Container
|
Title
|
M87-278
|
Part 1 (M87-278): Original Collection, 1973-1987 9.0 cubic feet (9 record center cartons) and 3 photographs : Papers, 1973-1987, including correspondence, drafts of opinions, University of Wisconsin class reunion materials, speeches, clippings, notes, and photographs.
|
|
|
Series: Subject Files
|
|
Box
1
|
“A” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
1
|
Bauer Jury Instructions - criminal cases
|
|
Box
1
|
Benchbook
|
|
Box
1
|
Judge Ervin Bruner (Doyle's speech, 1983 January 28)
|
|
Box
1
|
Justice James F. Byrnes - memorial
|
|
Box
1
|
“B” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
1
|
Honorable Tom C. Clark
|
|
Box
1
|
Class reunion (50th)
|
|
Box
1
|
University of Wisconsin class of , 1937 - gift of piano
|
|
Box
1
|
University of Wisconsin class reunions, 1972, 1977, 1982, 1987
|
|
Box
1
|
Ben Cohen
|
|
Box
1
|
Columbia University class reunions, 1976 May 17, 1980 July (40th), 1985 September 28
|
|
Box
1
|
Columbia Law School - 45th reunion, 1985 September 27-30
|
|
Box
1
|
Public comments
|
|
Box
1
|
Court of Appeals - summaries of authored opinions
|
|
Box
1
|
“C” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
1
|
Dane County Bar Association - Doyle speech, presented 1973 November 6
|
|
Box
1
|
Danforth Foundation, 1980 February 7-10
|
|
Box
1
|
Induction ceremony
|
|
Box
1
|
Judge Doyle reception, 1985 July 16
|
|
Box
1
|
Doyle cottage, 1986
|
|
Box
1
|
Doyle medicine schedule, 1987 January
|
|
Box
1
|
Doyle honorary degree, University of Wisconsin, 1983
|
|
Box
1
|
Constitution Day award, 1984 September 25
|
|
Box
2
|
General, D-L
|
|
Box
2
|
Social Security for senior judges
|
|
Box
2
|
Newspaper articles on health
|
|
Box
2
|
James E. Doyle Jr.
|
|
Box
2
|
Mary Doyle
|
|
Box
2
|
Ruth B. Doyle
|
|
Box
2
|
Claim, 1982 August
|
|
Box
2
|
Jerry Dean (Druckenbrod)
|
|
Box
2
|
F. Ryan Duffy
|
|
Box
2
|
“D” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
|
England, 1984 September
|
|
Box
2
|
“E” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
|
Honorable Thomas E. Fairchild
|
|
Box
2
|
Financial reporting forms for judges
|
|
Box
2
|
Lynn Fischer
|
|
Box
2
|
“F” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
|
Judge Myron L. Gordon
|
|
Box
2
|
Rupert James Froh Jr. - United States magistrate, 1983
|
|
Box
2
|
“G” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
|
Charles William Merton Hart
|
|
Box
2
|
“H” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
|
Invitations (speaking, writing, etc.)
