Container
|
Title
|
M77-221
|
Series: Aluminum Workers International Union (AWIU)
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Leona H. Boness and AWIU Local 135, Two Rivers, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Kaiser Aluminum, Chalmette, Louisiana Plant, Arbitration
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Metal Ware Corporation, Two Rivers, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Reynolds Metals Company and AWIU Locals 200, 210, Sheffield, Alabama
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Reynolds Metals Company and AWIU, Corpus Christi, Texas
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Texas Aluminum Company and AWIU
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Cochran Foil Company, Louisville, Kentucky and AWIU Locals 140, 145, 150
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Union Aluminum Company and AWIU, Sheffield, Alabama
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Permanete Metals Corporation and AWIU
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Kaiser Aluminum and AWIU, Ravenswood, West Virginia
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Kaiser Aluminum and AWIU, Chalmette, Louisiana
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Kata Products, Inc. and AWIU Local 195, Keokuk, Iowa
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Kaiser Aluminum and AWIU, Gramercy, Louisiana
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Anaconda Aluminum Company and AWIU Locals 140, 145, Terra Haute, Indiana
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Textron Metals, Pottsville, Pennsylvania, and AWIU
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
Reynolds Metal Company, Massena, New York
|
|
Box
1
Folder
17
|
Mirro Aluminum Company and AWIU Local 120, Two Rivers and Manitowoc, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Acme Fast Freight and John Tomarelli, Lodge 1618, Brotherhood of Railway and Steamship Clerks, Freight Handlers, Express and Station Employees
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
AWIU Local 155 Trusteeship
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Anaconda Aluminum Company, Columbia Falls, Montana
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
McNair Metal Products, Inc., St. Louis, Missouri
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
AWIU Local 185 Trusteeship, Shelbyville, Kentucky
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Aluminum surplus, disposal of surplus by government
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Aluminum Company of America vs. AWIU, Messena, New York
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Aluminum Workers Local 465, General Filters, Inc.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Alabama Rod and Wire Division, Phelps Dodge Aluminum Products Corporation
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Reynolds Metals Company, AWIU Local 155, Louisville, Kentucky
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
Richard Screw Anchor Company
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Continental Conveyor and Equipment
|
|
|
General and Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13-19
|
1953-1957
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1-11
|
1957-1966
|
|
|
Series: Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union of America (BCW) and American Bakery and Confectionery Workers' International Union (ABCW)
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Olson vs. Carbonara, BCW Local 1
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13
|
ABCW Local 1, Chicago, and other locals
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
ABCW, various locals
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
ABCW, Local 1, Chicago, vs. Ross Madden
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
BCW Pension Plan
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
ABCW vs. BCWI
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
Hugo Neuffer vs. BCW
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Arnold vs. Schnitzler, BCW
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
William Wolf Bakery Inc. and ABCW Local 369, Shreveport, Louisiana
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
BCW Trust Agreement
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
American Bakeries Company and Continental Baking Company and Local 33 BCW and ABCW
