Container
|
Title
|
Micro 671
|
Series: Radio Scripts,
1972-1977 : Radio scripts broadcast by Gerald A. Bartell for the Wisconsin Arts Council, an agency responsible for the development of the arts in Wisconsin. Founded in 1957 the Council received no statutory support but rather functioned as a non-profit, voluntary public membership arts organization. It distributed funds of the National Endowment for the Arts to various projects and organizations to aid the development of theater, writing, painting, graphics, dance, film production, music, and other arts of all kinds. Bartell was chairman of the Wisconsin Arts Council, and did the broadcasts over WHA and the Wisconsin Educational Network.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 September 4: Wisconsin Arts Council “Recognition” (Script no. 1)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 September 12: Nureyev, Elvehjem, BCA (Script no. 2)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 September 18: Lincoln Center, A-in-R (Script no. 3)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 September 25: Wingspread Preview (Script no. 4)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 October 2: Wingspread Conference (Script no. 5)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 October 9: Poet in School (Script no. 6) : Repeated May 20, 1974 (#72).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 October 16: Orson, Two Gents from (Script no. 7)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 October 23: Leo Rosten, Rembrandt (Script no. 8)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 October 30: Adam and Eve (Script no. 9)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 November 6: Young Audiences (Script no. 10)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 November 13: Latimer, UW-M (Script no. 11)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 November 20: Civic Center, Madison (Script no. 12)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 November 27: Dick Hoover and Ballet (Script no. 13)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 December 4: Phi Beta (Script no. 14)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 December 11: Wm. Hanford: Grass Roots (Script no. 15)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1972 December 18: Nagle Jackson (Script no. 16)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 January 8: Rosten: Art and Reality (Script no. 17)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 January 15: WAC: Aims, Ambitions (Script no. 18)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 January 22: Roland and Arlene (Script no. 19)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 January 29: NEA, Jockey Club Stakes (Script no. 20)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 February 5: Joan Darling (Script no. 21)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 February 12: Civic Center: Rotary (Script no. 22)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 February 19: Tibor Zana: Nureyev (Script no. 23)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 March 5: Sleuth (Script no. 25) : Repeated December 3, 1973 (#49).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 March 12: Los Angeles (Script no. 26) : Repeated November 26, 1973 (#48).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 March 19: Non-Profit Art (Script no. 27) : Repeated December 10, 1973 (#50).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 March 26: A Little Night Music (Script no. 28) : Repeated December 17, 1973 (#51).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 April 2: Millard Rogers and Elvehjem (Script no. 29)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 April 9: Vilas Communications (Script no. 30)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 April 16: Earth Concert-Dover Beach (Script no. 31)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 April 23: Gunnar Johansen (Script no. 32) : Repeated January 7, 1974 (#54).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 April 30: Goldwin McClellan (Script no. 33)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 May 7: Vs. Bill Proxmire (Script no. 34)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 May 14: Adolph Suppan (Script no. 35)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 May 21: Aaron Bohrod (Script no. 36) : Repeated December 31, 1973 (#53).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 September 10: Arts Updated (Script no. 37)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 September 17: Pitlochry Festival Theater (Script no. 38)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 September 24: Mark Schubart (Script no. 39)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 October 1: D.C. trip - Film Advisory (Script no. 40)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 October 8: New Board: Briefs (Script no. 41)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 October 15: First Board Mtg., Art Train (Survey) (Script no. 42)
|
|
|
1973 October 22: Arts and the People (Script no. 43) : Script is missing.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 October 29: Wildenstein (Script no. 44)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 November 5: Ballet: The Dream etc. New York City (Script no. 45)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 November 12: Sandy Calder (Script no. 46) : Repeated January 10, 1977 (#174).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 November 19: National Endowment (Script no. 47)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 November 26: Los Angeles (Script no. 48) : Repeat of #26.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 December 3: Sleuth (L.A.) (Script no. 49) : Repeat of #25.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 December 10: Non-Profit Arts (Script no. 50) : Repeat of #27.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 December 17: A Little Night Music (Script no. 51) : Repeat of #28.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 December 24: BCA (Script no. 52)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1973 December 31: Bohrod (Script no. 53) : Repeat of #36.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 January 7: Johansen (Script no. 54) : Repeat of #32.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 January 14: Madison Auditorium (Script no. 55)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 January 21: Bob Gard (Script no. 56)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 January 28: Fan Taylor (Script no. 57)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 February 4: Clark Mitze - Joe Papp (Script no. 58)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 February 11: NEA Procedure (Script no. 59)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 February 18: Ray Pierotti (crafts) (Script no. 60)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 February 25: Lee Hoiby (Script no. 61)
|
|
|
1974 March 4: Opera Piece (Script no. 62) : Script is missing.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 March 11: Pat and Barb Redmond (Script no. 63)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 March 18: Madison Art Center (Script no. 64)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 March 24: Jane's New York City trip (Script no. 65)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 April 1: Botticelli - El Greco (Script no. 66)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 April 8: BC Banquet (Script no. 67)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 April 22: Lee Weiss (Script no. 68)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 April 29: Brian O'Doherty (Script no. 69)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 May 6: Artscape (Script no. 70)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 May 13: Bill Dawson (Script no. 71)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 May 20: Poets in School (Script no. 72) : Repeat of #6.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 June 3: Who Said the Arts are for the Privileged Few? (Script no. 73)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 September 9: Rouby, Hugdahl and Batt (Script no. 74)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 September 16: National Council 10th Anniversary (Script no. 75) : Arts Board
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 September 23: Women in the Arts (Script no. 76)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 September 30: Green Lake Arts (Script no. 77) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 October 7: John Mazzola (Script no. 78)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 October 14: Jerrold Rouby (Script no. 79) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 October 21: President John Weaver (Script no. 80) : WASAL.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 October 28: Fine Arts Quartet (Script no. 81) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 November 4: Sara O'Connor (Script no. 82)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 November 11: Wisconsin Choral Week (Script no. 83) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 November 18: Villela and Aragno (Script no. 84)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 November 25: Rice Lake Arts Workshop (Script no. 85) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 December 2: E. Arthur Prieve (Script no. 86) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 December 9: David Rockefeller (Script no. 87)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 December 16: Kathy Kuh on Architecture (Script no. 88) : Tape missing.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 December 23: Heritage Theater (Script no. 89) : WASAL.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1974 December 30: The Green Bay Experience (Script no. 90) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 January 6: Rosten: Art and Reality (Script no. 91) : Repeat of #17.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 January 13: Tibor Zana (Script no. 92) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 January 20: Poets in the School (Script no. 93) : Repeat of #6??