|
|
Box
2
|
Iron Cross Society
|
|
Box
2
|
“I” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
|
Honorable Justice Kenneth Jones
|
|
Box
2
|
Judges professional liability insurance
|
|
Box
2
|
“J” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
|
Katie Kazan (Engelbert)
|
|
Box
2
|
“K” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
|
Honorable Earl R. Larson
|
|
Box
2
|
Lawyers' Wives of Wisconsin - talk, 1973 June 20
|
|
Box
2
|
“L” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
3
|
General, M-Q
|
|
Box
3
|
Miles and Elsie McMillin
|
|
Box
3
|
“Mc” - miscellaneous
|
|
|
Madison Literary Club
|
|
Box
3
|
Speech, 1979
|
|
Box
3
|
Marriages (performed by Doyle)
|
|
Box
3
|
Marquette Law School
|
|
Box
3
|
“M” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
3
|
New York Times article, 1977 June
|
|
Box
3
|
“N” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
3
|
Charles O'Brien
|
|
Box
3
|
Personnel - former student interns
|
|
Box
3
|
“P” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
3
|
“Q” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
|
Caroline Rathbone
|
|
Box
4
|
Reservations
|
|
Box
4
|
John W. Reynolds, Chief Judge, eastern district of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
4
|
“R” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
|
“S” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
|
Allen Tan
|
|
Box
4
|
Robert E. Tehan, Senior Judge, eastern district of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
4
|
Katharine L. Totto
|
|
Box
4
|
Trinidad, 1987 February 27-March 13
|
|
Box
4
|
Unitarian Society - 100th anniversary
|
|
Box
4
|
U.S.S. Carina
|
|
|
University Catholic Center
|
|
Box
4
|
Speech on Gaudete Sunday, 1973 December 16
|
|
Box
4
|
Speedy Trial Act
|
|
Box
4
|
“T” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
|
“U” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
|
Travel vouchers - Judge Doyle, 1965-1977
|
|
Box
4
|
“V” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
|
“W” - miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
|
John Weaver
|
|
Box
4
|
Judge Hubert L. Will
|
|
Box
4
|
Wisconsin Democratic Party oral history project, 1984
|
|
Box
4
|
Yale Moot court, 1976
|
|
Box
4
|
“X, Y, Z” - miscellaneous
|
|
|
Series: Closed Case Files
|
|
Box
5
|
John Edward Stevens v. Larry Kerr, case number 81-C-571
|
|
Box
5
|
Lucy Stone v. Schmidt, case number 75-C-318
|
|
Box
5
|
Rachel Stone v. Adams County, case number 84-C-351
|
|
Box
5
|
Stoughton Trailers, Inc. v. H.R. Brokers, Inc., case number 82-C-668
|
|
Box
5
|
Shoebe E. Streets v. Lyle Snyder, case number 82-C-793
|
|
Box
5
|
Kyle J. Stubbs v. Richard Schweiker, case number 81-C-390
|
|
Box
5
|
Kenneth Studinski v. Marvin S. Marcus, case number 84-C-415
|
|
Box
5
|
Fisher v. Fields, et al, case number 78-C-623
|
|
Box
5
|
Barbara C. Tennis v. Orville R. Stoltz, case number 83-C-14
|
|
Box
5
|
B. Terfloth and Company v. Whitehall Packing Company, Inc., case number 81-C-177
|
|
Box
5
|
Thomas, et al v. Bell, et al, case number 79-C-35
|
|
Box
5
|
Tourdot v. Lake Delton, case number 76-C-332
|
|
Box
5
|
Town of Port Edwards v. Wisconsin Dells Housing Authority, case number 72-C-452
|
|
Box
5
|
Mary Ann Trivitt v. Syd Nyholm, case number 84-C-360