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10-11
|
Moschetta vs. Cross
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
BCW Local 12, Pittsburgh
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13-14
|
James Cross, Pension
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1-2
|
James Cross, Pension (continued)
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Ratner and Bernstein vs. BCW
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4-11
|
Moschetta vs. Cross
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
Cross vs. BCW
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2
|
BCW vs. Moschetta
|
|
Box
6
Folder
3
|
Schumacher and Landriscina vs. Moschetta et al
|
|
Box
6
Folder
4
|
Moschetta et al vs. BCW
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5-6
|
Alvino vs. BCW
|
|
Box
6
Folder
7
|
General and Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Series: International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Ship Builders, Blacksmiths, Forgers, and Helpers (IBB)
|
|
Box
6
Folder
8-9
|
Babcock and Wilcox Company and IBB, Paris, Texas
|
|
Box
6
Folder
10
|
Bessemer Forging Company, Fort Worth, Texas, and IBB
|
|
Box
6
Folder
11
|
Babcock and Wilcox Company, and IBB, Brunswick, Georgia
|
|
Box
6
Folder
12
|
Babcock and Wilcox Company, and IBB, Wilmington, North Carolina
|
|
Box
6
Folder
13
|
Superior Tank Corporation and IBB, Tucker, Georgia
|
|
Box
6
Folder
14
|
IBB Unit inspection
|
|
Box
6
Folder
15
|
Steel Products Company and IBB, Savannah, Georgia
|
|
Box
6
Folder
16
|
Waycross Machine Shop and IBB, Waycross, Georgia
|
|
Box
6
Folder
17
|
Shanafelt Manufacturing Company and IBB, Local 1702
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
Plant City Welding and Tank Company and IBB
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
Wyman-Gordon Company and IBB
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
Hughes Aircraft Company and IBB
|
|
Box
7
Folder
4
|
Shovel Supply Company and IBB
|
|
Box
7
Folder
5
|
Mobile Ship Building Corporation
|
|
Box
7
Folder
6
|
C. F. Braun and Company
|
|
Box
7
Folder
7
|
Toccoa Foundry and Machine Company and IBB Local 503, Toccoa, Georgia
|
|
Box
7
Folder
8
|
Warren Components Division, El-tronics, Inc.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
9
|
Anchor Welding and Manufacturing Company, Eric C. Matzka and IBB Local 363
|
|
Box
7
Folder
10
|
Dunbar Kapple, Inc.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
11
|
W.H. Nicholson and Company and IBB, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
|
|
Box
7
Folder
12
|
IBB Local 92 vs. NLRB, John W. Schneider
|
|
Box
7
Folder
13
|
Babcock and Wilcox Company, agreements with IBB
|
|
Box
7
Folder
14
|
Roy Ryan Sons Company and IBB Local 40
|
|
Box
7
Folder
15
|
Combustion Engineering Company and IBB Local 237, Windsor Locks, Connecticut
|
|
Box
7
Folder
16
|
Hicks Corporation and IBB, Asheville, North Carolina
|
|
Box
7
Folder
17
|
General Industries, Inc. and IBB Local 40, Louisville, Kentucky
|
|
Box
7
Folder
18
|
Newport News Shipbuilding And Drydock Company and IBB Local 804, Newport News, Virginia
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1-3
|
Newport News Shipbuilding and Drydock Company (continued)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4
|
Southern Railway Company
|
|
Box
8
Folder
5
|
Graver Tank and Manufacturing Company and IBB Local 731
|
|
Box
8
Folder
6
|
Ladish Pacific Division and IBB Local 1212, Los Angeles, California
|
|
Box
8
Folder
7-8
|
McDermott Fabricators and IBB, Morgan City, Louisiana
|
|
Box
8
Folder
9
|
Babcock and Wilcox Company and IBB, West Point, Mississippi
|
|
Box
8
Folder
10
|
Ingalls Shipbuilding Company and IBB Local 693, Pascagoula, Mississippi
|
|
Box
8
Folder
11
|
Pittsburgh-Des Moines Steel Company and IBB Local 35
|
|
Box
8
Folder
12-17
|
IBB Local 627, Phoenix, Arizona
|
|
Box
9
Folder
1
|
F. J. Cosmark et al vs. Struthers Wells Corp. and IBB Local 636, Meadville, Pennsylvania
|
|
Box
9
Folder
2
|
Thrower et al vs. Harris et al
|
|
Box
9
Folder
3
|
Elderly Housing Project, Pascagoula, Mississippi, IBB Lodge 693
|
|
Box
9
Folder
4
|
Arthur Vars, Sr. vs. IBB
|
|
Box
9
Folder
5
|
Moran vs. Finnegan
|
|
Box
9
Folder
6
|
John Hennekes and IBB Local 105 vs. Harold J. Maupin, Hamilton County, Ohio
|
|
Box
9
Folder
7
|
Kennecott Copper Corporation
|
|
Box
9
Folder
8
|
Phoenix Manufacturing Company, IBB Local 1506, Vacation Pay Grievance