Repeated December 20, 1976 (#171).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 January 27: La Crosse Piano Duo (Script no. 94) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 February 3: Children and Art Museums (Script no. 95) : Repeated December 27, 1976 (#172).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 February 10: Michael Newton and Arts Economics (Script no. 96)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 February 17: Michael Newton Interview (Script no. 97)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 February 24: Frank Italiano (Script no. 98) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 March 3: Edna Meudt, Poet (Script no. 99) : Wisconsin Academy.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 March 10: “Smorgasbord,” Mitze (Script no. 100) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 March 17: New York City - ACA (Script no. 101)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 March 24: WTZ - Jewel Fitzgerald (Script no. 102) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 March 31: Robert Morley (Script no. 103) : Repeated 1976 July 19 (#156).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 April 7: Bill McKereghan and Penny Reed (Script no. 104)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 April 14: Frank and Lenore Italiano (Script no. 105)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 April 21: San Francisco (Script no. 106)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 April 28: Vic Perrin (Script no. 107)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 May 5: School Music (WSMR) (Script no. 108) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 May 12: Jerry McNeely (Script no. 109) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 May 19: Jeff Hollander (Script no. 110) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 May 26: Artrain (Script no. 111) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 September 8: New Milwaukee Art Center-Tracy Atkinson (Script no. 112)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 September 15: Milwaukee Inner City Arts Council Festival (Script no. 113) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 September 22: Women in the Arts (Script no. 114) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 September 29: “Support. Enjoy.” (Script no. 115)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 October 6: Symposium on the Arts (Script no. 116)
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 October 13: Kohler Craft/Industry Conference (Script no. 117) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 October 20: Jaylene Armstrong and the Wisconsin Art Association (Script no. 118) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 October 27: Reid Gilbert (Script no. 119) : Wisconsin Academy.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 November 3: On Art and Artists (Script no. 120) : Repeated January 3, 1977 (#173).
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 November 10: Choral Week - Choral Music at Capitol (Script no. 121) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 November 17: Archie Sarazin - PAC (Script no. 122) : Council.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 November 24: Alan McCracken and Pabst Theater (Script no. 123) : Council.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 December 1: NEA Panelist Meeting, Milwaukee - Ness and Rouby (Script no. 124) : Council.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 December 8: Yale Repertory - New Haven (Script no. 125) : Council.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 December 15: Pingel, Lewis, Pettibone (Script no. 126) : Extension.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 December 22: Advisory Panels - Arts Panel (Wisconsin Center) (Script no. 127) : Board.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1975 December 29: Wisconsin Writers - Robert E. Gard (Script no. 128) : Extension.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1976 January 5: Leonardo da Vinci (Script no. 129) : Repeated January 24, 1977 (#176).
Council.
|
|
Reel
1
|
1976 January 12: Christmas, New York City, 1975 (Script no. 130) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 January 19: Dean Meeker (Script no. 131) : Repeated January 31, 1973 (#177).
Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 January 26: Eric McCready (Script no. 132) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 February 2: WAB $77,000 in Grants (Script no. 133) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 February 9: Frank Italiano - WMTA (Script no. 134) : Extension Arts.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 February 16: “The Current Arts Scene” (Script no. 135) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 February 23: Arts: The Quality of Life (Script no. 136) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 March 1: Martin Rice: Madison Civic Center (Script no. 137) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 March 8: Dance Touring Program (Gerri Gurman - Jerry Rouby) (Script no. 138) : Board.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 March 15: “The Mayan Civilization” (Script no. 139) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 March 22: West Coast Tour - Spring '76 (Script no. 140) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 March 29: Artists-in-Schools (Script no. 141) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 April 5: Uhlman for the Arts (Script no. 142) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 April 12: Lou Harris - ACA Chairman (Script no. 143) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 April 19: Carol Ann Curry (Script no. 144) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 April 26: “John Hightower” (Script no. 145) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 May 3: Nancy Hanks (Script no. 146) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 May 10: Monroe Community Project (Script no. 147) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 May 17: Fifty WAB Grants (Script no. 148) : Arts Board.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 May 24: Richard. E. Hughes (Script no. 149) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 May 31: “Winding Up Ladies” - Wisconsin Women in the Arts (Script no. 150) : Extension.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 June 7: Dr. Curtis Carter, President, Wisconsin Dance Council (Script no. 151) : Extension.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 June 14: Jack Pingel, Virginia Watson, Will Schmidt (Script no. 152) : Extension.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 June 21: Dr. Robert Corrigan - UW-M (Script no. 153) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 June 28: Warrington Colescott (Script no. 154) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 July 5: James S. Watrous (not aired) (Script no. 155) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 July 12: James S. Watrous
|
|
|
1976 July 19: Robert Morley (Script no. 156) : Repeat of #103; script is missing.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 July 26: Louise Kenngott - “Interlochen” (Script no. 157) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 August 2: On Art and Artists - Story of Art : Repeat of #120.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 August 9: Yale Repertory - New Haven : Repeat of #125.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 August 16: Leonardo da Vinci : Repeat of #129.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 August 23: Arts: The Quality of Life : Repeat of #136.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 August 30: Uhlman for the Arts : Repeat of #142.
|
|
|
1976 September 6: No program
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 September 13: Lou Harris - ACA Chairman : Repeat of #143.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 September 20: Shakespeare (Script no. 158) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 September 27: Macbeth (Script no. 159) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 October 4: James Latimer - Wisconsin Youth Symphony (Script no. 160) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 October 11: Tino Balio (Script no. 161) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 October 18: Jack Golodner - ACA (Script no. 162) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 October 25: Florentine Opening (Script no. 163) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 November 1: TV Spots #7 - #13 (Script no. 164) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 November 8: Teen Art on the Square (Script no. 165) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 November 15: Saul Bellow (Script no. 166) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 November 22: John Harvey - Carillon (Script no. 167) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 November 29: Wisconsin Choral Week - Charles Thomley (Script no. 168) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 December 6: Royce Dembo (Script no. 169) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 December 13: Nan Park of San Francisco (Script no. 170) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 December 20: Douglas Anderson Poetry (Script no. 171) : Repeat of #93.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1976 December 27: Children and Art Museums (Script no. 172) : Repeat of #95.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 January 3: On Art and Artists (Script no. 173) : Repeat of #120.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 January 10: Sandy Calder (Script no. 174) : Repeat of #46; Preempted; see February 28 below.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 January 17: Joan Kuypers, Primary Grade Art Teacher (Script no. 175) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 January 24: Leonardo da Vinci (Script no. 176) : Repeat of #129.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 January 31: Dean Meeker) (Script no. 177) : Repeat of #131.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 February 7: Mary Michie, Sculptor (Script no. 178) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 February 14: David Crosby, Composer-Conductor (Script no. 179) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 February 21: Bartley and Downer in Los Angeles (Script no. 180) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 February 28: Sandy Calder (Script no. 174) : Repeat of #46; replacement of preempted program of January 10, 1977.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 March 7: Jeannie Bascom of Aspen (Script no. 181) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 March 14: Bob O'Malley, Banker (Script no. 182) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 March 21: Ronald E. Mitchell (Script no. 183) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 March 28: Teri Solomon: Children's Theater (Script no. 184) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 April 4: City Art Grants - Bob Skloot (Script no. 185) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 April 11: Paul Hess - Conductor Apprentice (Script no. 186) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 April 18: Peter Franklin-White (Script no. 187) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 April 25: James Eatman, Dane County Arts Council and ACA Report (Script no. 188) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 May 7: Rouby Report (Script no. 189) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 May 14: Harv Thompson, WTA (Script no. 190) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 May 21: Lois Dick (Script no. 191) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 May 28: King Tut (GAB) (Script no. 192) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 June 4: CETA (Arts Board) (Script no. 193) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 June 11: Shakespeare's Sonnets (Script no. 194) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 June 18: Women in the Arts (Script no. 195) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 June 25: ACA Atlanta (Script no. 196) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 July 2: U.S. Theater, Part One (Ford Foundation Report) (Script no. 197) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 July 9: U.S. Theater, Part Two (Ford Foundation Report) (Script no. 198) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 July 16: Del Lewis, Madison Civic Rep. Theater (Script no. 199) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 July 23: Karlos Moser, Mr. UW OPERA (Script no. 200) : Council.