|
|
Box
5
|
John Trog v. Madison Crushing and Excavating Company, case number 80-C-201
|
|
Box
5
|
United Faculty Local 223 v. Board of Regents, case number 80-C-346
|
|
|
United States v. cases
|
|
Box
5
|
Alan D. Anderson, case number 82-C-787
|
|
Box
5
|
0.20 Acres, case number 75-C-261
|
|
|
10,100.01 Acres, et al - Apostle Island condemnation cases
|
|
Box
5
|
Condemnation
|
|
Box
5
|
Background - proposed stipulations, opinion and order
|
|
Box
5
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
5
|
Taylor (Basswood), case number 76-C-170
|
|
Box
5
|
Benson (Rocky), case numbers 76-C-165, 76-C-167
|
|
Box
5
|
36.08 Acres (Taylor), case number 76-C-170
|
|
Box
5
|
16.92 Acres (Brewer) Basswood Island, case number
|
|
Box
5
|
76-C-169 - judges file
|
|
Box
5
|
Solstad (Sand), case number 76-C-177
|
|
Box
5
|
80.00/40.00/60.08 Acres (Tyler), case numbers 76-C-163/76-C-166/76-C-168
|
|
Box
5
|
10,100.01 Acres (tract number 22-101), case number 73-C-285
|
|
Box
5
|
319.04 Acres (tract number 07-101), case number 74-C-168
|
|
Box
5
|
1044.67 Acres (tract number 06-109), case number 73-C-349
|
|
Box
5
|
100.00 Acres, et al (Dan and Virginia Palm), case numbers 76-C-180, 76-C-186, 76-C-196
|
|
Box
5
|
Court exhibits
|
|
Box
5
|
118.75/12.02/13.38/12.00 (Richards), case numbers 76-C-171/76-C-172/76-C-173/76-C-174
|
|
Box
5
|
Tract number 19-101 (Attorney Daniel T. Kelley)
|
|
Box
5
|
Land condemnation classes - general information
|
|
Box
5
|
Inquiries concerning procedure of court in land condemnation cases
|
|
Box
5
|
Proposed stipulations - opinion and order (Doyle's comments)
|
|
Box
5
|
Cases in which proposed stipulations are pending
|
|
Box
5
|
General file, case numbers 73-C-176, 73-C-249, 73-C-285, 73-C-349, 74-C-168
|
|
Box
5
|
Otter Island, Attorney Louis Molepske
|
|
Box
5
|
Tract number 22-101 - Outer Island
|
|
Box
5
|
60.00 Acres, case number 76-C-607
|
|
Box
5
|
10,100.01 Acres (Ironwood Island), case number 73-C-285
|
|
Box
5
|
List of counsel, parties, etc. with addresses
|
|
Box
6
|
Westhagen (Sand), case numbers 76-C-178, 76-C-187 65.60/72.43/18.05/13.40/151.62/40.00 Acres, case numbers 76-C-199/76-C-187/76-C-185/76-C-183/76-C-181/76-C-178
|
|
Box
6
|
Winston C. Baker, case number 82-C-419
|
|
Box
6
|
Idris Khadubhai Bantatwala, case number 82-C-995
|
|
Box
6
|
James Barebo, case number 80-C-648
|
|
Box
6
|
Howard Behne, case number 82-C-100
|
|
Box
6
|
Stewart Blum, case number 81-C-897
|
|
Box
6
|
Kathryn A. Brazel, case number 82-C-899
|
|
Box
6
|
Donald J. Burback, case number 81-C-974
|
|
Box
6
|
Cameron V. Carlson, case number 81-C-303
|
|
Box
6
|
James Cheek, case number 81-C-918
|
|
Box
6
|
Michael J. Cline, case number 82-C-981
|
|
Box
6
|
Charles B. Culver, case number 81-C-823
|
|
Box
6
|
James A. Cummings, case number 81-328
|
|
Box
6
|
Beverly A. Davis, case number 81-C-186
|
|
Box
6
|
Michael E. Dean, case number 82-C-982
|
|
Box
6
|
Nancy E. Dechesneau, case number 82-C-189
|
|
Box
6
|
Karen Degner, case number 81-C-755
|
|
Box
6
|
Larry T. Delao, case number 82-C-463
|
|
Box
6
|
Steven M. Demos, case number 82-C-808
|
|
Box
6
|
Thomas W. Dorn, case number 81-C-973
|
|
Box
6
|
Federick Douglas, case number 82-C-1018
|
|
Box
6
|