|
|
Box
9
Folder
9-11
|
Gary Steel Productions Corporation and IBB
|
|
Box
9
Folder
12
|
Central Rigging Contract Corporation and IBB Local 554
|
|
Box
9
Folder
13
|
Merkle Press and IBB printing agreement
|
|
Box
9
Folder
14-18
|
IBB and subordinate lodges, constitution and amendments
|
|
Box
10
Folder
1
|
IBB and subordinate lodges, constitution and amendments (continued)
|
|
|
General and Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
10
Folder
2-7
|
1955-1960
|
|
Box
10
Folder
8-13
|
1960-1961
|
|
|
Series: Miscellany
|
|
Box
10
Folder
14
|
American Arbitration Association
|
|
Box
11
Folder
1
|
Arbitration--compulsory and voluntary
|
|
Box
11
Folder
2
|
Uniform Arbitration Act
|
|
Box
11
Folder
3
|
Craft vs. Industrial Unionism
|
|
Box
11
Folder
4
|
Gilbertson vs. Culinary Alliance
|
|
Box
11
Folder
5
|
Gradwohl, Bernard F.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
6
|
Hall, Warren E., Jr.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
7
|
Hawkins, James W.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
8
|
A.W. Lee, Inc. and Lathers Local 9
|
|
Box
11
Folder
9
|
Conference on the Training of Law Students in Labor Relations
|
|
Box
11
Folder
10
|
Mozart G. Ratner
|
|
Box
11
Folder
11
|
David Scribner
|
|
Box
11
Folder
12-13
|
Bergh vs. United States
|
|
Box
11
Folder
14
|
Local 112 Allied Industrial Workers vs. Stuart Rothman, et al
|
|
Box
11
Folder
15
|
American Bar Association Committee on Development of Law under NLRB
|
|
Box
11
Folder
16
|
Carbide and Carbon Chemical Company and Atomic Metal Trades Council, Paducah, Kentucky
|
|
Box
12
Folder
1
|
Wood vs. Grady
|
|
Box
12
Folder
2-3
|
International Longshoremen's Association Local 1351 vs. NLRB, Houston, Texas
|
|
Box
12
Folder
4
|
University of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
12
Folder
5
|
Journeymen Bookbinders
|
|
Box
12
Folder
6
|
Audrey L. Boyer vs. Social Security Administration
|
|
Box
12
Folder
7
|
Culinary Workers and Bartenders Union Local 535 vs. NLRB
|
|
Box
12
Folder
8
|
Selby-Battersby Company Case, Baltimore, Maryland
|
|
Box
12
Folder
9
|
Deena Artware, Inc.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
10-11
|
Cooley Ellis vs. OHIO Turnpike Commission
|
|
Box
12
Folder
12
|
Dorfman, Paul
|
|
Box
12
Folder
13
|
Amalgamated Meat Cutter, Fairlawn Meats, Guss case
|
|
Box
12
Folder
14
|
Sand Door Plywood Company
|
|
Box
13
Folder
1
|
Hershey Chocolate Corporation, et al, schism case
|
|
Box
13
Folder
2
|
Harry O'Reilly
|
|
Box
13
Folder
3
|
Archibald Cox
|
|
Box
13
Folder
4
|
Marquette University
|
|
Box
13
Folder
5
|
Plumbers International
|
|
Box
13
Folder
6
|
Brown-Olds
|
|
Box
13
Folder
7
|
Walter Backus
|
|
Box
13
Folder
8
|
Mountain Pacific Case
|
|
Box
13
Folder
9
|
Leverette, Hubert Ray
|
|
Box
13
Folder
10
|
Committee on Government Contracts
|
|
Box
13
Folder
11
|
Bankruptcy claim of Shamus Culhane
|
|
Box
13
Folder
12
|
Executive Order 10988, Motor Vehicle Employees--Objections to election
|
|
Box
13
Folder
13-15
|
Housing Development Consultants, Inc. vs. Church Development Corporation
|
|
Box
13
Folder
16
|
Clif Langsdale
|
|
|
Series: International Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators, and Paperhangers of America (IBP)
|
|
Box
14
Folder
1
|
Archie Moore, et al vs. Robert Lowry, et al
|
|
Box
14
Folder
2
|
Fontainebleau Hotel vs. IBP Local 265
|
|
Box
14
Folder
3
|
Birmingham Chapter, Painters and Decorating Contractors of America vs. IBP Local 57
|
|
Box
14
Folder
4
|
United States vs. United Scenic Artists, IBP Local 829, New York City
|
|
Box
14
Folder
5
|
Maytag Company and IBP Local 246, Des Moines, Iowa
|
|
Box
14
Folder
6
|
Benjamin Franklin Paint and Varnish Company and IBP
|
|
Box
14
Folder
7
|
Thiokol Chemical, Longhorn Division, and IBP Local 436, Marshall, Texas
|
|
Box
14
Folder
8
|
Orange Belt Chapter Painting and Decorating Contractors of San Bernardino, Inc. vs. District Council of Painters 48
|
|
Box
14
Folder
9
|
Boyd Hart Company vs. Painters International Local 37 and Painters District Council 22, Detroit, Michigan
|
|
Box
14
Folder
10
|
Kels vs. BP Local 1 and Franklin Daughton vs. IBP Local 1
|
|
Box
14
Folder
11
|
Glidden Company, Adrian Joyce Works, Hawkind Point, Indiana and IBP
|
|
Box
14
Folder
12
|
David W. Brown vs. IBP Local 77, Salt Lake City, Utah
|
|
Box
14
Folder
13
|
J.N. Adam Company and IBP Local 1581, Buffalo, New York
|
|
Box
14
Folder
