Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Series I, 1922
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
Proposal from Reliance Elevator Co.
|
|
|
Series: Series II, 1925-1935
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Accident reports
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Adams County Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Air Reduction Sales Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
American Bridge Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
American Bureau of Shipping
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
American Employers Insurance Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
American Engineering Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
American Lumber and Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
American Steel and Wire Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Anderson, Capt. Charles
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Applications for Employment
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Arrow Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Asbestolith Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15
|
Associated Management Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
16
|
A-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Baldt Anchor Chain and Forge Corp.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Bank of Sturgeon Bay
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3
|
Banner, John
|
|
Box
2
Folder
4
|
Barker Lumber and Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
5
|
Barkhausen Oil Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
6
|
Barry, Thomas
|
|
Box
2
Folder
7
|
Bay Verte Machinery and Supply Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
8
|
Beaver Island Transportation Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
9
|
Berger Bros.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10
|
Bertolette Machine Tool Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
11
|
Bertschinger, J.P.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
12
|
Billmeyer Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
13
|
Binks Spray Equipment Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
14
|
Binzel, Philip
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15
|
Blodgett, C.V.
|
|
|
Bloodgood, Francis Jr.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
16
|
1925-1927
|
|
Box
2
Folder
17
|
1930
|
|
Box
2
Folder
18
|
1931
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1
|
1932
|
|
Box
3
Folder
2
|
1933-1935
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Blair, Paul H.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Goodrich West Ports Steamship Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
“Illinois”
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Nessen Transportation Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
“Puritan” and “Monitor”
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Schooner “Lucia A. Simpson”
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
West Ports Steamship Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Wisconsin and Michigan Transportation Co.
|
|
|
Bloodgood, Kemper, and Bloodgood
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
1928
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
1929
|
|
Box
4
Folder
2
|
Bloodgood, Kemper, and Passmore
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
Boat Building and Boat Repairing Industry
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
Boutin, S.L., and Sons Fish Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
Bradstreet Co., The
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Burroughs Adding Machine Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
B-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
Carpenter Bros.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
Carpenter, George B. and Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10
|
Carter, Frank, Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
11
|
Cawley, A.B.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
Central Dredging Co., The
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13
|
Central Steel and Wire Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
14
|
Central West Coal Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
15
|
Champion Blower and Forge Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16
|
Charlevoix-St. James Transit Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
17
|
Chicago, Benton Harbor, and South Haven Transit Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
18
|
Chicago Marine Equipment Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Churchill, R.H., Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
Clarke, George F.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Cleary, Gerald J.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Cleveland Engineering Construction Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Clow, James B., and Sons
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
Clyde Iron Works Sales Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
Cochrane, W. H.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
Coffey Fishing Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
Collector of Internal Revenue
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
Columbian Transportation Co., Inc.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Columbus McKinnon Chain Co., The
