Container
|
Title
|
Series 211
|
Part 1 (Series 211): Original Collection, 1836-1984 132.8 c.f. (330 archives boxes and 3 flat boxes) : By year, thereunder by type of election.
|
|
Box
1
|
1836-1848
|
|
Box
2
|
1849-1854
|
|
Box
3
|
1855-1856
|
|
Box
4
|
1857-1859
|
|
Box
5
|
1859-1860
|
|
Box
6
|
1860-1862
|
|
Box
7
|
1862-1864
|
|
Box
8
|
1864-1867
|
|
Box
9
|
1868-1869
|
|
Box
10
|
1869-1872
|
|
Box
11
|
1872-1874
|
|
Box
12
|
1875-1876
|
|
Box
13
|
1876-1878
|
|
Box
14
|
1878-1879
|
|
Box
15
|
1879-1880
|
|
Box
16
|
1880-1881
|
|
Box
17
|
1882-1883
|
|
Box
18
|
1884
|
|
Box
19
|
1884-1886
|
|
Box
20
|
1886-1887
|
|
Box
21
|
1887-1888
|
|
Box
22
|
1888-1889
|
|
Box
23
|
1889-1890
|
|
Box
24
|
1891-1892
|
|
Box
25
|
1892
|
|
Box
26
|
1893-1894
|
|
Box
27
|
1894-1896
|
|
|
, 1896 Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
27
|
Adams-Chippewa counties
|
|
Box
28
|
Chippewa-Rock counties
|
|
Box
29
|
St. Croix-Wood counties
|
|
Box
30
|
1896
|
|
Box
31
|
1897-1898
|
|
Box
32
|
1898-1899
|
|
|
, 1900 Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
33
|
Adams-Portage counties
|
|
Box
34
|
Price-Wood counties
|
|
Box
35
|
1900-1901
|
|
Box
36
|
1902
|
|
Box
37
|
, 1902-1904 Judicial
|
|
|
, 1904 Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
38
|
Adams-Rock counties
|
|
Box
39
|
Sauk-Wood counties
|
|
Box
40
|
1904-1905
|
|
|
1906
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
41-43
|
State Officers and Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
43-44
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
44
|
Legislators
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
45
|
State Officers and Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
45
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
45
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
45
|
Other
|
|
|
1908
|
|
Box
46
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
46
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
47-48
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
47-48
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
48-49
|
Legislators
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
49-50
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
50
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
51
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
51
|
Constitutional Amendment
|
|
Box
51
|
Other
|
|
|
1909
|
|
Box
51
|
Judicial
|
|
|
1910
|
|
Box
52
|
Judicial
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
52-53
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
52-53
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
|
|
Box
53-54
|
Congressmen: Representatives
|
|
Box
54
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
54-55
|
General Election
|
|
Box
55
|
Other
|
|
|
1912
|
|
Box
56-57
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
Box
57
|
Special Primary: Senate
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
57-59
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
59
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
60
|
Legislators
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
60-61
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
61-62
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
62-63
|
1913
|
|
|
1914
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
63-65
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
66
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
|
|
Box
67
|
Congressmen: Representatives
|
|
Box
67-68
|
Legislators
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
68
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
68
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
|
|
Box
68-69
|
Constitutional Amendment
|
|
Box
69
|
Congressmen: Representatives
|
|
Box
69
|
Legislators
|
|
|
1916
|
|
Box
69
|
Legislative and County List
|
|
Box
69
|
Other
|
|
Box
70
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
70
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
71-72
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
72-73
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
73-74
|
Legislators
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
74-75
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
75
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
76
|
Legislators
|
|
|
1918
|
|
Box
76
|
Other
|
|
Box
77
|
Special Primary and Election: Assembly
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
77-78
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
78-79
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
79
|
Congressmen: Representatives
|
|
Box
79-80
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
80
|
Special Primary and Election: Congress
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
80
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
81
|
Legislators
|
|
|
1920
|
|
Box
81-82
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
82-83
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
83-84
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
83-84
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
84-85
|
County Officers
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
85-86
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
86
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
86
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
86
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
86
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
86
|
Referendum Prohibition Enforcement Act
|
|
|
1922
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
87-88
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
88-89
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
88-89
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
89-90
|
County Officers
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
90
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
90-91
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
90-91
|
Legislators
|
|
|
1923
|
|
Box
91
|
Legislators, County Officers, and Other
|
|
|
1924
|
|
Box
92
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
92-93
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
93-94
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
94
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
94-95
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
95-96
|
County Officers
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
96
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
97
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
97
|
Constitutional Amendment
|
|
Box
97
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
97
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
97