14
|
George W. Good vs. IBP
|
|
Box
14
Folder
15
|
Guy Montgomery v. IBP, Leon Hale
|
|
Box
14
Folder
16
|
Warren-Hunterdon County Chapter of Building Contractors Association of New Jersey and IBP Local 56, Easton, Pennsylvania
|
|
Box
14
Folder
17
|
Kupetz vs. IBP, West Palm Beach, Florida
|
|
Box
14
Folder
18-19
|
William C. Grannis vs. IBP Local 24, New Castle, Pennsylvania
|
|
Box
14
Folder
20
|
Kenneth Large and Clyde H. Large vs. Arlin Dick et al, Knoxville, Tennessee
|
|
Box
15
Folder
1
|
Southeastern Plate Glass Company, IBP Local 193, District Council 38, and Homer F. Burdett
|
|
Box
15
Folder
2
|
Earl F. Sodeman vs. Brotherhood of Painters, Paperhangers and Glaziers, Local 368, et al
|
|
Box
15
Folder
3
|
Engel vs. District Council 52, IBP
|
|
Box
15
Folder
4
|
Boys Market, Inc. vs. IBP District Council 36, Los Angeles, Sign Painters Local 831
|
|
Box
15
Folder
5
|
Richardson Paint Company and IBP and Painters Local 243, Beaumont, Texas
|
|
Box
15
Folder
6
|
Orange Belt District Council of Painters 48 and Glaziers, Glass Workers and Glass Warehouse Workers, Los Angeles
|
|
Box
15
Folder
7
|
Roy McEvoy and Ralph Beal vs. IBP Local 197
|
|
Box
15
Folder
8
|
Fluor Maintenance and United Steelworkers of America, and East Bay Union of Machinists Local 1304, and IBP, and IBB, and Teamsters
|
|
Box
15
Folder
9
|
Smith vs. Florida--Writ of Certiorari
|
|
Box
15
Folder
10
|
Gilbreath, Clark and LaRue vs. IBP
|
|
Box
15
Folder
11
|
DuPont Organizing project
|
|
Box
15
Folder
12
|
Glaziers, Glass Workers and Glass Warehouse Workers Local 1135, Montreal, Canada
|
|
Box
15
Folder
13
|
Ward Seeley vs. IBP
|
|
Box
15
Folder
14
|
Auto Painting Corporation of America
|
|
Box
15
Folder
15
|
Kraft, Marvin vs. IBP Local 155
|
|
Box
15
Folder
16
|
Alan Bruce vs. Twin City Glaziers, Glass Workers and Glass Warehouse Workers, Local 1324
|
|
Box
15
Folder
17
|
IBP Local 1486, Joseph Acierno, Stratford-at-Babylon, Inc. and Master Painters Association of Nassau-Suffolk Counties, Inc.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
18
|
Richardson Paint Company, Inc. and IBP Local 346
|
|
Box
15
Folder
19
|
Union Drywall Company, Milwaukee, and IBP Local 817, Marquette, Michigan
|
|
Box
15
Folder
20
|
Cox vs. McCulloch
|
|
Box
15
Folder
21
|
Glaziers, Glass Workers, and Glass Warehouse Workers Local 1778, IBP--Sheraton Hotel building job, Houston
|
|
Box
15
Folder
22
|
Arthur J. Goldberg vs. District Council 21
|
|
Box
16
Folder
1
|
Miles vs. IBP, Seattle
|
|
Box
16
Folder
2
|
Coverstone vs. IBP Local 197
|
|
Box
16
Folder
3
|
Paul Nicely, Continental Casualty Company
|
|
Box
16
Folder
4
|
IBP Local 249 vs. John J. Reich
|
|
Box
16
Folder
5
|
Glaziers, Glass Workers, and Glass Warehouse Workers Local 1385 and Associated Building Contractors of Evansville, Indiana
|
|
Box
16
Folder
6
|
Doll Painting Company and Duncan Contracting Company--national agreements
|
|
Box
16
Folder
7
|
Wetherill and Company, Inc., and IBP Local 1133
|
|
Box
16
Folder
8
|
Robins vs. Rarback, IBP District Council 9
|
|
Box
16
Folder
9
|
Melbourne Local 1287 vs. T. R. Van Buren and D. E. West
|
|
Box
16
Folder
10-12
|
Runnels vs. IBP, Federal Court #6309
|
|
Box
16
Folder
13
|
Edgewood Contracting Company vs. IBP and District Council 28
|
|
Box
16
Folder
14
|
IBP Local 641, Norristown, Pennsylvania
|
|
Box
16
Folder
15
|
IBP Local 1310, Newark, New Jersey, Egyptian Lacquer Company
|
|
Box
16
Folder
16-17
|
New York City District Council 9, IBP--exhibits, hearing regarding special trustee
|
|
|
General and Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
16
Folder
18-20
|
1963
|
|
Box
17
Folder
1-18
|
1963-1965
|
|
|
Series: International Printing Pressmen and Assistants' Union af North America (IPP)
|
|
Box
17
Folder
19-20
|
IPP and Dennison Manufacturing Company, Massachusetts
|
|
Box
17
Folder
21
|
Mengel Company vs. Nashville Paper Products and Specialty Workers Union 513, IPP
|
|
Box
17
Folder
22
|
IPP Retirement Fund
|
|
Box
17
Folder
23
|
Sauls Lithograph Company and Francis G. Shelton, IPP Washington, D.C. Locals
|
|
Box
17
Folder
24
|
Cavalier Press and Local 351, Washington, D.C., Joseph C. Robbins
|
|
Box
17
Folder
25
|
Potter Press and Boston Printing Pressmen's Union 67
|
|
Box
17
Folder
26
|
Foote and Davies Company and IPP, and Adcraft, Inc. and Amalgamated Lithographers of America, consolidated cases
|
|
Box
18
Folder
1
|