Harry J. Ellis, case number 82-C-459
|
|
Box
6
|
Energy Innovations, Inc., case number 82-C-501
|
|
Box
6
|
Equity Coop Livestock Auction Market, case number 82-C-552
|
|
Box
6
|
Danne D. Fargo, case number 82-C-524
|
|
Box
6
|
Jon C. Faulkner, case number 83-C-20
|
|
Box
6
|
Terance W. Gabel, case number 82-C-607
|
|
Box
6
|
LaVern Hahn, case number 78-C-402
|
|
Box
6
|
Gerald Hansen, case number 81-C-931
|
|
Box
6
|
John J. Haring, case number 82-C-811
|
|
Box
6
|
Carl H. Hitterman Jr., case number 82-C-1002
|
|
Box
6
|
William Hertrampf, case number 80-C-295
|
|
Box
6
|
Eugene L. Hood, case number 81-C-770
|
|
Box
6
|
Sharon Houle, 81-C-606
|
|
Box
6
|
Christine L. Huebner, case number 82-C-707
|
|
Box
6
|
Indahl
|
|
Box
6
|
Dennis Jensen, case number 80-C-224
|
|
Box
6
|
Michael Joyce, case number 82-C-536
|
|
Box
6
|
Gerald C. Knaack, case number 82-C-25
|
|
Box
6
|
Helen L. Knudson, case number 82-C-927
|
|
Box
6
|
Roger J. Kosharek, case number 82-C-973
|
|
Box
6
|
Mark D. Krueger, case number 82-C-1021
|
|
Box
6
|
David Kutschenreuter, case number 82-C-772
|
|
Box
6
|
Wesley J. LaCrosse Jr., case number 82-C-220
|
|
Box
6
|
William L. Laubinger, case number 82-C-926
|
|
Box
6
|
Gregory A. Lease, case number 82-C-748
|
|
Box
6
|
David E. Lee Jr., case number 82-C-870
|
|
Box
6
|
Michael D. Lindner, case number 81-C-469
|
|
Box
6
|
Barbara A. Logan, case number 82-C-535
|
|
Box
6
|
John Loomis, case number 82-C-553
|
|
Box
6
|
Joseph D. Lorenz, case number 82-C-481
|
|
Box
6
|
Gerald A. Malchaski, case number 82-C-465
|
|
Box
6
|
Stephen P. Metzger, case number 81-C-950
|
|
Box
6
|
John M. Meyers, case number 81-C-471
|
|
Box
6
|
Steven Mongeon, case number 82-C-218
|
|
Box
6
|
James L. Moore, case number 81-C-951
|
|
Box
6
|
Gerald R. Murphy, case number 81-C-723
|
|
Box
6
|
Robert S. Nabozny, case number 81-C-814
|
|
Box
6
|
Terrance L. Nelson, case number 81-C-869
|
|
Box
6
|
Northern States Power, case number 70-C-199
|
|
Box
6
|
Forrest Nutter Jr., case number 82-C-1027
|
|
Box
6
|
Charles E. Nyreen, case number 82-701
|
|
Box
6
|
John P. O'Bryan, case number 82-C-538
|
|
Box
6
|
One 1974 Chevrolet Automobile, case number 82-C-491
|
|
Box
6
|
William Ott, case number 81-C-581
|
|
Box
6
|
Oxford Convalescent Home, Inc., case number 82-C-711
|
|
Box
6
|
John L. Pace, case number 81-C-356
|
|
Box
6
|
Gregory L. Parkes, case number 82-C-788
|
|
Box
6
|
Ronald R. Parks, case number 82-C-585
|
|
Box
6
|
Wencel Pelikah, case number 82-C-500
|
|
Box
6
|
John Peschl, case number 81-C-250
|
|
Box
6
|
Arthur Peterson, case number 83-C-55
|
|
Box
6
|
David M. Peterson, case number 82-C-1006
|
|
Box
6
|
Richard H. Post Jr., case number 81-C-730
|
|
Box
6
|
The Progressive, Inc., case number 79-C-98
|
|
Box
6
|
Randy E. Ree, case number 82-C-458
|
|
Box
6
|
Robert L. Richards, case number 82-C-1019
|
|
Box
6
|
Dennis L. Rouse, case number 82-C-454
|
|
Box
6
|
David Ruscher, case number 81-C-116
|
|
Box
6
|
Raeford M. Russo, case number 82-C-558
|
|
Box
6
|
Horace Sabin, case number 81-C-358
|
|
Box
6
|
Michael W. Sales, case number 82-C-747
|
|
Box
6
|
John Samkus, case number 82-C-706
|
|
Box
6
|
William L. Scanlon, case number 82-C-537
|
|
Box
6
|
Curtis Schippers, case number 82-C-219
|