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
97
|
Other
|
|
|
1925
|
|
|
Judicial and Superintendent
|
|
|
Special Primary
|
|
Box
98
|
U.S. Senator
|
|
|
Special Election
|
|
Box
98
|
U.S. Senator
|
|
|
1926
|
|
Box
98-99
|
Judicial
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
99-100
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
100-101
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
100-101
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
101
|
County Officers
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
101-102
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
102
|
Constitutional Amendment
|
|
Box
102
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
102
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
102
|
County Officers
|
|
|
1927
|
|
Box
102-103
|
Judicial
|
|
|
1928
|
|
Box
103
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
103-104
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
104-105
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
105-106
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
105-106
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
106-107
|
County Officers
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
107
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
107
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
108
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
108
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
108
|
County Officers
|
|
|
1930
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
109-110
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
110-111
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
110-111
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
111-112
|
County Officers
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
112
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
112
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
112
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
112-113
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
113
|
Referenda
|
|
|
1932
|
|
Box
114
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
115-116
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
116-117
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
116-117
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
117-118
|
County Officers
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
118
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
118-119
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
119-120
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
119-120
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
119-120
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
119-120
|
Constitutional Amendment
|
|
Box
119-120
|
Other
|
|
|
1934
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
121-122
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
121-123
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
122-123
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
124-125
|
County Officers
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
125
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
125
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
|
|
Box
126
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
126
|
Constitutional Amendment
|
|
|
1936
|
|
Box
127
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
127
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
127-128
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
128-129
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
128-129
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
129-130
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
130
|
Party Precinct Committeemen
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
130
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
130-131
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
131
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
131
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
131
|
County Officers
|
|
|
1938
|
|
Box
132
|
Judicial
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
132-133
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
132-133
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
|
|
Box
133-135
|
Congressmen: Representatives
|
|
Box
133-135
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
135-136
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
136
|
Party Precinct Committeemen
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
136-137
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
136-137
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
|
|
|
1939
|
|
Box
138
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
138
|
Other
|
|
|
1940
|
|
Box
138
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
138
|
Referenda
|
|
Box
139-140
|
Delegates to National Conventions
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
140-141
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
140-141
|
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
|
|
Box
141-142
|
Congressmen: Representatives
|
|
Box
141-142
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
142-144
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
144-145
|
Party Precinct Committee
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
145
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
Box
145-146
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
145-146
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
146
|
Other
|
|
|
1941
|
|
Box
147
|
Judicial and School Elections
|
|
Box
147
|
Special Primary and Election, 1st Congressional District
|
|
|
1942
|
|
Box
147
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
147
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
148
|
Progressive, Republican
|
|
Box
148
|
Socialist, Adams-Milwaukee
|
|
Box
149
|
Socialist, Monroe-Wood
|
|
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
149
|
Democratic, Progressive
|
|
Box
150
|
Republican, Socialist
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
151
|
Democratic, Progressive
|
|
Box
151
|
Republican, Adams-Marquette
|
|
Box
152
|
Republican, Milwaukee-Wood
|
|
Box
152
|
Socialist
|
|
Box
152
|
Precinct Committeemen
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
152
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
153
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
153
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
153
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1943
|
|
Box
153
|
Judicial Election, Adams-Marquette
|
|
Box
154
|
Judicial Election, Menominee-Wood
|
|
|
1944
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
154
|
Congressmen and Legislators: Democratic