Foote and Davies Company and IPP, and Adcraft, Inc. and Amalgamated Lithographers of America, consolidated cases (continued)
|
|
Box
18
Folder
2
|
R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company and IPP
|
|
Box
18
Folder
3
|
Newark News Company and Newark Pressmen's Union, Local 8
|
|
Box
18
Folder
4
|
Cuneo Press, Inc. and Kokomo Paper Handlers Union 34 and Kokomo Printing Pressmen Union 302
|
|
Box
18
Folder
5
|
Standard Register Company and IPP Local 54
|
|
Box
18
Folder
6
|
Todd Printing Company and Rochester IPP Local 38
|
|
Box
18
Folder
7
|
Atlanta IPP Local 8 vs. John Parks, D/B/A American Box and Paper Company
|
|
Box
18
Folder
8
|
George W. King Printing Company and IPP Local 61, Baltimore, Maryland
|
|
Box
18
Folder
9
|
Badger Printing Company and IPP Local 298, Appleton and Neenah, Wisconsin
|
|
Box
18
Folder
10
|
Richard L. Blast vs. Edward L. Meyer and Web Printing Pressmen's Union Local 6
|
|
Box
18
Folder
11
|
Chicago Rotoprint Company and IPP
|
|
Box
18
Folder
12
|
Robert W. Gilbert
|
|
Box
18
Folder
13
|
New York Post et al and IPP
|
|
Box
18
Folder
14-15
|
IPP, George L. Berry, Civil Tax Matter and IPP vs. Berry Estate
|
|
Box
18
Folder
16-17
|
IPP and Local 1--injunction case
|
|
Box
18
Folder
18
|
American Colortype Company and IPP
|
|
Box
18
Folder
19
|
Printing Specialties and Paper Productions Union 415 vs. Paul Herzog
|
|
Box
18
Folder
20
|
Civil Service Appeal of Florresta, Glaser, Deery, McCabe, Ford, and Gonnerman, IPP 1
|
|
|
Series: National Federation of Post Office Clerks
|
|
Box
19
Folder
1
|
Madison Postal Clerks
|
|
Box
19
Folder
2
|
National Federation of Post Office Clerks--overtime pay for Scheme Study suit
|
|
Box
19
Folder
3
|
General Correspondence
|
|
|
Disciplinary actions against
|
|
Box
19
Folder
4
|
Local 3, Milwaukee
|
|
Box
19
Folder
5
|
Local 28, Seattle
|
|
Box
19
Folder
6
|
Local 64, Los Angeles
|
|
Box
19
Folder
7
|
Local 65, St. Paul, Minnesota, and Local 125, Minneapolis, Minnesota
|
|
Box
19
Folder
8
|
Local 89, Philadelphia
|
|
Box
19
Folder
9
|
Local 100, Boston
|
|
Box
19
Folder
10
|
Local 190, Newark
|
|
Box
19
Folder
11
|
Local 10, New York City; Local 251, Brooklyn; and Local 231, Staten Island
|
|
Box
19
Folder
12
|
Local 295, Detroit
|
|
Box
19
Folder
13
|
Conventions--Boston, August 1958, St. Louis, , August 1960
|
|
Box
19
Folder
14
|
Arbitration regarding Zelma Brown
|
|
Box
19
Folder
15-17
|
General and Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Series: American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
18
|
Purchase of new building for AFSCME
|
|
Box
19
Folder
19-20
|
Government and Civic Employees Organizing Committee vs. Windsor et al
|
|
Box
19
Folder
21
|
Zander vs. High
|
|
Box
20
Folder
1
|
Trusteeship Proceedings against Detroit Local 312
|
|
Box
20
Folder
2
|
AFSCME Housing Corporation, Milwaukee
|
|
Box
20
Folder
3
|
Panama Housing Project
|
|
Box
20
Folder
4
|
Charlotte, North Carolina, test suit
|
|
Box
20
Folder
5
|
Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission and AFSCME
|
|
Box
20
Folder
6
|
Pension plan
|
|
Box
20
Folder
7
|
Little Rock Legislation
|
|
Box
20
Folder
8
|
MI Council 55, AFSCME et al, vs. Local 21, AFSCME et al
|
|
Box
20
Folder
9
|
District Council 48, Milwaukee--Audit Matter
|
|
Box
20
Folder
10
|
Ben Miller et al vs. State Highway Commission, Montana State Council 9, AFSCME. Hunter vs. State Highway Commission
|
|
Box
20
Folder
11
|
Trans-American bankruptcy
|
|
Box
20
Folder
12
|
Zander and Chapman dispute
|
|
Box
20
Folder
13
|
Michigan State Employees Union--rights of municipal employees
|
|
Box
20
Folder
14
|
General and Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Series: International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Chauffeurs, Warehousemen and Helpers of America (TEAMSTERS)
|
|
Box
20
Folder
15
|
American Tobacco Company and Teamsters Local 89, Louisville
|
|
Box
20
Folder
16
|
Southern Conference of Teamsters
|
|
Box
20
Folder
17
|
Campbell Coal Company, Teamsters Local 859, and Associated General Contractors Branch of America, Georgia Branch
|
|
Box
20
Folder
18-19
|
Campbell Coal Company, Teamsters 728 (formerly 859) vs. NLRB
|
|
Box
20
Folder
20
|
Ottis Massey Company and Teamsters Local 968, Texas
|
|
Box
21
Folder
1
|
Galveston Truck Lines vs. Ada Motor Lines et al
|
|
Box
21
Folder
2
|
American Iron Machine Works and Teamsters Local 886, Oklahoma City
|
|
Box
21
Folder
3-4
|
American Iron Machine Company and Teamsters Local 886
|
|