|
Box
6
|
Betty S. Schroeder, case number 82-C-510
|
|
Box
6
|
Albert Smith, case number 82-C-966
|
|
Box
6
|
Donald M. Spooner, case number 82-C-414
|
|
Box
6
|
Gene D. Stitch, case number 82-C-949
|
|
Box
6
|
Lavern Stoker, case number 82-C-314
|
|
Box
6
|
John H. Szmaszek, case number 82-C-30
|
|
Box
6
|
Ione J. Tenney, case number 82-C-525
|
|
Box
6
|
Ronald Thurman Jr., case number 82-C-736
|
|
Box
6
|
Totem Pole Lodge, Inc., case number 81-C-155
|
|
Box
6
|
Steven E. Trueblood, case number 81-C-447
|
|
Box
6
|
Robin Truesdale, case number 81-C-980
|
|
Box
6
|
Raymond H. Van Bober, case number 82-C-840
|
|
Box
6
|
William T. Van Slyke, case number 82-C-466
|
|
Box
6
|
Adrian Vele Jr., case number 82-C-217
|
|
Box
6
|
John L. Wagner Jr., case number 81-C-259
|
|
Box
6
|
James R. Waldron, case number 72-C-715
|
|
Box
6
|
Richard Weist, case number 82-C-657
|
|
Box
6
|
Kathy J. Williams, case number 82-C-836
|
|
Box
6
|
Stacy Williams, case number 82-C-476
|
|
Box
6
|
Lynn M. Younger, case number 82-C-837
|
|
Box
6
|
Venetian Marble of Madison, Inc. v. Elnora Indarola, case number 82-C-603
|
|
Box
6
|
Village of Deerfield v. Christopher W. Karls, case number 84-CR-26
|
|
Box
6
|
Thomas Visek v. Donald Percy, case number 82-C-275
|
|
Box
6
|
Joe Wachowski v. United States, case number 81-C-985
|
|
|
John Wagner cases
|
|
Box
6
|
Larry Kerr, case number 81-C-554
|
|
Box
6
|
James O'Connor, case number 81-C-515
|
|
Box
6
|
Walgreen Company v. Service Walgreen Agency Drugs, Inc., case number 82-C-233
|
|
Box
6
|
Ray Anthony Wallace v. William E. Klamm
|
|
Box
6
|
Keith Walrack v. Farmers Home Administration, case number 82-C-904
|
|
Box
6
|
Barry Waltman v. Textron, Inc., case number 82-C-1107
|
|
Box
6
|
John W. Webb v. Ogis Fields, case number 78-C290
|
|
Box
6
|
Webster Lumber Company v. York-Shipley, Inc., case number 84-C-270
|
|
Box
6
|
Weinberger v. Joanis and Sentry, case numbers 80-C-505, 80-C-506
|
|
Box
6
|
Robert Worthman v. Marathon County, case number 84-380
|
|
Box
6
|
Christopher Wetmore v. Ogis Fields, case number 78-C-163
|
|
Box
6
|
Don E. Whinnery v. Ralph Buchman, case number 84-C-214
|
|
|
Christopher Wetmore cases
|
|
Box
6
|
Pung, case number 79-C-111
|
|
Box
6
|
Fields, case number 79-C-112
|
|
Box
6
|
Schields, case number 79-C-113
|
|
Box
6
|
William A. White v. Joseph Califano, case number 78-C-128
|
|
Box
6
|
Robert Whitney v. National Savings and Loan Association, case number 81-C-626
|
|
Box
6
|
Gregory Willing v. Allan Krass, case number 81-C-608
|
|
Box
6
|
Winget v. Schmidt, case number 74-C-368
|
|
Box
6
|
Williams v. Fields, et al., case number 78-C-115
|
|
Box
6
|
Wisconsin Area Health and Welfare Fund v. Hanz Trucking, case number 82-C-900
|
|
Box
6
|
Wisconsin Laborer v. Johnson, case number 80-C-492
|
|
|
Wisconsin Masons Pension Fund cases
|
|
Box
6
|
Hesson Construction Company, case number 82-C-263
|
|
Box
6
|
Gary Klund, case number 81-C-246
|
|
Box
6
|
Arnold Lefeber, case number 82-C-426
|
|
Box
6
|
Rosenthal Construction Company, Inc., case number 82-C-517
|
|
Box
6
|
Modern Poured Walls, case number 82-C-425
|
|
|
Wisconsin State Carpenters Pension Fund cases
|
|
Box
6
|
Noel Diederick, case number 82-C-283
|
|
Box
6
|
