Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Appointments
|
|
Box-folder
14
Reel-frame
17
|
Subseries: Appointment notebook, 1929
|
|
|
Subseries: Courts
|
|
|
Supreme Court
|
|
|
Doerfler vacancy, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
10/6
Reel-frame
11/1
|
General
|
|
Box-folder
10/7
Reel-frame
11/15
|
Fairchild, Edward
|
|
Box-folder
10/9
Reel-frame
11/33
|
Fritz, Oscar
|
|
Box-folder
10/8
Reel-frame
11/121
|
Hoyt, Ralph M.
|
|
|
Eschweiler vacancy, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
10/10
Reel-frame
11/152
|
General
|
|
Box-folder
10/11
Reel-frame
11/202
|
Aarons, Charles A.
|
|
Box-folder
10/12
Reel-frame
11/207
|
Bancroft, Levi
|
|
Box-folder
10/13
Reel-frame
11/256
|
Boesel, Frank T.
|
|
Box-folder
10/14
Reel-frame
11/214
|
Fairchild, Edward
|
|
Box-folder
11/1
Reel-frame
11/346
|
Fiedler, Ernest C.
|
|
Box-folder
11/2
Reel-frame
11/480
|
Gehrz, Gustave
|
|
Box-folder
11/3
Reel-frame
11/615
|
Graass, Henry
|
|
Box-folder
11/4
Reel-frame
11/643
|
Hardgrove, John G.
|
|
Box-folder
11/5
Reel-frame
11/650
|
Hoyt, Ralph M.
|
|
Box-folder
11/6
Reel-frame
11/656
|
Kopp, A.W.
|
|
Box-folder
11/7
Reel-frame
11/677
|
Lockney, Henry
|
|
Box-folder
11/8
Reel-frame
11/725
|
McGillan, James H.
|
|
Box-folder
11/9
Reel-frame
11/745
|
Messerschmidt, J.E.
|
|
Box-folder
11/10
Reel-frame
11/791
|
Reid, A.H.
|
|
Box-folder
11/11
Reel-frame
11/826
|
Risjord, G.N.
|
|
Box-folder
11/12
Reel-frame
11/973
|
Timlin, William
|
|
|
Vinje vacancy, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
11/13
Reel-frame
12/1
|
General
|
|
Box-folder
11/14
Reel-frame
12/62
|
Baldwin, Cameron
|
|
Box-folder
11/15
Reel-frame
12/114
|
Fowler, Chester
|
|
Box-folder
12/1
Reel-frame
12/205
|
Fox, John M.
|
|
Box-folder
12/2
Reel-frame
12/284
|
Graass, Henry
|
|
Box-folder
12/3
Reel-frame
12/325
|
Havens, Spencer
|
|
Box-folder
12/4
Reel-frame
12/334
|
Kopp, A.W.
|
|
Box-folder
12/5
Reel-frame
12/349
|
Nelson, Louis M.
|
|
Box-folder
12/6
Reel-frame
12/359
|
Oestrich, Otto A.
|
|
Box-folder
12/7
Reel-frame
12/388
|
Reid, Alexander H.
|
|
Box-folder
12/8
Reel-frame
12/416
|
Risjord, G.N.
|
|
Box-folder
12/9
Reel-frame
12/431
|
Thompson, William D.
|
|
Box-folder
12/10
Reel-frame
12/450
|
Wickhem, John D.
|
|
|
Crownhart vacancy, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
12/11
Reel-frame
12/463
|
General
|
|
Box-folder
12/12
Reel-frame
12/487
|
Baker, Robert V.
|
|
Box-folder
12/13
Reel-frame
12/493
|
Baldwin, C.L.
|
|
Box-folder
12/14
Reel-frame
12/524
|
Fiedler, Ernest C.
|
|
Box-folder
12/15
Reel-frame
12/548
|
Graass, Henry
|
|
Box-folder
12/16
Reel-frame
12/620
|
Hartley, Clarence J.
|
|
Box-folder
12/17
Reel-frame
12/724
|
Haven, Spencer
|
|
Box-folder
12/18
Reel-frame
12/785
|
Reid, A.H.
|
|
Box-folder
12/19
Reel-frame
12/810
|
Risjord, G.N.