Box
21
Folder
5
|
Ann Watkins Kotin matter
|
|
Box
21
Folder
6
|
Clark and Coffey, Teamsters Local 55, Omaha
|
|
Box
21
Folder
7
|
Teamsters--Congressional Investigation of Racketeering
|
|
Box
21
Folder
8
|
Baggett Transportation Company, Hunt Freight Lines, Inc. and Teamsters Local 515, Chattanooga
|
|
Box
22
Folder
1-3
|
Baggett Transportation Company, Hunt Freight Lines, Inc. and Teamsters Local 515, Chattanooga (continued)
|
|
Box
22
Folder
4-5
|
Eastern Conference of Teamsters, Schultz vs. NLRB
|
|
Box
22
Folder
6
|
Teamsters--amendments to constitution, 1957
|
|
Box
22
Folder
7-8
|
Teamsters Local 270, New Orleans vs. NLRB--Diaz Drayage Case
|
|
Box
22
Folder
9
|
Teamsters Convention Proceedings, 1957
|
|
Box
23
Folder
1
|
Teamsters Convention Proceedings, 1957 (continued)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
2
|
Pet Dairy Products vs. Francis Murtha et al, Teamsters Local 23, Tennessee
|
|
Box
23
Folder
3
|
Shamrock Dairy Inc. and Teamsters Local 310, Phoenix
|
|
Box
23
Folder
4
|
William Bennett, et al vs. Teamsters Local 390, Miami
|
|
Box
23
Folder
5
|
Acme Concrete Sales Corporation vs. Teamsters Local 290, Miami
|
|
Box
23
Folder
6
|
General Shoe Corporation and Teamsters
|
|
Box
23
Folder
7
|
Teamsters Local 24 vs. NLRB--Max Rabl case
|
|
Box
23
Folder
8-9
|
Teamsters Local 639 vs. NLRB--Curtis brothers case
|
|
Box
23
Folder
10
|
Elbert F. Guess vs. Ellis Trucking Company, Inc.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
11
|
Teamsters Local 24 vs. Revel Oliver, Akron
|
|
Box
23
Folder
12
|
Clark Brothers Transfer Company and Teamsters Local 247, Nebraska
|
|
Box
23
Folder
13-15
|
Teamsters Monitorship
|
|
Box
24
Folder
1
|
Riddle Airlines, Inc.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
2
|
Carpenter's Union Local 131 et al vs. Cisco Construction Company
|
|
Box
24
Folder
3
|
United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America, Braulio Martinez, Jose Lerbron, Levitt Corporation; and Teamsters Local 901, Frank Chavez, Jaime Amador, Levitt Corporation
|
|
Box
24
Folder
4-5
|
Teamsters Locals 55, 71, 509 and 728; Hugh Rutledge, Secretary-Treasurer Local 55--Contempt Proceedings, and Overnite Transportation Company
|
|
Box
24
Folder
6
|
Subscription to Labor Relations Reporter, Teamsters Lawyers
|
|
Box
24
Folder
7
|
Gonzalez Chemical Industries, Inc. and Union de Trabajadores de la Gonzales Chemical Industries, Inc. and Teamsters Local 901
|
|
Box
24
Folder
8
|
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines and Teamsters
|
|
Box
24
Folder
9
|
Pan American Airways and Teamsters and Wage-Hour correspondence
|
|
Box
24
Folder
10
|
Combs Truck Line, Teamsters Local 779
|
|
Box
24
Folder
11
|
United States vs. Theodore R. Cozza
|
|
Box
24
Folder
12
|
Teamsters and TransCaribbean Airways
|
|
Box
24
Folder
13
|
Local 175 Teamsters vs. NLRB, McJunkin Corporation
|
|
Box
24
Folder
14
|
McClung and Company, Inc. vs. Edward S. Wilson et al and Teamsters
|
|
Box
24
Folder
15
|
Lohman Sales Company, Jack Lohman doing business as, and Teamsters Local 537
|
|
Box
24
Folder
16
|
William A. Berry vs. Teamsters Local 55
|
|
Box
24
Folder
17
|
Washington Coca-Cola Bottling Works and Brewery and Beverage Drivers Local 67
|
|
Box
25
Folder
1
|
Los Angeles-Seattle Motor Express, Inc. and Teamsters Local 357
|
|
Box
25
Folder
2
|
Mayco, Inc. vs. Milk Drivers and Dairy Employees Local 246, Teamsters, Washington, D.C.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
3
|
Broderick Wood Products Company
|
|
Box
25
Folder
4-5
|
Hot Cargo matters
|
|
Box
25
Folder
6
|
Dairy Distributors et al vs. Teamsters and Local 976, Salt Lake City
|
|
Box
25
Folder
7
|
Amarillo General Drivers Local 577 vs. NLRB
|
|
Box
25
Folder
8
|
Lee Way Motor Freight, Inc. et al vs. United States and ICC, Teamsters Local 886, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
|
|
Box
25
Folder
9
|
Standard Oil Company, Esso, and Carmine Bellino
|
|
Box
25
Folder
10
|
Dallas General Drivers Local 745 vs. NLRB
|
|
Box
26
Folder
1
|
Teamsters Local 89 vs. Martin, et al
|
|
Box
26
Folder
2-3
|
Checker Taxi Company and Louis Linzer et al; Checker Taxi Company and Yellow Cab Company and Local 777
|
|
Box
26
Folder
4
|
Teamsters Local 705 vs. NLRB
|
|
Box
26
Folder
5
|
Higgins vs. Cardinal Manufacturing Company
|
|
Box
26
Folder
6
|
Teamsters Local 174, Lucas Flour Company
|
|
Box
26
Folder
7
|