|
|
Reel
2
|
1977 July 30: Reid Gilbert, Mimist (Script no. 201) : Council.
|
|
Audio 1764A
|
Series: Audio Recordings,
circa 1953-1977 (bulk 1972-1977)
|
|
|
Wisconsin Arts Council Midday Report
|
|
Audio
1764A/1
|
1972 September 18
|
|
Audio
1764A/2
|
1972 October 9
|
|
Audio
1764A/3
|
1972 October 23
|
|
Audio
1764A/129
|
#10, undated [1972 November?]
|
|
Audio
1764A/4
|
1972 November 13
|
|
Audio
1764A/5
|
1972 November 20
|
|
Audio
1764A/6
|
1972 November 27
|
|
Audio
1764A/7
|
1972 December 4
|
|
Audio
1764A/8
|
1972 December 18
|
|
Audio
1764A/10
|
#18, 1973 January 15
|
|
Audio
1764A/11
|
#19, 1973 January 22
|
|
Audio
1764A/12
|
#20, 1973 January 29
|
|
Audio
1764A/13
|
Joan Darling #21, 1973 February 5
|
|
Audio
1764A/14
|
Rotary Speech # 22, 1973 February 12
|
|
Audio
1764A/15
|
#29, 1973 April 2
|
|
Audio
1764A/16
|
#30, 1973 April 9
|
|
Audio
1764A/17
|
#31, 1973 April 16
|
|
Audio
1764A/18
|
#34, 1973 May 7
|
|
Audio
1764A/19
|
#35, 1973 May 14
|
|
Audio
1764A/20
|
#38, 1975 July 7
|
|
Audio
1764A/21
|
#37, 1973 September 10
|
|
Audio
1764A/22
|
#41, 1973 October 8
|
|
Audio
1764A/23
|
#43, 1973 October 22
|
|
Audio
1764A/24
|
#47, 1973 November 19
|
|
Audio
1764A/25
|
#48, undated [1973 November? or December?]
|
|
Audio
1764A/131
|
#49, undated [1973 November or December]
|
|
Audio
1764A/26
|
#51, 1973 December 17
|
|
Audio
1764A/132
|
#52, 1973 December 24
|
|
Audio
1764A/9
|
Gunnar Johnson #54, 1974? January 7
|
|
Audio
1764A/27
|
1974 February 4
|
|
Audio
1764A/28
|
1974 February 11
|
|
Audio
1764A/29
|
1974 February 18
|
|
Audio
1764A/30
|
1974 March 4
|
|
Audio
1764A/31
|
1974 March 11
|
|
Audio
1764A/32
|
1974 March 20
|
|
Audio
1764A/33
|
1974 March 15
|
|
Audio
1764A/34
|
1974 April 1
|
|
Audio
1764A/35
|
1974 April 8
|
|
Audio
1764A/36
|
1974 April 29
|
|
Audio
1764A/37
|
1974 May 6
|
|
Audio
1764A/38
|
1974 May 13
|
|
Audio
1764A/39
|
1974 May 27
|
|
|
Wisconsin Arts Report
|
|
Audio
1764A/42
|
"Rouby, Hugdohl and Batt," 1974 September 9
|
|
Audio
1764A/43
|
Green Lake Arts, 1974 October 5
|
|
Audio
1764A/44
|
Fine Arts Quartet Milwaukee, 1974 October 28
|
|
Audio
1764A/45
|
Sara O'Connor Mrt., 1974 November 4
|
|
Audio
1764A/46
|
"Wisconsin Choral Week," 1974 November 11
|
|
Audio
1764A/47
|
Many Michie and the Rice Lake Regional Arts Workshop, 1974 November 25
|
|
Audio
1764A/48
|
Green Bay Experince, 1974 December 30
|
|
Audio
1764A/49
|
Artist art and Gary Bartell Reality, 1975 January 11
|
|
Audio
1764A/50
|
Wisconsin Ballet Award, 1975 January 13
|
|
Audio
1764A/54
|
[unidentified], 1975 February 10
|
|
Audio
1764A/55
|
Michael Newton, 1975 February 17
|
|
Audio
1764A/56
|
Guest: Frank Italiand, 1975 February 24
|
|
Audio
1764A/57
|
"Edna Meudt Poet," 1975 March 3
|
|
Audio
1764A/58
|
"Jewel Fitzgeral and WTA," 1975 March 29
|
|
Audio
1764A/59
|
William McKereghan and Penelope Reed Milwaukee Rep, 1975 April 7
|
|
Audio
1764A/60
|
"San Francisco-Foster and Jacobs," 1975 April 18
|
|
Audio
1764A/61
|
Vic Perrin, 1975 April 28
|
|
Audio
1764A/62
|
Jeff Hollander, 1975 May 19
|
|
Audio
1764A/63
|
Artrain, 1975 May 26
|
|
Audio
1764A/64
|
Special, 1975 June 23
|
|
Audio
1764A/67
|
Symposium on the Arts LBJ, 1975 October 6
|
|
Audio
1764A/68
|
Kohler Craft Industry Conference, 1975 October 13
|
|
Audio
1764A/69
|
Archie Sarazin PAC, 1975 November 17
|
|
Audio
1764A/70
|
#123 Alan McCracken and Pabst Theatre, 1975 November 24
|
|
Audio
1764A/71
|
#124 Fagan, Ness Rouby, 1975 December 1
|
|
Audio
1764A/72
|
Robert E. Gard, 1975 December 28
|
|
Audio
1764A/73
|
Art Museums, 1975 January 29
|
|
Audio
1764A/74
|
[unidentified], 1976 January 26
|
|
Audio
1764A/75
|
Mary Michies Scultpor, 1976 February 7
|
|
Audio
1764A/76
|
The Current Arts Scene, 1976 February 16
|
|
Audio
1764A/77
|
Martin Rice-Madison Civic Center, 1976 March 1
|
|
Audio
1764A/78
|
Dance Touring PGM Gerri Gurman Jerry Rouby, 1976 March 8
|
|
Audio
1764A/79
|
The Mayan Civilization, 1976 March 15
|
|
Audio
1764A/80
|
West Coast Tour, 1976 March 22
|
|
Audio
1764A/81
|
Artists in schools, 1976 March 29
|
|
Audio
1764A/82
|
John Hightower, 1976 April 26
