Container
|
Title
|
Rusk Series 13
Box
1
|
Case No. 1: William C. Robinson v. Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 2: E.R. Hicks v. C.P. Coon
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 3: George H. Turnbull v. Lizzie Turnbull
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 4: Anthony Kelly & Co. v. C.P. Crosby
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 5: Signor Crisler Company v. O.F. Bryant
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 6: Richard Phillips v. C.P. Coon
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 7: Lydia M. Shaw v. Michael Kusknierak
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 8: Saba Hanna v. Franklin Colburnet
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 9: Leanna R. Detz v. W.W. Dietz
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 10: Margaret Breasaw v. Charles Breasaw
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 11: Robert A. Lans v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 12: F.A. Patlow & E.A. Montgomery v. Joseph Haasl
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 13: Eau Claire National Bank v. C.P. Crosby
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 14: Lattie Ivery v. Henry Ivery
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 15: Herman Decker v. A. Roesler & James Keely
|
|
Box
1
|
Case No. 16: Paul Klein v. Charles Hubner
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 17: Fanny Proplesch v. August Proplesch
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 18: William J. Wright v. Helen L. Wright
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 19: Augustina Clan v. Michel Clan
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 20: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Joseph Haasl
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 21: Charles Hebner v. The State of Wisconsin, ex rel. Paul Klein
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 22: Charles Hebner v. Paul Klein
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 23: W.S. Mannin v. Gates County
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 24: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Joseph Haasl & Matt Haasl
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 25: Voseph Arpin v. Sawyer County
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 26: John Hein Company v. Hiram S. Kinney
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 27: C.P. Crosby v. F.F. Salisbury
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 28: C.P. Crosby v. F.F. Salisbury
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 29: Willard W. Morse v. Ramauld & Mary Frydrychowicz
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 30: Albert Borgan v. Samuel O'Neill
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 31: Albert Borgan v. Samuel O'Neill
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 32: Edward Peloguin v. Joseph Haasl
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 33: Hartwig Erickson v. A.G. Beebe
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 34: Malcomb C. Eggleston v. Ida Eggleston
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 35: John Severance v. Sherman & Oliver Perry
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 36: August B. Smith v. Bertha Smith
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 37: George W. Schroeder v. George B. Goocher
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 38: A.M. Crandall v. Martha J. Crandall
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 39: Thomas Russell v. John & Anna Ketchum
|
|
Box
2
|
Case No. 40: John Gaskey & August Dulak v. Anna Joseph & Matt Haasl
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 41: Anton Gans v. Hattie Gans
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 42: Daisy V. Crusco v. Paul L. Crusco
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 43: Cora May Knowles v. Bert W. Knowles
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 44: Kelley-How-Thompson Company v. Level Land Swivel Plow Company
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 45: Burnie & Pederson v. Level Land Swivel Plow Company
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 46: R.R. Howell & G.R. Howell v. G.E. Newman
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 47: Paul Kliem v. V.A. Maffett
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 48: John H. Moller, et al. v. J.E. Sweet et al.
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 49: John W. Miller & John T. Cosgriff v. Christ Ashla
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 50: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Daniel M. Elder & John Barron
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 51: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. James C. Giles
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 52: Ann Johnson v. Franklin Johnson
|
|
Box
3
|
Case No. 53: First National Bank of Ladysmith v. Charles S. Mulvey
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 54: W.O. Barndt Lumber Company v. C.A. Coon Lumber Company
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 55: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Joseph Reed & William Dunkendorff et al.
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 56: J.P. Pederson & C.A. Burns v. James Keely & J.W. Miller
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 57: J.L. Gates Land Company v. O.C. Sabin
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 58: Dennis Prevost v. O.E. & Myrtie Pederson
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 59: Willard W. Morse v. Constantine Frydrychowicz
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 60: Albert Borgan v. J.L. Gatesland Company
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 61: Nellie Louise Johnson v. Emil Johnson
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 62: Luella Ketchum v. William C. Ketchum
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 63: Ed Blanchette v. H.E. Dickerson, J.W. Byers
|
|
Box
4
|
Case No. 64: Curtiss Company v. G.E. Newman
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 65: The Farmers & Merchants Bank v. E.L. Tiffany
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 66: John Jansen v. J.L. Gates Land Company
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 67: E.W. Hill et al. v. Gates County et al.
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 68: George Hewett v. E.L. Tiffany
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 69: C. P. Crosby v. Albert Hallin & Charles Nolby
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 70: Spraggue, Warner, and Company v. G.E. Newman & W.W. Gilles
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 71: Richard A. McFarlane v. Joseph Adams
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 72: Otto Eisenach v. Wisconsin Central Railway Company & Minneapolis, St. Paul & Soo Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 73: D.W. Maloney v. Sam Biller
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 74: D.W. Maloney v. Town of True, Ward Barkers H.W. True
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 75: William M. Gilfoy v. George W. & Mary Heaverin
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 76: R.A. Austin Land Company v. Valley Lumber Company et al.
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 77: Thomas Baker v. The First National Bank of Ladysmith
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 78: Savord, Charles & Louis v. Ingram Lumber Company
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 79: Jennie Stubbs v. Kazmir Pushikauski
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 81: Robert A. Austin v. M.H. Fox et al.
|
|
Box
5
|
Case No. 82: R.A. Austin Land Company v. Chas. B. Coleman, et al.
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 83: Robert A. Austin v. F.R. Skinner
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 84: John Bough v. The Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 85: R.S. Caward v. C.W. Page
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 86: Claus Buhmann v. Mathilda Bumann
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 87: Otto Young & Company v. G.D. Sheel
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 88: Ellingson Lumber Company v. O.C. Sabin & O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 89: James Kelley v. W.T. Griffiths et al.
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 90: John Staudacher v. John E. Stillman et al.
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 91: E.T. Rollins v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 92: Effie Marie Smith v. Henry H. Smith
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 93: Thompson Darrer v. Mary Ann Darrer
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 94: S.D. Seavey Company v. C.A. Coon
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 95: Daniel Roujette v. S.J. Demars
|
|
Box
6
|
Case No. 96: A. Lorenze v. William Alpine
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 97: John H. Moller v. John J. Colpine
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 98: H.H. Davis v. M.A. Anderson
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 99: J.Z. Collins v. H.D. Stoke
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 100: O.E. Pederson (representing citizens of Ladysmith) v. The City of Ladysmith
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 101: State of Wisconsin v. O.E. Pederson, et al.
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 102: Edward Corrier v. Mary Corrier
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 103: Joseph Joas v. George W. Heaverin et al.
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 104: Hawken Knutson v. Rusk County
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 105: Alexander Turcotte & Napoleon Lecaire v. John B. Theriault et al.
|
|
Box
7
|
Case No. 106: Tony & North-Eastern Railway Company v. ?
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 107: Norgren Bros. v. Henry Christian
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 108: Alton P. Nave et al. v. Marshall Sergeant
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 109: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Frank Calkins & D. Philbrook
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 110: Louise Albright v. Heinrich Wohler
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 111: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Maria E. Earley
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 112: Robert A. Austin v. W.S. Boyer
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 113: Robert A. Austin v. Allen Coliche, et al.
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 114: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Mary O. Walmsly & V.B. Barron et al.
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 115: A.Z. Buchholz v. First National Bank of Ladysmith
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 116: Thomas Baribeau v. Ida Baribeau & Davis and Davis
|
|
Box
8
|
Case No. 117: Barrett & Barrett v. T.J. Babcock & B.C. Babcock & E.V. Babcock
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 118: Frankie Bump v. George W. Bump
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 119: Elizabeth Bussell v. Wesley C. Gerard
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 120: Red Birch Lumber Company v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 121: Brand Stove Company v. P.H. Guerin
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 122: W.S. Boyer v. R.A. Austin
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 123: A.G. Beebe v. Louise B. Williett et al.
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 124: Clarence E. Bean v. Allen Dawson et al.
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 125: Bank of Barron v. Mary A. Morrissy
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 126: A. Kaiser as Vice-President of the Bank of Fosston v. J.L. Yeoman
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 127: Abner Conro et al. v. John Godkin
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 128: Nellie C. Campbell v. Guy Campbell
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 129: Henry Cretien v. The J.L. Gates Land Company
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 130: C.A. Coon v. Charles and Mary Hackett
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 131: Curtis and Company Manufacturing Company v. A.D. Campbell
|
|
Box
9
|
Case No. 133: Chippewa Lumber and Boom Company v. R.W. Pease
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 134: William J. Cruzan v. Florence A. Cruzan
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 135: T.J. Connor v. Charles F. Clement
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 136: George M. Carnachan v. E.F. Brainerd
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 137: Damon O. Day v. Ephraim Brown et al.
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 138: W.H. Davis v. A.G. Anderson
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 139: Karl Wagner v. Claus and Matilda Buhman
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 140: John Diamond Relator v. Town of Flambeau
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 141: Martha May Doyas v. Roman S. Doyas
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 142: J.M. Davis v. Herman Decker
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 143: A. Duchateau v. George A. Durgin
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 144: Eppstein & Sons Company v. G.A. Durgin
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 145: L. Eppstein & Sons Company v. Gustav Kaping
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 146: Electrical Appliance Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 147: William G. Fraser v. W.H. McNally
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 148: William M. Flickenstein v. Joseph Haasl
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 149: J.W. Fritz v. Cyrus Stanton
|
|
Box
10
|
Case No. 150: J.W. Fritz v. H.O. Perry and Sherman Perry
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 151A: J.W. Fritz v. Isaac Perry
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 151B: J.W. Fritz v. John Willie
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 152: The First National Bank of Ladysmith v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 153: First National Bank v. Level Land Swivel Plow Company
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 154: First National Bank of Ladysmith et al. v. John T. Cosgriff et al.
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 155: William Frankfurth Hardware Company v. P.H. Guerin
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 156: J.W. Fritz v. John L. Johnson
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 157: J.W. Fritz v. C.A. DePew
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 158: J.W. Fritz v. John Stanton
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 160: The First National Bank of the Republic of Chicago v. G.E. Newman
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 161: First National Bank of Ladysmith v. Thomas Gunderson
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 162: James A. Fagan v. A.D. Campbell and O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 163: E. Regenthal et al. v. Joseph and Matt Haasl
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 164: Anna Fredrick v. Frank A. Fredrick
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 165: The Fostria Incandescent Lamp Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 166: J.L. Gates Land Company v. G.E. Newman et al.
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 167: George A. Gilmore v. Daniel and Mary Rajotte
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 168: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Walrath Land Company
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 169: Louis Giguere v. Richard Giguere
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 170: Gertrude Griffith v. William Griffith
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 171: Ellen H. Grover v. Fonnie Grover
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 172: J.L. Gates Land Company v. H.A. Ostrander et al.
|
|
Box
11
|
Case No. 173: George B. Goocher v. George W. Schroeder
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 174: N. Fredrick Finney v. Chester T. Kennan et al.
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 175: J.E. Gleason v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Saulte St. Marie Railroad Company
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 176: The Gregory Electric Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 177: Guthmann Carpenter & Telling v. Herman Seegel & Lena Lichtenstein
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 178: W.C. Gerard v. C.K. Gerard & Lilliam Gerard
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 179: The Harrison Wagon Company v. Fred Peterson
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 180: Henry Haney v. Eben Howard
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 181: G.F. Havchett v. Sarah Jane Havchett
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 182: James and William Hurley v. L.J. Wilbert
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 183: Hull & Stelzman v. Louis and Margie Cloutier
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 184: Emma Harris v. Victor Holenquist
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 185: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Joe Russell
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 186: Emma Hanifen v. William Hanifen
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 187: C.A. Huffman v. Jennie Prentice et al.
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 188: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Joseph Adams et al.
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 189: John Hackworthy v. Rhinelander Paper Company
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 190: J.C. Harmon v. August Prill et al.