Teamsters Local 107, Highway Truck Drivers, vs. NLRB (E.A. Gallagher & Sons)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
8
|
Teamsters vs. Bakery Sales Drivers Local 33 and Howard G. Shrivener
|
|
Box
26
Folder
9
|
Cincinnati Disaffiliation
|
|
Box
26
Folder
10
|
Greater Cincinnati Milk and Ice Cream Dealers Association
|
|
Box
26
Folder
11-13
|
Cincinnati Milk and Ice Cream Drivers, Teamsters Local 98
|
|
Box
27
Folder
1
|
Teamsters vs. Schuh, Perkins, Luken, Weingarther
|
|
Box
27
Folder
2-9
|
Cincinnati Food Companies
|
|
Box
27
Folder
10
|
Cincinnati Beverage Bottling Companies
|
|
Box
27
Folder
11
|
Taxicabs of Cincinnati
|
|
Box
27
Folder
12-16
|
Cincinnati dairies and dairy products
|
|
Box
27
Folder
17
|
American Industrial Vending Company, and miscellaneous vending companies
|
|
Box
27
Folder
18
|
Chatfield Paper Corporation
|
|
Box
27
Folder
19
|
King Records Inc. and Royal Plastics Corporation
|
|
Box
27
Folder
20
|
Cement Haul Agreements
|
|
Box
28
Folder
1
|
NLRB vs. Local 810, Fein-Chimento Advance
|
|
Box
28
Folder
2
|
Truck Drivers Local 249 and Teamsters Local 614 vs. Arthur J. Goldberg, Secretary of Labor
|
|
Box
28
Folder
3
|
Great Western Sugar Company vs. Teamsters and American Federation of Grain Millers
|
|
Box
28
Folder
4
|
Teamsters Secession
|
|
Box
28
Folder
5
|
Sikorsky
|
|
Box
28
Folder
6
|
Railway Labor Act; Airline Division
|
|
Box
28
Folder
7
|
Senn-Soldwedel, Teamsters Local 15
|
|
Box
28
Folder
8
|
Taylor, Field, Heverly, Doss, Reed Construction Company vs. Teamsters, Circuit Court of Calhoun County, Alabama
|
|
Box
28
Folder
9
|
Genuine Parts Company and Teamsters Local 728
|
|
Box
28
Folder
10
|
Cone Brothers Construction Company
|
|
Box
28
Folder
11
|
George Wessler, Retainer Problem, Teamsters, San Juan, Puerto Rico
|
|
Box
28
Folder
12
|
Teamsters, Express Drivers Local 808 vs. Francis O'Neill and National Mediation Board
|
|
Box
28
Folder
13
|
Dunne vs. Hoffa, Merger Litigation--New York State Supreme Court
|
|
Box
28
Folder
14
|
United States vs. Hargett; United States vs. Webb
|
|
Box
28
Folder
15
|
Baron, Samuel, claim for benefits against Teamsters
|
|
Box
28
Folder
16
|
General Cable Westinghouse, et al (Teamsters amicus curiae)
|
|
Box
28
Folder
17
|
Fruit and Vegetable Packers vs. NLRB
|
|
Box
28
Folder
18
|
Puerto Rico Container Corporation
|
|
Box
29
Folder
1
|
Parker vs. Local 71, Charlotte, North Carolina
|
|
Box
29
Folder
2
|
Motor Transport Labor Relations vs. Teamsters Locals 107, 470, 331 and 312, Philadelphia
|
|
Box
29
Folder
3
|
Teamsters Local 445 vs. National Labor Review Board--U.S. Court of Appeals, D.C., Colony Liquor
|
|
Box
29
Folder
4
|
Brewery Workers Joint Local Executive Board of New Jersey vs. John Cuneo, NLRB, U.S. District Court, New Jersey
|
|
Box
29
Folder
5
|
Ansbacher-Siegle vs. Teamsters Local 97
|
|
Box
29
Folder
6
|
Eastern Airlines vs. Teamsters
|
|
Box
29
Folder
7
|
David Lynch vs. National Mediation Board; Trans-Caribbean Airways vs. National Mediation Board
|
|
Box
29
Folder
8
|
Taxicab Drivers 777 vs. Crown Metal
|
|
Box
29
Folder
9
|
New York Telephone Company--Organization by Teamsters
|
|
Box
29
Folder
10-11
|
Black and Decker Manufacturing Company vs. Teamsters, Baltimore
|
|
Box
30
Folder
1
|
Ballantine et al vs. Brewery Workers Joint Local Executive Board, Newark
|
|
Box
30
Folder
2
|
Teamsters Local 200 vs. NLRB, Milwaukee Cheese
|
|
Box
30
Folder
3
|
Reisch Trucking Company, Baltimore and Teamsters Local 557--ICC Matter
|
|
Box
30
Folder
4
|
Kittrell vs. Local 728 and Teamsters, Superior Court of Fulton Company, Georgia
|
|
Box
30
Folder
5
|
Detroit Local 808 vs. Gambler et al, National Mediation Board
|
|
Box
30
Folder
6
|
New York Injunction Proceedings, Railway Express Agency vs. Local 808
|
|
Box
30
Folder
7
|
Hawaii Local 996, Richard Sharpless--State Reapportionment
|
|
Box
30
Folder
8
|
Railway Express Agency Briefing Material
|
|
Box
31
Folder
1-3
|
Railway Express Agency
|
|
Box
31
Folder
4
|
Brotherhood of Railway Clerks, ICC, 1966
|
|
Box
31
Folder
5
|
Gallo et al vs. Coca-Cola, Teamsters Local 812, New York Supreme Court
|
|
Box
31
Folder
6-15
|
General and Miscellaneous, 1960-1964
|
|
Box
32
Folder
1-12
|
General and Miscellaneous, 1960-1964 (continued)
|
|
|
Series: Technical Engineers', Architects' and Draftmen's Association (TEADA)
|
|
Box
32
Folder
13
|
American Federation of Technical Engineers. Ontario, Canada, Local 166 and Canadian General Electric Company, Ltd.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
