spring Creek (FR-130), 1938
|
|
Box
701
Folder
11
|
Green Lake (FR-131), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
701
Folder
12
|
Rush River (FR-132), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
701
Folder
13
|
Chippewa River, West Fork (FR-133) 1936-1949
|
|
Box
701
Folder
14
|
Turtle Creek (G-134), 1956-1958
|
|
Box
701
Folder
15
|
Silver Creek (FR-134), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
701
Folder
16
|
Smith Lake (FR-135), 1936-1944
|
|
Box
701
Folder
17
|
Long Lake (FR-136), 1936-1944
|
|
Box
701
Folder
18
|
Helen Lake (FR-137), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
701
Folder
19
|
Flambeau River (FR-138), 1936-1952
|
|
Box
701
Folder
20
|
Springsville Pond (FR-139), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
701
Folder
21
|
Fish Lake (FR-140), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
701
Folder
22
|
Big Bend Mill Pond (FR-141), 1936
|
|
Box
701
Folder
23
|
Cranberry Creek (FR-142), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
701
Folder
24
|
Six Mile Creek (FR-143), 1936-1943
|
|
Box
701
Folder
25
|
Pine Creek (FR-144), 1936-1947
|
|
Box
701
Folder
26
|
Fox Lake (FR-145), 1936-1937
|
|
Box
701
Folder
28
|
Hay Creek (FR-146), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
701
Folder
29
|
Cameron Creek (FR-147), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
701
Folder
30
|
Scott Creek (FR-148), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
701
Folder
31
|
Dickinson Creek (FR-149), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
701
Folder
32
|
Crystal Lake (FR-150), 1942-1946
|
|
Box
701
Folder
33
|
Pike Creek (FR-151), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
702
Folder
1
|
Maxon's Bay (FR-152), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
702
Folder
2
|
Rock Prairie (FR-153), 1941
|
|
Box
702
Folder
3
|
Harker (GR-154), 1941
|
|
Box
702
Folder
4
|
Chippewa River (FR-155), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
702
Folder
5
|
Lake Wingra and Murphy's Creek (FR-156), 1936-1949
|
|
Box
702
Folder
6
|
Hildebrandt Creek (FR-158), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
702
Folder
7
|
Silver Creek (FR-159), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
702
Folder
8
|
Willerth's Creek (FR-161), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
702
Folder
9
|
Ryan Creek (FR-162), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
702
Folder
10
|
Black Creek (FR-163), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
702
Folder
11
|
Powers Lake (FR-164), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
702
Folder
12
|
Silver Lake (FR-165), 1936-1949
|
|
Box
702
Folder
13
|
Center Lake (FR-166), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
702
Folder
14
|
Paddock Lake (FR-167), 1936-1939
|
|
Box
702
Folder
15
|
Horicon Marsh (G-170), 1936-1953
|
|
Box
702
Folder
16
|
Beaver Creek (GR-177), 1936-1946
|
|
Box
702
Folder
17
|
Forest Preserve Wildlife Refuge (GR-179), 1936
|
|
Box
702
Folder
18
|
Schmidt Memorial (GR-180), 1936-1946
|
|
Box
702
Folder
19
|
Whig Wildlife Refuge (GR-181), 1935-1942
|
|
Box
702
Folder
20
|
Green Spires (GR-182), 1935-1959
|
|
Box
702
Folder
21
|
Nobel Hereford Ranch (GR-183), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
702
Folder
22
|
Nobel Hereford Ranch #2 (GR-184), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
702
Folder
23
|
Stump Lake and Frazier's Bay (FR-185), 1936-1949
|
|
Box
703
Folder
1
|
Lake Puckaway (GR-186), 1934-1957
|
|
Box
703
Folder
2
|
Langlade County (GR-187), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
3
|
Doeringsfeld-Alderson (GR-189), 1937-1952
|
|
Box
703
Folder
4
|
Hubbard (GR-199), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
703
Folder
5
|
Amy Pond (FR-191), 1946-1951
|
|
Box
703
Folder
6
|
Couderay (GR-192), 1946-1951
|
|
Box
703
Folder
7
|
Thornapple (GR-193), 1936-1938
|
|
Box
703
Folder
8
|
Robbins (GR-194), 1937
|
|
Box
703
Folder
9
|
Ding Dong (GR-195), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