|
|
Audio
1764A/83
|
Nancy Hanks, 1976 May 3
|
|
Audio
1764A/84
|
Monroe Community Project, 1976 May 10
|
|
Audio
1764A/85
|
Richard Hughs, 1976 May 24
|
|
Audio
1764A/86
|
Pingel/Watson/Schmidt, 1976 June 14
|
|
Audio
1764A/87
|
Corrigan, 1976 June 21
|
|
Audio
1764A/88
|
James S. Watrous, 1976 July 12
|
|
Audio
1764A/89
|
Louise Kenngott Interlochen, 1976 July 26
|
|
Audio
1764A/90
|
Arts: The Quality of Life, 1976 August 28
|
|
Audio
1764A/91
|
Uhlman for the arts, 1976 August 30
|
|
Audio
1764A/92
|
Tina Balio, 1976 October 11
|
|
Audio
1764A/93
|
Jack Golodner - ACA #162, undated
|
|
Audio
1764A/94
|
"Floretine Opening", 1976 October 25
|
|
Audio
1764A/95
|
TV Spots #7-13, 1976 November 1
|
|
Audio
1764A/96
|
Teen Art on the Sqaure, undated
|
|
Audio
1764A/97
|
Wisconsin Choral Week, Chas Thomley, 1976 November 29
|
|
Audio
1764A/98
|
Nan Park in San Francisco, 1976 December 13
|
|
Audio
1764A/99
|
Joan Kuypers, primary grades art teacher, 1977 January 17
|
|
Audio
1764A/100
|
Dean Meeker, 1977 February 5
|
|
Audio
1764A/101
|
#179 David Crosby, Composer Conductor, undated
|
|
Audio
1764A/102
|
Bartley and Downer in Los Angeles, 1977 February 21
|
|
Audio
1764A/103
|
Alexander Cauder (1898-1976), 1977 February 28
|
|
Audio
1764A/104
|
Jeennie Applequist Bascom, 1977 March 7
|
|
Audio
1764A/105
|
Bob O'Malley-Bounker, 1977 March 14
|
|
Audio
1764A/106
|
Teri Solomen Children's Theater, undated
|
|
Audio
1764A/107
|
City Arts Grants Bob Skloot, 1977 April 4
|
|
Audio
1764A/108
|
Paul Hess Conductor Apprentice, undated
|
|
Audio
1764A/109
|
Peter Franklin-White, 1977 April 18
|
|
Audio
1764A/110
|
James Eatman, 1977 April 25
|
|
Audio
1764A/111
|
Rouby Report, 1977 May 7
|
|
Audio
1764A/112
|
Harv Thompson, 1977 May 14
|
|
Audio
1764A/113
|
Lois Dick, 1977 May 21
|
|
Audio
1764A/114
|
#193 CETA Doug Potts, 1977 June 4
|
|
Audio
1764A/115
|
#194 Shakespeare's Sonnets, 1977 June 11
|
|
Audio
1764A/116
|
Women in the Arts, 1977 June 18
|
|
Audio
1764A/117
|
ACA Atlanta, 1977 June 25
|
|
Audio
1764A/118
|
USA Theatre Part 1, 1977 July 2
|
|
Audio
1764A/119
|
USA Theatre Part 2, 1977 July 9
|
|
Audio
1764A/120
|
Del Lewis, 1977 July 16
|
|
Audio
1764A/121
|
Karlos Moser, 1977 July 23
|
|
Audio
1764A/122
|
Reid Gilbert Mime, 1977 July 30
|
|
Audio
1764A/123
|
King TUT, 1977 August 6
|
|
Audio
1764A/124
|
James Latmer Youth S.O. in Washington, D.C. 1977 August 13
|
|
Audio
1764A/125
|
Saul Bellow, 1977 August 20
|
|
Audio
1764A/126
|
John Harvey Carillon, 1977 August 27
|
|
Audio
1764A/127
|
[unidentified], undated [July 28]
|
|
Audio
1764A/128
|
ERN, undated [June 2]
|
|
Audio
1764A/130
|
John Weaver Photography, undated [August 18]
|
|
|
Transcription discs
|
|
Audio
1764A/226
|
Meuer Fuel Company "Smoke Rings" Talent - Charles Murgatroyd
|
|
Audio
1764A/227
|
Audition jingles
|
|
Audio
1764A/228
|
Audition commercials, made by WOKY
|
|
Audio
1764A/229
|
WHA Storybook Players, "The Sleeping Beauty," for primary grades, 1939? February 28
|
|
Audio
1764A/230
|
Thanksgiving Day moods and melodies
|
|
Audio
1764A/231
|
Ten Little Indians Fun Time / produced by Gerald Bartell, Rosa Evans
|
|
Audio
1764A/232
|
Melodies for Two, "With all my Heart" / "Just a Memory" / "Pale Moon" / "Come along and Dance"
|
|
Audio
1764A/233
|
Melodies for Two, "Little Love Little Kiss" / "To a Wild Rose" / "Jeffrey Play your Guitar" / "Brown Bird"
|
|
Audio
1764A/234
|
Vesper Singers
|
|
Audio
1764A/235-236
|
Moods and Melodies
|
|
|
Fiddler on the Roof
|
|
Audio
1764A/337
|
Rosa Bartell? sings songs from Fiddler on the Roof with piano accompaniment
|
|
Audio
1764A/339
|
"1," Fiddler on the Roof radio play performed in front of studio audience
|
|
Audio
1764A/341
|
"A Mother's Prayer," from Fiddler on the Roof, Rosa Bartell? vocalist with organ accompaniment
|
|
Audio
1764A/344
|
"Fiddler #4," Fiddler on the Roof radio play performed in front of studio audience
|
|
Audio
1764A/345
|
"Fiddler #3," Fiddler on the Roof radio play performed in front of studio audience
|
|
|
Playtime for Children : Audio 1764A/133-225 are likely Playtime for Children recordings.