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 191: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. G.A. Durgen
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 192: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Stephen A. O'Brien and N.H. Gardner
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 193: George Hensel v. The Phillips Co-operative Drug Store Company et al.
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 194: C.A. Huffman v. J.G. Williams
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 195: Joseph H. Jasmer v. Irvine Eslick
|
|
Box
12
|
Case No. 196: Kate S. Johannes v. Matt Johannes
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 197: Cynthia L. Jones v. Robert Jones
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 198: G.W. Jones Lumber Company et al. v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 199: The Jump River Land Company v. V.H. Paradis
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 200: Anton Kawa v. Frank and Mary Kaczon
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 201: C.L. Kellogg v. D.O. Day
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 202: C.L. Kellogg v. Sadie and J.M. Lepley
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 203: John Kangnr v. Matilda Kaugus
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 204: J. Leinenkugle Brewing Company v. John Adams
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 205: Mary D. Leahy v. John W. Emmerson et al.
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 206: La Crosse Knitting Works v. T.J. Babcock et al.
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 207: F.W. Lewis and J.H. Murphy v. Joseph Plurde and Fritz Ducommun
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 208: Thomas Lambert v. Alexina Lambert
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 209: I.L. Lamm Company v. Rock Leveille
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 210: Robert A. Lang v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 211: John Lindo v. The Farmers Mutual Fire Insurance Company of the town of Grant and the Village of Ladysmith
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 212: Peter Lessard v. Ellen Lessard
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 216: Wallin Monroe v. Daniel Beagle
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 217: Morley Brothers v. P.H. Guerin
|
|
Box
13
|
Case No. 218: Olive Mandelert et al. v. Henri Cretien (Henry Christian)
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 219: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Frank Rogers et al.
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 220: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. August Tonnell et al.
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 221: Minneapolis Iron Store Company v. Fred Peterson
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 222: William H. McNally v. Leone McNally
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 223: W.S. Manning v. T.W. Robinson
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 224: A.O. Nustad and Isaac Solberg v. Signor Crisler and Company
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 225: Kiti Novak v. James Novak
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 226: Northern Electrical Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 227: Ole Oleson v. Oscar E. Pederson
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 228: Samuel O'Neill v. H.W. True
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 229: C.F. Osborne and D.F. Clark v. James Keeley
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 230: Owen & Northern Railway v. John and Annie Jez
|
|
Box
14
|
Case No. 231: Owen & Northern Railway v. Gates County
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 232: Owen & Northern Railway v. Gates County
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 233: H.A. Ostrander & Company v. Joseph Adams
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 234: H.A. Ostrander v. James L. Gates Land Company
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 235: Mike Perdziak v. J.H. Bowker
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 236: O.E. Pederson v. Louis Grenier
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 237: J.P. Prentiss & Company v. T.E. Adams
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 238: O.E. Pederson v. Frank Bohn
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 239: Charles A. Poorman v. Ella Ann Poorman
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 240: Frank J. Putnam v. Joseph H. Reed
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 241: Phoenix Manufacturing Company v. B. Barnhart, Ed. Matthes & McCormick Harvesting Machine Company
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 242: George D. Prentice v. David H. Beattie et al.
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 243: J.P. Pederson v. John T. Cosgriff
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 244: John Pritzlaff Hardware Company v. P.H. Guerin
|
|
Box
15
|
Case No. 245: O.E. Pederson v. E.D. Rand et al.
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 246: George & William H. Phipps v. Cornell University
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 247: Annie Prott v. August Prott
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 248: Otto & Elvira Phetteplace v. Charles Gay
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 249: Herman Poferl v. Anna Poferl
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 250: H.K. Philips Cigar Company v. G. A. Durgen
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 251: Gift Potter v. Mary Potter
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 252: W.L. Perkins & Company v. Ben Boucher
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 253: O.E. Pederson v. Tom Gunderson
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 254: N.E. Rohrer v. J.M. Lepley
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 255: Julian Renville v. Joseph Michletz
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 256: Clara Robinson v. Robert Robinson
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 257: Robbins Lumber Company v. Clark & Haviland Manning
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 258: Matilda Chmidtgal v. Ernst Von Senden
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 259: Adolph Swaboda v. T.J. Connor
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 260: J.G. Sherman v. J.L. Gates Land Company
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 261: Eliza A. Starin v. Galon H. Lamb et al.
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 262: F.G. & C.A. Stanley & Company v. J.P. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 263: Goerge W. Schroeder v. The More Heating Company
|
|
Box
16
|
Case No. 264: Matt Shire v. William Alpine
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 265: J.G. Sherman v. J.L. Gates Land Company
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 266: William H. Sisson v. W.F. Baily
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 267: Goerge W. Schroeder v. L.J. Bischel & John Jez
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 268: Marshall Sergeant v. Gates County
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 269: Mary E. Stewart v. Rolland H. Stewart
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 270: Pidt Saunde v. Tom & Mary Gunderson
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 271: Adolph Swaboda v. T.J. Conner & Agnes E. Barker
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 272: Bessie Seeger v. William T. Seeger
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 273: C.W. Smith v. Della A. Smith
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 274: Kate Stahsel v. Louis Stahsel
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 275: Rosa Striff v. Fred Striff
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 276: Henry F. Schewe v. Louis Cloutier
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 277: Eugene Sharrow v. Maud E. Sharrow
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 278: State of Wisconsin v. Vincent Latosinski
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 279: State of Wisconsin v. J. Hallan
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 280: State of Wisconsin v. George Coey
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 281: State of Wisconsin v. Charles Tate
|
|
Box
17
|
Case No. 282: State of Wisconsin v. Robert Edgar
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 283: State of Wisconsin v. John Everitt
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 284: State of Wisconsin v. Mrs. Edward Kleps
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 285: State of Wisconsin v. Samuel Britton
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 286: State of Wisconsin v. Ed Weissenborn
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 287: State of Wisconsin v. E.H. Campbell
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 288: State of Wisconsin v. Leonard McBride
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 289: State of Wisconsin v. John Wollock
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 290: State of Wisconsin v. Michael Gordon
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 291: John Diamond v. Town of Flambeau, Wisconsin (Keegan Chairman et al.)
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 292: Kasper Siudziak v. Joseph Graziak
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 293: Ida Shire v. Matt Shire
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 294: Fred Southworth v. George Hewett & E.L. Tiffany
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 295: Olive A. Smalley v. Thomas P. Smalley
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 296: John E. Stanley v. C.E. & Louisa Hoagland
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 297: State of Wisconsin (J. Lewis) v. Board of Supervisors of Town of Lawrence, Rusk Company, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 298: Olive Turner v. James Turner
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 299: Thornapple Land Company v. Robert & Clara Pippin
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 301: Thornapple Land Company v. B.F. Brown
|
|
Box
18
|
Case No. 302: Thornapple Land Company v. Asa C. Meyer
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 303: DeAlton S. Thomas v. O.E. Pederson & G.E. Newman
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 304: C. Trankle v. Damon O. Day
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 305: Sarah Tyman v. John H. & Lucy L. Conover
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 306: Artie Tate v. Charles Tate
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 307: Union Investment Company v. O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 308: A. Verhyen v. Harry C. Stewart
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 309: Vollmar & Voelker Company v. A.D. Stevens
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 310: Benjamin Wolf v. Christina Wolf
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 311: Mary Zesiger v. Eli Biller et al.
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 312: Louis J. Zimmermann v. Joseph Adams et al.
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 313: Marion Zero v. Stanley Zero
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 314: Town of Washburn v. Nye Jenks and Company
|
|
Box
19
|
Case No. 315: R. Williamson & Company and Minneapolis Electric Motor Company v. Light & Power Company
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 316: Alex Wiley v. Sever Serley
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 317: Austin Weidman v. Ben Boucher et al.
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 319: Order of Incorporation of Village of Weyerhaeuser
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 320: Bank of Fosston (A. Kaiser, etc.) v. J.L. Yeoman
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 321: A. Sampair v. R.J. Sands & James Prentice
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 322: State of Wisconsin v. James Murphy
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 323: Frank Kaczor v. State of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 324: State of Wisconsin v. Albert D. Campbell
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 325: State of Wisconsin v. Thomas Hurley
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 326: State of Wisconsin v. Wisconsin Lime & Cement Company
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 327: State of Wisconsin v. John Lawler & James Wilson & James Riley
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 328: State of Wisconsin v. Albert Deidrich
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 329: State of Wisconsin v. James Livingston
|
|
Box
20
|
Case No. 330: State of Wisconsin v. Lee Van Patter
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 330: State of Wisconsin v. H.W. True
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 331: State of Wisconsin v. James Wright
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 331: State of Wisconsin v. James Everett
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 332: State of Wisconsin v. William Zehner
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 333: State of Wisconsin v. Paul Radka
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 333: Mathilda Schingall v. Ernest Von Senden et al.
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 334: J. Leinenkugle Brewing Company v. George A. Dungin
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 334: State of Wisconsin v. Guy Campbell
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 334: Nelson & Hand v. O.E. Pederson & Henry Kiefert
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 335: Thomas Kast v. Phoebe Kast
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 335.5: Carl Osse v. Joseph Beaudette et al.
|
|
Box
21
|
Case No. 335: State of Wisconsin v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 336: A.N. Andersen v. Rachel Richards & J.W. McDonald
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 338: Savings Loan & Trust Company (Madison, Wisconsin) v. G.E. Newman et al.
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 339: A.D. Campbell v. Franky Campbell
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 340: Zachariah Crye v. Town of Lambeau
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 341: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. William Murray et al.
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 342: Sam Britton v. Angeline Britton
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 343: Lenna Blonde v. Alfred P. Blonde
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 344: H.O. Shaver v. John P. Pinkham et al.
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 345: Walter Forester v. M.B. Odash
|
|
Box
22
|
Case No. 346: Max Frydrychowicz v. William Mattocks & Robert Harvey et al.
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 347: H.A. Henke v. Celia and Stephen Puprey
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 348: Ladysmith National Bank v. D.B. Manes & James L. Gates
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 349: Cornelia Clough v. E.S. Oscar & Myrtie Pederson
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 350: Lumbermans State Bank of Bruce, Wisconsin v. Robert Woods & Lee Van Potter
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 351: Joseph & Theresa Paschilka v. Bernard Paschilka
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 351: R.A. Austin Land Company v. James Simons et al.
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 352: Robert A. Austin v. J.D. Fanning
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 352: Kelley-How-Thompson Company v. W.S. Manning et al.
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 353: M.A. Anderson v. A.J. Manning
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 354: Robert A. Austin v. D.D. McDermit
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 355: T.F. Armstrong v. The Daniel Shaw Lumber Company
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 356: T.F. Armstrong v. William Gaghey et al.
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 357: T.F. Armstrong v. Theodore Broule
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 555: James Bollman v. Myrtle M. Bollman
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 556: S.S. & Sarah J. Boyer v. W.S. Boyer et al.
|
|
Box
23
|
Case No. 561: Mary E. Campbell v. Peter S. & Sine Anderson
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 562: John Collins v. Joseph Cardinal, Central Wisconsin Trust Company
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 563: C.A. Coon Lumber Company v. W.O. Brandt Lumber Company
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 564: Elizabeth A. Crandell v. David Crandell
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 565: Charles Conrath v. Jennie Conrath
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 566: City of Ladysmith v. Otto Schroeder
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 567: O.A. Christensen v. C.P. Ellingson
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 568: Philip & Joseph Christman v. C. Lamb & Sons
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 569: Esther Goffin v. John Urmey
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 570: G.B. Goocher v. Theodore Sillman
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 571: G.B. Goocher v. H.W. True
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 572: Emma A. Culver et al. v. Owen & Northern Railway Company
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 573: Emma A. Culver et al. v. Ladysmith Townsite Company
|
|
Box
24
|
Case No. 574: Mary Carnachan v. E.J. Sutton et al.