|
|
Box
5
Folder
12
|
Construction Materials Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13
|
Crane Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
14
|
Crim, C.W., and Son
|
|
Box
5
Folder
15
|
Crofoot, L.F.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
16
|
Crouse-Hinds Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17
|
C-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
5
Folder
18
|
Davidson, W.B.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
19
|
Dayton Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
20
|
Dellass, N.G.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
21
|
DeMert and Daugherty
|
|
Box
5
Folder
22
|
Detex Watchclock Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
23
|
Dettmann, J.P.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
“Dixiana”
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2
|
Dormer Fish Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
3
|
Dorn, A. F., Capt.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
4
|
Door County Chamber of Commerce
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5
|
Door County State Bank
|
|
Box
6
Folder
6
|
Drohan, W.F.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
7
|
Duck Creek Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
8
|
Duluth Superior Dredging Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
9
|
D-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
6
Folder
10
|
Elliott Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
11
|
Employers Liability Assurance Corp.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
12
|
Employers Mutual Liability Insurance Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
13
|
Erickson, Henry
|
|
Box
6
Folder
14
|
Ernasse Fish Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
15
|
E-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
6
Folder
16
|
Factory Equipment Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
17
|
Fairbanks, Morse and Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
18
|
Farnham, A.J.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
19
|
Federated Metals Corp.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1
|
Fidelity and Casualty Co. of New York
|
|
Box
7
Folder
2
|
Foote Bros. Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
3
|
Ford Motor Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
4
|
Friedman, Ralph L.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
5
|
Fruit and Dairy Box Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
6
|
Fuller Goodman Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
7
|
F-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
7
Folder
8
|
General Naval Stores Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
9
|
Gerish, J.E.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
10
|
Gibbs Steel Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
11
|
Gillen, Edward E., Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
12
|
Goff-Sorenson Electric Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
13
|
Goodrich-West Ports Steamship
|
|
Box
7
Folder
14
|
Gray, Carroll E., Jr.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
15
|
Great Lakes Dredge and Dock Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
16
|
Great Lakes News
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1
|
Great Lakes Shipbuilding and Repair Association
|
|
Box
8
Folder
2
|
Great Lakes Varnish Works
|
|
Box
8
Folder
3
|
Green, George A.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4
|
Green Bay Blue Print Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
5
|
Grieling Bros. Co
|
|
Box
8
Folder
6
|
Gunderson, Muntiga and Gattie
|
|
Box
8
Folder
7
|
G-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
8
Folder
8
|
Hansen, Capt. Hans
|
|
Box
8
Folder
9
|
Hansen and Jensen Oil Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
10
|
Hartmann, Carl
|
|
Box
8
Folder
11
|
Hausler, William
|
|
Box
8
Folder
12
|
Hayes, J.E.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
13
|
H. Channon Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
14
|
Helgerson Foundry Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
15
|
Henion and Hubbell
|
|
Box
8
Folder
16
|
Herriman, H.W.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
17
|
Herzfeld, R.P.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
18
|
Hettler, Herman R., Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
19
|
Hildebrandt, Harold C.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
20
|
Hill-White Transit Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
21
|
Hines, Edward, Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
22
|
Hoberg Paper and Fibre Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
23
|
Hoffmann Billings Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
24
|
Hofnauer, Wm. A.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
25
|
Home Oil Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
1
|
H-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
9
Folder
2
|
Illinois Steel Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
3
|
Income Tax Reports
|
|
Box
9
Folder
4
|
Income Tax Returns, 1926-1933
|
|
Box
9
Folder
5
|
Independent Pneumatic Tool Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
6
|
Indiana Indestructible Paint Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
7
|
Industrial Commission
|
|
|
Inspection Reports
|
|
Box
9
Folder
8
|