|
|
Box-folder
12/20
Reel-frame
12/832
|
Sawyer, Elmo H.
|
|
Box-folder
12/21
Reel-frame
12/841
|
Thompson, W.D.
|
|
Box-folder
12/22
Reel-frame
12/846
|
Werner, Edgar V.
|
|
|
Stevens vacancy, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
12/23
Reel-frame
13/1
|
General
|
|
Box-folder
13/1
Reel-frame
13/116
|
Bancroft, Levi
|
|
Box-folder
13/2
Reel-frame
13/138
|
Hoppman, A.C.
|
|
Box-folder
13/3
Reel-frame
13/182
|
Nelson, George B.
|
|
|
Circuit Courts
|
|
|
Second Circuit Court, Fritz vacancy, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
13/4
Reel-frame
13/197
|
General
|
|
Box-folder
13/5
Reel-frame
13/237
|
Barry, Arthur R.
|
|
Box-folder
13/6
Reel-frame
13/245
|
Gessner, George A.
|
|
Box-folder
13/7
Reel-frame
13/263
|
Graebner, George J.
|
|
Box-folder
13/8
Reel-frame
13/268
|
Groelle, Fred
|
|
Box-folder
13/9
Reel-frame
13/279
|
Hardgrove, J.G.
|
|
Box-folder
13/10
Reel-frame
13/285
|
Hedding, A.J.
|
|
Box-folder
13/11-12
Reel-frame
13/291
|
Kleczka, J.C.
|
|
Box-folder
13/13
Reel-frame
13/450
|
Mayer, Walter
|
|
Box-folder
13/14
Reel-frame
13/536
|
Padway, Joseph A.
|
|
Box-folder
13/15
Reel-frame
13/620
|
Runge, Carl
|
|
Box-folder
13/16
Reel-frame
13/698
|
Sullivan, Daniel W.
|
|
Box-folder
13/17
Reel-frame
13/742
|
Tierney, Joseph E.
|
|
Box-folder
13/18
Reel-frame
13/753
|
Wheeler, Lyman G.
|
|
|
Eighteenth Circuit Court, Fowler vacancy, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
13/19
Reel-frame
14/1
|
General
|
|
Box-folder
13/20
Reel-frame
14/55
|
Duffy, F. Ryan
|
|
Box-folder
13/21
Reel-frame
14/85
|
Farnsworth, Walter
|
|
Box-folder
14/1
Reel-frame
14/100
|
Foster, Fred
|
|
Box-folder
14/2
Reel-frame
14/135
|
Kelley, J.L.
|
|
Box-folder
14/3
Reel-frame
14/241
|
Lehner, Phillip
|
|
Box-folder
14/4
Reel-frame
14/349
|
Pedrick, Samuel
|
|
|
County Courts
|
|
Box-folder
14/5
Reel-frame
14/360
|
Barron County, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
14/6
Reel-frame
14/366
|
Bayfield County, 1928-1929
|
|
Box-folder
14/7
Reel-frame
14/409
|
Burnett County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
14/8
Reel-frame
14/495
|
Jefferson County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
14/9
Reel-frame
14/572
|
La Crosse County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
14/10
Reel-frame
14/635
|
Lincoln County, 1929-1930
|
|
Box-folder
14/11
Reel-frame
14/666
|
Ozaukee County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
14/12
Reel-frame
14/682
|
Racine County, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
14/13
Reel-frame
14/686
|
Saint Croix County, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
14/14
Reel-frame
14/729
|
Sawyer County, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
14/15
Reel-frame
14/749
|
Trempealeau County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
14/16
Reel-frame
14/768
|
Winnebago County, 1930
|
|
|
Subseries: State Agencies
|
|
Box-folder
14/17
Reel-frame
15/1
|
Appointment notebook : Alphabetical by agency.