|
|
Box
155
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
State Officers and U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
155
|
Democratic, Progressive
|
|
Box
156
|
Progressive, Republican, Socialist
|
|
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
156
|
Republican
|
|
Box
157
|
Progressive, Socialist
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
157
|
Democratic, Adams-Marquette
|
|
Box
158
|
Democratic, Milwaukee-Wood
|
|
Box
158
|
Progressive, Republican
|
|
Box
158
|
Socialist, Adams-Milwaukee
|
|
Box
159
|
Socialist, Monroe-Wood
|
|
Box
159
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Progressive, Republican, Socialist
|
|
Box
159
|
Presidential Electors
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
159
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
159
|
Congressmen and Legislators: Adams-Iron
|
|
Box
160
|
Congressmen and Legislators: Jackson-Wood
|
|
Box
160
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
160
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1945
|
|
Box
160
|
Judicial and School Elections
|
|
Box
161
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
161
|
Judicial, School and Referendum Supplementary Canvass
|
|
|
1946
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
161
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
162
|
Democratic, Republican, Socialist
|
|
Box
163
|
Socialist
|
|
|
State Officers and U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
163
|
Democratic, Progressive, Republican
|
|
Box
164
|
Republican, Socialist
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
164
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
164
|
Progressive, Adams-Kewaunee
|
|
Box
165
|
Progressive, La Crosse-Wood
|
|
Box
165
|
Republican, Socialist
|
|
Box
165
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Progressive, Republican, Socialist
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
166
|
State Officers and U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
166
|
Referenda
|
|
Box
166
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
166
|
County Officers, Adams-Fond du Lac
|
|
Box
167
|
County Officers, Forest-Wood
|
|
Box
167
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1947
|
|
Box
167
|
Judicial Election
|
|
Box
167
|
Referendum
|
|
Box
167
|
Soldier Vote
|
|
Box
167
|
Special Primary and Election
|
|
|
1948
|
|
Box
168
|
Judicial Election
|
|
Box
168
|
Delegates: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
168
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
169
|
Democratic, People's Progressive, Republican
|
|
Box
170
|
Socialist, Adams-Green Lake
|
|
Box
170
|
Socialist, Iowa-Wood
|
|
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
170
|
Democratic, People's Progressive
|
|
Box
170
|
Republican, Adams-Monroe
|
|
Box
171
|
Republican, Oconto-Wood
|
|
Box
171
|
Socialist
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
171
|
Democratic, People's Progressive
|
|
Box
172
|
Republican, Socialist
|
|
Box
172
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic, People's Progressive, Republican, Socialist
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
172
|
Presidential Election, Adams-Lincoln
|
|
Box
173
|
Presidential Election, Manitowoc-Wood
|
|
Box
173
|
State Officers, Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
174
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
174
|
Referendum
|
|
Box
174
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1949
|
|
Box
174
|
Special Primary (7th, 29th Senate District)
|
|
Box
174
|
Judicial and School Election
|
|
Box
175
|
Judicial and School Election (continued)
|
|
Box
175
|
Referendum
|
|
Box
175
|
Run-off Judicial and Superintendent
|
|
|
1950
|
|
Box
175
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers and U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
176
|
Democratic, People's Progressive
|
|
Box
176
|
Republican, Adams-Sheboygan
|
|
Box
177
|
Republican, Taylor-Wood
|
|
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
177
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
177
|
People's Progressive, Adams-Polk
|
|
Box
178
|
People's Progressive, Portage-Wood
|
|
Box
178
|
Republican, Socialist
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
178
|
Democratic, Adams-Lafayette
|
|
Box
179
|
Democratic, Langlade-Wood
|
|
Box
179
|
People's Progressive, Republican
|
|
Box
179
|
Socialist, Adams-Racine
|
|
Box
180
|
Socialist, Rock-Wood
|
|
Box
180
|
Precinct Committeemen
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
180
|
State Officers and U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
180
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
181
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
181
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1951
|
|
Box
181
|
Judicial Primary (Juneau and Portage counties)
|
|
Box
181
|
Referendum
|
|
Box
181
|
Special Member of Assembly (Dunn County)
|
|
Box
181
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
1952
|
|
Box
182
|
Judicial and School Primary
|
|
Box
182
|
Judicial Election, Adams-Jefferson
|
|
Box
183
|
Judicial Election, Juneau-Wood
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
182
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate: Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
183
|
State Officers and U.S. Senate: Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
184
|
Congressmen and Legislators: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
184
|
Democratic, Adams-Kewaunee
|
|
Box
185
|
Democratic, La Crosse-Wood
|
|
Box
185
|
Republican
|
|
Box
185
|
Precinct Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
185
|
Presidential Election, Adams-Marquette
|
|
Box
186
|
Presidential Election, Monroe-Wood
|
|
Box
186
|
State Officers and U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
186
|
Congressmen and Legislators
|
|
Box
187
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
187
|
Referendum (Apportionment)
|
|
Box
187
|
Voting Rank
|
|
Box
187
|
Judicial Primary, 1st Branch, 2nd Circuit, 18th Municipal (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
187
|
Special - 32nd Senate District
|
|
|
1953
|
|
Box
188
|
Special Election, State Senate (Jackson-Wood)
|
|
Box
188
|
Referendum
|
|
Box
188
|
Special Primary, 9th Congressional District
|
|
|
1954
|
|
Box
188
|
Judicial and School Primary, Adams-Richland
|
|
Box
189
|
Judicial and School Primary, Rock-Wood
|
|
Box
189
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
189
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
190
|
Republican
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
190