Hartford Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
9
|
Goodrich-West Ports Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
10
|
Insurance
|
|
Box
9
Folder
11
|
Internal Revenue Department
|
|
Box
9
Folder
12
|
Inventories
|
|
Box
9
Folder
13
|
I-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
10
Folder
1
|
Jackson, Frank E., and Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
2
|
Jepson, Wm. P.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
3
|
Johns-Manville Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
4
|
Johnson and Johnson
|
|
Box
10
Folder
5
|
Johnston Bros.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
6
|
Jones, E.B., and Sons
|
|
Box
10
Folder
7
|
Joys Bros. Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
8
|
J-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
10
Folder
9
|
Kahlenberg Bros.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
10
|
“Kaylou”
|
|
Box
10
Folder
11
|
Kerwin, W.L.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
12
|
Kitzinger, Gus
|
|
Box
10
Folder
13
|
Kohler Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
14
|
K-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
10
Folder
15
|
Lake Land Corp.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
16
|
Langell, Art
|
|
Box
10
Folder
17
|
Lansing Paint and Color Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
18
|
Larsen, Capt. J.L.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
19
|
Lasker Iron Works
|
|
Box
10
Folder
20
|
Lawrie Transit Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
1
|
Lincoln Electric Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
2
|
Linde Air Products Co., The
|
|
Box
11
Folder
3
|
Lister, Belau and Co., Inc.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
4
|
Love, Robert, and Son
|
|
Box
11
Folder
5
|
L-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
11
Folder
6
|
McDonald, S.F., Jr.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
7
|
McDonald Ledger and Loose-Leaf Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
8
|
McDonald Machinery Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
9
|
McMaster-Carr Supply Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
10
|
McMullen and Pitz Construction Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
11
|
McLaggart, Wm.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
12
|
Mc-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
11
Folder
13
|
Mackey, M.D.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
14
|
Mann, Leo
|
|
Box
11
Folder
15
|
Manitowoc Shipbuilding Corp.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
1
|
Marine Iron and Shipbuilding Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
2
|
Marine Review
|
|
Box
12
Folder
3
|
Marinette Transit Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
4
|
Markham, B.J.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
5
|
Marsh and Truman Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
6
|
Martyn, Henry
|
|
Box
12
Folder
7
|
Maynard Electric Steel Casting Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
8
|
Memphis Band Mill Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
9
|
Menasha Job
|
|
Box
12
Folder
10
|
Menominee Law Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
11
|
Michigan State Conservation Dept.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
12
|
Miller, H.C., Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
13
|
Michigan, R.C., Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
14
|
Milwaukee Lead Works
|
|
Box
12
Folder
15
|
Monow, G.A.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
16
|
Moloch Foundry and Machine Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
17
|
Morris Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
18
|
Murphy, S.W.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
19
|
Murphy Supply Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
20
|
M-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
13
Folder
1
|
Nacey, James
|
|
Box
13
Folder
2
|
National-American Wholesale Lumber Association
|
|
Box
13
Folder
3
|
National Founders Association
|
|
Box
13
Folder
4
|
Naw, George D.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
5
|
Neenah Papers
|
|
Box
13
Folder
6
|
Neff, Charles S., and Sons
|
|
Box
13
Folder
7
|
Nelson Machinery Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
8
|
Nesse, J.O., Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
9
|
Nessen Transportation Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
10
|
Netling, G.M.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
11
|
Nicholson, Capt. John
|
|
Box
13
Folder
12
|
Nordberg Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
13
|
Northern Corrugating Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
14
|
Northwestern Furniture Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
15
|
N-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
13
Folder
16
|
O'Connell, H.M.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
17
|
Office Supplies
|
|
Box
13
Folder
18
|
Olson, S.L., Pattern Works
|
|
Box
13
Folder
19
|
“Ormidale”
|
|
Box
13
Folder
20
|
Osborn and Lange, Inc.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
21
|
O-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
13
Folder
22
|
Patek Bros.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
23
|
Prather, Donald P.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
24
|
Pristavok, J.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
1
|