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 575: A.D. Campbell v. H.W. True
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 576: A.D. Campbell v. H.W. True
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 577: R.S. Caward v. R.H. Foster
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 578: Philip Christman v. A.E. Walrath & Commercial Bank of Eau Claire et al.
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 579: R.S. Caward v. A.F. & Alice Borth
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 580: Sarah M. Carpenter v. Rollin R. Carpenter
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 581: Dannon O. Day v. Ephraim Brown et al.
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 582: E.I. Dupont Company v. W.S. Manning et al.
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 583: A.F. Ellison v. Robert A. Austin
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 584: Paul Erickson v. George A. Whitney et al.
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 585: Della Elwood v. James Elwood
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 586: J.W. Fritz v. C.E. Phillips
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 587: J.J. Fitzpatrick v. Ellsworth Manufacturing Company
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 588: Milona Hayden v. Celia & Stephen Duprey
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 589: Hamm Brewing Company v. Celine & L.J. Bischel
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 590: John M. Hurless v. L.E. McGill & H.W. True et al.
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 591: D.F. Holley v. Edith L. Holley
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 592: E.W. Howell v. F.A. Brown
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 593: Rose D. Hope v. T.A. & Lucy L. Beaumont
|
|
Box
25
|
Case No. 594: Earl Howe v. Margaret Howe
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 595: Nate Hand v. Ben C. Lee & Company
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 596: Melissa Hambley v. John Y. Roscomb
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 597: Mary Hall v. James Murphy & D.A. Wyman et al.
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 598: Swan J. Holleen v. Mary Holleen
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 598: Rasmus Johnson v. Albert Skerka
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 599: Itasca Cedar & Tie Company v. Hawkins Lumber & Land
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 601: Charles Jordan v. Clara May Jordan
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 603: Joseph Joas v. G.W. & Mary Heaverin
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 604: Village of Ingram v. Rusk County, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 605: Lucinda Koerth v. D.F. & Sarah J. Lombard
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 606: Maggie Keifert v. Charles Kiefert
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 607: Jacob Leininkugel Brewing Company v. Grant Wilson
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 608: Jacob Leininkugel Brewing Company v. John McGee
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 609: Mary Lysakowski v. Frank Lysakowski
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 610: William E. Lyons v. Peter S. Peabody
|
|
Box
26
|
Case No. 611: Jacob Larson v. William L. Weiter et al.
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 612: Lumbermans State Bank v. Ernest L. Foster et al.
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 613: Lumbermans State Bank of Bruce, Wisconsin v. Missouri Mewhorter
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 614: E.B. Lemon v. Mary Lemon
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 615: John Lynch v. J.V. Bare
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 615: W.S. Manning v. J.M. Lepley
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 616: Harry Manney v. Rilla J. Manney
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 617: Alma Maxwell v. John Hein Company & Jacob Leinenkugel Company
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 618: D.W. Maloney v. Town of True (Patter, Bye, Briller)
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 619: Maple Lumber Company v. E.M. Harris
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 620: Louis Mattoon v. O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 621: Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company v. ?
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 622: Charles McGovern v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 623: James McCormick v. H.C. Huebner
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 624: Jennie S. Meader v. Hawkins Lumber & Land Company
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 625: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 627: John H. Moller v. F.W. Cooke
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 628: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. P.A. Liberty
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 629: Fetting & Davies Manchester v. School District #5, Town of Atlanta, Rusk County
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 630: Harriet L. Miller v. David F. Miller
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 631: Louis Nater v. Nicholas Weiler et al.
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 632: Emil E. Nussle, Sr. v. May Nussle
|
|
Box
27
|
Case No. 633: E.A. Noite v. Thomas Henley et al.
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 634: George Nelson & Nate Hand v. Ben C. Lee & Company
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 635: Osborne & Clark v. John & Carrie Sands, E.W. Hughes, and Agatha B. Holt
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 636: Osborne & Clark v. Ladysmith Light & Power Company et al.
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 637: Mary Phalen v. Edward Phalen
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 638: Ida Prazeau v. Alex Prazeau
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 639: Arthur Scoville v. John Young
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 640: W.H. Stacy v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 641: Louis W. Straup v. Margaret E. Straup
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 642: State Band of Ladysmith v. W.S. Boyer et al.
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 643: Hobert Sergent v. John H. Cox & Florence Cox
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 644: W.J. Stahmann v. Jospeh Bradstreet et al.
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 645: Edna Spencer v. Allen L. Spencer
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 646: O.C. Sabin v. Mattie E. Hamilton
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 647: J.E. Stanley v. Byron Shoemaker et al.
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 648: Cora Stephens v. Edward Stephens
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 649: W.S. Sargeant v. Board of School Directors of the Town of Marshall
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 650: J.E. Stanley v. Sever Serley
|
|
Box
28
|
Case No. 651: C.W. Shult v. George A. Whitney et al.
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 652: Irene Traviss v. Albert Traviss
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 653: John Thielen v. J.H. Reed
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 654: Harvey H. Thompson v. Effie Thompson
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 655: Wayland University v. Milo Bell et al.
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 655: Wayland University v. Milo Bell et al.
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 656: Wisconsin Land Company v. J.L. Gates Land Company
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 657: Mrs E.E. Wade v. Arthur & Stella Scoville
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 658: George Wells v. Mary Storer
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 659: Zenith Cedar Company v. Hawkins Lumber & Land Company
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 660: Austin Weidman v. A.N. Durgin et al.
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 661: Jane Young v. Henry Jerome et al.
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 662: William L. Zehner & William Delong v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
29
|
Case No. 663: Frank Walker v. Ezra Hess & wife
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 664: Chester B. Williams v. Frank & Mabel Fellows and Wellington & Mrs. Canfield
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 665: Mrs E.E. Wade v. Fred B. Streiff & D.W. Butler
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 666: Grace Welpton v. Byron J. Welpton
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 667: H.M. Zehnter v. Holmes Ammidons et al.
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 668: Samuel W. Warner v. Elizabeth L. Warner
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 669: Robert A. Austin v. G.W. Griffith
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 670: Mary Amick v. Hugh Amick
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 671: Willis Applebee v. William Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 672: Willis Applebee v. Samuel T. Balcom et al.
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 673: A.N. Andersen v. O.C. Sabin & William Offner
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 674: A.N. Andersen v. Frank O'Neil AKA David Helwig
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 675: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. John A. McRae et al.
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 676: Louis Anderson v. Amos Kletschka et al.
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 677: Connolly Shoe Company v. Ben Eastlund
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 678: Hiram A. Scriver & Cliff W. Green v. Hans & Karen Ness
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 679: T.J. Skjelbred v. M.A. Anderson
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 680: A.H. Skogstad & E.J Erickson v. Lester Stevens
|
|
Box
30
|
Case No. 681: State of Wisconsin v. Joseph Haasl
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 682: State of Wisconsin v. William Corrick alias William Campbell
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 683: State of Wisconsin v. George Baribeau
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 684: State of Wisconsin v. Willis Applebee
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 685: State of Wisconsin v. Ed Wilson
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 686: State of Wisconsin v. A.W. Briggs
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 687: State of Wisconsin v. W.S. Seargeant
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 688: State of Wisconsin v. Anthony Gaffney
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 689: State of Wisconsin v. John Pierson
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 690: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Gravetter
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 691: State of Wisconsin v. A.G. Martindale
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 692: State of Wisconsin v. Joseph Schell
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 693: State of Wisconsin v. George Egan
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 694: State of Wisconsin v. John P. Carnoy alias John P. Carney, alias John T. Troxell
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 695: State of Wisconsin v. Angus McDonnell
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 696: State of Wisconsin v. William Bouton & David Wise
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 697: State of Wisconsin v. J.L. Yeoman
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 698: State of Wisconsin v. Edward Buerman & William Francklin
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 700: State of Wisconsin v. Beezie Gordon
|
|
Box
31
|
Case No. 701: State of Wisconsin v. James Jasmanka
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 702: State of Wisconsin v. John Gremans
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 703: State of Wisconsin v. Mitchell King
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 704: State of Wisconsin v. H.R. Karstens
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 705: State of Wisconsin v. C.W. McEwen
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 706: State of Wisconsin v. Joseph Sibinski
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 707: State of Wisconsin v. Clarence A. Schaar
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 708: Mary L. Atwood v. Jacob & Alice E. Graff
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 709: R.A. Austin Land Company v. Abner F. Hodgins
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 710: Charles Allen v. Walter Forester
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 711: B.M. Apker v. J.A. Severson
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 712: M.A. Anderson v. John H. Wallace
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 713: Claus Buhmann v. A.B. Kyle & Phillip Goin
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 714: Mathias & Catherine Barthen Petition
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 715: Nellie Bare v. J.V. Bare
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 716: Louise Brissette v. Nels Brisette
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 717: Martin Bakken v. Dennis Prevost
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 718: A. Bauer Distilling and Importing Company v. John Albinack
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 719: Jennie S. Crownhart v. Archie L. Crownhart
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 720: John Henry Denman v. E. Biller
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 721: Mabel D. & Maud A. Earley v. George Newhall et al.
|
|
Box
32
|
Case No. 722: T.F. Frawley v. Sage Land & Improvement Company et al.
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 723: John K. Fish v. Nels Anderson et al.
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 724: Regula Fluri v. Peter Fluri
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 725: Hans P. Fuley v. Town of Lenroot et al.
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 726: First National Bank of Northfield v. J.C. & N.L. Lowry
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 727: First National Bank of Northfield v. J.C. Lowry
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 728: Anna M. Gillmor v. John McGee et al.
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 729: Eli Garrow v. W.D. McGilvray et al.
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 730: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.E. Thompson
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 731: J.N. Graham v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 732: J.L. Gates Land Company v. V.A. & L. Jasmanka
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 733: William P. Holzer v. William A. Bauteel
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 734: Ella Harris v. Frank A. Jones
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 735: Martin Hoakstra v. Town of Thornapple and Town of Grant
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 736: E.H. Jacobs & A. Roesler v. L. Jorgenson
|
|
Box
33
|
Case No. 737: Elin Johnson v. Frank Johnson
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 738: Rasmus Johnson et al. v. James Malley
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 739: Rasmus Johnson v. Willliam Keith
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 740: Rasmus Johnson v. C.A. Cole
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 741: Frank Kazmierkowski v. Floyd W. Zenor et al.
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 742: A.J Keith et al. v. William Schierding
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 743: J.W. Kermott v. Sadie & J.M. Lepley
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 745: E.H. Lundy et al. v. W.S. Boyer et al.
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 746: John Lindegren v. J.L. Gates Land Company
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 747: Ben C. Lee & Company v. H.F. Balch
|
|
Box
34
|
Case No. 748: Jacon Leinenkugel Brewing Company v. Alice Huggins et al.
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 749: Monson & Peterson v. Chis Wilson
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 750: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Ladysmith Brick & Tile Company
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 751: State of Wisconsin ex rel. Mike Michalski v. Farmers & Merchants Bank
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 752: State of Wiconsin ex rel. John Michalski v. Farmers & Merchants Bank
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 753: A.C Musser & S.E. Goss v. W.J. Musser
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 754: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Phillip Goin & Sons
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 755: R.A. Meiklejohn v. Mary Baranowski
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 756: M.B. Odaz v. Town of Strickland
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 757: Oman v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 758: Oluf G. Olson v. W.S. Boyer & E.H. Lundy
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 759: C.G. Olson v. R.E. Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 760: Walter H. Pippin v. Alice M. Richards
|
|
Box
35
|
Case No. 761: Elmer Peterson v. Maud Peterson
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 762: D.D. Page et al. v. H.D. Carpenter et al.