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
191
|
Republican
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
191
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
191
|
Republican, Adams-Forest
|
|
Box
192
|
Republican, Grant-Wood
|
|
Box
192
|
Party Committeemen
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
192
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
192
|
Legislators, Adams-Grant
|
|
Box
193
|
Legislators, Green-Wood
|
|
Box
193
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
193
|
Referendum
|
|
Box
193
|
Voting Rank
|
|
Box
193
|
Special Primary - 12th Senate District: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
1955
|
|
Box
194
|
Judicial Election
|
|
Box
194
|
Special Primary, 10th Senate District: Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
194
|
Special Election, 10th Senate District
|
|
Box
194
|
Referendum
|
|
|
1956
|
|
Box
195
|
Judicial and School Primary
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
202
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
195
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
196
|
Republican
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
196
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
197
|
Republican
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
197
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
198
|
Republican
|
|
Box
198
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
198
|
Presidential Election, Adams-Green Lake
|
|
Box
199
|
Presidential Election, Iowa-Wood
|
|
Box
199
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
199
|
Legislators, Adams-Pepin
|
|
Box
200
|
Legislators, Pierce-Wood
|
|
Box
200
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
200
|
Voting Rank
|
|
Box
202
|
Judicial Election
|
|
Box
202
|
Referenda
|
|
|
1957
|
|
Box
200
|
Judicial Primary (Dane and Green Lake counties)
|
|
Box
200
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
200
|
Judicial Election, Adams-Clark
|
|
Box
201
|
Judicial Election, Columbia-Wood
|
|
Box
201
|
Special Election - U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
201
|
Special Primary - U.S. Senate
|
|
|
1958
|
|
Box
203
|
Judicial and School Primary (Eau Claire and Shawano counties)
|
|
Box
203
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
203
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
203
|
Republican, Adams-Marquette
|
|
Box
204
|
Republican, Monroe-Wood
|
|
Box
204
|
Legislators: Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
205
|
County Officers: Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
205
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
206
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
206
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
207
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
207
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1959
|
|
Box
208
|
Judicial and School Primary
|
|
Box
208
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
1960
|
|
Box
208
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
209
|
Judicial and School Primary
|
|
Box
209
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
209
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
210
|
Republican
|
|
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
210
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
211
|
Republican
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
211
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
212
|
Republican
|
|
Box
271
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
Milwaukee County Primary
|
|
Box
212
|
Sheriff
|
|
Box
212
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
214
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
214
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
214
|
Legislators
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
212
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
213
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
213
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
271
|
Presidential Election
|
|
Box
213
|
Voting Rank
|
|
Box
214
|
Referenda Elections
|
|
|
1961
|
|
Box
215
|
Judicial and School Primary
|
|
Box
215
|
Judicial Elections - Judicial Officers
|
|
Box
216
|
Referenda Election
|
|
|
1962
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
221
|
Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
216
|
Republican
|
|
Box
219
|
County Officers: Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
220
|
State Officers and Congressmen: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
Milwaukee County, 1962 March 6, Primary Election : Filed with 1964 in Box 229.
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
217
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
217
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
218
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
218
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
218
|
Voting Rank
|
|
Box
2
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
1963
|
|
Box
222
|
Judicial and School Primary
|
|
Box
222
|
Special Election - Assemblyman, 2nd District, Rock County
|
|
Box
222
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
222
|
Judicial Election - Judicial Officers
|
|
|
1964
|
|
Box
223
|
Judicial and School Primary
|
|
Box
223
|
Special Primary - County Clerk, Grant and Green counties
|
|
Box
223
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
224
|
Judicial Election - Judicial Officers
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
224
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
225
|
Republican
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
225
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
226
|
Republican
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
226
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
227
|
Republican
|
|
Box
272
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
227
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
227
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
228
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
228
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
273
|
Presidential Election
|
|
Box
228
|
Voting Rank
|
|
Box
229
|
Milwaukee County, 1962 March 6, Primary Election - , 1964 March 7 Primary Election
|
|
Box
230
|
Milwaukee County, 1964 April 7, Judicial Election - , 1964 November 3, General Election
|
|
|
1965
|
|
Box
231
|
Special Primary
|
|
Box
231
|
Judicial and School Primary
|
|
Box
231
|
Judicial Election, A-Pepin
|
|
Box
232
|
Judicial Election, Pierce-Wood
|
|
Box
232
|
Referenda Election
|
|
|
Milwaukee County, 1965 March 9, Primary Election : Filed with 1966 in Box 237.