|
|
Audio
1764A/292
|
No. 1 - Christmas Holiday, Christmas at Hollow Tree Inn, Little Green Elf's Christmas, Elves and the Shoemaker
|
|
Audio
1764A/293
|
No. 1 - Old King Cole; Dance on the Bridge at Avignon, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/294
|
No. 2 - Lights on the Christmas Tree, Hansel and Gretel, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/295
|
No. 3 - On Valentine's Day, Washington's Birthday, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/296
|
No. 4 - The Garden, Musical Box, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/297
|
No. 5 - Gordon the Goat, The Cobbler's Tale, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/298
|
No. 6 - Don't Count your Chickens, Mrs. Goose's Rubbers, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/299
|
No. 8 - Gingham Lena, Timid Timothy, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/300
|
No. 9 - Ferdinand, Robin Who Did as He Pleased, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/301
|
No. 10 - Rabbit Who Wanted Red Wings, Numbers Land, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/302
|
No. 11 - The Shy Little Horse, The Five Little Babies, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/303
|
No. 12 - A Dog of His Own, Fisherman Sims, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/304
|
No. 13 - Millions of Cats, Fourth of July Special, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/305
|
No. 14 - Peter Churchmouse, Flip, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/306
|
No. 15 - Two Farmers and Muddy Mouse, Listening Day, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/307
|
No. 16 - Willy Nilly, The Peddler and His Caps, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/308
|
No. 17 - Buffin and Little Deer, Good Morning, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/309
|
No. 18 - The Waltzing Elephant, Good Little, Bad Little Pig, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/310
|
No. 19 - The Dinner Bell, Story of Dobbin, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/311
|
No. 20 - Penny and Pete's Surprise, Roxy and the Robin, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/312
|
No. 21 - Peppy Little Puppy, The Feel of Things, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/313
|
No. 22 - Smallest Boy in Class, Michael Who Missed Train, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/314
|
No. 23 - Rain Drop Splash, Snippy and Snappy, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/315
|
No. 24 - Nothing at All, A Picnic on the Hill, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/316
|
No. 25 - Story of a Caterpillar, Susie was Just the Right Size, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/317
|
No. 26 - Pet Tale, Come Visit My Ranch, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/318
|
No. 27 - Johnny Maple Leaf, The Little Igloo, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/319
|
No. 28 - Snipp, Snapp, Snurr and the Buttered Bread, The Growing Story, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/320
|
No. 29 - The Blowaway Hat, The Wizard of Oz, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/321
|
No. 30 - Discontented Pine Tree, The Men Who Come to Our House, et al.
|
|
Audio
1764A/322
|
Reel 8 - Little Duckling Tries his Voice, Signposts / Reel 5 - Gordon the Goat, Cobbler's Tale
|
|
Audio
1764A/323
|
Reel 91 - The Noisy Clock Shop, The Fraidy Cat / Reel 93 - The Very Stylish Farm, Fu Lee's Cricket
|
|
Audio
1764A/324
|
Reel 94 - Johnny Maple Leaf, The Little Igloo / Reel 98 - Snipp Snapp Snurrt, The Growing Story
|
|
Audio
1764A/332
|
"Three Goats and the Bee," "Here we Dance Looby Loo," "Trot, My Pony, Trot"
|
|
Audio
1764A/333
|
"The Ugly Duckling," "I'm a Little Teapot," "Wooden Shoe Dance"
|
|
Audio
1764A/334
|
"Oats, Peas, Beans, and Barley Grow," "The Three Little Kittens," "The Turtle and the Hare"
|
|
Audio
1764A/335
|
"Old King Cole," "Dance on the Bridge at Avignon," "Elves and the Shoemaker," Yankee Doodle," "There was a little Pussy," "Sing a Song of Sixpence," "Three Billy Goats Gruff"
|
|
Audio
1764A/133
|
Reel 1, script 1, series 3 - In the Garden / Reel 1, script 2, series 3 - Musical Box
|
|
Audio
1764A/134
|
Reel 3, script 5, series 3 - Watch Me / Reel 3, script 3 - Sneezer
|
|
Audio
1764A/135
|
Reel 5, script 7, series 2 - Gordon the Goat / Reel 5, script 8 - Cobbler's Tale
|
|
Audio
1764A/136
|
Reel 6, script 9 - Three Billy Goats / Reel 6, script 10 - Boo
|
|
Audio
1764A/137
|
Reel 7, script 11 - Don't Count Your Chicks / Reel 7, script 12 - Mrs. Gooses's Rubbers
|
|
Audio
1764A/138
|
Reel 8, script 13, series 2 - Little Duckling Tries his Voice / Reel 8, script 14 - Signposts
|
|
Audio
1764A/139
|
Reel 9, script 15, series 3 - Ask Mr. Bear / Reel 9, script 16 - The Little Carousel
|
|
Audio
1764A/140
|
Reel 9, script 15, series 3 - Ask Mr. Bear / Reel 9, script 16 - The Little Carousel
|
|
Audio
1764A/141
|
Reel 10, script 17, series 2 - Wee Gillis / Reel 10, script 18 - Little Fire Engine
|
|
Audio
1764A/142
|
Reel 11, script 19, series 2 - Ping / Reel 11, script 20 - Tim Tadpole & Big Bullfrog
|
|
Audio
1764A/143
|
Reel 12, script 21, series 2 - Gingham Lena / Reel 12, script 22 - Timid Timothy
|
|
Audio
1764A/144
|
Reel 13, script 24, series 3 - Shhh Bang / Reel 13, script 23 - Ugly Duckling
|
|
Audio
1764A/145
|
Reel 14, script 25, series 2 - Rabbit Who Wanted Red Wings / Reel 14, script 26 - Numbers Land
|
|
Audio
1764A/146
|
Reel 15, script 27 - Holland / Reel 15, script 28 - Bean Bay
|
|
Audio
1764A/147
|
Reel 16, script 29, series 2 - Ferdinand / Reel 16, script 30 - Robin Who Did as he Pleased
|
|
Audio
1764A/148
|
Reel 17, script 31, series 2 - Who Blew That Whistle / Reel 17, script 32 - Millions of Cats