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 763: Thomas H. Rote v. A.C. Musser et al.
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 764: Adolph Raesler v. Mary C. Raesler
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 765: Leonard Reed v. Amanda Reed
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 766: Edward E. Rogers v. Joseph Coey et al.
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 767: Phil S. Reed v. N. King & Henry Smith et al.
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 768: Red Wing Brewing Company v. George A. Durgin
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 769: H.O. Shaver v. W.E. Moses
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 770: Town of Strickland v. J.H. Bowker
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 771: State of Wisconsin v. Ignatz Towczack
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 772: State of Wisconsin v. Mayme Ludke
|
|
Box
36
|
Case No. 773: State of Wisconsin v. Harry Fiske
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 774: State of Wisconsin v. Michael Sullivan
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 775: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Summers
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 776: State of Wisconsin v. Arthur Taylor
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 777: State of Wisconsin v. John M. Thompson
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 778: State of Wisconsin v. George Cathers & Richard Slayton
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 779: State of Wisconsin v. Edwin Williams
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 780: State of Wisconsin v. Mettie Noll
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 781: State of Wisconsin v. Arthur Wilson
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 782: State of Wisconsin v. Frank West
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 783: State of Wisconsin v. Dona Mareau
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 784: State of Wisconsin v. Herman Decker
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 785: State of Wisconsin v. John Kearney
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 786: State of Wisconsin v. Anona Earle
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 788: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Andrew Berg
|
|
Box
37
|
Case No. 790: A.N. Andersen v. T.M. Thomas
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 791: A.G. Anderson v. Carrie Anderson
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 792: T.F. Armstrong v. W.H. McGilvray
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 793: C.L. Brown v. W.E. Brown
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 794: Susan Bierd Petition
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 796: Byron Carter v. James Goin et al.
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 797: Chippewa Farm Land Company v. James Arrance et al.
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 799: Plat of the Village of Conrath
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 800: E.F. Dithmar v. M.J. Lepley et al.
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 801: Damon O. Day v. Lavst S.J. Egertsen et al.
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 802: Myra Dosdall v. Edward Dosdall
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 803: First National Bank of Belle Plain, Minn. v. Emma Miller
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 804: John Gilbert v. C.A. Coon
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 805: J.L. Gates Land Company v. John Sannes
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 806: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.E. Thompson et al.
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 807: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.A. Blackburn
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 808: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.E. Thompson et al.
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 809: J.L. Gates Land Company v. D.F. Clark et al.
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 810: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.A. Blackburn et al.
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 811: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Germania Farm Company
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 812: J.L. Gates Land Company v. George Knoblauch & Clark E. Phillips
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 813: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Germania Farm Company
|
|
Box
38
|
Case No. 814: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Clark & Haviland Manning
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 815: J.L. Gates Land Company v. J.W. Miller et al.
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 817: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Thomas F. Armstrong, Jr.
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 817: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Thomas F. Armstrong, Jr.
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 818: Clara Belle & J.H. Hogston v. Savings Loan & Trust Company
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 819: Lena King v. Mitchell King
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 820: B.F. Kinyon v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 821: Peter Lessard v. Ellen Lessard
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 822: Lumbermans State Bank v. A.G. Beebes & R.A. Austin
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 823: W.A. Lilyquist v. Joseph F. & Jadwiga Paschilka
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 824: J.M. Lepley v. A.N. Andersen
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 825: Peter Murphy v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 826: John Michalski v. Merchants Bank
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 827: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. A.N. Andersen et al.
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 828: Plano Manufacturing Company v. Ludwig Schroeder
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 829: Alfred & Anthony M. Paulson v. Hawkins Lumber & Land Company et al.
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 830: George D. Prentice v. George Taylor Natialies
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 831: Lizzie A. Starin v. W.S. Boyer et al.
|
|
Box
39
|
Case No. 832: Ellen L. Sandon v. S.J. & Cora Starner
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 833: E.J. & Fannie Sutton v. Mrs. John (Gertrude) Bronsky
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 834: A.H. Skogstad et al. v. Lester & Clare E. Stevens
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 835: State Bank of Ladysmith v. W.H. La Heup
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 836: Charles Serley v. Sever Serley
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 837: Mary Raymond v. Alexander Raymond
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 838: Leonard Read v. Philip Cline
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 839: State of Wisconsin v. Charles Wagner
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 840: State of Wisconsin v. Tom Baker
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 841: State of Wisconsin v. Francis Strajkowski
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 842: State of Wisconsin v. John Stanton
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 843: State of Wisconsin v. Charles & Mary Cholwinski
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 844: State of Wisconsin v. Mary Klawter
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 845: State of Wisconsin v. L.O. Gillette
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 846: State of Wisconsin v. Clyde Squires & Roy Curtis
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 847: State of Wisconsin v. Anona Earle
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 848: State of Wisconsin v. Herman Moercke & Emil Kelbins
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 849: State of Wisconsin v. Fred O'Brien
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 850: State of Wisconsin v. Mike Strajkowski
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 851: State of Wisconsin v. E.D. Corrier
|
|
Box
40
|
Case No. 852: State of Wisconsin v. Frank Skobitzka & Peter Boitch
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 853: Theodore M. Thomas v. Jacob Graff
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 854: L.C. Tift v. August Habighorst
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 855: C.A. Thompson v. Beldenville Lumber Company et al.
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 856: T.M. Thomas & J.W. Carrow v. M.J. & Clare Lepley
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 857: Mackey J. Thompson v. T. Lavina & C. Jones
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 858: T.W. Josland v. John F. & Mary Cholwinski
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 859: John Tyman v. Lester O. Lovitt
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 860: E.M. Worden v. Allen Jordan
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 861: Sadie A. Umback v. Howard Teeters
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 862: Julia Wood v. Frank Wood
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 863: E.M. Worden v. Charles Patterson
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 864: B.F. Graham v. Paul Podeszwa
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 865: R.R. Howell et al. v. Charles A. Allen
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 866: Paul Adler v. James Caldwell et al.
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 867: E.L. Luckow v. Fannie M. & Fred Arrowsmith
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 868: Rosalie Scheimann v. Felix Scheimann
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 869: Thomas Tinneer v. Gorten E. Thomas et al.
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 870: W.S. Jones v. Joseph Chapman
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 871: Martin A. Anderson v. Flambeau River Lumber Company
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 872: Lafe Smith v. Joseph Jacka
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 873: Anna A. Corner v. Loren Corner
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 874: Meta B. Kernwein v. J.Z. Arpin & Daniel Arpin, Jr.
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 875: Emma E. Brewer v. George H. Brewer
|
|
Box
41
|
Case No. 876: August Peterson v. H.O. Bye
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 877: Ezra Hess v. L.C. Tifft
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 878: State of Wisconsin v. Otto Behnke
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 879: State of Wisconsin v. Henry Van de Ven
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 880: State of Wisconsin v. Ernest Hebard
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 881: State of Wisconsin v. Roy Wood
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 882: State of Wisconsin v. Henry Pearsall
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 883: State of Wisconsin v. Carrie Pearsall
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 884: State of Wisconsin v. Paul Legerski
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 885: Carl O. Lineberg v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 886: State of Wisconsin v. John Cholwinski
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 887: State of Wisconsin v. Loya McMillan
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 888: Jonas Kjellberg v. C. Johnson et al.
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 888: State of Wisconsin v. E.C. Wilson
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 889: Application to Incorporate the Village of Tony, Rusk County, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 890: S.A. Cooper v. William Gans et al.
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 891: A.N. Andersen v. Coriena & L.J. Wilbert
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 892: Gilbert Henrickson v. Menasha Paper Company et al.
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 893: State of Wisconsin v. Alonzo L. Silverman
|
|
Box
42
|
Case No. 894: Mary Cote v. Charles Cote
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 895: Western Lime & Cement Company v. Ole Proue
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 896: Twohy-Elmon Mercantile Company v. Otto Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 897: Coon Mercantile Company v. W.H. La Heup
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 898: Coddington & Schoville v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 899: B.W. Umbert v. Mary Bookbank et al.
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 900: C.E. Rees v. Georgiana Rees
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 901: Ernest Floyd v. Sadie J.K. Garnsey
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 902: State of Wisconsin v. Henry Busse
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 903: J.L. Gates Land Company v. George W. Schroeder
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 904: David F. Richardson v. J.W. Pottle et al.
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 905: Oliver H. Perry v. Mary L. Perry
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 906: State of Wisconsin v. Eula Britton
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 907: A.B. Bennett v. W.H. La Heup
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 908: Hattie Richards v. George Richards
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 909: State of Wisconsin v. Forest & Alonzo Silvernail
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 910: State of Wisconsin v. Clyde Schultz
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 911: Mary Timmermans v. Anton Barten et al.
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 912: Ellen Roberts v. Artemus A. Roberts
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 913: Charles Richter v. Martha Richter
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 915: Fred W. Upham & Oliver O. Agler v. O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
43
|
Case No. 916: John Suhanski v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 917: Nels T. Severson v. Inger Severson
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 918: R.J. Sands v. H.C. Stewart
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 919: Marshall Wells Hardware Company v. W.A. Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 920: Samual W. Crowley & William B. Cobb v. John Cameron et al.
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 921: James E. Frost v. John Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 922: International Harvester Company of America v. Hans O. Bye
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 923: O.E. Pederson et al. v. Joseph Rauwala
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 924: Joseph Pflourde v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 925: C.F. Osborne & D.F. Clark v. F.E. Reed et al.
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 926: International Harvester Company of America v. Frank Walker
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 927: F.E. Munroe v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 928: W.A. Meiklejohn v. Myrtie M. Pederson
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 929: Liqour Dealers Supply Company v. Otto Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 930: R.A. Meiklejohn et al. v. Myrtie M. Pederson
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 931: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Guy & E.H. Adams
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 932: Minneapolis Iron Store Company v. Otto Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 933: John Gill v. W.E. Ule & Company
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 934: Gilbert Henrickson v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 935: H.S. & Grace Howard v. Emile Blegen et al.
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 936: J.L. Gates Land Company v. O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 937: L.V. Kinyon v. A.F. Hodgins et al.
|
|
Box
44
|
Case No. 938: Agnes Forest v. W.H. Cleveland et al.
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 939: Louis Cloutier v. Joseph Pflourde
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 940: Fred Nieland v. John Nieland et al.
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 941: Joseph Bernier v. W.A. Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 942: George Benz & Sons v. John Henry Denman
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 943: Etta Clough v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 944: Ellingson Lumber Company v. Sigbe Haywick
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 945: Robert A. Austin v. Charles M. Smith et al.
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 946: Maggie P. Archibald v. David Archibald
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 947: J.C. Armstrong v. William Genekoski
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 948: Lena A. Briggs v. George Briggs
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 949: Bradley & Collins Land Company v. Price County et al.
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 950: Suffronia J. Briscoe v. Thomas J. Briscoe
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 951: Jessie Bailey v. Russell C. Baily
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 952: Elise Brown v. John E. Brown
|
|
Box
45
|
Case No. 953: Joseph Bernier v. W.A. Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 954: Ben C. Lee & Company v. Gordon Brooks
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 955: Charles Maxon v. M.A. Anderson
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 956: Louis Levy v. Allie R.E. Nater Fleming
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 957: John W. Miller v. Karel Kalenda et al.
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 958: McDonald Bros. Company v. Krawford Mere Company
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 959: A.J. & Goss S.E. Musser v. W.J. Musser
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 960: Henry A. Luther v. Lena Luther
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 961: Lumbermans State Bank v. O.M. Dotson et al.