|
|
Box-folder
15/1
Reel-frame
15/62
|
General Correspondence, 1928-1930
|
|
Box-folder
15/2
Reel-frame
15/126
|
Accountancy Board, 1929-1930
|
|
Box-folder
15/3-4
Reel-frame
15/149
|
Agricultural Board, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
15/5
Reel-frame
15/297
|
Annuity Board, 1928-1929
|
|
Box-folder
15/6-7
Reel-frame
15/356
|
“Any Appointment,” 1929-1930
|
|
Box-folder
15/8
Reel-frame
15/710
|
Athletic Commission, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
15/9
Reel-frame
16/1
|
Banking, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
15/10
Reel-frame
16/9
|
Basic Science, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
15/11
Reel-frame
16/13
|
Budget Director, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
15/12
Reel-frame
16/35
|
Chiropractic, Board of Examiners in, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
15/13
Reel-frame
16/63
|
Civil Service Commission, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
15/14
Reel-frame
16/65
|
Conciliation Board, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
15/1516
Reel-frame
16/70
|
Conservation Commission, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
16/1-3
Reel-frame
16/302
|
Control, Board of, 1922, 1928-1929
|
|
|
Dairy and Food Commission
|
|
Box-folder
16/4
Reel-frame
16/657
|
General, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
16/5
Reel-frame
16/675
|
Boettcher, John E., 1928-1929
|
|
Box-folder
16/6
Reel-frame
16/682
|
Kremer, C.J., 1929
|
|
Box-folder
16/7
Reel-frame
16/701
|
Larson, H.C., 1928-1929
|
|
Box-folder
16/8
Reel-frame
16/714
|
Runke, R.R., 1929
|
|
Box-folder
16/9-10
Reel-frame
17/1
|
Dental Examiners, State Board of, 1929-1930
|
|
Box-folder
16/11
Reel-frame
17/226
|
Fair Board, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
16/12-13
Reel-frame
17/303
|
Grain and Warehouse Commission, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
17/1
Reel-frame
17/577
|
Health, 1929
|
|
|
Highway Commission, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
17/2-3
Reel-frame
17/630
|
General
|
|
Box-folder
17/4
Reel-frame
18/1
|
Beckworth, James R.
|
|
Box-folder
17/5
Reel-frame
18/7
|
Clark, Paul L.
|
|
Box-folder
17/6
Reel-frame
18/15
|
Connor, Reuben
|
|
Box-folder
17/7
Reel-frame
18/40
|
Davis, R.W.
|
|
Box-folder
17/8
Reel-frame
18/61
|
Donaghey, John T.
|
|
Box-folder
17/9
Reel-frame
18/74
|
Fisher, F.R.
|
|
Box-folder
17/10
Reel-frame
18/80
|
Gleason, Edward
|
|
Box-folder
17/11
Reel-frame
18/86
|
Grell, Henry J.
|
|
Box-folder
17/12
Reel-frame
18/115
|
Haseltine, William E.
|
|
Box-folder
17/13
Reel-frame
18/163
|
Holway, Orlando G.
|
|
Box-folder
17/14
Reel-frame
18/174
|
McDonald, J.K.
|
|
Box-folder
17/15
Reel-frame
18/182
|
Malone, William T.
|
|
Box-folder
17/16
Reel-frame
18/194
|
Moore, Charles E.
|
|
Box-folder
17/17
Reel-frame
18/200
|
Reichardt, Walter F.
|
|
Box-folder
17/18
Reel-frame
18/233
|
Schoenfeld, Charles J.
|
|
Box-folder
17/19
Reel-frame
18/237
|
Seguin, Fred J.
|
|
Box-folder
17/20
Reel-frame
18/248
|
Seidel, George
|
|
Box-folder
17/21
Reel-frame
18/272
|
Stark, William C.
|
|
Box-folder
17/22
Reel-frame
18/289
|
Varnum, Nells O.
|
|
Box-folder
17/23
Reel-frame
18/305
|
Welch, Dwight S.