Environmental Specialists, Inc., case number 82-C-438
|
|
Box
6
|
Hammerbeck Construction, case number 81-C-576
|
|
Box
6
|
Don Harvey, Inc., case number 81-C-816
|
|
Box
6
|
Maintenance Consultants, case number 81-C-1001
|
|
Box
6
|
James Patrick, 81-C-614
|
|
|
Wisconsin State Carpenters Welfare Fund cases
|
|
Box
6
|
Julia Aldrich, case number 82-C-356
|
|
Box
6
|
J.D. Gotta and Associates, Inc., case number 82-C-267
|
|
Box
6
|
Kellesvig Concrete Construction, Inc., case number 82-C-441
|
|
Box
6
|
Roy Rasmussen, case number 82-C-831
|
|
Box
6
|
Russell Sasman, case number 82-C-832
|
|
Box
6
|
Strassman Construction, Inc., case number 82-C-758
|
|
Box
6
|
Wayne Vanderhoff, case number 82-C-437
|
|
|
Series: Files of 40 Law Clerks and Other Court Personnel
|
|
Box
7
|
Joseph W. Skupniewitz
|
|
Box
7
|
Michael Zola
|
|
Box
7
|
Maureen Beilke, court reporter, 1979 November 26
|
|
Box
7
|
James Goldberg
|
|
Box
7
|
Jane Muller-Peterson
|
|
Box
7
|
Sally March
|
|
Box
7
|
Rebecca Dresser
|
|
Box
7
|
Christopher Wren
|
|
Box
7
|
Lisa Feiner
|
|
Box
7
|
Joan Clark
|
|
Box
7
|
Olive Marohl
|
|
Box
7
|
Loretta Peters
|
|
Box
7
|
Paul Whitehead
|
|
Box
7
|
Angela M. Bohmann
|
|
Box
7
|
Nina Rivkind, 1977-1978
|
|
Box
7
|
Eileen Hirsch, 1977-1978
|
|
Box
7
|
B.H. Nason, court crier
|
|
Box
7
|
Kevin O'Connor
|
|
Box
7
|
Lise Lotte Gammeltoft
|
|
Box
7
|
Margaret Novak
|
|
Box
7
|
John Baade
|
|
Box
7
|
Dennis Riordan, 1974 August 26
|
|
Box
7
|
Trina Grillo, 1974 August 4
|
|
Box
7
|
Stephen Shakman
|
|
Box
7
|
David Gaebler
|
|
Box
7
|
David H. Wilson Jr., law clerk
|
|
Box
7
|
Mrs. Luize Zubrow Laitos, law clerk
|
|
Box
7
|
Francisco W. Celedonio - New York University
|
|
Box
7
|
Marhta Askins - University of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
7
|
John Greene
|
|
Box
7
|
Margaret M. Russell
|
|
Box
7
|
Jill Elysa Evans - Northwestern
|
|
Box
7
|
Eileen W. Pray - University of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
7
|
Robert Henak, 1982 Summer
|
|
Box
7
|
Ruth A. Witherspoon
|
|
|
Series: Other Files
|
|
Box
8
|
Pretrial forms, Summary judgment forms
|
|
Box
8
|
Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
8
|
Barbara B. Crabb
|
|
Box
8
|
Article on prisons and the courts
|
|
Box
8
|
Anne Doyle
|
|
Box
8
|
Judges' union
|
|
Box
8
|
Nancy Wechsler
|
|
Box
8
|
Ruth Bachhuber Doyle
|
|
Box
8
|
Law clerk
|
|
Box
8
|
Income tax, 1987
|
|
Box
8
|
Kathleen Morgan
|
|
Box
8
|
W.E. Kelsh Estate
|
|
Box
8
|
Interview with Doyle
|
|
Box
8
|
Kathleen Doyle Morgan
|
|
Box
8
|
Doyle - medical bills and insurance (closed)
|
|
Box
8
|
Notes for writing
|
|
Box
9
|
Things of Doyle for new law clerks to read
|
|
Box
9
|
Doyle - notes for writing
|
|
Box
9
|
Doyle - writings
|
|
Box
9
|
Doyle - biographical data
|
|
Box
9
|
Income tax, 1983
|
|
Box
9
|
Kelsh Law
|
|
Box
9
|
Workshops for judges of 6th and 7th circuits
|
|
Box
9
|
Crime Control Act of , 1984
|
|
Box
9
|
The summary jury trial
|
|
Box
9
|
Doyle - pages from daily calendar book
|
|
|
Photographs
|
|
PH Box
11
|
James E. Doyle, undated
|
|
Oversize PH Item
3-7195
|
Doyle with Adlai Stevenson and wife Ruth at home, 1960
|
|
Oversize PH Item
3-7305
|
Group portrait of U.S. Supreme Court Justices, taken by Bachrach, circa 1930s
|
|