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 962: John Lindoo v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 962: John Lindoo v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 964: State of Wisconsin v. Lonnie Rhodes
|
|
Box
46
|
Case No. 965: State of Wisconsin v. Christ Carlson
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 966: State of Wisconsin v. Leo F. Malaney
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 967: State of Wisconsin v. Charles King
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 968: State of Wisconsin v. Antonio Fromfroviz
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 869: State of Wisconsin v. E.A. Boehm
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 970: State of Wisconsin v. John Gertz
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 971: The Schutte & Quilling Bank v. George & Claudia O. Eichholtz
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 972: George W. Schroeder v. Nels Thompson
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 973: State Bank of Ladysmith v. W.E. Moses
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 974: Anna Spencer v. Clifford Spencer
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 975: Sylvester C. Shaw v. Flambeau River Lumber Company
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 976: Frank Satko v. Anna Satko
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 977: C.B. Stanley v. Josefa Jcezmoniki
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 978: R.J. Sands v. Myrtie M. & O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 979: William Sturve et al. v. Robert M. Forsman
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 980: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. Ben Donner
|
|
Box
47
|
Case No. 981: H.J. Holmer v. Joseph Flor et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 982: Stevens H. Hayward v. James P. Hayward
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 983: Edwin J. Hahn v. John B. Trombley et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 984: Louis Herbert v. Louis Grandmaitre et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 985: Nettie Hildebrandt v. Norris Wolf et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 986: Leona Harp v. Jason Harp
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 987: Pulten v. Union Training Company
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 988: M. Perdziak v. Albert & Joseph Shierke
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 989: Blanch Heath White v. Farmers Mutual Town Fire Insurance Company
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 990: Western Wheeled Scraper Company v. W.S. Manning et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 991: A.E. Walrath v. The County of Rusk et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 992: William A. Blackburn v. Dells Lumber Company et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 993: Ellsworth Manufacturing Company v. Allen Collesche et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 994: Cindia Wallace v. Lester Wallace
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 995: W.A. Meiklejohn v. D.W. Butler et al.
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 996: J.E. Stanely v. Andrew Berg
|
|
Box
48
|
Case No. 997: T.J. Skjelbred v. M.A. Anderson
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 998: Sylvester Tyman v. The Farmers' Mutual Town Fire Insurance Company
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 999: William Voelker v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1000: United States Collection Agency Company v. Lester Stevens
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1001: Union Mortgage & Loan Company v. Walter B. Brown et al.
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1002: Mrs. E.E. Wade v. T.G. Copas et al.
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1003: State of Wisconsin v. John Murphy, William Johnson, and Bud Culver
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1004: State of Wisconsin, ex rel.; T. D. Van Buren, Petitioner v. J.W. Diederich
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1005: State of Wisconsin v. Ray Copeland
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1006: Carl Isenberg v. Chester F. and Stella King
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1007: N.M. Blain & M.B. Smith v. M.W. Conry
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1008: Henry H. Christian v. Louis M. & John Nargren
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1009: G.L. Spear v. John E. Alpine
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1010: George Manley v. W.H. Cleveland
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1011: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Henry Van Deven
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1012: Carrie Bell v. Clarke E. Phillips
|
|
Box
49
|
Case No. 1013: Frank Carter et al. v. Fred Radiker et al.
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1014: State Bank of Ladysmith v. Sarah M. Laport et al.
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1015: Carlos W. Newberry v. Philliup S. Reed
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1016: Martin D. Campbell v. W.B. Bardon
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1017: Helen E. Owen v. John M. Owen
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1019: W.F. O'Connor v. R. Huxtable
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1020: E.F. Dithmar & J.W. Carow v. Myrtie M. Pederson
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1021: August Hoeft v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1022: Millard G. Hopkins v. Alexander McGilvray et al.
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1023: J.L. Gates Land Company v. James Mitchell & George Klein
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1024: Fred George v. Lena George
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1025: Chester F. Graham v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1026: T.H. Field v. Nate Hand
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1027: Anna R. Cixon v. Clark E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1028: John Frenette v. Marian Felix
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1029: John Frenchick v. John & Mary Sistak
|
|
Box
50
|
Case No. 1030: Charlotta Copus v. Thomas J. Copus
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1032: J.P. Diederich v. Fred Brown
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1033: Bertha Covey v. Henry Covey
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1034: Walter J. Blackburn v. C.E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1035: Louis Anderson v. Edward Flickenstein et al.
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1036: Louis Anderson v. H.M. Hawley et al.
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1037: A.N. Andersen v. Andrew Wingett
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1038: E.J. Burgett v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1039: Samuel O. Brundidge v. Carrie L. Brundidge, Insane
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1140: Herb Forester v. Thomas J. Skrzypeck
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1041: Edward Franson v. Ule Construction Company
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1042: Ella Jones v. Clark E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1043: Osborne & Clark v. John H. Wallace
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1044: L.C. Streater v. M.A. & C.E. Cooper
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1045: Lille Short v. George Short
|
|
Box
51
|
Case No. 1046: Herman F. Schlegelmilch v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1047: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Perry Bell
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1048: Blanche Covey v. Harry Howard Covey
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1049: John Lindoo v. Bertha G. Zehner et al.
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1050: Dolphis Cardinal v. Franklin Smith et al.
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1051: Christ Olson v. Frank Green
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1052: A.W. Kopp v. Royal F. Nieklason
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1053: George Kilgore v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1054: George Stoltz, Sr. v. Clark E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1055: Louis Radiker v. Paulson Ellingson Lumber Company
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1056: A.S. Putney et al. v. Waukesha Canning Company et al.
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1057: The Powell Sanders Company v. Lester L. Corbett and Ray Fillmore
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1058: Norgen Bros. v. Henry Christian
|
|
Box
52
|
Case No. 1059: Sever Serley v. The County of Rusk, State of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1060: Isabel Hulbert v. Clark E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1061: Sylvester Tyman v. P.J. Wolcott et al.
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1062: George W. Post v. Joseph Joas et al.
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1063: Isaac N. Perry v. O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1064: Andrew Hanson v. The Chippewa Valley & Northern Railroad Company
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1065: Mary E. Boone v. Clark E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1066: Carlos W. Newberry v. Martha Reed
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1067: John W. Miller v. Andra Beluch & Antonie Fromfrovic
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1068: Ida & Matilda Kern v. Clark E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1069: Charles Jelleberg v. Andrew Berg
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1070: Theo. Hamm Brewing Company v. L.J. Wilbert et al.
|
|
Box
53
|
Case No. 1071: Charles R. Jones v. Clark E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1072: A.R. Burss v. C.H. & A.L. Nichols
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1073: State of Wisconsin v. Harry Godfrey
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1074: E.P. Worthing v. Dennis Barett et al.
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1075: Amos Freestone v. Joseph Cote
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1076: State of Wisconsin v. Bertha Seimond
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1077: Katie A. Hills v. Henry B. Jerome et al.
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1078: Lucien V. Ripley and Security Trust Co for Appointment of a Trustee
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1079: Ben F. Faast Land Company v. John L. Smith et al.
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1080: John S. Owen Lumber Company v. Bradford D. Viles et al.
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1081: State of Wisconsin v. Frank Legerski
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1082: Henry Schild v. Paul H. & Lillian B. Schild
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1083: State of Wisconsin v. Robert W. Lea
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1084: State of Wisconsin v. John Krcma
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1085: State of Wisconsin v. Roy Eldred
|
|
Box
54
|
Case No. 1086: State of Wisconsin v. E.C. Wilson
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1088: State of Wisconsin v. John Krcma
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1089: State of Wisconsin v. Barney Bergstrom
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1090: State of Wisconsin v. Andrew Johnson, Gabriel Haavorsen, Iver Iverson, and Ed Johnson
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1091: State of Wisconsin v. Painowski
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1092: St. Joseph's Hospital of the Sisters of St. Francis of Chippewa Falls v. Sam Stewart
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1093: Charles Serley v. Edward Mendel et al.
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1094: S.D. Seidel v. Andrew Berg
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1095: State of Wisconsin v. Oscar Campbell
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1096: Mabel Lewis v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1097: Thomas Gunderson v. Robert Park
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1098: Fred Roser et al. v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1099: Timothy Desmond v. Mary A. Moore & Clara Bell Hogston
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1100: Fred Roser et al. v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1101: State Bank of Ladysmith v. John H. Wallace
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1102: State Bank of Ladysmith v. John H. Wallace
|
|
Box
55
|
Case No. 1103: Al & Jesse Nichols v. Dwight Brown
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1104: W.W. Pepper v. John Lindoo
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1105: John Traczyki v. Puszcykowiski & Joe Pyndzymos
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1106: Rodney Hurlburt v. Milton & Emma Perry
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1107: Hattie Westcott v. Edward Wescott
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1108: Eliza Smith v. Clarence G. Smith
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1109: Aime Fax v. Susie Fax
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1110: Mary Busse v. Henry Busse
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1111: Felix Armstrong v. Mary E. Armstrong
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1112: Adolph Roesler v. Agnes Roesler
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1113: State of Wisconsin v. Richard Cole
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1114: Nick P. Trieweiler v. John Wallace
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1115: Eva Matelski v. John Matelski
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1116: Tim Flannigan & J.W. Kelley v. T.H. Rote
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1117: August Tonell v. Tony & North-Eastern Railway Company
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1118: Manda La Port v. Albert Mincel & Cash La Port
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1119: M.O. Bell v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
56
|
Case No. 1120: Ed Platteter v. Paulson Ellingson Lumber Company
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1121: L.E. Chambers v. Myrtle M. Pederson
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1122: William Rowley et al. v. Frank Burgess
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1123: I.V. & G.W. Davis v. Robert A. Austin
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1124: Mrs. Hattie Gerarden (Janssen) v. Joseph Mikyska et al.
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1125: Mary R. Worden v. Rasmus Johnson
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1126: Anton Pete v. Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1127: Johanna Sybers v. Thomas F. Clark & Adolph R. Kleinert
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1128: Stone-Ordean-Wells Company v. F.E. Martin & Company
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1129: A.J. Edminster & Peter Robinson v. Daniel W. Bradley et al.
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1130: Marshall County Trust & Savings Company at Plymouth, Indiana v. Elton Boggs et al.
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1131: First National Bank of Marshall County v. Elton Boggs et al.
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1133: First National Bank of Marshall County v. Dasey Boggs et al.
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1134: First National Bank of Marshall County v. Elton Boggs et al.
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1135: First National Bank of Marshall County v. Elton Boggs et al.
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1136: State of Wisconsin v. Stanislaus Fihauser
|
|
Box
57
|
Case No. 1137: State of Wisconsin v. L.A. Sickles
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1138: State of Wisconsin v. George K. Farr
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1139: State of Wisconsin v. Edward J. Kemp
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1140: State of Wisconsin v. Albert Wauld alias Amund Nelson
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1141: Joseph Wolf Company v. T.T. Sellers
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1142: Henry C. Struck v. Earl G. Alsen et al.
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1143: Germania Farm Company v. Clark E. Phillips et al.
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1144: Ann Deerwester v. J.T. Stevens
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1145: John G. Krcma v. William Struve
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1146: John Steele v. E.H. Lundy et al.
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1147: John Steele v. E.H. Lundy et al.
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1148: John Steele v. E.H. Lundy et al.
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1149: John Steele v. E.H. Lundy et al.
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1150: Fank W. Kaye v. E.H. Lundy et al.
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1151: Etta & Joseph Richard Franks v. Blanche Covey & Harry Howard
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1152: Ida McCraken v. Elmer E. McCraken
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1153: Alec Jankoski v. Menasha Wooden Ware Company
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1154: August Tonell v. Tony & North-Eastern Railway Company
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1155: State of Wisconsin v. George Peeps & John Buck
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1156: H. Rosenblatt & Sons v. Crawford Mercantile Company
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1157: Louisa Corbett v. Jacob Hufschmid
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1158: Clyde Shult v. Dollie Shult
|
|
Box
58
|
Case No. 1159: Oscar E. Stromberg v. Alvin Rider et al.