Pritzlaff, John, Hardware Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
2
|
Prospects
|
|
Box
14
Folder
3
|
Pruitt, R.S.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
4
|
P-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
14
Folder
5
|
Randall Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
6
|
Remington Typewriter Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
7
|
Rennie, C.F.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
8
|
Reports
|
|
Box
14
Folder
9
|
Reports of Checks Issued
|
|
Box
14
Folder
10
|
Roen Steamship Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
11
|
Rothe, Jos. F., Foundry Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
12
|
Rose, Capt. S.M.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
13
|
Rundle-Spence Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
14
|
Ryerson, Jos. L., and Son, Inc.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
15
|
R-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
15
Folder
1
|
St. Marys Wheel and Spoke Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
2
|
Sanderson and Stapleton
|
|
Box
15
Folder
3
|
Schlosser, Win
|
|
Box
15
Folder
4
|
Shonbruhn Brewing Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
5
|
Schroeder, John, Lumbering Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
6
|
Scofield Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
7
|
Scripps Motor Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
8
|
Scully Steel and Iron Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
9
|
Shadbolt and Boyd Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
10
|
Sheriffs Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
11
|
Simmons Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
12
|
Simonds Saw and Steel Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
13
|
Smith, Edward, and Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
14
|
Smith Bros.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
15
|
Smith, Leathem D., Dock Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
16
|
Smith Fishing Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
17
|
Sprinkmann, Fred, and Sons
|
|
Box
15
Folder
18
|
Standard Oil Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
19
|
Strachan, John
|
|
Box
15
Folder
20
|
Stratton, H.M.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
21
|
Straubel Paper Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
22
|
Suelflohn and Seefeld
|
|
Box
15
Folder
23
|
Sullivan, M., Dredging Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
24
|
Superior Iron Works
|
|
Box
15
Folder
25
|
S-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
16
Folder
1
|
Taylor, S.G., Chain Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
2
|
Thatcher Co., The
|
|
Box
16
Folder
3
|
Thompson, Wm. Hale
|
|
Box
16
Folder
4
|
Todd Sales Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
5
|
T-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
16
Folder
6
|
Uihlein, E.C.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
7
|
United States Bureau of Fisheries
|
|
Box
16
Folder
8
|
United States Coast Guard
|
|
Box
16
Folder
9
|
United States Employees Compensation Commission
|
|
Box
16
Folder
10
|
United States Engineer Department
|
|
Box
16
Folder
11
|
Menasha
|
|
Box
16
Folder
12
|
Neenah
|
|
Box
16
Folder
13
|
United States Inspection Service
|
|
Box
16
Folder
14
|
United States Lighthouse Department
|
|
Box
16
Folder
15
|
United States Local Inspectors
|
|
Box
16
Folder
16
|
United States Navy Department
|
|
Box
17
Folder
1
|
United States-Miscellaneous reports
|
|
Box
17
Folder
2
|
United States-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
17
Folder
3
|
Unity Sheet and Steel Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
4
|
Universal Oxygen Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
5
|
Upson-Walton Co., The
|
|
Box
17
Folder
6
|
U-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
17
Folder
7
|
V-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
17
Folder
8
|
Wagener, W.E.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
9
|
Walker, K.M., and Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
10
|
Waterways Engineering Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
11
|
Wehr Steel Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
12
|
Welding Engineering Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
13
|
Well, J.M.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
14
|
West, H.H., Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
15
|
Western Iron Stores Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
16
|
Western Marine Salvage Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
17
|
West Ports Steamship Lines
|
|
Box
17
Folder
18
|
Wetzel Bros. Printing Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
19
|
Wetzel, Edwin A., Trustee
|
|
Box
17
Folder
20
|
Wickes Bros.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
21
|
Wiest, A.J., and Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
22
|
Williamson, Capt. W.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
23
|
Wisconsin Mutual Liability Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
1
|
Wisconsin and Michigan Steamship Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
2
|
Wisconsin and Michigan Transportation Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
3
|
Wisconsin Tax Commission
|
|
Box
17
Folder
4
|
Wolter, Joseph
|
|
Box
17
Folder
5
|
Wolter, Wm. J.-Personal
|
|
Box
17
Folder