10
|
Hay Creek (GR-196), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
11
|
Silver Cliff (GR-197), 1927-1949
|
|
Box
703
Folder
12
|
Iron River (GR-198), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
13
|
Indian Springs (GR-199), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
14
|
Seeley Tower (GR-200), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
15
|
Thunder Mountain (GR-201), 1936-1943
|
|
Box
703
Folder
16
|
Gillette Bay (FR-202), 1936-1946
|
|
Box
703
Folder
17
|
Mishe Mokwa (GR-203), 1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
18
|
Spring Brook (GR-204), 1936
|
|
Box
703
Folder
19
|
Cedar Rapids (GR-205), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
20
|
Moose River (GR-206), 1936-1943
|
|
Box
703
Folder
21
|
Embarrass River, South branch (FR-207) 1936-1939
|
|
Box
703
Folder
22
|
North Drummond (GR-208)
|
|
Box
703
Folder
23
|
Lost Land (GR-209), 1936-1943
|
|
Box
703
Folder
24
|
Sailor Creek (GR-210), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
25
|
Namekagan (GR-211), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
703
Folder
26
|
Morse (GR-212), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
1
|
Phelps (GR-213), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
2
|
Northern State Forest (GR-214), 1941-1943
|
|
Box
704
Folder
3
|
Northern State Forest #2 (GR-215), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
4
|
Northern State Forest #3 (GR-216), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
5
|
Northern State Forest #4 (GR-217), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
6
|
Manitowish (GR-218), 1935-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
7
|
Lehner (GR-219), 1936-1947
|
|
Box
704
Folder
8
|
Globe (GR-221), 1936-1945
|
|
Box
704
Folder
9
|
Hewett (GR-222), 1936-1946
|
|
Box
704
Folder
10
|
Harding (GR-224), 1941-1946
|
|
Box
704
Folder
11
|
Spruce River (GR-235), 1936-1943
|
|
Box
704
Folder
12
|
Harrison (GR-226), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
13
|
Island Lake (GR-227), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
14
|
Trentarno (GR-228), 1936-1947
|
|
Box
704
Folder
15
|
Tyler Forest (GR-229), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
16
|
Delta (GR-230), 1937
|
|
Box
704
Folder
17
|
Argonne (GR-231), 1936-1949
|
|
Box
704
Folder
18
|
University of Notre Dame (GR-232), 1936-1953
|
|
Box
704
Folder
19
|
Summit (GR-233), 1936-1943
|
|
Box
704
Folder
20
|
Laona (GR-234), 1933-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
21
|
Solon Springs and Garden (GR-235), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
22
|
Knights Templar (GR-236), 1936-1957
|
|
Box
704
Folder
23
|
Mount Nebo (GR-237), 1936-1946
|
|
Box
704
Folder
24
|
Brule River (GR-238), 1936-1944
|
|
Box
704
Folder
25
|
Northern State Forest Additions to Numbers 1-4 (GR-239), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
704
Folder
26
|
Elk Creek (GR-240), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
705
Folder
1
|
Thorton (GR-241), 1936
|
|
Box
705
Folder
2
|
Rockwood Point (GR-243), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
705
Folder
3
|
Granton Legion (GR-243), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
705
Folder
4
|
Delta (GR-245), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
5
|
North Drummond (GR-246), 1937
|
|
Box
705
Folder
6
|
Birchwood (GR-248), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
7
|
Musquash (GR-249), 1937-1957
|
|
Box
705
Folder
8
|
Ellington (GR-250), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
9
|
Manitowoc County Fish and Game Protective Association
#3(GR-254), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
10
|
Twin Lake (GR-255), 1939
|
|
Box
705
Folder
11
|
Squirrel River (GR-257), 1937-1944
|
|
Box
705
Folder
12
|
Mallard (GR-260), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
13
|
Thorstrand (GR-261), 1944
|
|
Box
705
Folder
14
|
Ellison Bay (GR-261), 1937
|
|
Box
705
Folder
15
|
Seneca (GR-265), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