|
|
|
Humane Officer
|
|
Box-folder
17/24
Reel-frame
18/313
|
General, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
17/25
Reel-frame
18/354
|
Waukesha County, 1928-1929
|
|
Box-folder
17/26
Reel-frame
18/402
|
Industrial Commission, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
17/27
Reel-frame
18/462
|
Investment Board, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
17/28
Reel-frame
18/467
|
Library Certification Board, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
17/29
Reel-frame
18/475
|
Medical Examiners, State Board of, 1929-1930
|
|
Box-folder
17/30
Reel-frame
18/544
|
Normal School Regents, 1929-1930
|
|
|
Oil Inspection
|
|
Box-folder
18/31
Reel-frame
18/722
|
Deputy Inspector
|
|
Box-folder
17/31
Reel-frame
18/578
|
Inspector
|
|
Box-folder
18/2
Reel-frame
18/774
|
Optometry, State Board of, 1929-1930
|
|
Box-folder
18/3
Reel-frame
18/851
|
Pharmacy, State Board of, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
18/4
Reel-frame
18/920
|
Printing Board, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
18/5
Reel-frame
18/938
|
Prohibition, 1929
|
|
|
Railroad Commission
|
|
Box-folder
18/6
Reel-frame
19/1
|
General, 1929-1930
|
|
|
Louis Gettle vacancy, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
18/7
Reel-frame
19/99
|
Carlow, J.W.
|
|
Box-folder
18/8
Reel-frame
19/126
|
Eber, John W.
|
|
Box-folder
18/9
Reel-frame
19/181
|
Grimmer, Elmer
|
|
Box-folder
1810
Reel-frame
19/202
|
O'Kelliher, V.J.
|
|
Box-folder
18/11
Reel-frame
19/255
|
Porter, Phillip H.
|
|
Box-folder
18/12
Reel-frame
19/306
|
Swennes, Oscar J.
|
|
Box-folder
18/13-14
Reel-frame
19/353
|
Real Estate Board, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
19/1
Reel-frame
19/729
|
Uniform Legislation, Committee on, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
19/2-3
Reel-frame
19/732
|
University, Board of Regents, 1929-1930
|
|
Box-folder
19/4
Reel-frame
20/1
|
University, Board of Visitors, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
19/5
Reel-frame
20/135
|
Veterans Home, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
19/6-7
Reel-frame
20/208
|
Veterinarian, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
19/8
Reel-frame
20/487
|
Vocational Education, 1930
|
|
|
Subseries: Counties
|
|
Box-folder
19/9
|
Folder number not used
|
|
Box-folder
19/10
Reel-frame
20/551
|
Langlade County, Register of Deeds, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
19/11
Reel-frame
20/571
|
Milwaukee County Institutions, 1929-1930
|
|
Box-folder
19/12
Reel-frame
20/585
|
Pepin County, Coroner, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
19/13
Reel-frame
20/591
|
Walworth County, District Attorney, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
19/14
Reel-frame
20/597
|
Waukesha County, Register of Deeds, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
19/15
Reel-frame
20/646
|
Winnebago County, Coroner, 1929
|
|
|
Complaints regarding appointees, 1927-1930
|
|
Box-folder
19/16-17
Reel-frame
20/656
|
A-B
|
|
Box-folder
20/1-7
Reel-frame
21/1
|
C-J
|
|
Box-folder
20/8-9
Reel-frame
22/1
|
K-L
|
|
Box-folder
20/10
Reel-frame
22/214
|
Lamphear, Mae, Case, 1927-1930
|
|
Box-folder
20/11
Reel-frame
22/326
|
Larson, George, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
21/1-6
Reel-frame
22/398
|
M-S
|
|
Box-folder
21/7-9
Reel-frame
23/1
|
T-Z
|
|
Box-folder
21/10
|
Folder number not used
|
|
|
County appointees
|
|
Box-folder
21/11
Reel-frame
23/274
|
Forest County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
21/12
Reel-frame
23/297
|
Juneau County, District Attorney, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
21/13
Reel-frame
23/316
|
Lafayette County, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
21/14
Reel-frame
23/336
|
Lincoln County, District Attorney, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
21/15
Reel-frame
23/349
|
Marinette County, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
21/16
Reel-frame
23/371
|
Oconto County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
21/17
Reel-frame
23/385
|
Pierce County, Sheriff, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
21/18
Reel-frame
23/389
|
Price County, District Attorney, 1929
|
|
Box-folder
21/19
Reel-frame
23/395
|
Taylor County, District Attorney, 1928-1929
|
|
Box-folder
21/20
Reel-frame
23/433
|
Vilas County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
21/21
Reel-frame
23/436
|
Washington County, 1930
|
|
Box-folder
21/22
Reel-frame
23/461
|
Waushara County, District Attorney, 1929
|
|