6
|
Worthington Pump and Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
7
|
Worden-Allen Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
8
|
Work Reports
|
|
Box
17
Folder
9
|
W-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
17
Folder
10
|
Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Series: Series III, 1935-1939
|
|
Box
17
Folder
11
|
Adams County Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
12
|
Applegate, Frank H.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
13
|
Arnold Transit Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
14
|
Asbestolith Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
15
|
Atlantic Navigation Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
16
|
Atlas Imperial Diesel Engine Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
17
|
A-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
19
Folder
1
|
“Bainbridge”
|
|
Box
19
Folder
2
|
“Bambi,” Chris-Craft
|
|
Box
19
Folder
3
|
Baskerville, Heary M.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
4
|
Bay Verte Machinery Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
5
|
Benefit Liability Reports
|
|
Box
19
Folder
6
|
Bennett, D.A.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
7
|
Bloodgood, Francis, Jr.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
8
|
Booth Fisheries
|
|
Box
19
Folder
9
|
B-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
19
Folder
10
|
Central Steel and Wire Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
11
|
Clarice, George F., Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
12
|
Crandall Engineering Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
13
|
C-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
20
Folder
1
|
Deering, A.M.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
2
|
Door County Welfare Dept.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
3
|
D-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
20
Folder
4
|
Employee, Filed Reports
|
|
Box
20
Folder
5
|
Employee Reports
|
|
Box
20
Folder
6
|
To be given to Employees
|
|
Box
20
Folder
7
|
Corrected
|
|
Box
20
Folder
8
|
Employee Weekly Benefit Rates
|
|
Box
20
Folder
9
|
Employers Mutual
|
|
Box
20
Folder
10
|
Empson, Lewis N.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
11
|
E-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
21
Folder
1
|
Fitzpatrick, Joseph
|
|
Box
21
Folder
2
|
Friedmann, R.L.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
3
|
F-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
21
Folder
4
|
Gibbs Steel Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
5
|
“Gryphon”
|
|
Box
21
Folder
6
|
G-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
21
Folder
7
|
Hermann, U.J.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
8
|
Herzfeld, R.P.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
9
|
Hintze, Capt. Fred J.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
10
|
Hughes, E.A.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
11
|
Hull No. 105-General File Folder
|
|
Box
21
Folder
12
|
H-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
22
Folder
1
|
“Inca”
|
|
Box
22
Folder
2
|
Industrial Commission of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
22
Folder
3
|
Inland Steel Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
4
|
Insurance
|
|
Box
22
Folder
5
|
Internal Revenue Department
|
|
Box
22
Folder
6
|
I-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
22
Folder
7
|
“Juanta”
|
|
Box
22
Folder
8
|
Jefferson, A.C.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
9
|
“Joanbar”
|
|
Box
23
Folder
1
|
J-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
23
Folder
2
|
Kahlenberg Bros. Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
3
|
Kohler Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
4
|
Kremer, Branad, and Hayes
|
|
Box
23
Folder
5
|
K-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
23
Folder
6
|
Lawton, C.A., Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
7
|
Leaman Transport Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
8
|
Lincoln Electric Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
9
|
Linde Air Products Co., The
|
|
Box
23
Folder
10
|
Low or No Earnings Reports
|
|
Box
23
Folder
11
|
L-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
24
Folder
1
|
Mc-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
24
Folder
2
|
Magill, John W.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
3
|
Milwaukee Gases and Supplies
|
|
Box
24
Folder
4
|
Milwaukee Steel Foundry Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
5
|
Minutes of Stockholders and Directors
|
|
Box
24
Folder
6
|
Murphy Supply Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
7
|
M-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
24
Folder
8
|
Northern Paper Mills
|
|
Box
24
Folder
9
|
N-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
24
Folder
10
|
Osborn and Lange, Inc.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
1
|
O-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
25
Folder
2
|
Passmore, Eric
|
|
Box
25
Folder
3
|
Pruitt, R.S.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
4
|
P-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
25
Folder
5
|
Sanderson and Stapleton
|
|
Box
25
Folder
6
|
Smith, Edward, and Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
7
|
Superior Rubber Mamufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
8
|
“Swastika”
|
|
|
S-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