16
|
Northwest Oneida (GR-266), 1936-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
17
|
Eau Claire Forks (GR-267), 1937-1941
|
|
Box
705
Folder
18
|
Door County (GR-268), 1937-1949
|
|
Box
705
Folder
19
|
Carroll Gear (GR-269), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
20
|
Manzer (GR-270), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
21
|
Forest Preserve (GR-271), 1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
22
|
Spring Creek (FR-273), 1936-1941
|
|
Box
705
Folder
23
|
Webb Creek (FR-274), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
705
Folder
24
|
Anderson's Pond (FR-275), 1937-1938
|
|
Box
705
Folder
25
|
Parker Lake (FR-276), 1938-1953
|
|
Box
705
Folder
26
|
Kingston Millpond or Ground Lake (FR-277), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
705
Folder
27
|
Bass Lake (FR-278), 1937-1948
|
|
Box
705
Folder
28
|
Token Creek (GR-279), 1950
|
|
Box
705
Folder
29
|
Hooker Lake (FR-279), 1938-1939
|
|
Box
705
Folder
30
|
Lake Beulah (FR-280), 1938-1946
|
|
Box
705
Folder
31
|
Pemenee River (FR-281), 1937-1938
|
|
Box
705
Folder
32
|
Flyway (GR-282), 1942, 1949
|
|
Box
705
Folder
33
|
Almond (GR-283), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
34
|
Boot River (GR-284), 1937-1945
|
|
Box
705
Folder
35
|
Baker-Jump River (GR-285), 1938
|
|
Box
705
Folder
36
|
Sissabagama (GR-286), 1936-1948
|
|
Box
705
Folder
37
|
Pine Ridge (GR-286), 1939
|
|
Box
705
Folder
38
|
Navarino Marsh (GR-287), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
39
|
Berlin (GR-288), 1939
|
|
Box
705
Folder
40
|
Burkhardt Willow River (GR-289), 1937-1945
|
|
Box
705
Folder
41
|
Ruskin Lake (GR-290), 1937-1954
|
|
Box
705
Folder
42
|
Burr Oaks (GR-290), 1939
|
|
Box
705
Folder
43
|
Valley Farm (GR-291), 1938-1952
|
|
Box
705
Folder
44
|
Spring Lake and Spring Lake Creek (FR-292), 1938-1941
|
|
Box
705
Folder
45
|
Dalton Rod and Gun Club (GR-295), 1937-1947
|
|
Box
705
Folder
46
|
Blue Hills (GR-296), 1937-1943
|
|
Box
705
Folder
47
|
Robbins (GR-297), 1937-1943
|
|
Box
705
Folder
48
|
Hanson (GR-298), 1941
|
|
Box
705
Folder
49
|
Drummond (GR-299), 1936-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
50
|
Lake Owen (GR-301), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
51
|
Polk County (GR-302), 1937-1942
|
|
Box
705
Folder
52
|
Baker-Jump River (GR-303), 1938
|
|
Box
705
Folder
53
|
Schleswig #1 (GR-305), 1937-1938
|
|
Box
705
Folder
54
|
Lookout Farm (GR-311), 1938-1953
|
|
Box
705
Folder
55
|
Laird (GR-312), 1938-1950
|
|
Box
705
Folder
56
|
Town of Tainter (GR-313), 1938-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
1
|
Black Oak (GR-314), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
2
|
Onalaska Dam (FR-318), 1938-1953
|
|
Box
706
Folder
3
|
Wood Creek (FR-319), 1938
|
|
Box
706
Folder
4
|
Warrow Park (GR-321), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
5
|
Washington County (GR-322), 1938-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
6
|
Gunderson (GR-323), 1938-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
7
|
Lake Julia-Whitefish (GR-324), 1938-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
8
|
Cathedral Woods (GR-325), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
9
|
Turtle (GR-326), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
10
|
Marloret (GR-329), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
11
|
Hemlocks (GR-334), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
12
|
Stockwell (GR-338), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
13
|
Cream Ridge, Bumke, Skinner (GR-339) 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
14
|
Gross (GR-340), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
15
|
Durlyn (GR-341), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
16
|
Kroening (GR-342), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
17
|
Center, Parker, and Sunny Beach (GR-343) 1939
|
|
Box
706
Folder
18
|
Center (GR-343), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