14
|
TEADA and International Harvester Company
|
|
Box
32
Folder
15
|
Miller Electric Company and John H. Staubes
|
|
Box
32
Folder
16
|
Radio Corporation (RCA Victor Division) and TEADA Local 241
|
|
Box
32
Folder
17
|
TEADA and United States Steel Company
|
|
Box
32
Folder
18
|
General Electric Company (Hudson Falls, New York) and TEADA
|
|
Box
32
Folder
19
|
Hycon Aerial Surveys, Inc. and TEADA Local 171
|
|
Box
32
Folder
20
|
Fuller Brush Company, Hartford, Connecticut and TEADA Local 182
|
|
Box
32
Folder
21
|
Philco vs. American Federation of Technical Engineers
|
|
Box
32
Folder
22
|
Jones vs. Johnson, Corbetta Construction Company
|
|
Box
32
Folder
23
|
General Electric Company and TEADA Local 149, Lynn, Massachusetts
|
|
Box
32
Folder
24
|
Harvey L. Dale, et al vs. United States
|
|
Box
33
Folder
1
|
Western Electric Company, Allentown, Pennsylvania, and TEADA
|
|
Box
33
Folder
2
|
Beloit Eastern Corporation, Downingtown, Pennsylvania, and TEADA Local 152
|
|
Box
33
Folder
3
|
General Electric Company and TEADA Local 138, Erie, Pennsylvania
|
|
Box
33
Folder
4
|
General Electric Company and TEADA Local 140, Pittsfield, Massachusetts
|
|
Box
33
Folder
5
|
Western Electric Company and American Federation of TEADA
|
|
Box
33
Folder
6
|
Litton Industries of MD and International Association of Machinists, Detroit, Lodge 67
|
|
Box
33
Folder
7
|
American Federation of Technical Engineers, Local 151 and Bethlehem Steel Company
|
|
Box
33
Folder
8
|
American Bosch Arma Corporation, Tele-Dynamics Division, Philadelphia
|
|
Box
33
Folder
9
|
Local 213, American Federation of Technical Engineers, E.D. Jones Corporation
|
|
Box
33
Folder
10
|
Benrus Watch Company, Inc. Waterbury Division
|
|
Box
33
Folder
11
|
Yale and Towne Manufacturing Company
|
|
Box
33
Folder
12
|
Local 241, American Federation of Technical Engineers, RCA Camden Plant, New Jersey
|
|
Box
33
Folder
13
|
New York Shipbuilding Corporation, Local 209, American Federation of Technical Employees, New Jersey
|
|
Box
33
Folder
14
|
General Electric, Hudson Falls, New York and Fort Edward, New York--Grievances
|
|
Box
33
Folder
15
|
Hercules Powder Company vs. TEADA
|
|
Box
33
Folder
16
|
35th annual convention, New York City, July 1962
|
|
Box
33
Folder
17
|
Western Electric Company, Kearny Works
|
|
|
Shipyard Exhibits
|
|
Box
33
Folder
18-20
|
Norfolk Naval Shipyard
|
|
Box
34
Folder
1
|
Long Beach
|
|
Box
34
Folder
2-3
|
Boston
|
|
Box
34
Folder
4
|
Portsmouth
|
|
Box
34
Folder
5
|
American Bosch Arma Corporation Shutdown
|
|
Box
34
Folder
6
|
General Electric and Local 143, Glens Falls, New York--Arbitration
|
|
Box
34
Folder
7
|
General Electric Agreement with Local 13, Philadelphia
|
|
Box
34
Folder
8
|
Dictaphone Corporation and American Federation of TEADA
|
|
Box
34
Folder
9
|
American Air Surveys, Inc.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
10
|
Local 205, American Federation of Technical Engineers--election protest of Alwell A. Annis
|
|
Box
34
Folder
11
|
Sun Shipbuilding and Dry Dock Company and Marine Draftsmen's Association
|
|
Box
34
Folder
12-15
|
General and Miscellaneous, 1956-1960
|
|
Box
35
Folder
1-3
|
General and Miscellaneous, 1956-1960 (continued)
|
|
|
Series: Tobacco Workers International Union (TWIU)
|
|
Box
35
Folder
4
|
TWIU vs. American Federation of Tobacco Growers and A. Griffith, Danville, Virginia
|
|
Box
35
Folder
5
|
TWIU and R. J. Reynolds Tobacco Company, Winston-Salem, North Carolina
|
|
Box
35
Folder
6
|
American Tobacco Company and TWIU
|
|
Box
35
Folder
7
|
TWIU amalgamation with Cigar Makers International
|
|
Box
35
Folder
8
|
Consolidation Cigar Company and TWIU
|
|
Box
35
Folder
9
|
China American Tobacco Company vs. TWIU
|
|
Box
35
Folder
10
|
R. J. Reynolds Tobacco Company, Lexington, Kentucky and TWIU
|
|
Box
35
Folder
11-12
|
TWIU constitution and model bylaws
|
|
Box
35
Folder
13
|
American Sumatra Tobacco Company
|
|
Box
35
Folder
14
|
Local 72 trusteeship, Phillip Morris
|
|
Box
35
Folder
15
|
TWIU Retirement Program
|
|
Box
35
Folder
16
|
State Legislation regarding registration of Union Organizers
|
|
Box
35
Folder
17-20
|
General and Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Series: United Textile Workers of America (UTWA)
|
|
Box
35
Folder
21
|
UTWA Local 229 c/o Joseph Corsi, vs. Boyd Leedom, Phillip Ray Rodgers, Stephen Bean, Joseph Jenkins, and John Fanning, individually and as members of NLRB
|
|