25
Folder
9
|
1936-1937
|
|
Box
25
Folder
10
|
1938-1939
|
|
Box
26
Folder
1
|
Tuscon Steel Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
2
|
T-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
26
Folder
3
|
United States Coast Guard
|
|
Box
26
Folder
4
|
United States Compensation Commission
|
|
Box
26
Folder
5
|
United States Internal Revenue Department
|
|
Box
26
Folder
6
|
United States Engineer Office
|
|
Box
26
Folder
7
|
United States Navy Department
|
|
Box
26
Folder
8
|
United States Steamboat Inspection
|
|
Box
27
Folder
1
|
U-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
27
Folder
2
|
“Voltante”
|
|
Box
27
Folder
3
|
V-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
27
Folder
4
|
Walsh, E.J., and Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
5
|
Wing, J.L., and Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
6
|
Winton Engine Corp.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
7
|
Wisconsin-Michigan Steamship Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
8
|
W-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
27
Folder
9
|
X, Y, Z-Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Series: Series IV, 1940-
|
|
Box
27
Folder
10
|
Adams Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
11
|
American Engineering Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
12
|
American Floor Surfacing Machine Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
1
|
Andrews, Roger
|
|
Box
28
Folder
2
|
Arnold Transit Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
3
|
Atlantic Navigation
|
|
Box
28
Folder
4
|
American Bureau of Shipping
|
|
Box
28
Folder
5
|
A-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
28
Folder
6
|
Bay Verte Machinery Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
7
|
Birmingham Rail and Locomotive Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
8
|
Bennett, Dave
|
|
Box
28
Folder
9
|
Buda Co., The
|
|
Box
28
Folder
10
|
Burman, S.S.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
11
|
B-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
28
Folder
12
|
Captains-for employment
|
|
Box
28
Folder
13
|
Central Barge Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
14
|
Central Steel and Wire Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
15
|
Channon, H., and Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
16
|
Charlesvoix County State Bank
|
|
Box
28
Folder
17
|
Chase Brass and Copper Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
18
|
Christy, A.L.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
19
|
Clarke, George L.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
20
|
C and O Line
|
|
Box
28
Folder
21
|
Collection Letters
|
|
Box
28
Folder
22
|
Continental Illinois National Bank and Trust Company of Chicago
|
|
Box
28
Folder
23
|
Crane Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
24
|
Cummins Diesel Sales Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
25
|
C-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
28
Folder
26
|
Deering, August
|
|
Box
28
Folder
27
|
Dunn and Bradstreet
|
|
Box
28
Folder
28
|
DuPont de Nemours, E.P., Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
29
|
D-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
29
Folder
1
|
Electric Storage Battery Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
2
|
Employers Mutuals
|
|
Box
29
Folder
3
|
Employment
|
|
Box
29
Folder
4
|
E-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
29
Folder
5
|
Federal Barge Lines
|
|
Box
29
Folder
6
|
Friedman, Ralph L.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
7
|
F-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
29
Folder
8
|
Gardner, S.J., Foundry and Machine Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
9
|
General Motors Sales Corp.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
10
|
Green Bay and Western Railroad
|
|
Box
29
Folder
11
|
Green, George A., Construction Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
12
|
Gibbs Steel Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
13
|
Gillen, Edward E.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
14
|
G-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
29
Folder
15
|
Hales, Kenneth L.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
16
|
Herrmann, U.J.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
17
|
Hoof, C.M., Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
18
|
Huffman, R.H.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
19
|
Hughes, E.A.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
20
|
H-Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Industrial Commission
|
|
Box
29
Folder
21
|
Form UC-101
|
|
Box
29
Folder
22
|
Form UC-230
|
|
Box
29
Folder
23
|
Form UC-260
|
|
Box
29
Folder
24
|
Form UC-270A
|
|
Box
29
Folder
25
|
I-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
29
Folder
26
|
Jepson, Wm. P.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
27
|
Joys Brothers Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
28
|
J-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
30
Folder
1
|
Kahlenberg Bros. Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
2
|
Kelly, F.R.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
3
|
Kohler Company
|
|
Box
30
Folder
4
|
K-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
30
Folder
5
|
Langstadt Electric Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
6
|
Leaman Transportation
|
|
Box
30
Folder
7
|