19
|
Linn & Lauderdale (GR-344), 1943-1953
|
|
Box
706
Folder
20
|
Garvey (GR-345a), 1939
|
|
Box
706
Folder
21
|
Fair Hope (GR-345b), 1938-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
22
|
Point No Pond, Schmocker, Weir, and Okalee (GR-346) 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
23
|
Finisterre (GR-347), 1938-1941
|
|
Box
706
Folder
24
|
Montrose, Univ. Bay, Edenglen, Lowland Springs (GR-348) 1938-1944
|
|
Box
706
Folder
25
|
Waldo (GR-349)
|
|
Box
706
Folder
26
|
Lafayette County (GR-350), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
27
|
Big Bend (GR-351), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
28
|
Shioc (GR-354), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
29
|
Porterfield (GR-355), 1938-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
30
|
Prentice Forest (GR-356), 1938-1941
|
|
Box
706
Folder
31
|
Laurie Lake additions (GR-357), 1938-1945
|
|
Box
706
Folder
32
|
Baker-Jump River (GR-358), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
33
|
Constance Lake and Beverly Hills (GR-359), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
34
|
Nawakwa (GR-361), 1940
|
|
Box
706
Folder
35
|
Brook Haven (GR-362), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
36
|
Guardian Angel (GR-363), 1939
|
|
Box
706
Folder
37
|
Vodak (GR-364), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
38
|
Young (GR-365), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
39
|
Flyway-Additions (GR-366), 1939-1942
|
|
Box
706
Folder
40
|
Chickadee Dell (GR-367), 1937-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
41
|
Island Park (GR-369), 1938-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
42
|
St. Germain (GR-370), 1938-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
43
|
Camp Sinawa Boy Scout (GR-372), 1939
|
|
Box
706
Folder
44
|
Indian (GR-373), 1938-1944
|
|
Box
706
Folder
45
|
O'Neil Creek (FR-374), 1939-1952
|
|
Box
706
Folder
46
|
Mondeaux River Flowage (FR-375), 1939-1942
|
|
Box
706
Folder
47
|
Fish Creek and Sawyers Harbors (FR-376), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
706
Folder
48
|
Lakes Elmore and Tinee (FR-377), 1939-1953
|
|
Box
706
Folder
49
|
Little Gerbers and Crystal Lakes (FR-378), 1939-1948
|
|
Box
706
Folder
50
|
Four Mile Lake (FR-379)
|
|
Box
706
Folder
51
|
North Branch of Prairie River (FR-380), 1939-1942
|
|
Box
706
Folder
52
|
Dechamps, 18 Mile, Schachte, 20 Mile Creeks, (FR-381) 1939-1950
|
|
Box
706
Folder
53
|
Waumandee and Armour Creeks (FR-382), 1939-1941
|
|
Box
706
Folder
54
|
Black River and Sandy-Run Creek (FR-383), 1939-1949
|
|
Box
706
Folder
55
|
Allen Creek, Wrights Creek, and Douglas Lake (FR-384) 1939-1942
|
|
Box
706
Folder
56
|
Houghton and Webster Creeks (FR-385), 1939-1942
|
|
Box
706
Folder
57
|
Ward Lake (FR-386), 1939-1943
|
|
Box
706
Folder
58
|
Deerskin R., Little Pine Cr., Nixon Lake, Weber L. (FR-387) 1939-1944
|
|
Box
706
Folder
59
|
Red Brae (GR-388), 1933-1944
|
|
Box
706
Folder
60
|
Kellner's Bay (on Moose Lake) (FR-389), 1939-1953
|
|
Box
707
Folder
1
|
Chippewa River (FR-391), 1939
|
|
Box
707
Folder
2
|
Lake Biron (GR-393), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
3
|
Coleman (GR-394), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
4
|
Kraftwood (GR-395), 1939
|
|
Box
707
Folder
5
|
Elk, Newcomb, Coulie, and Warner Creeks (FR-396) 1939-1948
|
|
Box
707
Folder
6
|
Correcting Fish Refuges in Dane and Jackson Cos. (FR-397), 1939-1952
|
|
Box
707
Folder
7
|
Salvation Army Fresh Air Camp (GR-398), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
8
|
Camp Minikani (GR-399), 1939-1949
|
|
Box
707
Folder
9
|
Haugen (GR-400), 1939-1949
|
|
Box
707
Folder
10
|
Dickman (GR-403), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
11
|
Wolfrum (GR-404), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
12
|
State Experimental Game and Fur Farm (GR-408), 1939
|
|
Box
707
Folder
13
|
Council Grounds State Forest (GR-412), 1939-1964
|
|
Box
707
Folder
14
|
County Acres (GR-413), 1939-1964
|