|
|
|
1966
|
|
Box
232
|
Special Primary
|
|
Box
232
|
Judicial Election, Adams-Iron
|
|
Box
233
|
Judicial Election, Jackson-Wood
|
|
Box
233
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
233
|
County Supervisors Election
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
234
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
234
|
Republican, Adams-Lan
|
|
Box
235
|
Republican, Li-Wood
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
235
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
236
|
Republican
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
238
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
238
|
Republican, Adams-Eau Claire
|
|
Box
239
|
Republican, Florence-Wood
|
|
Box
236
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
|
|
Box
237
|
Milwaukee County, 1965 March 9, Primary Election - , 1966 November 8, General Election
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
239
|
State Officers and Congressmen, Adams-La Crosse
|
|
Box
240
|
State Officers and Congressmen, Lafayette-Wood
|
|
Box
240
|
Legislators, Adams-Richland
|
|
Box
241
|
Legislators: Rock-Wood
|
|
Box
241
|
County Officers, Adams-Iron
|
|
Box
242
|
County Officers, Jackson-Wood
|
|
Box
241
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
242
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1967
|
|
Box
242
|
Judicial Primary, A-D
|
|
Box
243
|
Judicial Primary, E-Wood
|
|
Box
243
|
Referenda Election, A-Fond du Lac
|
|
Box
244
|
Referenda Election, Forest-Z
|
|
Box
244
|
Judicial Election, A-Jefferson
|
|
Box
245
|
Judicial Election, Juneau-Wood
|
|
Box
245
|
Special Election (Green and Lafayette, Walworth and Sheboygan, Walworth and Rock)
|
|
|
Milwaukee County, 1967 March 7, Judicial Election : Filed with 1968 in Box 258.
|
|
|
1968
|
|
Box
258
|
Milwaukee County, 1967 March 7, Judicial Election - , 1968 November 8, General Election
|
|
Box
245
|
Judicial Primary
|
|
Box
245
|
Judicial Election, Adams-Dane
|
|
Box
246
|
Judicial Election, Dodge-Wood
|
|
Box
247
|
Referenda Election
|
|
Box
247
|
County Supervisors Election
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
247
|
Democratic, A-G
|
|
Box
248
|
Democratic, I-Z
|
|
Box
248
|
Republican, A-O
|
|
Box
249
|
Republican, Pepin-Z
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
249
|
Democratic, A-Racine
|
|
Box
250
|
Democratic, Richland-Wood
|
|
Box
250
|
Republican
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
251
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
251
|
Republican, A-D
|
|
Box
252
|
Republican, E-Z
|
|
Box
273
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Democratic
|
|
Box
274
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Republican
|
|
Box
252
|
Party Committeemen: Democratic
|
|
Box
253
|
Party Committee: Republican
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
253
|
Legislators, A-Price
|
|
Box
254
|
Legislators, Racine-Z
|
|
Box
254
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
274
|
Presidential Election
|
|
Box
275
|
State Officers, U.S. Senator and Congressmen
|
|
Box
255
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1969
|
|
|
Milwaukee County, 1969 Elections : Filed with 1972 in Box 263.
|
|
Box
255
|
Special Primaries and Elections
|
|
Box
255
|
Judicial Election, A-M
|
|
Box
256
|
Judicial Election, M-Z
|
|
Box
256
|
Referenda Election
|
|
|
1970
|
|
|
Milwaukee County, 1970 Elections : Filed with 1972 in Box 263.