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1160: John Skelbred v. Martin Anderson
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1161: Andrew Bauml v. City of Ladysmith, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1162: Michael Michalski v. Thomas J. Skrypzcak
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1163: James Miller v. John H. Murphy et al.
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1164: Forrest Triplett v. J.F. Campbell et al.
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1165: Henry A. Casper v. Andrew Berg et al.
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1166: State of Wisconsin v. William Carlson
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1167: State of Wisconsin v. Nels Fostveit
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1168: Guy R. Cooper v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1169: Thornapple Land Company v. Sheldon Breuster et al.
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1170: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Albert Durand
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1171: Trust concerning Lands in Rusk County, created by contract between L. Ripley & F. Adams
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1172: Theodore & Elinore Briant v. Mildred L. Drake (formerly M.L. Coon)
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1172.5: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Joseph Wistl
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1173: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Sjoerd Bylsma
|
|
Box
59
|
Case No. 1174: Flambeau Farm Mortgage Company v. Thomas Butler et al.
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1175: International Harvester Company v. William Kern
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1176: Ben F. Faast Land Company v. Fortescue Cumming et al.
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1177: Paul Bigeon v. Henry C. Pitman et al.
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1178: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Martin Klis
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1179: C.K. Averill v. Louis Radiker et al.
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1180: J.L. Gates Land Company v. George Ritzinger, Jr.
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1181: Midland Roofing Manufacturing Company v. N.H. Spooner
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1182: J.W. Adelman v. Catherine M. Williams et al.
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1183: H. Rosenblatt & Sons v. W.H. Pierce
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1184: C.A. Campbell v. Henry & W.W. Pepper
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1185: T.J. Gallo v. Lewis & O.C. Skinner
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1186: O. Phillips v. Leo Wimmer
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1187: A.C. Mooney v. Frank Burgess
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1188: Frank J. Hughes v. Myrtie & O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1189: Michaelson & Hughes v. Myrtie & O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1190: State of Wisconsin v. Joseph Heft
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1191: State of Wisconsin v. Alfred Haag
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1192: State of Wisconsin v. George Pearsall
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1193: State of Wisconsin v. Victor Albert
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1194: State of Wisconsin v. James Feeny
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1195: State of Wisconsin v. John Bronsky
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1196: Emma C. Haag v. Walter C. Wangerin
|
|
Box
60
|
Case No. 1197: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. John T. Johnson
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1198: State of Wisconsin on the relation of Gello, whose right name is T.J. Gallo v. A.C. Mooney
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1199: Petition of Sam Shafransky for a change of name to Sam Sharp
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1200: R.C. Cuwau v. R.H. Rhodes
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1201: Agnes H. Worthing v. R.R. Young et al.
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1202: Luella Curtis v. Frank Curtis
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1203: John Williams v. Chris Hoveland
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1204: Marie Hand v. Nels Thompson
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1205: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1206: Oscar E. Pederson v. Oscar H. Bruce & Edgar G. Rochat
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1207: Lydia Pearsall v. Henry Pearsall
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1208: Nacy E. Leighty v. Jacob Hoff et al.
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1209: Helen A. Patno v. Henry Patno
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1210: E.H. Jacobs v. Adolph Roesler
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1211: Ida E. Taylor v. Arthur L. Taylor
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1212: Louis Wagner v. Town of Flambeau et al.
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1213: Ora H. McNally v. John G. Krcma
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1214: Mrs. Mate Roberts v. M.J. Riley et al.
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1215: Aetna Powder Company v. N.H. Spooner
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1216: Butler Bros. v. F.E. Martin & Company
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1217: Ingram Lumber Company v. A. Lewis
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1218: Joe Sibinski v. Continental Insurance Company of New York
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1219: Theodore Briant v. Town of Hawkins et al.
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1220: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Millard E. Fetters
|
|
Box
61
|
Case No. 1221: Ben F. Faast Land Company v. Philip Spiess
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1222: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Anton Laursen
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1223: George C. Humber v. H.W. Bennett
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1224: Trevor Manufacturing Company v. John Hein Company
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1225: O.E. Pederson v. C.W. Van Harlinger et al.
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1226: F.A. Patrick & Company v. F.E. Martin Company
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1227: Valentine Detling v. Myrtie M. Pederson
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1228: Valentine Detling v. Myrtie M. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1229: Chippewa River Land Company v. John Hein Company
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1230: Mary Carnachan v. Curtis W. Fulton et al.
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1231: Eva Cathers v. Batavia Lands Lumber Company
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1232: John W. Clark v. Katherine Clark
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1233: Central Wisconsin Trust Company v. John Jesse et al.
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1234: Wayne Machinery Company v. John Hein Company
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1235: Anne M. Schuten et al. v. F.E. Gillette
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1236: Richard Huxtable v. North Wisconsin Canning Company
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1237: A.E. Hawley v. Isaac Ammerman
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1238: Sarah Jessell v. Carl Jessel
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1239: State of Wisconsin v. Archie Hayes
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1240: Len Lozier v. Ida E. Lyons
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1241: Daniel M. Beagle v. Julia Monroe
|
|
Box
62
|
Case No. 1242: Mres W.H. Treadwell v. Robert Fritz
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1243: Van Guy Cannon etc. v. Robert Fritz
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1244: Ada Cannon v. Robert Fritz
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1245: Saneff, Stancho, Milan v. J.L. Gates Land Company
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1246: John W. Clark v. Catherine Clark
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1247: Louisa Corbett v. August S. Larson
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1248: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Lawrence Peterson
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1249: Marceline Dikeman v. Alanso Dikeman
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1250: State of Wisconsin v. Stephen Duprey
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1251: City of Ladysmith v. John Krcma
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1252: R.L. Kraus, Trustee v. J.J. Toepfer et al.
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1253: Clayton Lindsay v. Mable Lindsay
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1254: Adele Brunette v. Edmund Brunette
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1255: William J. Cruzan v. Maggie A. Cruzan
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1256: James F. Mitchell v. Albert N. Johnson
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1257: Louisa Corbett v. Charles H. Jenness et al.
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1258: J.V. McCart v. W.E. & Minnie McCart
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1259: Robbins Lumber Company v. Gillette O'Leary Lumber Company
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1260: August Tonnell v. Tony & North-Eastern Railway Company
|
|
Box
63
|
Case No. 1262: International Harvester Company v. Charles A. Allen
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1263: Ida Hansen v. Rasmus Hansen
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1264: Vollmar & Below Company v. C.A. Coon
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1265: Incorporation of the Village of Glen Flora
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1266: Warren Moore v. W.E. Thompson et al.
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1267: State of Wisconsin v. John Seymour
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1268: State of Wisconsin v. Lydia Pearsall
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1269: Lucy Peasl v. William Freeman et al.
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1270: Mildred Madison v. James P. Madison
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1271: James P. Madison v. Lillian Madison
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1272: State Bank of Ladysmith v. A.P. Anderson
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1273: State of Wisconsin v. Paul Priczka
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1274: Herman Decker v. Herman Sillman
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1275: Joseph C. Riegel v. Fred Brown
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1276: Charles Y. Wing v. Thomas Cairns
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1277: State of Wisconsin v. Joe Sibinski
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1278: State of Wisconsin v. Daniel Copas
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1279: State of Wisconsin v. William Pearsall
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1280: Petition of George H. Cummings
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1281: M.T. Ward v. Archie Coggins
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1282: John P. Pederson v. W.W. Crane & Sons Company
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1283: State ex rel. Joint Union Free High School of Hawkins, et al. v. August Haupt
|
|
Box
64
|
Case No. 1284: State ex rel. Joint Union Free High School of Hawkins v. Gustave Krogstad
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1285: State ex rel. John Gilbert v. Union Free High School of Hawkins et al.
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1286: State ex rel. Union Free High School of Hawkins v. August Haupt
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1287: State ex rel. Joint Union Free High School, et al. v. Gustave Krogstad
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1288: Mary Smart v. Village of Weyerhauser
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1289: Rusk Box & Furniture Company v. Kaukauna Novelty Company
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1290: Northern Supply Company v. J.F. Ryall
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1291: A.J. Edminster & Peter Robinson v. Susan Corbine et al.
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1291.5: The George M. King Company v. Thorwold Emerson
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1292: State of Wisconsin v. John O'Brien
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1293: State of Wisconsin v. Arthur Anderson
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1294: State of Wisconsin v. Charles Corak
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1295: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Girard
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1296: A.J. Edminster & Peter Robinson v. William Vasseur et al.
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1297: Robert Austin v. Frank Bonville et al.
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1298: Howard Hicks v. James Clark et al.
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1299: Edwin D. Stahl v. Frank Bonville et al.
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1300: James A. Michaelson & Frank A. Hughes v. O.E. & Myrtie M. Pederson
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1301: Charles P. Noyes et al. v. Fred R. Austin
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1302: State ex rel. J.J. Toepfer & J.E. Frost v. E.H. Jacobs et al.
|
|
Box
65
|
Case No. 1303: John Pritzlaff Hardware Company v. N.H. Deul
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1304: Samuel R. Roberts v. Alva L. Roberts et al.
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1305: Incorporation of the Village of Conrath
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1306: R.E. Apker v. C.E. Stevens
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1307: Felix P. Armstrong v. Mary E. Armstrong
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1308: Roscoe Ammerman v. Fred Brown
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1309: R.A. Austin Land Company v. Henry M. Wollum
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1310: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Fred Bernard et al.
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1311: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Sam Stewart
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1312: B.M. Apker v. Earl Rice
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1313: A.N. Andersen v. County of Rusk, State of Wisconsin et al.
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1314: Butler Bros. v. N.H. Deuel
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1315: State of Wisconsin v. Rebecca Zasoba
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1316: Alfred C. Goethel v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1317: Henry Fechhelm v. Roman Fechhelm
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1318: State of Wisconsin v. Clarence Riley
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1319: Victor T. Johnson v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1320: Plant Rubber Company v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1321: Lima Locomotive Corporation v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1322: State of Wisconsin v. Pat Nolan
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1323: F.E. Martin Company v. Joe Sibley et al.
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1323: State of Wisconsin v. Willaim V. Kassella
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1325: State of Wisconsin v. Euel Carrington
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1326: State of Wisconsin v. William Nichols
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1327: State of Wisconsin v. Angus Fox
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1328: O.C. Sabin v. George W. Cathers et al.
|
|
Box
66
|
Case No. 1329: Harold McQueen v. Duncan Cameron et al.
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1330: I.J. Allen v. H.W. Bennett
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1331: City of Ladysmith v. Asa Baker
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1332: John Walsh v. Lulu McDonald
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1333: Northern Supply Company v. E.H. Jacobs
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1334: State of Wisconsin v. Osceola Mill & Elevator Company
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1335: State of Wisconsin v. Frank Stefok
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1336: State of Wisconsin v. Frank Gurulik
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1337: State of Wisconsin v. B.M. Davis
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1338: State of Wisconsin v. Arthur Hartman
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1339: State of Wisconsin v. Peter Hendricks
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1340: State of Wisconsin v. Spiro Korfeiti
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1341: State of Wisconsin v. Roy Young
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1342: State of Wisconsin v. Herman Sannes & Roy Young
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1343: State of Wisconsin v. Sam Wallace
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1344: State ex rel. J.W. McArthur v. W.C. Bell
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1345: H.T. Lange Company v. E.M. Worden
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1346: Emma Larget v. Edward Larget
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1347: Employers Mutual Liability Insurance Company v. E.H. Jacobs
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1348: Henry Disston & Sons v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1349: R.J. Sands v. F.L. Dean
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1350: Weidman Austin v. William Zacharias
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1351: Anna Smith v. Frank P. Smith
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1352: William Tanner v. F.E. Gillette
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1353: Jushua Huffman v. Gust Nater
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1354: E.O. Kramer v. John Ernst
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1355: O.E. Kramer v. John Ernst
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1356: Carl Knoblach v. Albert Dahl
|
|
Box
67
|
Case No. 1357: Bank of Wauzeka v. M.D. Martin et al.