|
Box
707
Folder
15
|
Teisburg (GR-414), 1939-1949
|
|
Box
707
Folder
16
|
Freemont Conservation League (GR-415), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
17
|
Parkerdale (GR-416), 1939-1949
|
|
Box
707
Folder
18
|
Sandhill Crane (GR-417), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
19
|
Krentz (GR-418), 1939-1950
|
|
Box
707
Folder
20
|
Grant (GR-419), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
21
|
Weir (GR-420), 1939-1943
|
|
Box
707
Folder
22
|
Raymond (GR-421), 1939-1950
|
|
Box
707
Folder
23
|
Asylum (GR-422), 1939-1968
|
|
Box
707
Folder
24
|
Thorstrand (GR-424), 1939-1964
|
|
Box
707
Folder
25
|
Cooks Valley (GR-425), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
26
|
Corning State (GR-426), 1939-1941
|
|
Box
707
Folder
27
|
Tri-City (GR-427), 1929-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
28
|
St. Germain (GR-428), 1939-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
29
|
Campbell's Creek (FR-430), 1940-1945
|
|
Box
707
Folder
30
|
Chippewa River (FR-431), 1940-1952
|
|
Box
707
Folder
31
|
Rogers Lake, Rowley's Bay, and Mink River (FR-432) 1940-1954
|
|
Box
707
Folder
32
|
Eau Claire River (FR-433), 1940
|
|
Box
707
Folder
33
|
Cemetery Creek (FR-434), 1940-1942
|
|
Box
707
Folder
34
|
Silver Mound Ditch (FR-435), 1940-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
35
|
Rock Lake (FR-436), 1940
|
|
Box
707
Folder
36
|
Kriwanek (FR-437), 1934-1943
|
|
Box
707
Folder
37
|
Lake Amy Belle (FR-438), 1940-1947
|
|
Box
707
Folder
38
|
Robertsdale Farm (GR-439), 1940-1945
|
|
Box
707
Folder
39
|
Turvill Point (GR-442), 1940-1964
|
|
Box
707
Folder
40
|
Fairfield (GR-443), 1940-1945
|
|
Box
707
Folder
41
|
Weber Lake (FR-444), 1940-1944
|
|
Box
707
Folder
42
|
Evelyn (GR-446), 1940-1945
|
|
Box
707
Folder
43
|
Lee (GR-447), 1940-1950
|
|
Box
707
Folder
44
|
South Wayne (GR-458), 1940-1955
|
|
Box
707
Folder
45
|
Hauser (GR-459), 1940-1951
|
|
Box
707
Folder
46
|
Manitowoc County Izaak Walton League #1 (GR-461), 1927-1945
|
|
Box
707
Folder
47
|
Nature's West (GR-462), 1940-1945
|
|
Box
707
Folder
48
|
Hacienda (GR-463), 1940-1953
|
|
Box
707
Folder
49
|
Norway-Raymond (GR-466), 1940-1950
|
|
Box
707
Folder
50
|
Headquarters House (GR-471), 1934-1949
|
|
Box
707
Folder
51
|
Bobwhite (GR-472), 1935-1952
|
|
Box
707
Folder
52
|
Hotz (GR-473), 1935-1952
|
|
Box
707
Folder
53
|
Neshoto (GR-474), 1949-1945
|
|
Box
707
Folder
54
|
Richland (GR-475), 1940-1947
|
|
Box
707
Folder
55
|
Central Wisconsin Conservation Area (GR-476), 1940-1960
|
|
Box
707
Folder
56
|
Thompson Ranch (GR-477), 1940-1943
|
|
Box
707
Folder
57
|
Paul Rogers (GR-479), 1940-1941
|
|
Box
708
Folder
1
|
Baker (GR-480), 1935-1948
|
|
Box
708
Folder
2
|
Wandawega and Loraine (GR-482), 1940-1948
|
|
Box
708
Folder
3
|
Rossman Creek (FR-483), 1940
|
|
Box
708
Folder
4
|
Long and Pike Lakes (FR-484), 1940
|
|
Box
708
Folder
5
|
Fredreck Cr., Duck Cr., Lawrence Pond, White R. (FR-486) 1941-1953
|
|
Box
708
Folder
6
|
Togatz Creek (FR-487), 1941
|
|
Box
708
Folder
7
|
White Lake (FR-488), 1940
|
|
Box
708
Folder
8
|
Cady Creek (FR-489), 1941-1943
|
|
Box
708
Folder
9
|
Wind Lake (FR-490), 1940-1942
|
|
Box
708
Folder
10
|
Prairie du Sac Dam (FR-491), 1940-1946
|
|
Box
708
Folder
11
|
Twin Lakes (FR-493), 1941-1949
|
|
Box
708
Folder
12
|
Friess Lake (FR-494), 1941-1947
|
|
Box
708
Folder
13
|
Harker (GR-496), 1941-1967
|
|
Box
708
Folder
14
|
Lohrville Quarry (FR-497), 1941-1942
|
|
Box
708
Folder
15
|
Beetham (GR-498), 1941-1946
|
|
Box
708
Folder
16
|
Greenebaum (GR-499), 1941-1951
|
|
Box
708
Folder
17
|
Rock Prairie (GR-500), 1936-1946
|
|
Box
708
Folder
18
|
West Shore (GR-501), 1941-1954
|
|
Box
708
Folder
19
|
Birdhaven (GR-502), 1941-1961
|
|
Box
708
Folder
20
|
Mishe Mokwa (GR-503), 1941-1943
|
|
Box
708
Folder
21
|
Remington (GR-506), 1941-1950
|
|
Box
708
Folder
22
|
A-She-Gon (Gr-507), 1941-1946
|
|
Box
708
Folder
23
|
Crooked Lake (GR-510), 1936-1964
|
|
Box
708
Folder
24
|
White Rapids (GR-511), 1936-1943
|
|
Box
708
Folder
25
|