|
|
Audio
1764A/149
|
Reel 18, script 33, series 2 - Walrus & Carpenter / Reel 18, script 34 - Fisherman and his Wife
|
|
Audio
1764A/150
|
Reel 20, script 37 - Little Toot / Reel 20, script 38 - Rapunzel
|
|
Audio
1764A/151
|
Reel 21, script 39, series 2 - The Shy Little Horse / Reel 21, script 40 - Five Little Babies
|
|
Audio
1764A/152
|
Reel 23, script 43, series 2 - Barney's Adventure / Reel 23, script 44 - Hare & the Turtle
|
|
Audio
1764A/153
|
Reel 25, script 47, series 2 - Little Old Woman Who Used Head / Reel 25, script 48, series 2 - Brave Little Tailor
|
|
Audio
1764A/154
|
Reel 27, script 50 - The Runaway Sardine / Reel 27, script 51, series 2 - Here Comes Daddy
|
|
Audio
1764A/155
|
Reel 30, script 56, series 3 - Fisherman Sims / Reel 30, script 57 - A Dog of His Own
|
|
Audio
1764A/156
|
Reel 31, scripts 58 and 59
|
|
Audio
1764A/157
|
Reel 31, script 58, series 3 - Mike Mulligan and his Steam Shovel / Reel 31, script 59 - Red Mittens
|
|
Audio
1764A/158
|
Reel 32, script 60, series 3 - Dragon Who Wished to be Loved / Reel 32, script 61, series 3 - Story of Cooky
|
|
Audio
1764A/159
|
Reel 33, script 76, series 3 - While Susie Sleeps / Reel 33, script 77 - Christopher
|
|
Audio
1764A/160
|
Reel 35, script 64, series 3 - Peter Churchmouse / Reel 35, script 66 - Flip
|
|
Audio
1764A/161
|
Reel 37, script 69, series 2 - Make Believe / Reel 37, script 70 - The Pony Tree
|
|
Audio
1764A/162
|
Reel 39, script 73, series 2 - The Three Goats & the Bee / Reel 39, script 74 - George and Angela
|
|
Audio
1764A/163
|
Reel 40, script 75 - Listening Day: Tubby the Tuba / Reel 40, script 77 - Lots of Places to Sit
|
|
Audio
1764A/164
|
Reel 41, script 78, series 2 - Two Farmers and Muddy Mouse / Reel 41, script 79, series 2 - Listening Day: Bells of Calais
|
|
Audio
1764A/165
|
Reel 42, script 80, series 2 - Littlest Reindeer / Reel 42, script 81 - A Garage for Gabriel
|
|
Audio
1764A/166
|
Reel 43, script 83, series 3 - Turtle Who Couldn't Stop Talking / Reel 43, script 84 - Why Peter Rabbit has a Pink Nose
|
|
Audio
1764A/167
|
Reel 43, script 86, series 2 - France in Songs and Stories / Reel 46, script 88, series 2 - School ... Where are You Going
|
|
Audio
1764A/168
|
Reel 47, script 89, series 2 - Wait for William / Reel 47, script 90 - The Boy Who Didn't Know
|
|
Audio
1764A/169
|
Reel 48, script 91 - Willy Nilly / Reel 48, script 92 - Peddler and His Caps
|
|
Audio
1764A/170
|
Reel 49, script 93, series 2 - Karen is Three / Reel 49, script 94 - The Truck That Flew
|
|
Audio
1764A/171
|
Reel 50, script 95, series 2 - Little Dog and Big Dog / Reel 50, script 96 - The Three Apples
|
|
Audio
1764A/172
|
Reel 53, script 100, series 2 - Listen: Funniest Song / Reel 53, script 101, series 2 - Taxi that Hurried
|
|
Audio
1764A/173
|
Reel 54, script 102, series 3 - The Poky Little Puppy / Reel 54, script 103 - Shy Little Kitten
|
|
Audio
1764A/174
|
Reel 56, script 106, series 2 - Puppy Who Couldn't Sing / Reel 56, script 107 - Michael the Colt
|
|
Audio
1764A/175
|
Reel 57, script 108, series 2 - A Name for Kitty / Reel 57, script 109 - Little Engine that Could
|
|
Audio
1764A/176
|
Reel 58, script 110, series 2 - Listen: Little Cowboy / Reel 58, script 111 - Susie's Sleeping Time
|
|
Audio
1764A/177
|
Reel 60, script 114 - Manners Can Be Fun / Reel 60, script 115 - Discontented Pine Tree
|
|
Audio
1764A/178
|
Reel 60, script 114, series 2 - Manners Can Be Fun / Reel 60, script 115 - Discontented Pine Tree
|
|
Audio
1764A/179
|
Reel 61, script 116, series 2 - Little Green Elf's Christmas / Reel 61, script 117 - Elves and the Shoemaker
|
|
Audio
1764A/180
|
Reel 61, script 116 - Little Green Elf's Christmas / Reel 61, script 117 - Elves and the Shoemaker
|
|
Audio
1764A/181
|
Reel 62, script 118, series 3 - Paddy's Christmas / Reel 62, script 120 - Toyland
|
|
Audio
1764A/182
|
Reel 63, script 121, series 2 - Lites on the Christmas Tree / Reel 63, script 122, series 2 - Hansel and Gretel
|
|
Audio
1764A/183
|
Reel 64, script 123, series 2 - The Aeroplane Dream / Reel 64, script 124 - Workmen Build House
|
|
Audio
1764A/184
|
Reel 65, script 125, series 2 - Billy's Pocket Book, The Dark Pony / Reel 65, script 126 - Jerry Bartell's Listening
|
|
Audio
1764A/185
|
Reel 66, script 127, series 2 - Why Monkey Still Has a Tail / Reel 66, script 128, series 2 - Tippy
|
|
Audio
1764A/186
|
Reel 67, script 129, series 2 - Buck the Market Horse / Reel 67, script 130, series 2 - Listen: When I Grow Up
|
|
Audio
1764A/187
|
Reel 70, script 135, series 2 - The Waltzing Elephant / Reel 70, script 136 - Good Little Bad Little Pig
|
|
Audio
1764A/188
|
Reel 71, script 137, series 2 - Sally's Blue Ball / Reel 71, script 138 - Listen: Little Red Hen
|
|
Audio
1764A/189
|
Reel 72, script 139, series 2 - The Dinner Bell / Reel 72, script 140 - Story of Dobbin
|
|
Audio
1764A/190
|
Reel 73, script 141, series 2 - Box with Red Wheels / Reel 73, script 142 - Sheep and Pig Made a Home
|
|
Audio
1764A/191
|
Reel 75, script 145, series 2 - Pelle's New Suit / Reel 75, script 146 - Twelve Dancing Princesses
|
|
Audio
1764A/192
|
Reel 76, script 147, series 2 - Peter Gets His Wish / Reel 76, script 148 - Bill and his Steamshovel
|
|
Audio
1764A/193
|
Reel 77, script 149, series 2 - Song of Little Donkey / Reel 77, script 150 - Roly & Poly Get Dizzy
|
|
Audio
1764A/194
|
Reel 78, script 151, series 2 - The Poppy Seed Cakes / Reel 78, script 152 - Wonderful Cow That Never Was
|
|
Audio
1764A/195
|
Reel 80, script 155, series 2 - Peppy the Lonely Puppy / Reel 80, script 156 - The Feel of Things
|
|
Audio
1764A/196
|
Reel 81, script 157, series 2 - When the Root Children Wake Up / Reel 81, script 158 - Wonderful Day: Runaway Bunny