Lincoln Electric Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
8
|
Linde Air Products, The
|
|
Box
30
Folder
9
|
Logan Company, The
|
|
Box
30
Folder
10
|
Lukens Steel Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
11
|
McQuesten, George, Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
12
|
Mc-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
30
Folder
13
|
Marine Manufacturing and Supply Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
14
|
Marine Motors Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
15
|
Maynard Electric Steel Casting Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
16
|
Meaker Bros. Iron Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
17
|
Milwaukee Gases and Supply Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
18
|
Milwaukee Steel Foundry
|
|
Box
30
Folder
19
|
Minneapolis Securities Corp.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
20
|
Moffitt, Lucian A., Inc.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
21
|
Moore Dry Kiln Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
22
|
Maxwell and Fred Murphy
|
|
Box
30
Folder
23
|
Murphy Supply Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
24
|
M-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
31
Folder
1
|
National Supply Co., The
|
|
Box
31
Folder
2
|
N-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
31
Folder
3
|
Osborn and Lange
|
|
Box
31
Folder
4
|
O-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
31
Folder
5
|
Pearson, Robert
|
|
Box
31
Folder
6
|
Peppard, G.M.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
7
|
“Pollywog”
|
|
Box
31
Folder
8
|
President of the United States-Franklin D. Roosevelt
|
|
Box
31
Folder
9
|
Pritzlaff, John, Hardware Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
10
|
Purchase Orders
|
|
Box
31
Folder
11
|
P-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
31
Folder
12
|
Reichel-Korfmann Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
13
|
R-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
31
Folder
14
|
Sargent and Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
15
|
Scofield Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
16
|
Scully Steel Products Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
17
|
Shadbolt and Boyd Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
18
|
Sheffield Steel Corp.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
19
|
Smith, Edward, Company
|
|
Box
31
Folder
20
|
Socony Paint Products Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
21
|
Sparkman and Stephens Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
22
|
S-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
32
Folder
1
|
Truscon Steel Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
2
|
T-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
32
Folder
3
|
Uihlein's Yacht and Delf's “Atlantic”
|
|
Box
32
Folder
4
|
United States Government Dept. Letters
|
|
Box
32
Folder
5
|
United States Bureau of Marine Inspection and Navigation
|
|
Box
32
Folder
6
|
United States Coast Guard
|
|
Box
32
Folder
7
|
United States Collector of Customs
|
|
Box
32
Folder
8
|
United States Engineer Office
|
|
Box
32
Folder
9
|
United States Motor Corp.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
10
|
United States Navy
|
|
Box
32
Folder
11
|
United States Navy Department
|
|
Box
32
Folder
12
|
United States Treasury Department
|
|
Box
32
Folder
13
|
Upson-Walton Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
14
|
U-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
32
Folder
15
|
V-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
32
Folder
16
|
Wadham Oil Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
17
|
Wall Chemical Corp.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
18
|
Wells, A.C.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
1
|
Western Oil and Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
2
|
Westphal Company
|
|
Box
33
Folder
3
|
Wilcox-Crittenden and Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
4
|
Wisconsin Bearing Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
5
|
Wisconsin State Bank
|
|
Box
33
Folder
6
|
W-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
33
Folder
7
|
Y-Miscellaneous
|
|
Box
33
Folder
8
|
Z-Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Series: Series V, 1920-1926, 1939
|
|
Box
33
Folder
9
|
Annual Reports, 1920-1925
|
|
Box
33
Folder
10
|
Financial Statements, 1924
|
|
Box
33
Folder
11
|
Financial Statement Papers, 1926
|
|
Box
33
Folder
12
|
Inventory, 1921, 1925
|
|
Box
33
Folder
13
|
Invoices, 1939
|
|
Box
33
Folder
14
|
Tax Papers, 1921-1923, 1925
|
|
|
Series: Volumes, 1916-1927, 1937
|
|
|
Ruboldt and Wolter Co.
|
|
Volume
1
|
Journal, March 1916-November 1917
|
|
Volume
2
|
Journal, November 1917-April 1919
|
|
Volume
3
|
Record of Cars Received and in Transit, 1918-1919, pp. 2-25
|
|
Volume
3
|
Production Record, 1919, pp.100-103
|
|
Volume
3
|
Cost Sales, 1920, pp. 106-107
|
|
Volume
3
|
Dry Dock Work, 1919-1920, pp. 200-203
|
|
Volume
4
|
Inventory of Lumber and Iron, October 20, 1919, pp. 1-45
|
|
Volume
4
|
Freight Car Loads Received, 1921-1923, pp.66-76
|
|
Volume
4
|
Employee's Time Book, 1925, pp.105-112
|
|
Volume
4
|
Account with John Schroeder Lumber Co., 1925, pp. 202-203
|
|
Volume
5
|
Appraisal of Universal Shipbuilding Co., 1919
|
|
Volume
6
|
Inventory, 1922, pp. 215-247
|
|
Volume
7
|
Time and Materials of Ships Docking, 1927
|
|
Volume
8
|
Employee Record, 1937
|
|