Eagle (GR-512), 1941-1946
|
|
Box
708
Folder
26
|
Spirit Hill (GR-515), 1941-1946
|
|
Box
708
Folder
27
|
Caroline (GR-516), 1941-1946
|
|
Box
708
Folder
28
|
Beaver Creek, Chippewa River, and Devil's Creek (FR-521) 1942-1949
|
|
Box
708
Folder
29
|
Long Lake Br., Robinson Br. Cr., Townsend Cr. (FR-522) 1942-1950
|
|
Box
708
Folder
30
|
Armour Cr., Waumandee and Little Waumandee Cr. (FR-523) 1942-1951
|
|
Box
708
Folder
31
|
Web Lakes Thoroughfare (FR-524), 1942-1949
|
|
Box
708
Folder
32
|
Eau Galle Pond (FR-525), 1942-1949
|
|
Box
708
Folder
33
|
Camp Byron Stream (FR-526), 1942-1951
|
|
Box
708
Folder
34
|
Lloyd and Strutts Br., Trout Cr., Walnut Hollow, (FR-527) 1942-1949
|
|
Box
708
Folder
35
|
Jermstad Creek, Tank Creek, Pine Creek (FR-528) 1942
|
|
Box
708
Folder
36
|
Lyndon Creek (FR-529), 1942-1943
|
|
Box
708
Folder
37
|
Griffin Creek (FR-530), 1942-1943
|
|
Box
708
Folder
38
|
Big Muskego and Wind Lakes (FR-531), 1942-1952
|
|
Box
708
Folder
39
|
Flambeau River (FR-532), 1942-1952
|
|
Box
708
Folder
40
|
Knutson and Weirgor Creeks (FR-533), 1942-1947
|
|
Box
708
Folder
41
|
Jackson Korte, and Meyer Creeks (FR-533) 1942-1953
|
|
Box
708
Folder
42
|
Ervin, Fitch, Fly, King, Moe, Pike, Plum Creeks (FR-535) 1942-1948
|
|
Box
708
Folder
43
|
Engmanns Creek (FR-536), 1942-1967
|
|
Box
708
Folder
44
|
Fish Lake (FR-537), 1942-1949
|
|
Box
708
Folder
45
|
Lawrence Pond (FR-538), 1942-1943
|
|
Box
708
Folder
46
|
Tagatz Creek (FR-539), 1942-1943
|
|
Box
708
Folder
47
|
Upper and Lower Kaubachien Lakes (FR-540), 1942-1950
|
|
Box
708
Folder
48
|
Little Burns Creek (FR-541), 1942-1944
|
|
Box
708
Folder
49
|
Lemonweir River (FR-542), 1942-1944
|
|
Box
708
Folder
50
|
Mirror Lake (FR-543), 1942-1949
|
|
Box
708
Folder
51
|
Punch Lake (FR-544), 1942-1949
|
|
Box
708
Folder
52
|
Bark Lake (FR-545), 1942-1947
|
|
Box
708
Folder
53
|
Sand Creek (FR-546), 1942-1952
|
|
Box
708
Folder
54
|
Sheboygan Falls (GR-547), 1942-1947
|
|
Box
708
Folder
55
|
University of Notre Dame, Area III (GR-448) 1942-1953
|
|
Box
708
Folder
56
|
Grandmother Dam (FR-551), 1942-1945
|
|
Box
708
Folder
57
|
Utica (GR-552), 1942-1968
|
|
Box
708
Folder
58
|
Riverside (GR-553), 1942-1952
|
|
Box
708
Folder
59
|
Big Hill Memorial Park (GR-554), 1942-1968
|
|
Box
708
Folder
60
|
Fish Refuges at Dams (FR-559), 1942-1945
|
|
Box
708
Folder
61
|
Three Lakes (FR-562), 1932-1946
|
|
Box
708
Folder
62
|
Cave Point (GR-569), 1941-1947
|
|
Box
708
Folder
63
|
Doctor Lesson Park (GR-570), 1942-1968
|
|
Box
708
Folder
64
|
Gresham (GR-571), 1942-1947
|
|
Box
708
Folder
65
|
University of Notre Dame, Area I (GR-572) 1942-1953
|
|
Box
708
Folder
66
|
Yahara River (FR-573), 1935-1952
|
|
Box
708
Folder
67
|
Little Brule River (FR-574), 1930-1944
|
|
Box
708
Folder
68
|
Jermstad Creek (FR-575), 1942-1951
|
|
Box
708
Folder
69
|
Brooks and Lyons Creeks (FR-578), 1942-1945
|
|
Box
708
Folder
70
|
North Br., Shake Hollow Cr., Trempealeau R. (FR-579) 1942-1944
|
|
Box
709
Folder
1
|
Valentine Creek (FR-580), 1942-1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
2
|
Spring Coulee Creek (FR-581), 1942-1945
|
|
Box
709
Folder
3
|
West Branch of Cook Creek (FR-582), 1935-1945
|
|
Box
709
Folder
4
|
Rosenow Trout Stream (FR-584), 1942-1947
|
|
Box
709
Folder
5
|
Niagra Dam (Menominee River) (FR-585), 1944-1945
|
|
Box
709
Folder
6
|
Richmond Memorial (GR-586), 1941-1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
7
|
Whispering Pines (GR-587), 1943-1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
8
|
Pleasant Valley (GR-588), 1943-1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
9
|
Richmond Memorial (GR-589), 1943-1953
|
|
Box
709
Folder
10
|
Central Wisconsin Conservation Area (FR-591), 1943-1954
|
|
Box
709
Folder
11
|
Plover River (FR-592), 1943-1947
|
|
Box
709
Folder
12
|
Marinette Sportsmen's (GR-594), 1943-1950
|
|
Box
709
Folder
13
|
Pioneers (GR-596), 1943-1952
|
|
Box
709
Folder
14
|
North Branch (GR-598), 1931-1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
15
|
Edenglen Dam (GR-605), 1944-1967
