Container
|
Title
|
Eau Claire Mss AI
|
Series: Part 1, 1934-1974
|
|
|
Subseries: Correspondence
|
|
Box
1
Folder
1
|
District chairman, March-April 1960
|
|
Box
1
Folder
2
|
Miscellaneous, 1949-1970
|
|
|
Subseries: Registration Lists
|
|
Box
1
Folder
3
|
Executive Board meetings, 1936-1962
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Spring conventions, 1937-1960
|
|
|
Subseries: Minutes
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5-6
|
Executive Board and spring conventions, 1934-1960
|
|
|
Subseries: Annual Reports
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
District president to state president, 1949-1961
|
|
|
Club presidents to district presidents
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8-10
|
1940-1941, 1945-1947
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1-8
|
1947-1956
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1-6
|
1956-1962
|
|
|
Club departmental reports to district president
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7-8
|
1958-1960
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1-2
|
1960-1962
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
Club national defense report of registration, 1942
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4
|
Miscellaneous reports, 1948-1958
|
|
|
Subseries: Project Reference File
|
|
Box
4
Folder
5
|
Community improvement
|
|
Box
4
Folder
6
|
Conservation
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
Health and safety
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
Home and safety
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
Public and international affairs
|
|
Box
5
Folder
1
|
Miscellaneous
|
|
|
Subseries: Histories
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
Ninth district, Alma Center, Altoona, Annis Creek, Augusta, Barron, Black River Falls, Blair, Bloomer, Boyd, Brunswick
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Cleveland, Colfax, Cornell, County Line, Cumberland, Durand, Eagle Point, Eau Claire, Ettrick
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Fairchild, Glenwood City, Granton, Hixton, Hudson, Hudson Prairie, LaFayette, Loyal, Lucas, Menomonie, Merrillan, Millston, New Auburn, New Richmond, Rice Lake, St. Joseph, Springdale, Thorp, Wheeler, Whithall, Woodmohr
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
River Falls Tuesday Club
|
|
|
Subseries: Yearbooks and Programs
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
Alma Center, Altoona, Annis Creek, Augusta, Black River Falls, Blair, Bloomer, Boyd
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
Brunswick, Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Cleveland, Colfax, Cornell, Cumberland, Durand, Eagle Point, Eau Claire, Ettrick
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1
|
Fairchild, Glenwood City, Granton, Hudson, Hudson Prairie, Ladies Benefit, LaFayette, Loyal, Lucas, Menomonie, New Auburn, New Richmond, Rice Lake, River Falls, St. Joseph
|
|
Box
6
Folder
2
|
Thorp, Whitehall, Woodmohr
|
|
|
Subseries: Publications
|
|
Box
6
Folder
3
|
State directories, 1944-1961
|
|
Box
6
Folder
4
|
Ninth district directories, 1934-1942, 1958-1966, 1972-1974
|
|
Box
6
Folder
5
|
Districts 1-8 and 10 directories, 1970-1974
|
|
Box
6
Folder
6
|
Miscellany, 1956-1972
|
|
|
Subseries: Scrapbooks
|
|
Box
7-8
|
President's scrapbooks, 1936-1956, 1972-1974
|
|
Box
9
|
Convention scrapbooks, 1936-1960
|
|