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1358: Angus Fox v. Barbara Fox
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1359: Donahue Stratton Company v. Ferndell Farms, Inc.
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1360: Eliza M. Bottsford v. Mason S. Bottsford
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1361: Fred Johnson v. Gust Anderson
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1362: Helen Young v. Menasha Paper Company
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1363: G. Sommers & Company v. The John Hein Company
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1364: Lena Erickson v. Andrew Erickson
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1365: Abbie Ames v. Allen Jones
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1366: Inchoate Dower & Jomestead Interest of Ottilie Bader, Insane
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1368: Frank Satko v. Anna Satko
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1369: State of Wisconsin v. Alois Chriske
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1370: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Volkman
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1371: Joseph Tognoli v. St. Mary's Congregation of Cumberland, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1372: Farwell, Ozmun, Kirk & Company v. John Rogowski
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1373: Standard Distilling Company v. Herman Decker
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1374: Abbotsford Bank v. Lacy Mercantile and Manufacturing Company
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1375: Bank of Scandinavia v. Anna Thorson
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1376: Berwind Fuel Company v. John Hein Company
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1377: Roundy, Peckham & Dexter Company v. Duncan Cameron
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1378: Frances Cox v. Adolph R. Kleinert et al.
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1379: R.A. Meiklejohn v. George H. Cummings
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1380: George Holah v. F.E. Gillette et al.
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1381: Florence S. Hughey v. Thomas C. Scott et al.
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1382: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. Thomas C. Scott et al.
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1383: Dells Paper & Pulp Company v. Thomas C. Scott et al.
|
|
Box
68
|
Case No. 1384: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. Adelaide Wright Thompson
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1385: Henry Erslaud v. Fred Brown
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1386: Fred Erdman v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1387: J.F. Wojta v. Jennie & Frank Bruce
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1388: C.K. Ellingson v. Frank Butch et al.
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1389: J. Anderson v. Lugene Copp et al.
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1390: Muscoda State Bank v. F.A. Schleicher
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1391: Muscoda State Bank v. F.E. Gillette
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1392: Ed L. Lucklow v. Henry E.L. Habighorst
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1393: John W. Miller v. Audrey Tomaga
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1394: North Side Lumber & Fuel Company v. John Tomaska
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1395: E.E. Luckow v. F.E. Gillette et al.
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1396: Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company v. Emma Haag et al.
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1397: Lucy Beaudette v. Robert E. & Allie E. Flemming
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1398: Arthur W. Drewry & Thomas H. Smith v. Felix Gregory et al.
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1399: Fritz Ducommun v. Alex Ducommun et al.
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1400: W.H. Duel v. E.D. Shervey
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1401: Sarah Butler v. Daniel W. Butler
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1402: Brown, Putt & Dwight v. Leonard Cooper
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1403: Fred Brown v. James F. Mitchell
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1404: J.W. Carow v. Joseph Cote
|
|
Box
69
|
Case No. 1405: Anna Bruegger v. Farmer's Life Insurance Association
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1406: F.G. Bein v. George Kern
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1407: Petition of Barstad, Abraham for discharge of mortgage
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1408: Dodson Fisher Brockmann Company v. Edward Suckaw
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1409: Cora E. Ellis v. Clark E. Phillips
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1410: Drum & Davison v. A. & Emma Haag
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1411: E.F. Dithmar v. W.H. Cleveland et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1412: Crane & Ordway Company v. B.F. Kinyon et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1413: Louis Cloutier v. L.E. McGill et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1414: Garold Cannon (by A.N. Andersen) v. Robert Fritz
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1415: Barbara Fox v. Angus Fox
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1416: A.T. Fortun v. Andrey Tomaga
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1417: Forman, Ford & Company v. Norman Whitford & John T. Johnson
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1418: August Erdman v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1419: Edward Rheingans v. Ben H. Miles & John Krcma
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1420: Albert Zidel v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1421: State of Wisconsin ex rel. Hayden Ernest v. Frank N. Brainerd et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1422: Myrtie M. Pederson v. A.F. Frydrychowicz
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1423: Thomas Welch v. Otto Behnke et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1424: Mrs. E.E. Wade v. Earl L. Tunison & Christina Nelson
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1425: T.M. Thomas v. Andrew Bernier et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1426: Walter Sabinski v. Mike Garbacy
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1427: Herman F. Schlegelmilch v. Frank A. Jones
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1428: Jessie Robinson v. Hayes & Cora Boone
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1429: The Roewekamp Company v. Richard Phelan
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1430: Nels Simonson v. Lee Van Patter
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1431: H.O. Shaver v. H.W. Silverschmidt
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1432: Albert M. & Sarah Sampson v. John Hoagland
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1433: W.F. Waldhoff v. J.F. Campbell
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1434: Agnes H. Worthing v. Rasmus Lund & Polly Olson
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1435: Agnes H. Worthing v. F.B. Ritter & P. Arlie et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1436: J.L. Gates Land Company v. George W. Kline
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1437: John Hein Company v. David Coddington et al.
|
|
Box
70
|
Case No. 1438: Nate Hand v. Louis Radiker
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1439: A.E. Hawley v. George W. & Bertha Schroeder
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1440: Ingram Lumber Company v. Harry Risnik & Rubben Antonoff
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1441: Joseph Jalenskey v. George W. & Walter D. Morgan
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1442: Fred H. Karlman for a writ of certiorari
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1443: A.W. Jipson v. W.H. La Heup
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1444: State of Wisconsin ex rel. P.J. Kassela v. Joint School District #3 of Strickland, Stubbs & Weyerhauser
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1445: B.F. Kinyon v. W.L. Spence
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1446: Katherine Leibelt v. Fred Leibelt
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1447: Myrtie M. Pederson v. A.F. Frydrychowicz & State Bank of Ladysmith
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1448: Bertha Pearce v. William Pearce
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1449: John S. Owen Lumber Company v. O.E. & Myrtie Pederson
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1450: National State Bank of the Republic of Chicago v. G.E. Newman
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1451: Agnes Gunderson v. Robert Park
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1452: Trustee J.P. Galbraith v. Henry Ducommun
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1453: Grenada Bank of Grenada, Mississippi v. O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1454: Anton Nelson v. Jennie S. Meader
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1454: J.P. Gasper v. J.K. & Gertrude Edinger
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1455: C.H. Nichols v. C.E. Cooper
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1456: W.A. Meiklejohn v. C.E. Fitch et al.
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1457: Ora H. McNally v. John G. Krcma
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1458: Myrtle Mather v. Frank Mather
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1459: V.V. Miller v. J.C. Stubbs et al.
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1460: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. Stanley Mechalski et al.
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1461: Jacob Miller v. Isaac Willson
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1462: Mary Roesler v. Henry Wilson
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1463: Rust-Parker Company v. John Hein Company
|
|
Box
71
|
Case No. 1464: White Land Company v. C.E. Cooper
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1465: Ella S. Webb v. E.D. Lacy & A.W. Lees (Sheldon Supply Company)
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1466: John Walsh v. Clarence E. Bean et al.
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1467: Charles A. Worden v. Alma Worden
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1468: Edwin D. Stahl v. Frank Bouville
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1469: William & Oscar Stein v. Samuel Antonoff
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1470: Farm Sales Company v. Beldenville Lumber Company et al.
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1471: Nels Gulickson v. W.S. Sergeant
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1472: R.C. Inman v. R.H. Rhodes
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1473: International Harvester Company v. J.F. Jacoby
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1474: Rodney Hurlburt v. Milton Perry
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1475: Edward Howells v. John Marts Taylor et al.
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1476: Twohy, Eimon Mercantile Company v. Sam Stewart
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1477: Matt Johnson v. W.S. Sergeant
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1478: T.M. Thomas v. W.F. Bailey
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1479: Mrs. H.W. VanDyke v. C.S. Martindale
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1480: Joseph Tognoli v. St. Anthony's Ab. Catholic Congregation
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1481: Elmer Rathfon v. Henry W. Earley et al.
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1482: Menasha Wooden Ware Company v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1483: M.A. Brosious v. Bertha & J.F. Krenn
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1484: State of Wisconsin v. Wesley Moyer
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1485: State of Wisconsin v. Anton Svikel
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1486: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Wood
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1487: State of Wisconsin v. Charles Kanske
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1488: C.K. Ellingson et al. v. Fred Cozel et al.
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1489: C.K. Ellingson et al. v. Mike Charon et al.
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1490: C.K. Ellingson et al. v. Safran Cornatz et al.
|
|
Box
72
|
Case No. 1491: Bank of Evansville v. Theo Kurth
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1492: Sam J. Cardinal v. Harriet Cardinal
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1493: Fannie Collins v. George Collins
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1494: Agnes H. Worthing v. A.G. Anderson et al.
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1495: Rein Wolfram v. Zuzana Buncak
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1496: Charles Richter v. Wisconsin Log & Manufacturing Company
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1497: C.A. Magnus v. T.T. Dahl
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1498: M.T. LeCount v. Daniel Shaw
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1499: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Samuel F. Hersey & George A. Whitney et al.
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1500: F.L. Vorce et al. v. H.V. Foxton
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1501: Belle Beabo v. Phillip Beabo
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1502: Martin Hanson v. A.H. McCormick
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1503: John Hein Company v. Frank Burgess
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1504: State of Wisconsin v. Meta Noll
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1505: Olava Dahl v. Mary Freestone et al.
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1506: Elmer J. Dent v. Adelaide Wright Thompson
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1507: State of Wisconsin v. Meta Noll
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1508: State of Wisconsin v. May Kelly
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1509: Rusk Company Bank v. W.S. Sergeant
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1510: Northern Supply Company v. Ferndell Farms
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1511: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1512: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
73
|
Case No. 1513: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1514: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1515: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1516: Bank of Prairie du Chien v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1517: W.A.P. Morris v. Joseph Gretzlock et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1518: Paul and Mary Feist v. George W. Churchhill et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1519: J.W. Carow v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1520: Lillian Evans et al. v. Mary Thistle et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1521: John Lindoo v. D. Cameron & Richard Hopkins
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1522: Hawkins State Bank v. Ike Katzowitz
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1523: M.A. Wallucka v. Charles Perry
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1524: Jane E. Funk v. Robert Harvey et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1525: W.F. O'Connor v. Peter Klopfenstein
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1526: Noah Lons v. John & Elizabeth Zowada
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1527: Frank Applebee v. John H. Moller et al.
|
|
Box
74
|
Case No. 1528: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Prentice H. Putnam
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1529: A.E. Kuhlman v. Butler & Carrie Grunseth
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1530: E.I. Depont De Nemours & Company v. George Uhormark
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1531: Frank Kaylor v. Rusk Farm Company
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1532: Samuel Kaylor v. Rusk Farm Company
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1533: H.J. Kromrey v. Town of Flambeau et al.
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1534: R.J. Koch v. Mary A. Sabin et al.
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1535: A.G. Krause v. J.W. Mullen
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1536: Jacob Schmidt Brewing Company v. Earl J. & Charles Birdsell
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1538: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. W.C. Woodhouse & Nate Hand
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1539: Rice Lake Lumber Company v. ?