|
|
Box
709
Folder
16
|
Walnut Hollow Stream (FR-606), 1944-1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
17
|
Griffin Creek (FR-607), 1944-1957
|
|
Box
709
Folder
18
|
Rosman Creek (GR-608), 1944-1945
|
|
Box
709
Folder
19
|
North Branch of Shake Hollow Creek (FR-610), 1944-1945
|
|
Box
709
Folder
20
|
Silver Mound Ditch (FR-611), 1944-1945
|
|
Box
709
Folder
21
|
South Branch of Trempealeau River (FR-612), 1944-1945
|
|
Box
709
Folder
22
|
Webster Creek (FR-613), 1944-1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
23
|
DuBay Dam (FR-614), 1944-1945
|
|
Box
709
Folder
24
|
Lake Emily (FR-615), 1944-1952
|
|
Box
709
Folder
25
|
Whispering Pines Lagoon (FR-617), 1944-1967
|
|
Box
709
Folder
26
|
Shawano Lake and Shawano Lake Creek (FR-618), 1944-1967
|
|
Box
709
Folder
27
|
Little Beaver Creek (FR-619), 1944-1946
|
|
Box
709
Folder
28
|
Upper American Valley Creek (FR-620), 1944-1946
|
|
Box
709
Folder
29
|
Six Mile Creek (FR-633), 1945-1946
|
|
Box
709
Folder
30
|
Winnequah Bah (FR-634), 1945-1946
|
|
Box
709
Folder
31
|
Pheasant Branch Creek (FR-635), 1945-1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
32
|
Upper Yahara River (FR-636), 1945-1946
|
|
Box
709
Folder
33
|
Waubesa Widespread (FR-637), 1945-1947
|
|
Box
709
Folder
34
|
North Bay (FR-638), 1945-1946
|
|
Box
709
Folder
35
|
Little Burns Creek (FR-639), 1944-1951
|
|
Box
709
Folder
36
|
Nixon Lake (FR-640), 1944-1951
|
|
Box
709
Folder
37
|
Weber Lake (FR-641), 1944-1946
|
|
Box
709
Folder
38
|
Sawyers Harbor (FR-642), 1945-1946
|
|
Box
709
Folder
39
|
Nine Mile Creek (Fr-649), 1945-1951
|
|
Box
709
Folder
40
|
Rock Prairie Goose (GR-652), 1945-1953
|
|
Box
709
Folder
41
|
Red Cedar River (FR-653), 1946-1959
|
|
Box
709
Folder
42
|
Lemonweir River (FR-655), 1946-1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
43
|
Schmidt Creek (FR-656), 1946-1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
44
|
Seven Mile, Four Mile, and Nine Mile Creeks (FR-658) 1945-1950
|
|
Box
709
Folder
45
|
Schmidt Memorial (GR-667), 1946-1962
|
|
Box
709
Folder
46
|
Canyon Park Stream (FR-668), 1947-1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
47
|
Love Stream (FR-669), 1947-1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
48
|
Spring Coulee Creek (FR-670), 1947-1951
|
|
Box
709
Folder
49
|
Range Line Flowage (FR-678), 1947-1957
|
|
Box
709
Folder
50
|
Finger Hill (GR-683), 1947-1953
|
|
Box
709
Folder
51
|
Lodi (GR-684), 1947-1960
|
|
Box
709
Folder
52
|
Quilici (GR-688), 1947-1952
|
|
Box
709
Folder
53
|
Fiebing (GR-690), 1947-1966
|
|
Box
709
Folder
54
|
Reed Creek (FR-698), 1948-1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
55
|
Wood County (FR-701), 1948
|
|
Box
709
Folder
56
|
Zimmerman (GR-704), 1943-1960
|
|
Box
709
Folder
57
|
Stewart Lake (FR-710), 1948-1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
58
|
Fair Hope (GR-713), 1943-1967
|
|
Box
709
Folder
59
|
Wolf Lake (FR-718), 1949-1951
|
|
Box
709
Folder
60
|
Seversons Coulie Creek/Creamery Creek (FR-720), 1949-1952
|
|
Box
709
Folder
61
|
Squaw Creek (FR-723), 1949-1950
|
|
Box
709
Folder
62
|
Token Creek (GR-729), 1949-1959
|
|
Box
709
Folder
63
|
Platteville State Teachers College (GR-730), 1949-1960
|
|
Box
709
Folder
64
|
Marathon County Hospital (GR-732), 1949-1962
|
|
Box
709
Folder
65
|
German Settlement (GR-737), 1949-1962
|
|
Box
709
Folder
66
|
Llanfair (GR-738), 1949-1964
|
|
Box
709
Folder
67
|
West Middleton (GR-739), 1949-1967
|
|
Box
709
Folder
68
|
Monroe Wildlife (GR-740), 1949-1954
|
|
Box
709
Folder
69
|
Thistledew (GR-741), 1949-1954
|
|
Box
709
Folder
70
|
Plauto Lake (FR-745), 1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
71
|
Ten Mile Creek, North Branch (FR-752) 1949-1950
|
|
Box
709
Folder
72
|
Devils Lake (FR-753), 1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
73
|
Fish Creek (FR-754), 1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
74
|
Mud Creek (FR-755), 1949
|
|
Box
709
Folder
75
|
Wood County Public Hunting and Fishing Grounds (FR-758), 1950