|
|
Audio
1764A/197
|
Reel 82, script 159, series 2 - Smallest Boy in the Class / Reel 82, script 160 - Michael Who Missed Train
|
|
Audio
1764A/198
|
Reel 83, script 161, series 2 - Snipp, Snapp, Snurr & Gingerbread / Reel 83, script 162 - Mr. Plum and Little Green Tree
|
|
Audio
1764A/199
|
Reel 84, script 163, series 2 - Rain Drop Splash / Reel 84, script 164 - Snippy and Snappy
|
|
Audio
1764A/200
|
Reel 85, script 165, series 2 - Goldilocks / Reel 85, script 166 - Boats on the River
|
|
Audio
1764A/201
|
Reel 86, script 167 - Nothing at All / Reel 86, script 168 - A Picnic on the Hill
|
|
Audio
1764A/202
|
Reel 87, script 169, series 2 - Story of a Caterpillar / Reel 87, script 170 - Susie was Just the Right Size
|
|
Audio
1764A/203
|
Reel 88, script 171, series 2 - Bear Who Wanted to be a Bird / Reel 88, script 172, series 2 - Katy No Pocket
|
|
Audio
1764A/204
|
Reel 89, script 173, series 2 - Men Who Come to Our House / Reel 89, script 174 - Johnny Cake
|
|
Audio
1764A/205
|
Reel 90, script 175, series 2 - Pet Tale / Reel 90, script 176 - Come Visit My Ranch
|
|
Audio
1764A/206
|
Reel 91, script 177, series 2 - The Noisy Clock Shop / Reel 91, script 178 - The Fraidy Cat
|
|
Audio
1764A/207
|
Reel 92, script 179B, series 3 - Christmas at Hollow Tree Inn / Reel 62, script 118 - Paddy's Christmas
|
|
Audio
1764A/208
|
Reel 92, script 179 - Christmas Holiday (no inserted commercials)
|
|
Audio
1764A/209
|
Reel 92, script 179 - Christmas Holiday / Script 179B, series 3 - Christmas at Hollow Tree Inn
|
|
Audio
1764A/210
|
Reel 92, script 179, series 2 - Christmas Holiday / Script 179B, series 3 - Christmas at Hollow Tree Inn
|
|
Audio
1764A/211
|
Reel 93, script 180, series 2 - The Very Stylish Farm / Reel 93, script 181 - Fu Lee's Cricket
|
|
Audio
1764A/212
|
Reel 94, script 182, series 3 - Johnny Maple Leaf / Reel 94, script 183 - The Little Igloo
|
|
Audio
1764A/213
|
Reel 95, script 184, series 3 - Little Chicken / Reel 95, script 185 - Never Worked and Never Will
|
|
Audio
1764A/214
|
Reel 96, script 186, series 3 - Copy Cat Colt / Reed 96, script 187 - Golden Touch
|
|
Audio
1764A/215
|
Reel 97, script 188, series 3 - Bingity Bangity School Bus / Reel 97, script 189 - Sleeping Beauty
|
|
Audio
1764A/216
|
Reel 98, script 190, series 3 - Snipp Snapp Snurr & Buttered Bread / Reel 98, script 191 - The Growing Story
|
|
Audio
1764A/217
|
Reel 99, script 192, series 2 - Two Little Shoes / Reel 99, script 193 - Wild Little Horse
|
|
Audio
1764A/218
|
Reel 100, script 194 - The Blowaway Hat / Reel 100, script 195 - The Wizard of Oz
|
|
Audio
1764A/219
|
Reel 101, script 196, series 3 - Secret in the Forest / Reel 101, script 197 - Rides
|
|
Audio
1764A/220
|
Reel 102, script 198, series 3 - Jimmy had a Heifer / Reel 102, script 199, series 3 - The Baby Elephant
|
|
Audio
1764A/221
|
Reel 52, script 99 - Thanksgiving
|
|
Audio
1764A/222
|
Reel 52, script 98 - Halloween
|
|
Audio
1764A/223
|
[unidentified]
|
|
Audio
1764A/224
|
Special: July 4th only
|
|
Audio
1764A/225
|
Reel 52, script 99 - Special: July 4th only
|
|
|
Other audio recordings
|
|
Audio
1764A/241
|
Reel 2 - Appleton, other musical commercials
|
|
Audio
1764A/242
|
Reel 9 - Brourers jingles
|
|
Audio
1764A/243
|
Reel 11-P - Short WOKY jingle tape
|
|
Audio
1764A/244
|
Reel 13 - Braumeister jingle (Mel-Rosa Jerry)
|
|
Audio
1764A/245
|
Reel 16 - Thiele jingle
|
|
Audio
1764A/246
|
Reel 18 - Speed Queen
|
|
Audio
1764A/247
|
Reel 20 - Several cuts of "Little Chief Yum Yum"
|
|
Audio
1764A/248
|
Reel 28 - Gimbles jingle
|
|
Audio
1764A/249
|
Reel 32 - Hermax jingle
|
|
Audio
1764A/250
|
Reel 47 - Buzz Buckly Laundry
|
|
Audio
1764A/251
|
Reel 43 - Roundy's Food Jingle
|
|
Audio
1764A/252
|
Reel 45 - Braumeister Jingle
|
|
Audio
1764A/253
|
Reel 78 - KCBQ Sound
|
|
Audio
1764A/254
|
Reel 81 - Mitchell St. Jingle
|
|
Audio
1764A/255
|
Reel 80 - Newsroom Background
|
|
Audio
1764A/256
|
Reel 88 - Humphrey Chee
|
|
Audio
1764A/257
|
Reel 90 - Announcer Promos
|
|
Audio
1764A/258
|
Reel 113 - John Michael's theme, 1957 February 15
|
|
Audio
1764A/259-260
|
Reel 115 - The Prophecy of Micah - a cantata, by Isador Freed
|
|
Audio
1764A/261
|
Reel 117 - The Creation : a cantata / by Sybil Anne Hanks
|
|
Audio
1764A/262
|
Reel 118 - Boston Store
|
|
Audio
1764A/263
|
Reel 130 - Polly Prim
|
|
Audio
1764A/264
|
Reel 133 - J. Bartell's Group Story
|
|
Audio
1764A/265
|
Reel 191 - Wake Station Slogans
|
|
Audio
1764A/266
|
Reel 253 - Auto skid and crash
|
|
Audio
1764A/267
|
Reel 255 - Voegeli demonstration
|
|
Audio
1764A/268
|
Reel 256 - Voegeli master tracks
|
|
Audio
1764A/269
|
Reel 257 - Lucky Card promo, 1953 June 6
|
|
Audio
1764A/270
|
Reel 290 - jingles
|
|
Audio
1764A/271
|
Reel 291 - Fires Glow Going to SKNO ... Pams 3
|
|
Audio
1764A/272
|
Reel 331 - Bartell Sound
|
|
Audio
1764A/273
|
Reel 1060 - JFK Memorial Tribute, 1964
|
|
Audio
1764A/40
|
Wisconsin Arts Council Family Weekly Article, 1974 June 3
|
|
Audio
1764A/41
|
10th Anniversary Founding of National Council on the Arts, 1974 September 16
|
|
Audio
1764A/51
|
Wisconsin Arts Board Speech on Auditorium, 1975 January 14
|
|
Audio
1764A/52
|
Wisconsin Arts Board "Douglas Anderson Poetry," 1975 January 17
|
|
Audio
1764A/53
|
Wisconsin Arts Council Fanny Taylor, undated
|
|
Audio
1764A/65
|
Wisconsin Arts Board, Milwaukee Inner City Arts Council Festival, 1975 September 15
|
|
Audio
1764A/66
|
Wisconsin Arts Board Symposium on the Arts, LBJ Ranch, undated
|
|
Audio
1764A/237
|
The Men Who Come to Our House. "Let's Be Firemen," "Let's Be Policemen"
|
|
Audio
1764A/238
|
Nevada Smith
|
|
Audio
1764A/239
|
Goop and Assorted Surprises
|
|
Audio
1764A/240
|
Never on Sunday, I Walk the Line, Romeo, Runaway, Rubber Ball, etc.