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1540: Anton Brzykey v. Frank Novak
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1541: Rusk Farm Company v. B. Jaworski and his wife
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1542: East Wisconsin Trustee Company v. E.S. Lewis & Nora Hunt
|
|
Box
75
|
Case No. 1543: Weyerhaeuser State Bank v. Stanislaus Gomulik
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1544: C. & A. Rotts & Company v. James F. Mitchell et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1545: The Normanna Savings Bank v. The Waukesha Canning Company et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1546: John Hein Company v. Frank Burgess et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1547: Edward & Emma Stoker v. James Campbell
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1548: The Abbotsford Bank v. O.S. Woodward et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1549: Friderika Pauly v. Edward I. Swahn et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1550: Martin Cowen v. Ener Johnson
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1551: Rusk Farm Company v. W.J. Johnson and his wife
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1552: Rusk Farm Company v. James S. McCord et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1553: Sam Antonoff v. Ike Katzhonte
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1554: J.F. Woita v. W.E. Vreeland et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1556: Flambeau Farm Mortgage Company v. Matti Reini et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1557: Rusk Farm Company v. John Koncos
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1558: Ener Johnson v. A.H. McCormick
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1559: C.P. Soule v. Nelle Petrie et al.
|
|
Box
76
|
Case No. 1560: Northern Supply Company v. Frendell Farms
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1561: George Humber v. Adelaide Wright Thompson et al.
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1562: J.W. Carow v. O.E. Pederson
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1563: Eli Defnet et al. v. Ferndell Farms
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1564: Frank Butch v. E.O. Kramer
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1565: City of Ladysmith v. Henry Pepper
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1566: City of Ladysmith v. Henry Pepper
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1567: Kate Moore Buhmann v. Claus Buhmann
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1568: City of Ladysmith v. Teddy Jasket
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1569: Effner Nelson v. A.W. Schram Manufacturing Company et al.
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1570: Daniel Cox v. Louis & Howard Teeters
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1572: James Dvorak v. Peter Hendricks
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1573: Kieckhefer Box Company v. Gillett O'Leary Lumber Company
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1574: Nate Hand & Joseph Sibley v. Thomas Borek
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1575: Joseph Schmidt v. W.J. Skinner et al.
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1576: State of Wisconsin v. John Tromlay
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1577: State of Wisconsin v. William R. Rich
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1578: C.D. Swain v. J.R. Yoder et al.
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1579: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Culver
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1580: State of Wisconsin v. Loyd Brown
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1581: State Bank of Ladysmith v. F.L. Dean
|
|
Box
77
|
Case No. 1582: State Bank of Ladysmith v. Gustave Ekstrom
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1583: W.L. Stephens & H.F. Davis v. Anton & Julia Prescher
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1584: St. Paul Cattle Loan Company v. William H. Grebel
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1585: Oscar Albin Stromberg v. Chippewa Logging Company
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1586: Grant W. Birdsell v. Sam D. Stewart
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1587: Austin Weidman v. F.L. & Alice E. Dean
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1588: O.S. Woodward v. F.J. Hasz
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1589: Niles & Watters Savings Bank v. C.E. Bean et al.
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1590: J.L. Gates Land Company v. W.F. Bailey et al.
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1591: Agnete Nelsen v. John N. Nelsen
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1592: George Weed v. Lucy Newhorter
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1593: Sigfrid Norlund et al. v. Jonas E. Skola
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1594: Thomas Moore v. Sam D. Stewart
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1595: College of St. Thomas v. A.F. Hein
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1596: Fred R. Austin v. E.D. Welke
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1597: National Cash Register Company v. Vallee Manufacturing Company
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1598: A.J. Carow v. John C. Young Sr.
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1599: M.A. Drott v. John & Crue Plummer
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1600: State of Wisconsin v. A. Walkush
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1601: Mrs. George Coey v. Charles Gray et al.
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1602: Dena Lindley v. Adolph & Belle Kleinert
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1603: Phillip Abramson et al. v. Sam D. Stewart
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1604: Walter C. Wangerin v. William Abraham et al.
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1605: Savings Loan & Trust Company v. Francis F. Stare et al.
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1606: Esther E. Hoard v. Albert & Julia Holak
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1607: Louis Radiker v. Cash Laport et al.
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1608: State of Wisconsin v. L.J. Connell
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1609: Frank Peroutky v. Weyerhauser Cooperative Creamery Association
|
|
Box
78
|
Case No. 1610: Frank Kibar v. Paul Milcik et al.
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1611: Harvey R. & Iva Goins v. Joseph Burger & Nelson Sellars et al.
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1612: State Bank of Ladysmith v. A.P. Anderson
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1613: R.J. Sands v. S.D. Stewart
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1614: First Wisconsin Land Mortage Association v. Joseph Anna Szarzynski
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1615: Nicholaus P. Trierweiler v. Howard Cushman & his wife
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1616: W.D. Morgan v. Frank Keifl
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1617: O.H. McNalley v. Flambeau Town Company
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1618: Pollylane v. John Babcock et al.
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1619: J.W. Carow v. Duncan Cameron et al.
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1620: J.I. Merriam v. C.A. Coon et al.
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1621: John Fleming v. Frank A. Jones
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1622: Henry Wilson v. Mattocks & Farr et al.
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1623: North Side Lumber & Fuel Company v. John Mazak
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1624: Ben E. French v. Pearl Frye
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1625: John Rathsack v. Fred Brown
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1626: Spraguee, Warners Company v. Holcombe Mercantile Company
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1627: Ellingson Cloverland Company v. John Hermanson et al.
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1628: Ellingson Cloverland Company v. Antoni F. Dziewiontkowski et al.
|
|
Box
79
|
Case No. 1628: Mabel & Maude Earley v. H.C. Newhall et al.
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1630: E.E. Wade v. O.E. Pederson et al.
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1631: R. Steinmans & Company v. C.H. Connors
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1632: Flambeau Farm Mortgage Company v. John & Arthur Sundberg
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1633: Lumbermans State Bank of Bruce, Wisconsin v. Bernard & Maire Bolton
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1634: August Buchwertz v. William C. Voigt et al.
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1635: J.O. Sinclair v. John J. & Mary E. Hahn
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1636: Francis F. Stare v. Holmes Ammedown et al.
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1637: Sheldon Land Company v. John & Thili Anderson
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1638: Gertrude Stevens (by J.A. Michaelson, Guardian) v. George A. Stevens
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1639: State of Wisconsin v. Wilber Jacobson
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1640: State of Wisconsin v. Albert Staniske
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1641: State of Wisconsin v. Paul Barknecht
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1642: State of Wisconsin v. Fred Rauhut
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1643: State of Wisconsin v. Ed Phalen
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1644: State of Wisconsin v. William Phalen
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1645: State of Wisconsin v. William Dege
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1646: Scandinavian American National Bank of Minneapolis v. E.K. Hughey
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1647: Belle Kleinert v. Adolph R. Kleinert
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1648: Charlotte G. Hoover v. Thomas B. Hoover
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1649: Ole D. Johnson v. John L. & Nellie Norton
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1650: J.C. Baker v. John D. Drew
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1651: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. H.O. Wiesner
|
|
Box
80
|
Case No. 1652: Ellingson Cloverland Company v. Alex Jabnbezyk et al.
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1653: Lumbermans State Bank v. Peter F. Zwelenski
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1654: Kasper Sindziak v. William A. Dodd
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1655: Herbert Drain v. Albert Coey
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1656: H.L. Shepard v. Hans Pederson
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1657: Federal Bridge & Structural Company v. National Pulley & Manufacturing Company and Esther Fay McLean
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1658: Weyerhaeuser State Bank v. Swany & Florence Noara
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1659: C.K. Ellingson v. George W. Souers et al.
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1660: Ben E. French v. Mary Fry (also known as Mrs. Pearl Fry)
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1661: F.A. Huhquist v. Charles Swanson
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1662: George J. Werheim & Edward Avard v. N.J.N. Schneider et al.
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1663: Bertram Wright Lumber Company v. M.J.N. Schneider et al.
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1663: A.J.E. Aminster & Peter Robinson v. Mr. Fillback & Mrs. W. Edward
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1664: North Western Lumber Company v. Erazem Gorshe et al.
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1665: Z.B. Sturdevant v. N.D. Miller
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1666: Houg Brothers v. Oscar Bums
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1667: State Bank of Ladysmith v. F.J. Lemker
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1668: State of Wisconsin v. John Adams
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1669: L.E. McGill & Glenn H. Williams v. Robert Park
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1670: Farmer's Store Company v. Robert Holak
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1671: Wenzel Sleider v. John Curry et al.
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1672: G.M. Householder et al. v. Edward Daruchey et al.
|
|
Box
81
|
Case No. 1673: Alma Bucher v. Nicholas Abraham et al.
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1674: D.O. Stine v. Albert & Julia Holak
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1675: Carl Knobloch v. A.L. Thompson & Wife
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1676: Sigfrid & Hilda Norlund v. Jonas Eskola
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1677: E.F. Dithmar v. John C. Young et al.
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1678: Ben F. Faast Land Company v. Fred Tim & Wife
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1679: J.L. Gates Land Company v. Rasmus Christensen et al.
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1680: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company et al.
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1681: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. George Peterson
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1682: Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company v. Fred R. Austin
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1683: Joe Stushek (by Mary Stushek, Guardian) v. Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway Company
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1684: Application of August W. Gratz for discharge of record of mortgage
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1686: H.W. True v. D.W. Maloney
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1687: Fred Gundry v. Frank Smith, State Bank of Ladysmith
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1688: Rusk County Abstract Company v. Farm Sales Company
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1689: City of Ladysmith v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company
|
|
Box
82
|
Case No. 1691: Bliss Cook Oak Company v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1692: Webster Lumber Company v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1693: Arpin Hardwood Lumber Company v. Ladysmith Chair & Furniture Company
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1694: W.F. O'Connor v. Peter Klopfenstein
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1695: Bertha Ward v. James Joseph Ward
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1696: Jewel Tea Company v. Honora Ward
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1697: Royal Candy Works v. Three SSS Store
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1698: Rusk Farm Company v. J.M. Hanson
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1699: Sam Bida v. Bert Howard
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1700: Rusk County Bank of Ladysmith v. R.T. Stout
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1701: Allie Compeau v. Joseph Compeau
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1702: Rosa Skrupky (Roza Skoirupka) v. Martin Skrupky (Martin Skoirupka)
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1703: Malthea Freeman v. Horace W. Freeman
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1704: A. Evans Evan v. Wilbert W. Pepper et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1705: H.D. Thomas v. Math Jacoby et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1706: Frank Applebee v. Charles Gray et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1707: Des Moines Silo & Manufacturing Company v. George M. & Caroline John
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1708: John S. Owen Lumber Company v. Aaron O. Barnewan et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1709: Charles O. Korn et al. v. Fred R. Austin et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1710: Mary A. Hughes as Administratrix, etc. v. Albert Holak et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1711: Thomas McCann v. Herman Rosenthal
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1712: Sarah A. Cook v. Edwin W. Henry
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1713: W.L. Stephenson v. Harry Perry
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1714: Albert Holak et al. v. J. Verne Atwood et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1715: Drovers Trust & Savings Bank v. Bert Westcott et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1716: H.L. Russell v. A.L. Thompson et al.
|
|
Box
83
|
Case No. 1717: Albert & Julia Holak v. J. Verne Atwood et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1718: Albert & Julia Holak v. J. Verne Atwood et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1719: Albert Holak v. Fred R. Austin et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1720: L.E. McGill & Glenn H. Williams v. H.F. Schene et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1721: Alma Bucher v. D.W. Casseday et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1722: Flambeau River Lumber Company v. Addison A. Hasmer et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1723: Muscoda State Bank v. Thomas & Etta Orr
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1724: William C. Cummings v. Herbert G. Stoltz
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1725: Fannie E. Millen v. John Cameron et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1726: James A. Michaelson, et al. v. Albert Holak et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1727: First Wisconsin Land Martage Association v. Angel Moseff et al.
|
|
Box
84
|
Case No. 1761: State of Wisonsin v. T.F. Malecki & W.C. Wledon
|
|