|
|
Box
710
Folder
1
|
Pedersen (GR-766), 1950
|
|
Box
710
Folder
2
|
Collins Lake (GR-767), 1950-1968
|
|
Box
710
Folder
3
|
Mill Race (GR-769), 1950-1969
|
|
Box
710
Folder
4
|
Lower Lake (GR-771), 1950-1966
|
|
Box
710
Folder
5
|
Whitewater Lake (GR-772), 1950-1964
|
|
Box
710
Folder
6
|
Terry Hill (GR-774), 1950-1958
|
|
Box
710
Folder
7
|
Nepco Lake (GR-775), 1950-1951
|
|
Box
710
Folder
8
|
Silver Lake Fish Refuge (FR-778), 1951-1953
|
|
Box
710
Folder
9
|
Storr's Lake (GR-780), 1951-1958
|
|
Box
710
Folder
10
|
Fox River (FR-791), 1950-1953
|
|
Box
710
Folder
11
|
Flambeau River (FR-794), 1951-1953
|
|
Box
710
Folder
12
|
Webb Lake (FR-805), 1952-1954
|
|
Box
710
Folder
13
|
Big Elk Lake (FR-810), 1952-1959
|
|
Box
710
Folder
23
|
Wildlife refuge reports, 1948-1955
|
|
Box
710
Folder
24
|
General correspondence, 1961
|
|
Box
710
Folder
25-26
|
Recommended closed areas for deer kill, Adams-Waupaca
counties 1949
|
|
|
Subseries: Additions, 1929-1969
|
|
|
Fish refuges
|
|
Box
915
Folder
20-25
|
Adams -Buffalo
|
|
Box
915
Folder
26
|
Buffalo and La Crosse counties, 1956-1958
|
|
Box
915
Folder
27-31
|
Burnett-Dodge, 1957
|
|
Box
915
Folder
32
|
Dodge and Fond du Lac counties, closed areas undated
|
|
Box
915
Folder
33
|
Dodge and Outagamie counties, 1956
|
|
Box
915
Folder
34
|
Dodge, Vilas and Washburn counties, closed areas 1955-1958
|
|
Box
915
Folder
35-45
|
Door-Jackson
|
|
Box
915
Folder
46
|
Jackson and Juneau counties, closed areas 1958
|
|
Box
915
Folder
47-52
|
Jefferson-Langlade
|
|
Box
915
Folder
53
|
Marathon, Buffalo, Crawford, Grant, La Crosse, Vernon, closed
areas 1969
|
|
Box
915
Folder
54
|
Marinette, Brown, Waupaca, St. Croix, Winnebago, Green Lake, closed
areas 1956-1958
|
|
Box
915
Folder
55
|
Marquette County, 1930-1956
|
|
Box
915
Folder
56
|
Marquette, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, closed areas 1956
|
|
Box
915
Folder
57
|
Oneida County, 1933-1965
|
|
Box
915
Folder
58
|
Oneida, Forest and Ashland counties, closed areas undated
|
|
Box
915
Folder
59
|
Outagamie County, 1943
|
|
Box
915
Folder
60
|
Oneida, Winnebago, Green Lake, Brown, closed areas 1957-1969
|
|
Box
916
Folder
1-10
|
Polk-Sheboygan, 1930-1953
|
|
Box
916
Folder
11
|
Statewide reports, 1941-1957
|
|
Box
916
Folder
12-13
|
Trempealeau-Vilas
|
|
Box
916
Folder
14
|
Vilas, Oneida, Ashland, Florence counties, closed areas 1955
|
|
Box
916
Folder
15-19
|
Walworth-Waupaca County
|
|
Box
916
Folder
20
|
Waushara, Winnebago, Dane, Waukesha, Columbia, closed areas 1956-1957
|
|
Box
916
Folder
21-22
|
Winnebago-Wood County, 1948-1956
|
|
Box
916
Folder
23
|
Wood, Marathon, Taylor, Iron and Vilas counties, closed
areas 1957-1969
|
|
Box
916
Folder
24
|
Wood, Rusk and Taylor counties, closed areas 1956
|
|
|
Game refuges
|
|
Box
916
Folder
25
|
National forests, 1936-1937
|
|
Box
916
Folder
26
|
Statewide, Wildlife Refuge reports 1941-1957
|
|
Box
916
Folder
27
|
Brown County, 1941-1959
|
|
Box
916
Folder
28
|
Brown and Outagamie Counties, 1937-1958
|
|
Box
916
Folder
29
|
Chippewa County, Wissota Game Refuge 1950-1965
|
|
Box
916
Folder
30-31
|
Columbia-Dane County, 1929-1964
|
|
Box
916
Folder
32
|
Dane County, Arboretum closed areas 1933-1948
|
|
Box
916
Folder
33
|
Dodge County, 1958
|
|
Box
916
Folder
34
|
Dodge and Fond du Lac counties, Horicon Wildlife Refuge 1936-1957
|
|
Box
916
Folder
35
|
Dunn and Eau Claire counties, Elk Creek Lake 1934-1955
|
|
Box
916
Folder
36
|
Eau Claire County, Youth Camp and Conservation Wildlife
Refuge 1955
|
|
Box
916
Folder
37
|
Fond du Lac County, 1949-1950
|
|
Box
916
Folder
38
|
Thornton, 1934-1956
|
|
Box
916
Folder
39
|
Thornton and Oakfield, Closed Areas 1960-1961
|
|
Box
916
Folder
40
|
Green Lake County, 1937-1955
|
|
Box
916
Folder
41-46
|
Jefferson-Manitowoc
|
|
Box
916
Folder
47
|
Oshkosh County, South Wood Park 1955
|
|
Box
916
Folder
48-51
|
Ozaukee-Racine
|
|
Box
917
Folder
1-5
|
Rock-Sheboygan
|
|
Box
917
Folder
6
|
Statewide refuge lists, 1937-1957
|
|
Box
917
Folder
7-12
|
Walworth-Wood
|
|