|
|
Audio
1764A/274-275
|
Jerry's Meeting, 1963 September 23
|
|
Audio
1764A/276
|
Interview with Rabbi Zeb Gohold of Jerusalem on Hanukah / by Bill James
|
|
Audio
1764A/277
|
Jerry Bartell
|
|
Audio
1764A/278
|
Ron "Ugly" Thompson WOKY 8:05 - 8:30 PM - Best of Dr. D
|
|
Audio
1764A/279
|
Best of Dr. D (blank?)
|
|
Audio
1764A/280
|
12 - WOKY 3:50 - 4:05 PM
|
|
Audio
1764A/281
|
Kennedy Memorial, 1965
|
|
Audio
1764A/282
|
JFK Memorial, 1964
|
|
Audio
1764A/283
|
Kennedy Tribute, 1968
|
|
Audio
1764A/284
|
WOKY - excerpts of May 11-17, complete cast of May 16
|
|
Audio
1764A/285
|
WOKY TOKY presentation, 1966 October
|
|
Audio
1764A/286
|
Voegeli Jingles
|
|
Audio
1764A/287
|
WOKY 7:10 - 7:25 AM, 1968 March 26
|
|
Audio
1764A/288
|
Great Lakes Dragway GL91841 - Cut 1 (Thursday and Friday), Cut 2 (Saturday), Cut 3 (Sunday only); sales presentation tap for S.E. Zubrow Inc. 1965 February 4-7
|
|
Audio
1764A/289-291
|
Dr. D
|
|
Audio
1764A/325-326
|
Gunnar Johansen, New York Music Station WNCN "For the Love of Music" interview by David Dubal
|
|
Audio
1764A/327
|
Memorial Service - H. B. McCarty, First Congregational Church, Madison, Wisconsin, 1987 February 15
|
|
Audio
1764A/328
|
Jerry reading "To Those I Love" by Ilse Richardson for McCarty memorial service; rest of side 1 - French popular singer
|
|
Audio
1764A/329
|
Rostand's Cyrano de Bergerac, performed by the WHA Players in 1938, produced and directed by G.A.B. who also played Cyrano
|
|
Audio
1764A/330
|
Rabbi Manfred Swarsensky, "On Aging" at Unitarian Meeting House, mid-1970s
|
|
Audio
1764A/331
|
Pat and the Pixies / told and sung by Jerry Bartell, story by Joyce Bartell
|
|
Audio
1764A/336
|
Rick Evans traffic report for WOKY Milwaukee
|
|
Audio
1764A/338
|
Rosa Bartell and Charlotte Adams sing melodies for two with piano accompaniment
|
|
Audio
1764A/340
|
"Prayer Perfect" music and prayer during wedding ceremony
|
|
Audio
1764A/342
|
"Rosa and the Ralph" comedy skit for Rosa Bartell and Ralph Evans' 25th wedding anniversary, narrated by Jack Lee, also details history of WOKY / WEXT
|
|
Audio
1764A/343
|
Various comedy sketches, possibly entire reel has content
|
|
Audio
1764A/346
|
"Rick and Bruce" - Bruce as a baby, Rick singing nursery rhymes
|
|
Audio
1764A/347
|
A Mother's Prayer - Rosa Bartell? sings with piano accompaniment
|
|
Audio
1764A/348
|
Rosa Evans (Bartell) sings "I Dreamt I Swelled in Marble Halls" with piano accompaniment : Very scratchy.
|
|
Audio
1764A/349
|
"Bailey aircheck" - WOKY? music hour, with deejay interludes
|
|
Audio
1764A/350
|
Rosa Evans (Bartell) and family sing songs for a radio play, dedicated to the 50th anniversary of Belle and Lester (master)
|
|
Audio
1764A/351
|
Book Trails #14 / Songs - Rosa [Bartell] and Organ
|
|
Audio
1764A/352-354
|
Tingo: The Story of a Clown
|
|
|
Series: Films
|
|
AB
845
|
Aladdin and his Wonderful Lamp
|
|
AB
846
|
Black Mike's Treasure
|
|
AB
847
|
Carmelita y El Feo
|
|
AB
848
|
Cheng Wu and the Dragon King
|
|
AB
849
|
Jane Ann and the Key Tree
|
|
AB
850
|
Lad Who Went to the North Wind
|
|
AB
851
|
Lappe Lokie's Lucky Trouble
|
|
AB
852
|
Pat and the Pixie
|
|
AB
853
|
The Popcorn Boy
|
|
AB
854
|
Seven at One Blow
|
|
AE
625
|
Tingo the Clown
|
|
AE
626
|
Willow Girl, the Hunter
|
|
AE
655
|
Jerry Bartell's Playtime: Rumpelstiltskin
|
|
AE
656
|
Jerry Bartell's Playtime : outtakes
|
|
AE
657
|
Inspector Flynn in the Dagger Dance Murder
|
|
AE
658
|
Inspector Flynn : outtakes
|
|
CD
084
|
Mini-magic
|
|
VBA
531
|
MacBeth / William Shakespeare
|
|
VBA
532
|
World of the Arts
|
|