|
|
Box
256
|
Judicial Election, A-Dodge
|
|
Box
257
|
Judicial Election, Door-Z
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
State Officers and Congressmen
|
|
Box
259
|
American
|
|
Box
259
|
Democratic, A-F
|
|
Box
260
|
Democratic, Fond du Lac-Z
|
|
Box
260
|
Republican, A-Rock
|
|
Box
261
|
Republican, Rusk-Z
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
261
|
American
|
|
Box
262
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
262
|
Republican, A-D
|
|
Box
264
|
Republican, Dodge-Z
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
264
|
American, A-Kenosha
|
|
Box
265
|
American, K-Z
|
|
Box
265
|
Democratic, A-Pepin
|
|
Box
266
|
Democratic, Pierce-Wood
|
|
Box
266
|
Republican
|
|
Box
267
|
Party Committeemen: American, Democratic, Republican
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
267
|
State Officers and Congressmen, A-P
|
|
Box
268
|
State Officers and Congressmen, R-Z
|
|
Box
268
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
269
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
270
|
Voting Rank
|
|
|
1971
|
|
|
Milwaukee County, 1971 Elections : Filed with 1972 in Box 263.
|
|
Box
270
|
Special Primary - Member of Assembly - Republican
|
|
Box
270
|
Judicial Primary - Judicial Officers
|
|
|
1972
|
|
Box
263
|
Milwaukee County, 1969 March 4, Judicial Primary - , 1972 April 4, Special Election
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
Box
276
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Democratic
|
|
Box
277
|
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Republican
|
|
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
277
|
American Party: Adams-Marathon
|
|
Box
277
|
Republican Party: Dane-Wood
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
278
|
American Party
|
|
Box
278
|
Republican Party: Florence-Manitowoc
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
278
|
American Party: Marinette-Wood
|
|
Box
279
|
Democratic
|
|
Box
279
|
Republican: Adams-Kenosha
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
279
|
Presidential: Adams-Lincoln
|
|
Box
280
|
Presidential: Manitowoc-Wood
|
|
Box
280
|
Legislators: Adams-Rusk
|
|
Box
281
|
Legislators: St.Croix-Wood
|
|
Box
281
|
County Supervisors
|
|
Box
281
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
282
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
282
|
Voting Rank of 2 Highest Parties
|
|
|
1973
|
|
Box
282
|
Judicial Primary
|
|
Box
283
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
1974
|
|
|
Primary
|
|
|
Milwaukee County Officers
|
|
Box
331
|
American Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
283
|
State Officers, U.S. Senate
|
|
Box
283
|
American Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
284
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
284
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
284
|
American Party, Adams-Polk
|
|
Box
285
|
American Party, Portage-Wood
|
|
Box
285
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
285
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
285
|
American Party, Adams-Oconto
|
|
Box
286
|
American Party, Oneida-Wood
|
|
Box
286
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
286
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
287
|
Judicial
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
287
|
State Officers, U.S. Senate, Adams-Pepin
|
|
Box
288
|
State Officers, U.S. Senate, Pierce-Wood
|
|
Box
288
|
Congressmen
|
|
Box
288
|
Legislators, Adams-Jackson
|
|
Box
289
|
Legislators, Jackson-Wood
|
|
Box
289
|
County Supervisors
|
|
Box
289
|
County Officers, Adams-Kenosha
|
|
Box
290
|
County Officers, Kewaunee-Wood
|
|
Box
290
|
Judicial Officers
|
|
|
1975
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1975 February 18
|
|
|
4th State Senator
|
|
Box
290
|
American Party
|
|
Box
290
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
290
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
22nd State Senator
|
|
Box
290
|
American Party
|
|
Box
290
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
290
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1975 April 1
|
|
Box
290
|
4th State Senator
|
|
Box
290
|
22nd State Senator
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1975 July 1
|
|
|
10th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
291
|
American Party
|
|
Box
291
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
291
|
Republican
|
|
|
Special Election, 1975 July 29
|
|
Box
291
|
10th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1975 October 7
|
|
|
80th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
291
|
American Party
|
|
Box
291
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
291
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1975 November 4
|
|
Box
291
|
80th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
291
|
Judicial Primary: Rock, Waukesha, and Vernon
|
|
Box
291
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
1976
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1976 February 17
|
|
|
48th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
291
|
American Party
|
|
Box
291
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
291
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1976 April 6
|
|
Box
291
|
48th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Primary Election
|
|
|
Presidential Preference Vote
|
|
Box
292
|
American Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
292
|
Democratic Party, Adams-Kewaunee
|
|
Box
293
|
Democratic Party, La Crosse-Wood
|
|
Box
331
|
Democratic Party, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
294
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
294
|
American Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
295
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
295
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
331
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
|
Legislative
|
|
Box
295
|
American Party, Adams-Iowa
|
|
Box
296
|
American Party, Iron-Wood
|
|
Box
332
|
American Party, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
296
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
332
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
296
|
Republican Party, Adams-Dunn
|
|
Box
297
|
Republican Party, Eau Claire-Wood
|
|
Box
332
|
Republican Party, Milwaukee County
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
297
|
American Party
|
|
Box
297
|
Democratic Party, Adams-Dane
|
|
Box
298
|
Democratic Party, Dodge-Wood
|
|
Box
332
|
Democratic Party, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
298
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
332
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
299
|
Judicial
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
299
|
Presidential, Adams-Richland
|
|
Box
300
|
Presidential, Rock-Wood
|
|
Box
332
|
Presidential, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
300
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
332
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
300
|
Legislative, Adams-Richland
|
|
Box
301
|
Legislative, Rock-Wood
|
|
Box
332
|
Legislative, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
301
|
County Supervisors
|
|
Box
332
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
301
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
332
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
332
|
Referenda, Milwaukee County
|
|
|
1977
|
|
Box
332
|
Judicial Primary, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
333
|
Judicial Election, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
333
|
Referenda, Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
302
|
Judicial Election, 1977 February 15
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1977 April 5
|
|
Box
302
|
1st State Senator
|
|
Box
302
|
American Party
|
|
Box
302
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
302
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1977 May 7
|
|
Box
302
|
1st State Senator
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1977 September 6
|
|
|
32nd Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
302
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
302
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1977 September 27
|
|
|
30th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
302
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
302
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1977 October 4
|
|
Box
302
|
32nd Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Special Election, 1977 October 25
|
|
Box
302
|
30th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1977 December 20
|
|
Box
302
|
16th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Special Election, 1977 January 17
|
|
Box
302
|
16th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
303
|
Judicial Election
|
|
Box
303
|
Recall Election: Dane County
|
|
Box
303
|
Recall Election: Juneau County
|
|
|
1978
|
|
|
Primary Election
|
|
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
303
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
303
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
304
|
Independent Party
|
|
Box
304
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
333
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
304
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
304
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
305
|
Independent Party
|
|
Box
305
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Legislative
|
|
Box
305
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
305
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
306
|
Independent Party
|
|
Box
306
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
County Officers
|
|
Box
307
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
307
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
307
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
307
|
Referenda: Presidential Voting
|
|
Box
307
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
307
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
308
|
Legislative
|
|
Box
308
|
County Officers: Milwaukee County
|
|
Box
308
|
Referenda: Town government
|
|
Box
308
|
Judicial Election
|
|
Box
333
|
Milwaukee County
|
|
|
1979
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1979 February 20
|
|
|
6th Congressional District
|
|
Box
309
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
309
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
309
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
20th State Senator
|
|
Box
309
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
309
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
309
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
309
|
Judicial Primary
|
|
|
Special Election, 1979 April 3
|
|
|
6th Congressional District
|
|
Box
309
|
4th State Senator
|
|
Box
309
|
20th State Senator
|
|
Box
309
|
Referenda: Gubernatorial succession, et cetera
|
|
Box
309
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1979 June 12
|
|
|
2nd State Senator
|
|
Box
310
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
10th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
310
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
60th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
310
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1979 July 10
|
|
Box
310
|
2nd State Senator
|
|
Box
310
|
10th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
310
|
60th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1979 August 21
|
|
|
91st Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
310
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1979 September 18
|
|
|
???
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Judicial Primary
|
|
Box
310
|
Circuit Court Judges
|
|
Box
310
|
Judicial Elections
|
|
|
1980
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1980 January 3
|
|
|
33rd State Senator
|
|
Box
310
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
39th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
310
|
Conservative Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
53rd Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
310
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1980 January 31
|
|
|
33rd State Senate
|
|
Box
310
|
39th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
310
|
53rd Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1980 April 1
|
|
|
15th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
310
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
310
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1980 April 29
|
|
|
15th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Primary Election
|
|
|
Presidential Preference Primary
|
|
Box
310
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
311
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
311
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
311
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
312
|
Constitutional Party
|
|
Box
312
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
312
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
312
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
313
|
Legislative
|
|
Box
313
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
313
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
313
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
313
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
314
|
Judicial
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
314
|
Presidential
|
|
Box
315
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
315
|
Legislative
|
|
Box
316
|
Referenda: Voting in Lake Districts
|
|
Box
316
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
316
|
Judicial Recount
|
|
Box
317
|
Ozaukee County Results: All General Election Races
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1980 November 4
|
|
|
13th State Senator
|
|
Box
317
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
317
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
317
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
317
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1980 December 2
|
|
Box
317
|
13th State Senator
|
|
|
1981
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1981 February 17
|
|
|
84th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
317
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
317
|
National Unity Party
|
|
Box
317
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
317
|
Judicial Primary
|
|
Box
317
|
State Superintendent
|
|
|
Special Election, 1981 April 7
|
|
|
84th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
317
|
Judicial
|
|
Box
317
|
State Superintendent
|
|
Box
317
|
Referenda: Municipal sewage debt
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1981 June 2
|
|
|
47th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
317
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
317
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
317
|
National Unity Party
|
|
Box
317
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1981 December 15
|
|
|
16th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
317
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
317
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
1982
|
|
|
Special Election, 1982 January 12
|
|
Box
317
|
16th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1982 February 16
|
|
|
83rd Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
318
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
318
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
318
|
National Unity Party
|
|
Box
318
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1982 April 6
|
|
Box
313
|
83rd Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
318
|
Judicial Election
|
|
Box
318
|
Referenda: Act of Sheriffs
|
|
|
General Primary
|
|
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
319
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
319
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
319
|
Independent Party
|
|
Box
319
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
320
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
320
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
320
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
321
|
Independent Party
|
|
Box
321
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
321
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Legislators
|
|
Box
322
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
322
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
322
|
Independent Party
|
|
Box
322
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
323
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
323
|
Referenda: Moratorium on Nuclear Weapons
|
|
Box
323
|
All Party printout: Ozaukee and Calumet Counties
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
324
|
State Officers
|
|
Box
324
|
Legislative
|
|
Box
324
|
Legislative Recounts
|
|
Box
325
|
Referenda
|
|
|
1983
|
|
|
Special Election, 1983 February 15
|
|
|
8th State Senator
|
|
Box
325
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
325
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
12th State Senator
|
|
Box
325
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
325
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
325
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
325
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
325
|
Judicial Primary
|
|
|
Special Election, 1983 April 5
|
|
Box
325
|
8th State Senate
|
|
Box
325
|
12th State Senate
|
|
Box
326
|
Judicial Election
|
|
Box
326
|
Referenda: Nuclear waste disposal and local
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1983 May 31
|
|
|
17th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
326
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
48th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
326
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Labor/Farm Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
326
|
All Party Ballots
|
|
|
Special Election, 1983 June 28
|
|
Box
326
|
17th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
326
|
48th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
Special Election, 1983 August 2
|
|
Box
326
|
24th State Senate
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1983 October 4
|
|
|
71st Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
326
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Labor/Farm Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Republican Party
|
|
|
Special Election, 1983 November 1
|
|
Box
326
|
71st Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
1984
|
|
|
Special Primary, 1984 February 21
|
|
|
4th Congressional District
|
|
Box
326
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
326
|
32nd State Senator
|
|
Box
326
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Labor/Farm Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
326
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
326
|
All Party Ballots
|
|
Box
326
|
Judicial Primary
|
|
|
Presidential Preference Vote, 1984 April 3
|
|
Box
327
|
Constitution Party
|
|
Box
327
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
327
|
Labor/Farm Party
|
|
Box
327
|
Libertarian Party
|
|
Box
327
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
328
|
All Party Canvasses
|
|
|
Special Elections
|
|
|
4th Congressional District
|
|
Box
328
|
14th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
Box
328
|
32nd Rep.to Assembly
|
|
Box
328
|
Judicial Election
|
|
|
Congressional/Legislative Primary, 1984 September 11
|
|
|
Democratic Party
|
|
Box
329
|
Republican Party
|
|
Box
329
|
Independent Parties
|
|
Box
329
|
All Party Canvass printouts
|
|
Box
330
|
Recount: 14th Rep. to Assembly
|
|
|
General Election
|
|
Box
330
|
Presidential
|
|
Box
330
|
Congressional
|
|
Box
330
|
Legislative
|
|
Box
330
|
Congressional/Legislative combined ballots
|
|
Box
330
|
Computer printouts of all races
|
|
|
Special Election, 1984 November 6
|
|
Box
330
|
7th State Senator
|
|
|
Recount, 1984 November 6
|
|
Box
330
|
27th Assembly
|
|